Albion Park Race Results

Monday 20th of June 2022
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.58
1
2
T: Selena Zammit
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Peter Young
$16.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.72

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.89

In Run

56

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Brian Young
$8.50

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.73

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.33

Split

6.12

In Run

64

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Claude Dacey
$5.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.82

In Run

45

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
R2 TAB (331m)
Place
Open - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Brett Hastie
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Gregory Paull
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
7
9
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Evans
$0.00
R3 TAB (331m)
Place
Open - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Shane Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Noel Evans
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Tony Brett
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Travis Elson
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 TAB (331m)
Place
Open - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Travis Elson
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Craig Schmidt
$2.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Stephen Woods
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Jacobsen
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.2kg
7
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Wayne Crick
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (600m)
Place
RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY - $3510 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 9.74
1
6
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.74

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Burman
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.27

Split

10.07

In Run

22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Corey Mutton
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.74

Split

10.09

In Run

33

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.78

Split

10.13

In Run

44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Andrew Webb
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.83

Split

10.20

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Tarquin Neal
$4.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.87

Split

10.23

In Run

67

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Andrew Webb
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.94

Split

10.45

In Run

88

Wgt

22.6kg
8
2
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

36.01

Split

10.41

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2860 - $880 - $440
Splits: 5.55
1
3
T: Andrew Bobak
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.75

In Run

53

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Gregory Brennan
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Travis Elson
$26.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Raymond Burman
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.66

In Run

35

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Corey Mutton
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.78

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Leanne Hall
$5.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.65
1
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.65

In Run

11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Sharyn Jackson
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.80

In Run

65

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Casey Dargusch
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.77

In Run

34

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Burman
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.78

In Run

43

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Brian Baker
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.79

In Run

56

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: John Thompson
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.75

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Corey Mutton
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.91

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
4
T: Tony Brett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.57
1
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Wayne Crick
$3.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.82

In Run

32

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Corey Mutton
$21.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.88

In Run

63

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Andrew Webb
$101.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.87

In Run

54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Conrad Buhner
$51.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

31.85

Split

5.84

In Run

45

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: John Thompson
$18.00

Mgn

34.75

Time

32.37

Split

5.81

In Run

26

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Ronald Barber
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brent Kline
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.73
1
5
T: Noel Evans
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.73

In Run

11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
7
T: Christopher Riordon
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.76

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Ronald Hamilton
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.80

In Run

33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Karen Kleinhans
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.75

Split

6.04

In Run

85

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.80

In Run

47

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Christopher Riordon
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.88

In Run

64

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Raymond Burman
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.90

In Run

78

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.83

In Run

56

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Travis Elson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Anthony Short
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Kim Shedden
$1.75

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Colin Hamilton
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Raymond Burman
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 BRYDON REAR/PRETRAIN 0413530205 (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Carleton
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Roan Enright
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Conrad Buhner
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
T: Ashley Bock
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Peter Carleton
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Craig Schmidt
$3.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Maiden $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAY IS JAY (2) Selena Zammit 29.78 0.00 5.58 11 30.8kg Sennachie Kealoah $1.55
2 3 TIGER VISION (3) Peter Young 31.11 19.00 5.72 22 26.8kg Oaks Road Super Vision $16.00
3 4 BETTER SHUFFLE (4) Tony Parry 31.29 21.50 5.89 56 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Reshuffle $101.00
4 8 ANGRY ANGIE (8) Brian Young 31.29 21.50 5.73 33 26.3kg Orson Allen Visualize It $8.50
5 1 MONEY MAN TSZYU (1) Peter O'Reilly 31.33 22.00 6.12 64 31.8kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $5.50
6 6 DAYSEA'S MICKEY (6) Claude Dacey 31.36 22.50 5.82 45 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Jeannie Dreaming $5.00
SCR 7 MR. DYNAMITE (7) Craig Mcphee
Race 2 TAB 331m Open $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOGIE BANDIT (3) Tony Brett 18.91 0.00 0.00 3 32.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $8.50
2 1 HE'S ON FIRE (1) Kevin Murnane 18.98 1.00 0.00 1 34.0kg On Fire She's A Looper $3.10
3 2 MURPHY'S MATE (2) Darryl Mcgrath 19.04 1.75 0.00 2 31.4kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $4.40
4 6 BARTY HAYZE (6) Sandra Hunt 19.23 4.50 0.00 4 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Merlot Hayze $2.80
5 4 PAY ROLL (4) Brett Hastie 19.43 7.50 0.00 7 27.2kg My Redeemer King's Gem $6.50
6 5 OUT OF GAS (5) Gregory Paull 19.51 8.50 0.00 6 33.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $41.00
7 9 PRETTY PUPPET (8) Tony Parry 19.58 9.50 0.00 5 25.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $101.00
8 7 HOMBRE DUCK (7) Tony Parry 19.88 13.75 0.00 8 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $101.00
SCR 8 MAD MICK (8) Matthew Evans
Race 3 TAB 331m Open $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HORCHATA (4) Shane Ellis 19.15 0.00 0.00 6 31.6kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $5.00
2 2 TWENTY TO ONE (2) Noel Evans 19.20 0.75 0.00 2 26.4kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $4.20
3 8 UNLIMITED BLITZ (8) Ashley Bock 19.40 3.50 0.00 1 24.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $101.00
4 3 WOLF STEELE (3) Tony Brett 19.41 3.75 0.00 3 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.60
5 5 HOPE'S GOLDEN (5) Travis Elson 19.43 4.00 0.00 5 25.3kg Barcia Bale Lauryn's Best $3.70
6 7 HIGH SUITE (7) Matthew Heilbronn 19.54 5.50 0.00 4 29.5kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $19.00
7 6 KENTUCKY SHOWMAN (6) Douglas Gladman 19.71 8.00 0.00 7 27.6kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $17.00
8 1 URRACA (1) Tony Parry 19.76 8.75 0.00 8 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $101.00
Race 4 TAB 331m Open $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLICK'S BUCK (4) Travis Elson 19.10 0.00 0.00 2 25.1kg Barcia Bale Lauryn's Best $23.00
2 7 BORNEO BANDIT (7) Craig Schmidt 19.12 0.25 0.00 4 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $2.70
3 3 MOMENT OF GLORY (3) Stephen Woods 19.23 1.75 0.00 3 32.2kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $10.00
4 2 WINGMAN DAN (2) Darryl Mcgrath 19.32 3.00 0.00 6 31.7kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $26.00
5 6 DESLEY'S GIRL (6) Robert Jacobsen 19.39 4.25 0.00 5 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $26.00
6 5 HOPE SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 19.40 4.25 0.00 1 24.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $2.25
7 8 SEEK AND STRIKE (8) Jamie Hosking 19.46 5.25 0.00 7 27.5kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $14.00
8 1 BILLY KIMBER (1) Wayne Crick 19.51 5.75 0.00 8 29.4kg Black Lee Nikki Nettle $10.00
Race 5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 600m RESTRICTED 5TH GRADE PENALTY $3510 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DULCERIA (6) Matthew Heilbronn 34.83 0.00 9.74 11 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $1.35
2 1 STANTON WARRIOR (1) Raymond Burman 35.27 6.25 10.07 22 33.3kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $4.40
3 8 ROXY TEQUILA (8) Corey Mutton 35.74 13.00 10.09 33 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $71.00
4 3 GLITTERING ACE (3) Casey Dargusch 35.78 13.50 10.13 44 30.1kg Collision Evoked $51.00
5 7 SELDOM SEEN KID (7) Andrew Webb 35.83 14.25 10.20 55 29.2kg Hone In Zola Icon $101.00
6 5 HARA'S REIGN (5) Tarquin Neal 35.87 14.75 10.23 67 25.9kg Fernando Bale Hara's Honey $4.60
7 4 OH SO SASSY (4) Andrew Webb 35.94 15.75 10.45 88 22.6kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $101.00
8 2 THEY LOVE ME (2) Ashley Bock 36.01 16.75 10.41 76 30.5kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $101.00
Race 6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Mixed 4/5 $2860 - $880 - $440 Splits: 5.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPREME MACHINE (3) Andrew Bobak 29.93 0.00 5.55 11 35.9kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.30
2 1 RINGBARK RAGE (1) Jeff Crawford 30.41 6.75 5.75 53 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $3.40
3 4 FINGLAS (4) Gregory Brennan 30.45 7.50 5.71 44 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $4.40
4 5 MUMMA'S MACHINE (5) Travis Elson 31.09 16.50 5.75 66 29.6kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $26.00
5 2 BIG BOY BENJI (2) Raymond Burman 31.11 16.75 5.66 35 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $71.00
6 8 MINK LAKE (8) Corey Mutton 31.22 18.25 5.78 77 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $41.00
7 6 COSMIC BOOM (6) Leanne Hall 31.43 21.25 5.57 22 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $5.00
SCR 7 WRONG GIRL HARRY (7) Robert Giltinan
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUST A MOVE (7) Sandra Hunt 30.14 0.00 5.65 11 33.6kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $4.40
2 3 SPRINGTIME SON (3) Sharyn Jackson 30.73 8.25 5.80 65 34.1kg Fernando Bale Spring Time Girl $3.00
3 8 ZIP ZIP HOORAY (8) Casey Dargusch 30.79 9.25 5.77 34 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $26.00
4 1 SMART LILLY (1) Raymond Burman 30.88 10.50 5.78 43 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $14.00
5 2 WAIKARIE TORI (2) Brian Baker 30.94 11.50 5.79 56 27.2kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $18.00
6 6 BAREFOOT WAH WAH (6) John Thompson 30.97 11.75 5.75 22 26.6kg Fernando Bale Blanco Caliente $21.00
7 5 ZULU BLADE (5) Corey Mutton 31.05 13.00 5.91 77 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $19.00
DNF 4 LITIGATE (4) Tony Brett 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $2.50
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOMAHAWK HAYZE (8) Sandra Hunt 29.93 0.00 5.57 11 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Merlot Hayze $1.33
2 1 OUTLAW ROCKY (1) Wayne Crick 30.88 13.50 5.82 32 32.5kg Black Lee Nikki Nettle $3.20
3 7 PIPER FIRE (7) Corey Mutton 30.97 14.75 5.88 63 28.3kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $21.00
4 5 BLUE MYSTIQUE (5) Andrew Webb 31.12 17.00 5.87 54 28.6kg Zipping Garth Cosmic Vee Bee $101.00
5 4 ON THE BAYOU (4) Conrad Buhner 31.85 27.50 5.84 45 35.0kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $51.00
6 3 VERMELO CALIENTE (3) John Thompson 32.37 34.75 5.81 26 26.6kg Fernando Bale Blanco Caliente $18.00
SCR 2 MAMA SAID (2) Ronald Barber
SCR 6 MAGIC FEVER (6) Brent Kline
Race 9 SKY RACING 520m Masters Grade 5 $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWEET WERINA (5) Noel Evans 30.46 0.00 5.73 11 24.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $4.20
2 7 FLURO FELLA (7) Christopher Riordon 30.64 2.50 5.76 22 30.3kg El Galo Spirited Flame $7.00
3 1 HAMMER DRILL (1) Ronald Hamilton 30.71 3.50 5.80 33 25.6kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $34.00
4 8 WAIKARIE BELL (8) Karen Kleinhans 30.75 4.25 6.04 85 25.9kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $26.00
5 4 PERFECT FREEZE (4) Jeff Crawford 30.88 6.00 5.80 47 24.8kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $1.70
6 2 FIFTY FATHOMS (2) Christopher Riordon 31.07 8.75 5.88 64 31.6kg El Galo Spirited Flame $15.00
7 3 SWIFT SHARNI (3) Raymond Burman 31.14 9.75 5.90 78 28.8kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $9.50
8 6 MYSTERY DUCK (6) Tony Parry 31.29 11.75 5.83 56 34.2kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $101.00
Race 10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MUMMA'S GIRL (6) Travis Elson 22.63 0.00 0.00 1 25.1kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $4.60
2 7 JUST LIKE NU (7) Darryl Mcgrath 22.85 3.00 0.00 2 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Macarena Miss $10.00
3 8 BELLA'S BLESSED (8) Anthony Short 22.87 3.50 0.00 3 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $31.00
4 1 BURNT SNAGS (1) Kim Shedden 22.98 5.00 0.00 4 31.7kg Elite And Classy Lightning Larico $1.75
5 4 STREET SMART (4) Colin Hamilton 23.01 5.25 0.00 5 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $5.00
6 5 UNION SURPRISE (5) Jamie Hosking 23.36 10.25 0.00 6 29.8kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $21.00
7 3 BROCKIE MAGIC (3) Raymond Burman 23.59 13.75 0.00 8 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $34.00
8 2 UNLIMITED POWER (2) Ashley Bock 24.01 19.75 0.00 7 29.1kg Worm Burner Rachel Terror $101.00
Race 11 BRYDON REAR/PRETRAIN 0413530205 331m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FARMOR MILLERS (7) Peter Carleton 18.99 0.00 0.00 1 33.6kg Velocette Farmor Karma $26.00
2 8 ROAN'S REWARD (8) Roan Enright 19.17 2.50 0.00 5 30.5kg Worthy Reward Rapid Explosion $1.90
3 5 ROUSSIMOFF (5) Conrad Buhner 19.29 4.25 0.00 4 37.0kg Moreira Petite Fox $26.00
4 1 I'M ALL HEART (1) Ashley Bock 19.35 5.25 0.00 2 24.9kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $12.00
5 6 FABIO BEACH (6) Peter Carleton 19.41 6.00 0.00 7 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $7.50
6 2 MEGACHIP (2) Craig Schmidt 19.61 8.75 0.00 3 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Senor's Heir $3.30
7 3 CHIDOBE (3) Darryl Mcgrath 19.77 11.00 0.00 6 34.5kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $13.00
SCR 4 SLAP HAPPY CHAP (4) Darryl Mcgrath