Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.70
1
1
T: Matthew Evans
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.70

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.77

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Stephen Sherwell
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.49

Split

10.95

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.10

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Matthew Evans
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.83

Split

10.79

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Diane Hannon
$5.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.16

Split

11.51

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Diane Hannon
$31.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.21

Split

11.35

In Run

7

Wgt

23.6kg
8
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$7.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.31

Split

11.30

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 RACEY RACE RACE (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.51
1
4
T: Jason Schmidt
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.51

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Jedda Cutlack
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.53

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Keith Boan
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.33

Split

10.78

In Run

4

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Cecil Druery
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.60

Split

10.89

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Barry Taylor
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.63

Split

10.76

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Diane Hannon
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.01

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.76

Split

11.13

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.81

Split

10.97

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.41
1
2
T: Jean Hose
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.69

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.95

Split

10.41

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Terrence Priest
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.16

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Angela Hagicostas
$3.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.76

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Stephen Sherwell
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.44

Split

11.07

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Cecil Druery
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.56

Split

10.97

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Shane Topping
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.02

In Run

6

Wgt

24.3kg
8
6
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.96

Split

11.18

In Run

8

Wgt

23.8kg
R4 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.68, 17.42
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.68

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Keith Snow
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.83

In Run

42

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Young
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.83

In Run

34

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Clifford Houston
$5.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.78

In Run

23

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Brent Kline
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.84

In Run

56

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Kevin Kemp
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.98

In Run

85

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Patterson
$2.80

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.74

Split

5.84

In Run

67

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$18.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

32.02

Split

5.90

In Run

78

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.65, 17.49
1
8
T: Keith Snow
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.65

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.74

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Graham Chalmers
$16.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.81

In Run

43

Wgt

23.8kg
4
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.84

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.81

In Run

54

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Brent Kline
$61.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.92

In Run

86

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Rodney Herr
$11.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.85

Split

5.80

In Run

38

Wgt

36.6kg
8
9
T: Anthony Zammit
$101.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

32.27

Split

5.85

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00
R6 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.57, 17.64
1
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.80

In Run

61

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Cyril McGregor
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.96

In Run

83

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Brent Kline
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.81

In Run

75

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.78

In Run

57

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.57

In Run

12

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$8.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.70

In Run

48

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Jean Hose
$5.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.94

Split

5.64

In Run

26

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.0kg
R7 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.56, 17.12
1
7
T: Jemma Daley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Keith Snow
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.76

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.76

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.93

In Run

74

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Paul Mcilveen
$6.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.85

In Run

55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Rodney Herr
$71.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.80

In Run

46

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: John Thompson
$13.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.94

In Run

87

Wgt

37.6kg
DNF
6
T: Glen Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2670 - $920 - $510
Splits: 5.58, 17.39
1
7
T: Raymond Burman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.70

In Run

32

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.81

In Run

64

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Franks
$61.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.70

In Run

23

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: John Thompson
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.88

In Run

77

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Carleton
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.71

In Run

46

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Murnane
$0.00
R9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2670 - $920 - $510
Splits: 5.62, 17.45
1
2
T: David Fitzgerald
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.65

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Raymond Burman
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.78

In Run

64

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.81

In Run

73

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.73

In Run

45

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Craig Chandler
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.73

In Run

57

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.66

In Run

36

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.29
1
8
T: Ryan Ayre
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.29

In Run

1

Wgt

38.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Carleton
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.64

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

10.53

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.10

Split

10.62

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Cecil Druery
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.39

Split

10.88

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Maxwell Wells
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.05

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Schmidt
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.62

Split

10.91

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Alex Green
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.07

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.57
1
8
T: Bianca Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.57

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Noel Evans
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.09

Split

10.70

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Shane Topping
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.10

Split

10.62

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.12

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.91

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Maxwell Wells
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

10.84

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.68

Split

10.85

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Evans
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 10.73
1
6
T: Kerry Myers
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

10.73

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Keith Snow
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.21

Split

10.86

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Bianca Whitford
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.90

In Run

5

Wgt

44.0kg
4
3
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.63

Split

10.94

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Barry Taylor
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

10.97

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.00

Split

10.81

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$61.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.11

Split

10.83

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Terrence Priest
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.16

Split

11.10

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Maiden $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCOOTS FIRST (1) Matthew Evans 23.02 0.00 10.70 1 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $2.70
2 8 TAHOE (8) Scott Mcguiness 23.29 3.75 10.77 2 24.9kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $41.00
3 6 WHITE SNAKE (6) Stephen Sherwell 23.49 6.50 10.95 4 33.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $7.00
4 4 FAULTY SYSTEM (4) Warren Nicholls 23.67 9.25 11.10 5 29.9kg Fernando Bale Cha Cha Gem $4.40
5 7 UNCLE CHARLIE (7) Matthew Evans 23.83 11.50 10.79 3 31.0kg Keybow Spotted Opal $9.50
6 2 AVA'S BLUE GIRL (2) Diane Hannon 24.16 16.25 11.51 8 25.7kg Black Framed Lalique $5.50
7 3 OUR PIXIE (3) Diane Hannon 24.21 17.00 11.35 7 23.6kg Black Framed Lalique $31.00
8 5 PAPAGAYO STAR (5) Ricky Hassall 24.31 18.25 11.30 6 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Gitcha Roses $7.00
Race 2 RACEY RACE RACE 395m Novice Non Penalty $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIO VALOUR (4) Jason Schmidt 22.78 0.00 10.51 1 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Senor's Heir $2.25
2 3 SIRRITTO (3) Jedda Cutlack 23.20 6.00 10.53 2 31.3kg Superior Panama Jingjing $2.50
3 5 MR. MURPHY (5) Keith Boan 23.33 7.75 10.78 4 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $81.00
4 1 TUTA EDGE (1) Cecil Druery 23.60 11.75 10.89 5 25.0kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $7.00
5 2 FRED'S FLAME (2) Barry Taylor 23.63 12.25 10.76 3 26.5kg Dyna Double One Setelia $81.00
6 7 HUNTER'S GOLD (7) Diane Hannon 23.64 12.25 11.01 7 28.9kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $13.00
7 6 MIDDLE MAN (6) Scott Mcguiness 23.76 14.00 11.13 8 33.6kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $10.00
8 8 ALPHA STRONG (8) Chrisanthos Georgiou 23.81 14.50 10.97 6 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Semi Earner $101.00
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRINGTIME GOLD (2) Jean Hose 22.89 0.00 10.69 2 26.3kg Fernando Bale Spring Time Girl $2.70
2 8 RUNAWAY FUND (8) Warren Nicholls 22.95 0.75 10.41 1 27.6kg Zipping Garth Arabella Emjay $4.00
3 3 CRISTIANO BLUE (3) Terrence Priest 23.16 3.75 10.79 4 30.3kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $5.50
4 7 OUZO BOY (7) Angela Hagicostas 23.34 6.25 10.76 3 31.0kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $3.50
5 4 MY MELANIE (4) Stephen Sherwell 23.44 7.75 11.07 7 25.8kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $12.00
6 5 TUTA STRIPES (5) Cecil Druery 23.56 9.50 10.97 5 28.3kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $31.00
7 1 KING'S JOY (1) Shane Topping 23.74 12.25 11.02 6 24.3kg Paw Licking King's Gem $31.00
8 6 ALPHA CASH (6) Chrisanthos Georgiou 23.96 15.25 11.18 8 23.8kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $101.00
Race 4 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.68, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TUNGSTEN MISS (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.34 0.00 5.68 11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Lauryn $3.50
2 3 COME ON AUSSIE (3) Keith Snow 30.65 4.25 5.83 42 33.5kg Out Of Range Aussie Diamond $10.00
3 2 LINGONBERRY (2) Peter Young 31.08 10.50 5.83 34 26.0kg Worm Burner Backflip Kitty $31.00
4 1 TIRA MIRA (1) Clifford Houston 31.10 10.75 5.78 23 27.8kg Zinzan Brooke Kyella $5.50
5 5 SIENNA SUNRISE (5) Brent Kline 31.17 11.75 5.84 56 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $6.50
6 7 FLYING MEGS (7) Kevin Kemp 31.34 14.25 5.98 85 26.2kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $18.00
7 8 RESPECTABILITY (8) Michael Patterson 31.74 20.00 5.84 67 31.3kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $2.80
8 6 BYJINGO JANE (6) Jeff Crawford 32.02 24.00 5.90 78 27.2kg Milldean Panther Hazy Jane $18.00
Race 5 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.65, 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OH OH RANGE (8) Keith Snow 30.24 0.00 5.65 11 34.4kg Out Of Range Aussie Diamond $9.00
2 4 LITIGATE (4) Tony Brett 30.97 10.25 5.74 22 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $2.00
3 5 BRIGHT SIRIUS (5) Graham Chalmers 31.03 11.25 5.81 43 23.8kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $16.00
4 3 SEMPER (3) Tom Tzouvelis 31.08 12.00 5.84 65 30.9kg Superior Panama Jingjing $4.00
5 1 FEDERAL DIAMOND (1) Anthony Zammit 31.09 12.25 5.81 54 26.4kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $5.00
6 6 OH SO LAVISH (6) Brent Kline 31.56 18.75 5.92 86 27.5kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $61.00
7 2 OUR PLUMBER (2) Rodney Herr 31.85 23.00 5.80 38 36.6kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $11.00
8 9 FEDERAL RUBY (7) Anthony Zammit 32.27 29.00 5.85 77 27.1kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $101.00
SCR 7 WHO'S A PICTURE (7) Michael Patterson
Race 6 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.57, 17.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILDASH UNCLE (4) Robert Giltinan 30.65 0.00 5.80 61 30.9kg Zambora Brockie Wildash Jazzy $16.00
2 3 RAB RUADH JIMMY (3) Cyril McGregor 30.88 3.25 5.96 83 34.5kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $31.00
3 5 LIVING THE LIE (5) Brent Kline 31.31 9.25 5.81 75 28.6kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $17.00
4 8 BORN RUBY (8) Terrence Priest 31.37 10.25 5.78 57 25.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $6.00
5 1 DREAMS ARE FREE (1) Darryl Mcgrath 31.38 10.25 5.57 12 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kazeko $2.90
6 7 SMOKING JANE (7) Jeff Crawford 31.71 15.00 5.70 48 28.2kg Milldean Panther Hazy Jane $8.50
7 2 MR. SPRINGTIME (2) Jean Hose 31.94 18.25 5.64 26 33.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Time Girl $5.50
DNF 6 SHE'S SWEET (6) Tom Tzouvelis 0.00 0.00 0.00 34 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Larsie Lou $3.60
Race 7 Dave Brett Memorial (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.56, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHERE'S THE BAR (7) Jemma Daley 30.17 0.00 5.56 11 33.1kg Out Of Range Paint $2.20
2 5 SHIPWRECK (5) Keith Snow 30.61 6.25 5.76 33 33.3kg Out Of Range Aussie Diamond $4.20
3 3 RED BUZZ (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.87 10.00 5.76 22 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Larsie Lou $8.50
4 4 FLOYD'S FURY (4) Robert Giltinan 30.96 11.25 5.93 74 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Wildash Jazzy $14.00
5 2 I'M SHY BOY (2) Paul Mcilveen 31.05 12.50 5.85 55 27.2kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $6.50
6 1 LITTLE FLUSH (1) Rodney Herr 31.17 14.25 5.80 46 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $71.00
7 8 BAREFOOT REBEL (8) John Thompson 31.56 19.75 5.94 87 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Tarks Black Rose $13.00
DNF 6 LEVI LASS (6) Glen Northfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 26.8kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $12.00
Race 8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Grade 5 $2670 - $920 - $510 Splits: 5.58, 17.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOLD HORNET (7) Raymond Burman 30.09 0.00 5.70 32 33.7kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $5.00
2 1 HUNCH (1) Tony Brett 30.16 1.00 5.58 11 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $1.30
3 6 BARONGA BREEZE (6) Ricky Hassall 30.40 4.25 5.81 64 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $81.00
4 2 SUBTLE SPACE (2) Rebecca Franks 30.41 4.50 5.70 23 34.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $61.00
5 3 BLACK MIRAGE (3) Jeff Crawford 30.47 5.25 5.73 55 30.0kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $8.50
6 4 BAREFOOT FLYNN (4) John Thompson 30.88 11.25 5.88 77 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Tarks Black Rose $19.00
7 8 CHARIOT'S AWAY (8) Peter Carleton 31.15 15.00 5.71 46 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $101.00
SCR 5 BEANIE EYES (5) Kevin Murnane
Race 9 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 $2670 - $920 - $510 Splits: 5.62, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROLLING EMPIRE (2) David Fitzgerald 30.41 0.00 5.62 11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $7.00
2 7 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (7) Cynthia Elson 30.46 0.75 5.65 22 28.3kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $4.80
3 6 DAVEY FAWNER (6) Raymond Burman 30.62 3.00 5.78 64 34.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.50
4 8 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (8) Terrence Priest 30.63 3.00 5.81 73 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $31.00
5 4 SOPHIE ZARR WREN (4) Reg Gardoll 30.68 3.75 5.73 45 29.0kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $3.70
6 1 JERSEY LAD (1) Craig Chandler 30.85 6.25 5.73 57 35.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $17.00
7 3 KISS AND CUT (3) Jeff Crawford 31.11 10.00 5.66 36 28.6kg Kc And All Reshuffle $16.00
Race 10 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Grade 5 Heat $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOGIE FURY (8) Ryan Ayre 22.78 0.00 10.29 1 38.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $1.60
2 1 FABIO BEACH (1) Peter Carleton 22.91 1.75 10.64 4 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $4.20
3 2 CROSS ROADS (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.09 4.25 10.53 2 25.5kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $51.00
4 6 PUBLIC SERVANT (6) Robert Giltinan 23.10 4.50 10.62 3 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $26.00
5 5 BILLY NAILER (5) Cecil Druery 23.39 8.75 10.88 5 29.0kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $12.00
6 7 LITTLE LACEY (7) Maxwell Wells 23.59 11.50 11.05 7 25.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $101.00
7 3 DIAMOND TINA (3) Jason Schmidt 23.62 12.00 10.91 6 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $10.00
8 4 DESPERADO LAD (4) Alex Green 23.70 13.25 11.07 8 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $11.00
Race 11 SKY RACING 395m Grade 5 Heat $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHAT'S POPPIN' (8) Bianca Whitford 23.00 0.00 10.57 1 30.2kg Fernando Bale Hightan $5.00
2 3 TWENTY TO ONE (3) Noel Evans 23.09 1.25 10.70 4 25.7kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $2.50
3 1 BABYLON BOOMERS (1) Shane Topping 23.10 1.50 10.62 3 28.4kg Paw Licking King's Gem $8.50
4 5 ROSA'S GOLD (5) Warren Nicholls 23.12 1.75 10.61 2 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $19.00
5 4 HOT OPTIONS (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.35 5.00 10.91 7 30.4kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $7.50
6 7 NALA'S ISSUE (7) Maxwell Wells 23.64 9.25 10.84 5 27.2kg Ando's Mac Pendita $7.50
7 6 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (6) Kevin Murnane 23.68 9.75 10.85 6 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $5.00
SCR 2 LET'S GO ERIS (2) Matthew Evans
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Grade 5 Heat $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED DIRT ROB (6) Kerry Myers 23.16 0.00 10.73 1 34.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $61.00
2 5 GERS DREAM (5) Keith Snow 23.21 0.75 10.86 4 26.0kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $5.00
3 2 GENERAL ROSE (2) Bianca Whitford 23.31 2.00 10.90 5 44.0kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $14.00
4 3 WOLF STEELE (3) Tony Brett 23.63 6.50 10.94 6 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.00
5 1 VENDETTA (1) Barry Taylor 23.74 8.25 10.97 7 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $101.00
6 4 QUICK BLAST (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 24.00 12.00 10.81 2 29.2kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $3.20
7 7 HOT TATTOO (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 24.11 13.50 10.83 3 29.1kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $61.00
8 8 IMPATIENT JANE (8) Terrence Priest 24.16 14.25 11.10 8 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $13.00