Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 25th of August 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.80
1
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.87

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.48

Split

10.90

In Run

3

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Cyril McGregor
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.78

Split

11.22

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.11

Split

11.36

In Run

7

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Craig Emery
$71.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.12

Split

11.18

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Amy Broadrick
$7.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.36

Split

11.01

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.91

Split

10.80

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.55
1
6
T: Jemma Daley
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Angela Hagicostas
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.55

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.32

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Tarquin Neal
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.81

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Brauer
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.77

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.46

Split

11.07

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Keith Donaldson
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.60

Split

10.95

In Run

6

Wgt

38.3kg
8
3
T: George Hagicostas
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.62

Split

11.14

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.60
1
6
T: David Campbell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Peter Wilson
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.60

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

10.82

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.92

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.23

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Douglas Gladman
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.32

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$26.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

25.66

Split

11.46

In Run

8

Wgt

23.8kg
R4 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.75
1
1
T: Brent Kline
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.75

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.87

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.40

Split

10.86

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.99

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Peter Wilson
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.53

Split

10.83

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.56

Split

10.98

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.08

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

10.83

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.70
1
5
T: Rebecca Franks
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.70

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.74

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: John Judd
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.21

Split

10.87

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.33

Split

10.81

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Sidney Goodwin
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

10.81

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Gary Keep
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Hassell Rolph
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.18

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$16.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.89

Split

11.27

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.71
1
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.99

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Maxwell Wells
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.96

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.60

Split

10.95

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Glen Boody
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.12

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.68

Split

11.22

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Andrew Pearce
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.72

Split

10.84

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.89

Split

10.72

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Wayne Crick
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.93

Split

10.71

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $900 - $500
Splits: 5.57, 17.46
1
1
T: Gary Keep
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.58

In Run

21

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Raymond Burman
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.67

In Run

43

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.70

In Run

62

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.64

In Run

35

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$61.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.83

In Run

86

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.74

In Run

74

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.57

In Run

17

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2425 - $850 - $475
Splits: 10.55
1
1
T: David Campbell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.55

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
9
T: Serena Lawrance
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.69

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.80

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.79

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.92

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.16

Split

10.95

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.90

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Jemma Daley
$3.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.18

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
R9 SENNACHIE @ STUD STEVE WHITE (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.59
1
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.59

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$15.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.69

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Craig Chandler
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.11

Split

10.84

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.23

Split

11.20

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

11.12

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.09
1
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

7.09

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.30

Split

7.19

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Wilson
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.44

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Daniel Lee
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Gary Keep
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.63

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Daniel Lee
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.83

Split

7.41

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.88

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.12

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

37.9kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNION SURPRISE (3) Jamie Hosking 23.17 0.00 10.87 2 31.3kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $1.70
2 6 MANAWATA (6) Jamie Hosking 23.48 4.25 10.90 3 32.1kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $4.00
3 1 RAB RUADH JIMMY (1) Cyril McGregor 23.78 8.75 11.22 6 35.2kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $12.00
4 4 RED DRESS (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 24.11 13.25 11.36 7 24.0kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $17.00
5 2 GOOD GOLLY ZOE (2) Craig Emery 24.12 13.50 11.18 5 27.5kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $71.00
6 7 SWEET GAL (7) Amy Broadrick 24.36 17.00 11.01 4 29.6kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $7.50
7 8 LADY MERINGUE (8) Sidney Goodwin 24.91 24.75 10.80 1 26.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $15.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Maiden Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARA'S HUNTER (6) Jemma Daley 23.00 0.00 10.60 2 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $3.10
2 2 OUZO BOY (2) Angela Hagicostas 23.02 0.25 10.55 1 30.7kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $6.00
3 8 BARCELONA LEN (8) Cynthia Elson 23.32 4.50 10.86 5 32.2kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $3.90
4 1 SUSHI MANGO (1) Tarquin Neal 23.38 5.25 10.81 4 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $2.60
5 4 FOUR FOURTEEN (4) Michael Brauer 23.43 6.00 10.77 3 26.0kg Hostile Sivamet $51.00
6 5 BARCELONA WARREN (5) Cynthia Elson 23.46 6.50 11.07 7 32.2kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $101.00
7 7 DESPICABLE JOSH (7) Keith Donaldson 23.60 8.50 10.95 6 38.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $31.00
8 3 ZIPPING PAULA (3) George Hagicostas 23.62 8.75 11.14 8 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $23.00
Race 3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MULGOWIE BELLE (6) David Campbell 23.11 0.00 10.61 2 25.8kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $8.50
2 7 INFORMALITY (7) Peter Wilson 23.14 0.50 10.60 1 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $2.90
3 4 ROSA'S LAUGH (4) Kerry Hoggan 23.42 4.25 10.82 4 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $4.40
4 2 GYPSY TENILLE (2) Matthew Bourke 23.42 4.25 10.80 3 27.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $16.00
5 8 LITTLE SHELLY (8) Peter O'Reilly 23.46 5.00 10.92 5 25.8kg Barcia Bale Exciting $51.00
6 3 AIN'T THAT LUCKY (3) Cynthia Elson 23.56 6.25 11.23 6 29.0kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $9.00
7 1 SAVANNAH BRONZE (1) Douglas Gladman 23.67 8.00 11.32 7 30.4kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $3.50
8 5 SO UNIQUE (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 25.66 36.25 11.46 8 23.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $26.00
Race 4 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUST A MOVE (1) Brent Kline 22.99 0.00 10.75 1 33.8kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $2.80
2 8 BOBBY MAGEE (8) Kerry Hoggan 23.26 3.75 10.87 5 32.9kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $5.00
3 2 WINGMAN DAN (2) Darryl Mcgrath 23.40 5.75 10.86 4 31.5kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $6.00
4 4 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (4) Peter O'Reilly 23.48 7.00 10.99 7 26.1kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
5 5 VELOCITY APPEAL (5) Peter Wilson 23.53 7.75 10.83 3 25.3kg Jury Velocity Amica $26.00
6 3 PRETTY WITCH (3) Jamie Hosking 23.56 8.25 10.98 6 28.5kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $2.70
7 7 CAMINO ANGEL (7) Matthew Bourke 23.56 8.25 11.08 8 27.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $18.00
8 6 CROSS ROADS (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.58 8.25 10.83 2 24.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $101.00
Race 5 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUBTLE SPACE (5) Rebecca Franks 22.94 0.00 10.70 1 34.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $26.00
2 3 JUST AMAZED (3) Gary Mitchell 23.14 2.75 10.74 2 27.5kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $3.40
3 4 RISING HIGH (4) John Judd 23.21 3.75 10.87 5 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $5.00
4 8 WILMA'S SHADOW (8) Peter O'Reilly 23.33 5.50 10.81 4 28.9kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $8.50
5 2 ELITE CORSAIR (2) Sidney Goodwin 23.51 8.25 10.81 3 31.7kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $9.50
6 1 DYNAMIC DAISY (1) Gary Keep 23.58 9.25 11.00 6 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $4.80
7 6 KANGA BLUE (6) Hassell Rolph 23.82 12.50 11.18 7 31.2kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $5.00
8 7 HOT TATTOO (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.89 13.50 11.27 8 29.1kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $16.00
Race 6 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAGICAL WARREN (4) Cynthia Elson 23.32 0.00 10.99 6 32.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $6.00
2 3 LITTLE LACEY (3) Maxwell Wells 23.53 3.00 10.96 5 25.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $41.00
3 2 BAILEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 23.60 4.00 10.95 4 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.40
4 6 NOW OR NEVER (6) Glen Boody 23.63 4.25 11.12 7 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $18.00
5 7 QUICK BLAST (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.68 5.25 11.22 8 29.1kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $11.00
6 1 SALTARELLO (1) Andrew Pearce 23.72 5.75 10.84 3 25.7kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $4.40
7 5 VITESSE EARN (5) Jamie Hosking 23.89 8.25 10.72 2 33.1kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $3.20
8 8 SOLO MISSION (8) Wayne Crick 23.93 8.75 10.71 1 28.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $8.00
Race 7 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 520m Grade 5 $2600 - $900 - $500 Splits: 5.57, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY PSYCHIATRIST (1) Gary Keep 30.36 0.00 5.58 21 26.7kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $6.50
2 6 DAVEY FAWNER (6) Raymond Burman 30.57 3.00 5.67 43 34.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.70
3 3 RINGBARK RAGE (3) Jeff Crawford 30.57 3.00 5.70 62 32.2kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $3.40
4 7 SIENNA VOLETTA (7) Douglas Gladman 30.73 5.25 5.64 35 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $14.00
5 8 RITZA DOT (8) Kerry Hoggan 30.84 6.75 5.83 86 26.7kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $61.00
6 2 LEADING DIVA (2) Jamie Hosking 31.05 9.75 5.74 74 26.9kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $21.00
7 5 ZABDON LA MIESHA (5) Lawrence Topping 31.36 14.25 5.57 17 25.1kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $101.00
DNF 4 STRATFORD (4) Peter O'Reilly 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $3.60
Race 8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 Final $2425 - $850 - $475 Splits: 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMMA CAIRN DO (1) David Campbell 22.88 0.00 10.55 1 26.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $3.30
2 9 RINGBARK RUBY (3) Serena Lawrance 23.02 2.00 10.69 2 27.8kg Head Bound Cardwell $21.00
3 5 HIGH SUITE (5) Matthew Heilbronn 23.06 2.50 10.80 4 29.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $6.50
4 7 SHE HAS STYLE (7) Terrence Priest 23.14 3.75 10.79 3 26.3kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $10.00
5 8 BARCELONA TRAVIS (8) Cynthia Elson 23.14 3.75 10.92 6 33.7kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $7.50
6 2 DYNAMO WAZ (2) Cynthia Elson 23.16 4.00 10.95 7 33.3kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $4.80
7 6 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (6) Cynthia Elson 23.40 7.50 10.90 5 25.4kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $51.00
8 4 OUT OF LINE (4) Jemma Daley 23.48 8.50 11.18 8 26.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $3.40
SCR 3 SPEED TO BURN (3) Noel Evans
Race 9 SENNACHIE @ STUD STEVE WHITE 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAGICAL CYNDIE (5) Cynthia Elson 22.92 0.00 10.59 1 25.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $4.20
2 2 DYNAMITE HOPE (2) Cynthia Elson 22.95 0.50 10.69 2 30.0kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $15.00
3 1 RED JERSEY (1) Craig Chandler 22.99 1.00 10.85 4 33.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $2.70
4 7 BLAZING BOBBY (7) Darren Johnstone 23.11 2.50 10.84 3 33.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $11.00
5 8 SPECIAL BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 23.23 4.25 11.20 6 32.5kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $2.60
6 4 LEEROY RENEGADE (4) Jeff Crawford 23.39 6.50 11.12 5 32.7kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $16.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 331m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURPHY'S MATE (1) Darryl Mcgrath 19.05 0.00 7.09 1 31.3kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $2.00
2 2 EGYPTIAN KING (2) Lawrence Topping 19.30 3.50 7.19 2 33.0kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $13.00
3 7 BRIEF (7) Peter Wilson 19.44 5.50 7.44 7 25.0kg High Earner Catch Fire $8.00
4 8 FEARLESS FERGIE (8) Daniel Lee 19.54 7.00 7.29 4 34.9kg Hay Fergus Dayseas Astra $6.50
5 6 TIGER TALKS (6) Gary Keep 19.63 8.25 7.33 5 28.8kg Thirty Talks New Abode $7.50
6 3 DIVERSION (3) Daniel Lee 19.83 11.00 7.41 6 27.9kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $11.00
7 5 KIKI'S MOM (5) Lawrence Topping 19.88 11.75 7.24 3 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $19.00
8 4 HESPERUS (4) Jamie Hosking 20.12 15.25 7.45 8 37.9kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $8.00