Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 19th of June 2022
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Casey Dargusch
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Noel Murdoch
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

22.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Young
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
5
9
T: Adrian Gates
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Cameron Scott
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Daniel Lee
$4.20

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jayson Valentine
$0.00
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Ian Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Terry Lockhart
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Adrian Gates
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Andrew Suli
$81.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$5.50

Mgn

21.75

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Clinton Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

22.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Noel Murdoch
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

21.9kg
4
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Andrew Suli
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Keith Raines
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Adrian Gates
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 TIGGERLONG TONK @ STUD (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Diane Hannon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Clinton Thompson
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: John Quarman
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Troy Okamura
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Lynette Williams
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Love
$0.00
R5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Keith Boan
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Kevin Forrester
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Keith Boan
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Christopher Smith
$101.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Diane Hannon
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

22.8kg
8
6
T: Wayne Crick
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Jacobsen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Jedda Cutlack
$3.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: George Broadrick
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Travis Elson
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Purtle
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

22.2kg
7
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Baker
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Ryan Ayre
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

37.6kg
3
2
T: Jedda Cutlack
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Travis Elson
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Travis Elson
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Aylward
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Stephen Woods
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Jacobsen
$0.00
R8 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1755 - $540 - $270
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John Quarman
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Keith Boan
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Roan Enright
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Andrew Pearce
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Young
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Eric Honeyman
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

36.9kg
4
8
T: Casey Dargusch
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Adrian Gates
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Wayne Spann
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

37.8kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Pearce
$0.00
R10 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Keith Boan
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Keith Boan
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Andrew Pearce
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Diane Hannon
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Clinton Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Lynette Williams
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Diane Hannon
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Andrew Pearce
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Keith Boan
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Andrew Suli
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
2
T: Chad Bridge
$0.00
R12 WALLOON SALOON HOTEL (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Stephen Woods
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: John Quarman
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Diane Hannon
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

23.6kg
4
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Lynette Williams
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Andrew Suli
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Clinton Thompson
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Maiden $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY DREAM GIRL (2) Casey Dargusch 19.22 0.00 0.00 2 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Blue Texada $2.60
2 1 ART FORM (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.61 5.50 0.00 3 26.3kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $6.00
3 6 SHARI'S ANGEL (6) Noel Murdoch 19.70 6.75 0.00 1 22.9kg My Redeemer Evie's Angel $4.80
4 4 LINGONBERRY (4) Peter Young 19.74 7.50 0.00 8 24.9kg Worm Burner Backflip Kitty $9.00
5 9 TE AWAMUTU (5) Adrian Gates 19.87 9.25 0.00 6 25.0kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $51.00
6 3 ALPHA DUCHESS (3) Chrisanthos Georgiou 19.99 11.00 0.00 4 26.9kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $14.00
7 7 MIDNIGHT MARILYN (7) Cameron Scott 20.18 13.75 0.00 5 32.3kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $34.00
8 8 TORRYN (8) Daniel Lee 20.29 15.25 0.00 7 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Jeannie Dreaming $4.20
SCR 5 OUR MATE ROCCO (5) Jayson Valentine
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Maiden $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BORA BLUE (1) Casey Dargusch 19.09 0.00 0.00 1 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Blue Texada $3.90
2 8 COSMIC WARRIOR (8) Ian Roberts 19.73 9.25 0.00 4 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Dasha $4.80
3 2 YORKLEA ONE (2) Terry Lockhart 19.75 9.25 0.00 2 25.0kg Beast Unleashed Dyna Bella $4.80
4 6 CHILLIN' VILLAIN (6) Adrian Gates 19.89 11.50 0.00 5 26.3kg Magic Sprite Zip Zoom $61.00
5 4 ALPHA TO YOU (4) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.02 13.25 0.00 3 26.8kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $11.00
6 3 PRESSURE (3) Andrew Suli 20.39 18.50 0.00 8 32.6kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $81.00
7 5 NOEL'S GEM (5) Noel Murdoch 20.62 21.75 0.00 7 28.0kg Fernando Bale Cha Cha Gem $5.50
8 7 HOOKED ON IN (7) Clinton Thompson 20.66 22.25 0.00 6 26.9kg Hooked On Scotch Miss Fernando $4.20
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Novice Non Penalty $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HIPWOOD HAYZE (5) Sandra Hunt 18.84 0.00 0.00 1 32.6kg Whiskey Riot Amaretto Hayze $2.00
2 2 BEAU BOY (2) Brett Hazelgrove 19.01 2.25 0.00 3 30.2kg Sennachie Wise Misty $4.20
3 6 UNO CHA CHA (6) Noel Murdoch 19.16 4.50 0.00 2 21.9kg Fernando Bale Cha Cha Gem $3.00
4 8 ON THE BRAE (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.40 8.00 0.00 5 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Miss Amelia $61.00
5 4 SUITED IT (4) Andrew Suli 19.65 11.50 0.00 7 30.6kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $51.00
6 1 BAY RHODES (1) Keith Raines 19.68 12.00 0.00 6 25.9kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $19.00
7 7 VILLAINESS (7) Jamie Hosking 19.73 12.75 0.00 4 25.9kg Arnhen Villain Vestiarius $23.00
8 3 KAYPAT LANE (3) Adrian Gates 19.98 16.25 0.00 8 24.2kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $101.00
Race 4 TIGGERLONG TONK @ STUD 331m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SET THE STANDARD (1) Diane Hannon 19.06 0.00 0.00 2 30.5kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $1.50
2 5 VIBRANIUM (5) Clinton Thompson 19.37 4.25 0.00 1 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Wot Ya Got $19.00
3 8 HOT TATTOO (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.52 6.50 0.00 5 28.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $6.50
4 4 TRALEE TRISTAN (4) Andrew Suli 19.52 6.50 0.00 6 29.1kg Dyna Villa White Bait $23.00
5 3 DEB'S DESIRE (3) John Quarman 19.56 7.00 0.00 3 27.4kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $5.50
6 7 SAKO OUTLAW (7) Troy Okamura 19.61 7.75 0.00 4 32.8kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $41.00
7 6 YOU MAY ANNIE (6) Lynette Williams 19.62 8.00 0.00 7 26.8kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $12.00
SCR 2 TSUNAMI MISS (2) Steven Love
Race 5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. MURPHY (5) Keith Boan 22.95 0.00 0.00 1 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $6.50
2 1 TOTALLY FOCUSED (1) Kevin Forrester 22.97 0.25 0.00 2 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Flo Jo Focus $6.50
3 2 CANEFIELD QUEEN (2) Keith Boan 23.10 2.00 0.00 3 27.1kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $2.00
4 3 AWESOME ORSON (3) Christopher Smith 23.17 3.00 0.00 5 26.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $101.00
5 7 OLD MONEY (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.19 3.50 0.00 7 28.9kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $18.00
6 8 DUELLING BANJOS (8) Diane Hannon 23.21 3.75 0.00 4 28.8kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $4.40
7 4 POLLY'S PAWS (4) Bruce Wellington 23.36 5.75 0.00 6 22.8kg Paw Licking Pollys Maid $101.00
8 6 OUTLAW RAMBO (6) Wayne Crick 23.41 6.50 0.00 8 31.5kg Black Lee Nikki Nettle $8.50
Race 6 TAB 395m Open $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAGGER MOVES (4) Robert Jacobsen 22.50 0.00 0.00 3 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $5.00
2 3 MITCHELL STREET (3) Jedda Cutlack 22.50 0.05 0.00 1 31.7kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.60
3 1 FEEL THE BEAT (1) Sandra Hunt 22.59 1.25 0.00 2 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $2.60
4 2 DISASTER PIECE (2) George Broadrick 22.86 5.25 0.00 4 32.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $23.00
5 6 SUMMER'S QUEEN (6) Travis Elson 22.91 5.75 0.00 5 24.8kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $5.50
6 8 POLLY'S COURIER (8) Robert Purtle 23.01 7.25 0.00 7 22.2kg Paw Licking Pollys Maid $101.00
7 7 TYANNA BELLE (7) Douglas Gladman 23.01 7.25 0.00 6 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $7.50
Race 7 TAB 395m Open $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLEEK FURY (1) Brian Baker 22.67 0.00 0.00 2 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $4.80
2 4 BOGIE FURY (4) Ryan Ayre 22.69 0.25 0.00 1 37.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $4.40
3 2 SHE'S SAVAGE (2) Jedda Cutlack 22.74 1.00 0.00 3 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $3.90
4 7 HOPE'S KING (7) Travis Elson 22.87 2.75 0.00 4 33.1kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.90
5 6 TRAVIS'S LAURYN (6) Travis Elson 22.97 4.25 0.00 5 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lauryn's Best $15.00
6 5 ATOMIC WAVE (5) Jason Aylward 23.11 6.25 0.00 7 31.9kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $12.00
7 8 STARDUST DREAMS (8) Stephen Woods 23.26 8.25 0.00 6 31.2kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $34.00
SCR 3 HE'S SO COOL (3) Robert Jacobsen
Race 8 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Best 8 $1755 - $540 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOME IDEA (5) John Quarman 19.36 0.00 0.00 5 28.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $101.00
2 8 MR. DENZEL (8) Keith Boan 19.42 0.75 0.00 4 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $2.60
3 6 MASERATI CLOUD (6) Roan Enright 19.51 2.00 0.00 7 31.9kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $7.50
4 2 HE'S SMOKING (2) Travis Elson 19.54 2.50 0.00 3 29.0kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $10.00
5 3 KENNY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 19.60 3.50 0.00 6 32.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $10.00
6 1 BROCCOLINI PETE (1) Andrew Pearce 19.63 3.75 0.00 1 35.2kg Raw Ability American Rose $23.00
7 7 CLASSY ZORO (7) Noel Murdoch 19.67 4.25 0.00 2 32.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $2.50
8 4 XELLA ANGEL (4) Noel Murdoch 19.77 5.75 0.00 8 25.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $21.00
Race 9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Masters Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT OPTIONS (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.21 0.00 0.00 1 30.2kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $3.60
2 6 SUTTON'S LASS (6) Peter Young 19.41 2.75 0.00 2 27.4kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $4.40
3 2 GUS GUS (2) Eric Honeyman 19.45 3.50 0.00 3 36.9kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $4.00
4 8 SILENT TALK (8) Casey Dargusch 19.66 6.25 0.00 4 31.6kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $3.70
5 5 CROWN TINA (5) Christi Ann Lombe 19.73 7.50 0.00 7 25.5kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $31.00
6 7 KAYPAT CANDY (7) Adrian Gates 19.78 8.25 0.00 5 25.2kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $51.00
7 4 DEB'S BLUE BOY (4) Wayne Spann 19.78 8.25 0.00 6 37.8kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $7.00
SCR 3 KAYAK (3) Andrew Pearce
Race 10 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Mixed 4/5 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHISTLE (6) Sandra Hunt 19.00 0.00 0.00 1 26.3kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $3.40
2 3 JUST SLICK (3) Keith Boan 19.16 2.25 0.00 2 28.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $5.50
3 2 FLY FERNANDO (2) Noel Murdoch 19.16 2.25 0.00 3 28.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $2.50
4 1 LADY ZELEMAR (1) Keith Boan 19.27 3.75 0.00 4 26.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $11.00
5 4 MORNING MOCHA (4) Andrew Pearce 19.33 4.75 0.00 7 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $19.00
6 5 HUNTER'S GOLD (5) Diane Hannon 19.42 6.00 0.00 6 30.2kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $16.00
7 8 ROSA'S MONEY BAG (8) Clinton Thompson 19.67 9.50 0.00 8 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $8.00
8 7 FIRE CRACKER (7) Lynette Williams 19.69 9.75 0.00 5 26.2kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $101.00
Race 11 SKY RACING 331m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BACK SEAT BETTY (5) Lynette Williams 19.40 0.00 0.00 1 25.2kg Collision Spanish Queen $17.00
2 8 AVA'S BOY (8) Diane Hannon 19.44 0.75 0.00 3 25.6kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $6.00
3 4 SUNSET MATILDA (4) Andrew Pearce 19.44 0.75 0.00 2 27.2kg Mogambo Sunset Jessie $4.60
4 1 MR. BARACK (1) Keith Boan 19.63 3.25 0.00 4 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $7.50
5 7 SOCKS SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.71 4.25 0.00 5 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $9.00
6 3 TICKET TO VENUS (3) Robert Jacobsen 19.77 5.25 0.00 6 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $2.00
7 6 MEAN SAM (6) Andrew Suli 20.15 10.50 0.00 7 30.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $23.00
SCR 2 MAYFAIR FANTASY (2) Chad Bridge
Race 12 WALLOON SALOON HOTEL 331m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POWDER KEG (5) Stephen Woods 19.19 0.00 0.00 2 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Lanis Morris $3.60
2 2 WONDERS MAGIC (2) John Quarman 19.35 2.25 0.00 4 29.2kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $8.50
3 7 QUANTUM BLUE (7) Diane Hannon 19.50 4.25 0.00 1 23.6kg Leeroy Rogue Ryall $3.60
4 3 CANYA BETH (3) Jamie Hosking 19.57 5.25 0.00 5 27.6kg Superior Panama Starlight Bella $4.00
5 4 ROCHILL STORM (4) Lynette Williams 19.81 8.75 0.00 7 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $8.00
6 1 MEAN NIECE (1) Andrew Suli 19.87 9.75 0.00 6 25.9kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $21.00
7 6 SET MATCH (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.89 10.00 0.00 8 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Miss Amelia $15.00
8 8 ZIPPING RAVEN (8) Clinton Thompson 19.99 11.50 0.00 3 29.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Meg $23.00