Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 10th of November 2021
R1 BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY @ BRISGREYS (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.51
1
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.51

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Matthew Evans
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.93

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Glen Boody
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.76

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Nathan Evans
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.87

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
5
9
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.83

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Jayson Valentine
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.85

Split

10.99

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Michael Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.99

Split

11.01

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Nathan Evans
$23.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.05

Split

11.28

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.79
1
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.79

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Rebecca Franks
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.30

Split

10.85

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Matthew Evans
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.81

In Run

2

Wgt

23.9kg
4
1
T: Wayne Scott
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.26

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Cameron Scott
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.98

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Keith Raines
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.13

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Nathan Evans
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.71

Split

11.10

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

24.64

Split

11.42

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
7
T: Diane Hannon
$0.00
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1995 - $570 - $285
Splits: 10.65
1
6
T: Jason Schmidt
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

10.84

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Peter Carleton
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.48

Split

10.65

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Paul Mcilveen
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.70

Split

10.87

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
9
T: Diane Hannon
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.75

Split

10.86

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Wayne Scott
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.16

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Terrence Priest
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.15

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
7
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.26

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Jedda Cutlack
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.89

Split

11.31

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
8
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.75
1
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.75

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Paul Sutton
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.02

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Wayne Scott
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.12

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Jayson Valentine
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.15

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Cameron Scott
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.91

Split

10.95

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Colin Wills
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.92

Split

10.99

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Michael Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.94

Split

11.29

In Run

7

Wgt

24.8kg
8
8
T: Amy Broadrick
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.95

Split

11.31

In Run

8

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.80
1
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.96

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Angela Hagicostas
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.80

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Larry Franks
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.40

Split

11.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.26

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Keith Boan
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.78

Split

11.13

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.79

Split

10.96

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Jedda Cutlack
$2.30

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.76

Split

12.02

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
8
T: Wayne Scott
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.65
1
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.65

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$2.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.77

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Carleton
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.75

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Maxwell Wells
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.84

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Matthew Evans
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.45

Split

11.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Franks
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.60

In Run

7

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
9
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00
R7 WALLOON SALOON HOTEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2670 - $920 - $510
Splits: 5.56, 17.28
1
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.60

In Run

31

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.56

In Run

12

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Mcilveen
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.77

In Run

76

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.58

In Run

23

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Douglas Gladman
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.81

In Run

88

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Michael Edwards
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.69

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.71

In Run

67

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Craig Chandler
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.66

In Run

45

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 SMARTMONEYPUNTING.COM (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2495 - $870 - $485
Splits: 10.52
1
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.52

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Justin Bowe
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.65

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
9
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.07

Split

10.74

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.07

Split

10.97

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Anthony Short
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.12

Split

11.01

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: George Broadrick
$17.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.09

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$8.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.21

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Michael Edwards
$3.20

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.24

Split

11.11

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: John Quarman
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.36
1
3
T: Keith Boan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.36

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.71

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.75

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.27

Split

10.93

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
5
10
T: Terrence Chapman
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.27

Split

10.96

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew Evans
$3.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.95

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.03

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jemma Daley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Will Griffiths
$0.00
R10 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.68
1
7
T: Cecil Druery
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

10.69

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.12

Split

10.68

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.85

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Maxwell Wells
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.63

Split

10.94

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.18

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Carleton
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.73

Split

11.01

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Matthew Evans
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.99

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Wayne Scott
$3.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.04

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 SMARTMONEYPUNTING.COM (395m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.61
1
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Barry Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.54

Split

10.61

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Wayne Spann
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.15

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Cameron Scott
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Barry Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

10.94

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.79

Split

10.85

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Will Griffiths
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.24

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: William Dorsamy
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.21

Split

11.11

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.56
1
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.56

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.87

In Run

3

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Wayne Spann
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.71

In Run

2

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.02

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.02

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
3
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Luke Weeding
$0.00
Race 1 BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY @ BRISGREYS 395m Maiden $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUNAWAY FUND (7) Warren Nicholls 23.01 0.00 10.51 1 27.4kg Zipping Garth Arabella Emjay $3.20
2 6 SCOOTS FIRST (6) Matthew Evans 23.29 4.00 10.93 5 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $81.00
3 1 CALM SEA (1) Glen Boody 23.30 4.25 10.76 2 25.5kg Moreira Ruby Beltah $3.00
4 5 JEDI MISS (5) Nathan Evans 23.38 5.25 10.87 4 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $5.50
5 9 FARMOR WARY (2) Wayne Scott 23.43 6.00 10.83 3 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $5.00
6 8 SLATE'S GIRL (8) Jayson Valentine 23.85 12.00 10.99 6 27.6kg Moreira Eminence $18.00
7 3 FEROCIOUS SHADOW (3) Michael Edwards 23.99 14.00 11.01 7 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $11.00
8 4 WHERE'S THE SKY (4) Nathan Evans 24.05 14.75 11.28 8 29.9kg Out Of Range Paint $23.00
SCR 2 ONE SHOT (2) Peter O'Reilly
Race 2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Maiden $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDDLE MAN (2) Scott Mcguiness 22.98 0.00 10.79 1 33.4kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $2.40
2 9 FARMOR BENDS (7) Rebecca Franks 23.30 4.50 10.85 3 31.3kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $6.00
3 3 WHAT A NUGGET (3) Matthew Evans 23.48 7.00 10.81 2 23.9kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $10.00
4 1 FARMOR JAG'S (1) Wayne Scott 23.60 8.75 11.26 7 34.0kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.10
5 4 BLAZING ARIZONA (4) Cameron Scott 23.68 10.00 10.98 4 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $81.00
6 8 BAY RHODES (8) Keith Raines 23.69 10.00 11.13 6 26.7kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $18.00
7 6 LUCKY ELEPHANT (6) Nathan Evans 23.71 10.25 11.10 5 25.2kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $9.00
8 5 SOFT STEEL (5) Peter O'Reilly 24.64 23.75 11.42 8 25.8kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $101.00
SCR 7 AVA'S BLUE GIRL (7) Diane Hannon
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Maiden Final $1995 - $570 - $285 Splits: 10.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIO VALOUR (6) Jason Schmidt 23.15 0.00 10.84 2 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Senor's Heir $3.40
2 7 DYING BRYAN (7) Peter Carleton 23.48 4.75 10.65 1 29.1kg Allen Deed Dreaming Dora $81.00
3 1 I'M SHY BOY (1) Paul Mcilveen 23.70 7.75 10.87 4 27.5kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $4.00
4 9 AVA'S BLUE GIRL (8) Diane Hannon 23.75 8.50 10.86 3 26.0kg Black Framed Lalique $34.00
5 2 FARMOR FIERCE (2) Wayne Scott 23.77 8.75 11.16 6 29.4kg My Redeemer Gift Box $9.00
6 3 BOGIE MILLIE (3) Terrence Priest 23.80 9.25 11.15 5 24.9kg Jury Bogie Princess $26.00
7 5 LITTLE ZARA (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.82 9.50 11.26 7 27.8kg Barcia Bale Laverne $4.40
8 4 SAYAKA (4) Jedda Cutlack 23.89 10.50 11.31 8 31.9kg Superior Panama Jingjing $4.00
SCR 8 ZULU BLADE (8) Corey Mutton
Race 4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Novice Non Penalty $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARCELONA LEN (3) Cynthia Elson 23.01 0.00 10.75 1 32.4kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $3.40
2 4 TAKE A SIP (4) Paul Sutton 23.56 7.75 11.02 4 27.5kg Keybow Gotta Be Penny $11.00
3 5 FARMOR USERS (5) Wayne Scott 23.82 11.50 11.12 5 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $3.00
4 2 BEERS AND TEARS (2) Jayson Valentine 23.84 11.75 11.15 6 32.4kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $14.00
5 1 BAGO HONEY (1) Cameron Scott 23.91 12.75 10.95 2 29.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $10.00
6 6 ULTRA BOMBER (6) Colin Wills 23.92 13.00 10.99 3 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $11.00
7 7 OUR BELLA NERA (7) Michael Edwards 23.94 13.25 11.29 7 24.8kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $6.00
8 8 SWEET GAL (8) Amy Broadrick 23.95 13.25 11.31 8 28.5kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $16.00
Race 5 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Novice Non Penalty $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FENECH (2) Kerry Hoggan 23.17 0.00 10.96 2 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $7.00
2 3 OUZO BOY (3) Angela Hagicostas 23.31 2.00 10.80 1 31.2kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $9.00
3 5 WINGED DOMINANCE (5) Larry Franks 23.40 3.25 11.00 4 26.2kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $34.00
4 6 QUICK FLICK (6) Kerry Ollerton 23.48 4.25 11.26 6 28.9kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $101.00
5 1 JUST SLICK (1) Keith Boan 23.78 8.75 11.13 5 29.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $3.50
6 7 ROSDUE KAIQUE (7) Terrence Chapman 23.79 8.75 10.96 3 29.9kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $101.00
7 4 SIRRITTO (4) Jedda Cutlack 24.76 22.50 12.02 7 30.8kg Superior Panama Jingjing $2.30
DNF 8 VELOCITY CAZAU (8) Wayne Scott 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $4.80
Race 6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RESCIND (5) Warren Nicholls 22.95 0.00 10.65 1 31.6kg Worm Burner Right On Cue $4.60
2 1 QUALIFIED (1) Terrence Chapman 23.10 2.00 10.77 3 29.5kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $2.25
3 6 CHARIOT'S AWAY (6) Peter Carleton 23.13 2.50 10.75 2 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $34.00
4 3 NALA'S ISSUE (3) Maxwell Wells 23.44 7.00 10.84 4 27.1kg Ando's Mac Pendita $11.00
5 4 THERE'S A SHADOW (4) Matthew Evans 23.45 7.00 11.00 5 28.8kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $7.00
6 2 IMPATIENT JANE (2) Terrence Priest 23.74 11.25 11.00 6 28.2kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $11.00
7 8 SUBTLE SPACE (8) Rebecca Franks 23.80 12.25 11.60 7 34.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $41.00
DNF 9 HOT OPTIONS (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 30.5kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $6.50
SCR 7 HOT TATTOO (7) Reginald Hazelgrove
Race 7 WALLOON SALOON HOTEL 520m Grade 5 $2670 - $920 - $510 Splits: 5.56, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARCELONA CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 29.87 0.00 5.60 31 28.1kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $1.50
2 3 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (3) Cynthia Elson 30.15 4.00 5.56 12 28.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $4.20
3 8 BAD AND BOUJEE (8) Paul Mcilveen 30.22 5.00 5.77 76 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $9.50
4 7 ROSA'S LAUGH (7) Kerry Hoggan 30.31 6.25 5.58 23 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $34.00
5 4 COUNTESS RHYME (4) Douglas Gladman 30.51 9.25 5.81 88 26.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $41.00
6 1 RUBY'S ANGEL (1) Michael Edwards 30.55 9.75 5.69 54 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $15.00
7 6 MALACHI (6) Terrence Chapman 30.59 10.25 5.71 67 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $81.00
8 5 JERSEY LAD (5) Craig Chandler 30.74 12.25 5.66 45 35.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $16.00
Race 8 SMARTMONEYPUNTING.COM 395m Grade 5 Final $2495 - $870 - $485 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE HAS STYLE (2) Terrence Priest 22.66 0.00 10.52 1 26.2kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $3.10
2 3 PAY ROLL (3) Justin Bowe 22.81 2.00 10.65 2 27.4kg My Redeemer King's Gem $3.30
3 9 HOT TATTOO (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.07 5.75 10.74 3 29.3kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $26.00
4 5 CROWN TINA (5) Christi Ann Lombe 23.07 5.75 10.97 4 25.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $101.00
5 6 BELLA'S BLESSED (6) Anthony Short 23.12 6.50 11.01 5 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $26.00
6 7 DISASTER PIECE (7) George Broadrick 23.74 15.50 11.09 6 30.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $17.00
7 8 PUBLIC SERVANT (8) Robert Giltinan 23.88 17.25 11.21 8 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $8.50
8 4 TRANCE (4) Michael Edwards 24.24 22.50 11.11 7 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $3.20
SCR 1 POSSIBLY PREMIUM (1) John Quarman
Race 9 SKY RACING 395m Mixed 4/5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SARGENT VOIGHT (3) Keith Boan 22.63 0.00 10.36 1 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $2.70
2 4 FERNANDO TRAVIS (4) Cynthia Elson 22.78 2.00 10.71 2 33.0kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $4.60
3 6 HOOKED ON HENRY (6) Robert Giltinan 23.26 9.00 10.75 3 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $9.50
4 8 QUICK BLAST (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.27 9.25 10.93 4 29.1kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $7.00
5 10 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (5) Terrence Chapman 23.27 9.25 10.96 6 25.6kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $71.00
6 1 CRAIG'S REGRET (1) Matthew Evans 23.54 13.00 10.95 5 33.7kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $3.20
7 7 IMPATIENT MISS (7) Terrence Priest 23.55 13.25 11.03 7 28.2kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $34.00
SCR 2 HARA'S INDI (2) Jemma Daley
SCR 5 LIAR TELLER (5) Will Griffiths
Race 10 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB 395m Grade 5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BILLY NAILER (7) Cecil Druery 22.97 0.00 10.69 2 29.2kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $7.50
2 6 CROSS ROADS (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.12 2.00 10.68 1 25.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $12.00
3 1 CROWN ARMANI (1) Desmond Gilroy 23.33 5.25 10.85 3 25.5kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $81.00
4 5 LITTLE LACEY (5) Maxwell Wells 23.63 9.25 10.94 4 25.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $5.00
5 2 SAVANNAH BRONZE (2) Douglas Gladman 23.71 10.50 11.18 8 30.9kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $3.50
6 4 SONIC STREET (4) Peter Carleton 23.73 10.75 11.01 6 27.3kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $7.50
7 8 LET'S GO ERIS (8) Matthew Evans 23.75 11.00 10.99 5 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $13.00
8 3 FARMOR ALFA'S (3) Wayne Scott 23.85 12.50 11.04 7 27.6kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.00
Race 11 SMARTMONEYPUNTING.COM 395m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPARKLING MELBA (1) Kerry Ollerton 23.29 0.00 10.63 2 28.3kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $1.65
2 6 CHAD'S BOY (6) Barry Taylor 23.54 3.50 10.61 1 33.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $8.50
3 4 TINY TONY (4) Wayne Spann 23.60 4.25 11.15 7 30.2kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $26.00
4 8 MORE DIAZ (8) Cameron Scott 23.68 5.50 11.00 5 29.4kg Moreira Velocity Daff $12.00
5 7 FRED'S FLAME (7) Barry Taylor 23.73 6.25 10.94 4 26.0kg Dyna Double One Setelia $19.00
6 3 ZABDON LA MIESHA (3) Lawrence Topping 23.79 7.00 10.85 3 25.2kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $5.00
7 2 JAKE'S A RAKE (2) Will Griffiths 23.92 9.00 11.24 8 33.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $13.00
8 5 TEAM AUSTRIA (5) William Dorsamy 24.21 13.25 11.11 6 31.4kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $51.00
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Masters Grade 5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LYNNEY SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 22.75 0.00 10.56 1 26.2kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $1.75
2 1 WAZZ'S OUT (1) Desmond Gilroy 23.14 5.50 10.87 3 31.1kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $5.50
3 2 DEB'S BLUE BOY (2) Wayne Spann 23.14 5.50 10.71 2 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $3.00
4 5 SHAGGY ROSE (5) Ronald Hamilton 23.41 9.25 11.02 5 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $19.00
5 7 BURRUM BOY (7) Ricky Hassall 23.57 11.75 11.02 4 33.4kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $101.00
SCR 3 SODA MAXI (3) Ronald Hamilton
SCR 4 ZIPPING DUSTY (4) Bruce Wellington
SCR 8 PAUA OF BONDI (8) Luke Weeding