Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
2
T: Christopher Broadrick
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.87

Split

7.40

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.01

Split

7.63

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
4
1
T: Karen Davies
$2.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.04

Split

7.44

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Gerald Corrigan
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.43

Split

7.81

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.48

Split

7.89

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: John Quarman
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.52

Split

7.72

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Peter Carleton
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.75

Split

7.81

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.16
1
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.16

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.53

Split

7.35

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.65

Split

7.33

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.80

Split

7.51

In Run

5

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Adrian Gates
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.97

Split

7.55

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Cynthia Suttle
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.13

Split

7.50

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Joanne Martin
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.30

Split

7.90

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Scott Mcguiness
$12.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.73

Split

8.12

In Run

8

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.33
1
5
T: Justin Bowe
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

7.36

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Craig Schmidt
$2.15

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.66

Split

7.38

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.79

Split

7.48

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Peter Young
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.84

Split

7.33

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.18

Split

7.64

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.22

Split

7.61

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: John Catton
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.26

Split

7.73

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.46

Split

7.71

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.21
1
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.36

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Anthony Bebbington
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.75

Split

7.40

In Run

4

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.76

Split

7.21

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.78

Split

7.30

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Peter Carleton
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.95

Split

7.54

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Michael Johnston
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.01

Split

7.45

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.30

Split

7.49

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Cynthia Suttle
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.38

Split

7.59

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 SENNACHIE AT STUD - STEVE WHITE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 10.62
1
1
T: Wayne Watts
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

10.62

In Run

1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.79

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.11

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Ashley Bock
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.91

Split

11.06

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Scott Mcguiness
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.94

Split

11.27

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$17.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.35

Split

10.84

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$1.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.37

Split

10.91

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: John Quarman
$10.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

25.23

Split

10.86

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Free For All - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 10.53
1
5
T: Mathew Vincent
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.53

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$1.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Michael Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.75

In Run

2

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Kerry Myers
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.39

Split

10.84

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Steve Swan
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

10.97

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: John Quarman
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.81

Split

11.22

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.34

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Chandler
$0.00
R7 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
3
T: Peter Carleton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Kerry Bussian
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.25

Split

7.23

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Michael Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.31

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Scott Mcguiness
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.40

Split

7.22

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Anthony Bebbington
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.42

Split

7.28

In Run

5

Wgt

36.5kg
6
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.20

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.83

Split

7.39

In Run

7

Wgt

24.0kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2075 - $750 - $425
Splits: 7.09
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

7.09

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: David Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.29

Split

7.16

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
10
T: Kerry Myers
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.31

Split

7.30

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Ashley Bock
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.46

Split

7.21

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.49

Split

7.17

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.49

Split

7.30

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Timothy Prado
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.63

Split

7.37

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Lynette Williams
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lynette Williams
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lynette Williams
$0.00
R9 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.22
1
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: David Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.30

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.40

Split

7.35

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Buxton
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.83

Split

7.36

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.86

Split

7.40

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.65

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.91

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: John Quarman
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.05

Split

7.39

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.27
1
1
T: Joanne Martin
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Wayne Watts
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.80

Split

7.34

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Diane Hannon
$34.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.82

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Kerry Myers
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.83

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.84

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.88

Split

7.38

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Ashley Bock
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.93

Split

7.27

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
8
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$71.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.96

Split

7.39

In Run

7

Wgt

23.8kg
R11 WALLOON SALOON HOTEL (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
3
T: Craig Chandler
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

7.20

In Run

3

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Josephine Warbroek
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.40

Split

7.17

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Carleton
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.22

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.31

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: John Quarman
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.66

Split

7.26

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
6
10
T: Michael Campbell
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kerry Myers
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Timothy Prado
$0.00
R12 MARBURG PUB (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
1
T: Rebecca Buxton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.38

Split

7.39

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Wayne Watts
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.52

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.58

Split

7.49

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Ashley Bock
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.59

Split

7.25

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Paul Cauchi
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.63

Split

7.61

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.77

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Ross Ogden
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.78

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMPEROR ROSE (2) Christopher Broadrick 19.53 0.00 7.23 1 25.3kg Bubble Guppy Tats Girl $2.40
2 8 UNLAWFUL EXIT (8) Darren Makowiecki 19.87 4.75 7.40 2 30.9kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $7.50
3 7 RED DRESS (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.01 6.75 7.63 4 24.3kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $11.00
4 1 GOOD CHAT MORT (1) Karen Davies 20.04 7.25 7.44 3 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $2.40
5 6 LIL BANSHEE (6) Gerald Corrigan 20.43 12.75 7.81 6 28.0kg Sulzanti Veuve $51.00
6 5 SIX SCHOONERS (5) Darren Makowiecki 20.48 13.50 7.89 8 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Split System $15.00
7 4 BEE STUNG (4) John Quarman 20.52 14.00 7.72 5 26.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $34.00
8 3 PROUD EMMA LEE (3) Peter Carleton 20.75 17.25 7.81 7 29.0kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $26.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAYSEA'S TRUDIE (6) Jeffrey Henzell 19.46 0.00 7.16 1 26.8kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $3.60
2 1 GOGO GIDGET (1) Darryl Mcgrath 19.53 1.00 7.35 3 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kazeko $2.80
3 4 HAVE A HEART (4) Cynthia Suttle 19.65 2.50 7.33 2 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $9.00
4 2 SUGAR PIE (2) Cynthia Suttle 19.80 4.75 7.51 5 24.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $9.00
5 8 BIT OF MISCHIEF (8) Adrian Gates 19.97 7.25 7.55 6 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $6.50
6 9 STAY ALL DAY (7) Cynthia Suttle 20.13 9.50 7.50 4 26.0kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $9.50
7 3 RITA'S DUCK (3) Joanne Martin 20.30 12.00 7.90 7 26.0kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $51.00
8 5 WILSONVILLE (5) Scott Mcguiness 20.73 18.00 8.12 8 33.8kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $12.00
SCR 7 PEANUT CRUMBLE (7) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAY ROLL (5) Justin Bowe 19.44 0.00 7.36 2 26.7kg My Redeemer King's Gem $2.20
2 6 MEGACHIP (6) Craig Schmidt 19.66 3.00 7.38 3 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Senor's Heir $2.15
3 8 ALPHA DUKE (8) Chrisanthos Georgiou 19.79 5.00 7.48 4 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $101.00
4 7 TUPPENNY VISION (7) Peter Young 19.84 5.75 7.33 1 24.6kg Oaks Road Super Vision $31.00
5 2 TIME TO ENJOY (2) Cynthia Suttle 20.18 10.50 7.64 6 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $16.00
6 1 ART FORM (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.22 11.00 7.61 5 26.4kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $41.00
7 4 KATIE'S LADY (4) John Catton 20.26 11.75 7.73 8 25.3kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $15.00
8 3 MISTER TYRELL (3) Cynthia Suttle 20.46 14.50 7.71 7 32.4kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $13.00
Race 4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT OPTIONS (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.63 0.00 7.36 3 30.1kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $4.00
2 2 GROVELY FLYER (2) Anthony Bebbington 19.75 1.75 7.40 4 34.8kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $10.00
3 7 CROSS ROADS (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.76 1.75 7.21 1 25.5kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $10.00
4 1 CHIDOBE (1) Darryl Mcgrath 19.78 2.00 7.30 2 33.6kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $6.00
5 4 SONIC STREET (4) Peter Carleton 19.95 4.50 7.54 7 26.2kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $16.00
6 3 HIT THE TILL (3) Michael Johnston 20.01 5.25 7.45 5 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $3.10
7 6 RENAE ROSE (6) Jeffrey Henzell 20.30 9.50 7.49 6 26.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $41.00
8 5 REMEMBERING (5) Cynthia Suttle 20.38 10.50 7.59 8 30.4kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $5.00
Race 5 SENNACHIE AT STUD - STEVE WHITE 395m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 10.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EDITOR (1) Wayne Watts 23.16 0.00 10.62 1 34.7kg Fernando Bale Split Image $5.50
2 8 FARMOR MERCEDES (8) Scott Mcguiness 23.29 1.75 10.79 2 33.9kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $13.00
3 6 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (6) Patricia Carrington 23.63 6.50 11.11 7 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $41.00
4 5 DYNAMITE ROSE (5) Ashley Bock 23.91 10.50 11.06 6 27.2kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $31.00
5 4 FRENCH BEAUTY (4) Scott Mcguiness 23.94 11.00 11.27 8 26.9kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $9.00
6 2 RACE CAR (2) Scott Mcguiness 24.35 17.00 10.84 3 26.1kg Fernando Bale Justifia $17.00
7 7 EXPAT HELLCAT (7) Jason Bloomfield 24.37 17.25 10.91 5 25.7kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $1.60
8 3 GREEN ACRES (3) John Quarman 25.23 29.50 10.86 4 32.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $10.00
Race 6 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Free For All $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING SEPTEMBER (5) Mathew Vincent 22.86 0.00 10.53 1 24.4kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $11.00
2 4 TRUTHINESS (4) Darren Johnstone 23.18 4.50 10.85 4 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $1.90
3 8 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (8) Michael Campbell 23.22 5.25 10.75 2 34.7kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $17.00
4 2 RUBY'S ME MUM (2) Kerry Myers 23.39 7.50 10.84 3 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $2.60
5 7 TYRANT DUCK (7) Steve Swan 23.45 8.25 10.97 5 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $101.00
6 3 VEERAT (3) John Quarman 23.81 13.50 11.22 6 32.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $34.00
7 6 EAR PIERCING (6) Michael Campbell 23.92 15.00 11.34 7 25.8kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $12.00
SCR 1 RED JERSEY (1) Craig Chandler
Race 7 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FABIO BEACH (3) Peter Carleton 19.23 0.00 7.35 6 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $10.00
2 2 CAPTAIN BIZARRE (2) Kerry Bussian 19.25 0.25 7.23 4 31.6kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $4.00
3 5 LITTLE FERRARI (5) Michael Campbell 19.31 1.00 7.15 1 25.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $5.50
4 1 FARMOR SAMBUCA (1) Scott Mcguiness 19.40 2.25 7.22 3 25.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $4.20
5 6 ABEL JOHNY (6) Anthony Bebbington 19.42 2.50 7.28 5 36.5kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $4.80
6 8 LYNNEY SURE CAN (8) Sandra Hunt 19.60 5.25 7.45 8 26.4kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $14.00
7 7 JESS SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.64 5.75 7.20 2 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $9.00
8 4 ROUGH SYSTEM (4) Edmund Makowiecki 19.83 8.50 7.39 7 24.0kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $21.00
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Grade 5 Final $2075 - $750 - $425 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK BLAST (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.05 0.00 7.09 1 28.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $3.00
2 3 MULGOWIE BELLE (3) David Campbell 19.29 3.50 7.16 2 26.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $2.70
3 10 RUBY'S SON (4) Kerry Myers 19.31 3.75 7.30 6 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $31.00
4 8 UNLIMITED BLITZ (8) Ashley Bock 19.46 5.75 7.21 4 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $12.00
5 7 EGYPTIAN KING (7) Lawrence Topping 19.49 6.25 7.17 3 33.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $9.50
6 5 WINGMAN DAN (5) Darryl Mcgrath 19.49 6.25 7.30 5 31.5kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $4.80
7 9 LOUD NOISE (2) Timothy Prado 19.63 8.25 7.37 7 26.3kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $18.00
SCR 2 LOZZA'S RETURN (2) Lynette Williams
SCR 4 YOU MAY ANNIE (4) Lynette Williams
SCR 6 ROCHILL STORM (6) Lynette Williams
Race 9 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KENNY SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 19.14 0.00 7.22 1 32.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $3.60
2 8 EMMA CAIRN DO (8) David Campbell 19.30 2.25 7.27 2 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $14.00
3 3 DAPHNE MOO MOO (3) Darren Johnstone 19.40 3.75 7.35 3 29.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $34.00
4 1 JET BLACK BEACH (1) Rebecca Buxton 19.83 9.75 7.36 4 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $61.00
5 7 STATUE SIS (7) Darryl Mcgrath 19.86 10.25 7.40 7 28.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $5.50
6 6 HOPE SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 19.91 11.00 7.36 5 24.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $1.65
7 4 SOME IDEA (4) John Quarman 20.05 13.00 7.39 6 28.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $101.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY DUCK (1) Joanne Martin 19.73 0.00 7.27 2 30.3kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $2.60
2 3 ALL GENRES (3) Wayne Watts 19.80 1.00 7.34 5 25.0kg Over Limit Every Sound $7.00
3 7 HUNTER'S GOLD (7) Diane Hannon 19.82 1.25 7.32 3 28.8kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $34.00
4 5 RED DIRT ROB (5) Kerry Myers 19.83 1.50 7.33 4 33.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $4.80
5 2 ROLLING SMOKE (2) Jeffrey Henzell 19.84 1.50 7.45 8 25.8kg Collision Buckette $101.00
6 6 KING SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 19.88 2.00 7.38 6 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $3.60
7 4 I'M ALL HEART (4) Ashley Bock 19.93 2.75 7.27 1 24.7kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $6.50
8 8 ARRIBA ARRIBA (8) Bruce Wellington 19.96 3.25 7.39 7 23.8kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $71.00
Race 11 WALLOON SALOON HOTEL 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JERSEY LAD (3) Craig Chandler 19.31 0.00 7.20 3 35.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $6.50
2 6 HERMAN MAZE KEY (6) Josephine Warbroek 19.40 1.25 7.17 2 28.4kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $3.60
3 1 CHARIOT'S AWAY (1) Peter Carleton 19.46 2.00 7.22 4 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $2.70
4 8 BEG PARDON (8) Sandra Hunt 19.60 4.25 7.31 6 33.6kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $5.50
5 7 DEB'S DESIRE (7) John Quarman 19.66 5.00 7.26 5 27.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $7.00
6 10 WALK ON BYE (2) Michael Campbell 19.88 8.25 7.14 1 30.0kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $31.00
SCR 2 FAMILY TOUCH (2) Brett Hastie
SCR 4 RUBY'S SON (4) Kerry Myers
SCR 5 LOUD NOISE (5) Timothy Prado
Race 12 MARBURG PUB 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEY KEY (1) Rebecca Buxton 19.33 0.00 7.15 1 25.6kg Keybow Black Riband $5.50
2 6 HEY MACARENA (6) Darryl Mcgrath 19.38 0.75 7.39 4 27.0kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $5.00
3 2 DANCING EBBY (2) Wayne Watts 19.52 2.50 7.28 3 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss $23.00
4 3 TAD NOSEY (3) Darryl Mcgrath 19.58 3.50 7.49 6 31.2kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $5.50
5 7 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (7) Ashley Bock 19.59 3.75 7.25 2 25.2kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $3.80
6 4 IT'S A TRICK (4) Paul Cauchi 19.63 4.25 7.61 8 31.8kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $8.00
7 8 CENTIGRAM (8) Patricia Carrington 19.77 6.25 7.44 5 29.5kg Above All Mist Opportunity $21.00
8 5 DOUBLE ALIAS (5) Ross Ogden 19.78 6.25 7.53 7 34.6kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $5.00