Angle Park Race Results

Wednesday 12th of September 2018
R1 100 BURGERS @ MCQUEENS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $545 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.16
1
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.20

In Run

1211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Murnane
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.38

In Run

6522

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Graham Smith
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.38

In Run

2653

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Brian Styles
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

10.16

In Run

3134

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.30

In Run

4345

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Shelley Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.38

Split

10.36

In Run

5466

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 GRSA.COM.AU OPEN MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $545 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.23
1
8
T: Angela Modra
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.32

In Run

3321

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.23

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Brodie Jessup
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.11

Split

10.31

In Run

4233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Shelley Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.43

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Donald Wells
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.62

In Run

6655

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.46

Split

10.48

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.95
1
3
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

9.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Barclay
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.37

Split

10.04

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.60

Split

10.06

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Matthew Payne
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.39

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.25

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Leslie Bates
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.41

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: John Banner
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.59

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Adam Manton
$34.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.41

In Run

5788

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.08
1
3
T: Brian Styles
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.08

In Run

5111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.68

Split

10.15

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.87

Split

10.25

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.39

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Lowick
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.19

Split

10.67

In Run

8865

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.44

In Run

4556

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.46

Split

10.60

In Run

6677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Matthew Payne
$4.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.46

Split

10.66

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.08
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

10.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Judith Hurley
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.84

Split

10.23

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.35

In Run

7553

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Kelvin Douglas
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.37

In Run

8634

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Donald Turner
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.43

In Run

4865

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.42

In Run

6786

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.26

In Run

5477

Wgt

35.6kg
8
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.20

Split

10.12

In Run

1248

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.43, 17.01
1
4
T: Laurence Cahalan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.47

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.15

Split

4.66

In Run

54422

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.32

Split

4.53

In Run

43333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.34

Split

4.43

In Run

12244

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

4.46

In Run

25555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Donald Turner
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.94

In Run

77766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Scott Feltus
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

4.74

In Run

66677

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.43, 17.08
1
2
T: Phillip Emrose
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.77

Split

4.64

In Run

32222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Leslie Bates
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.80

In Run

63333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.14

Split

4.65

In Run

45644

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Richard Stasiak
$3.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.23

Split

4.66

In Run

56565

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.28

Split

4.63

In Run

24456

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Brodie Jessup
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.41

Split

4.81

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 SKY RACING STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.48, 17.17
1
1
T: Lester Harris
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

4.57

In Run

32211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.61

In Run

44322

Wgt

36.9kg
3
5
T: Judith Hurley
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.64

In Run

55433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Harley
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

4.75

In Run

77554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Leslie Bates
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.04

Split

4.76

In Run

88765

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.10

Split

4.48

In Run

11146

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.16

Split

4.65

In Run

66677

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

238

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 MCQUEENS TAVERN STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.99
1
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.06

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.70

Split

10.18

In Run

5312

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Lester Harris
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.27

In Run

4443

Wgt

23.8kg
4
1
T: Brodie Jessup
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.97

Split

9.99

In Run

1134

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Adam Manton
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.97

Split

10.38

In Run

6854

Wgt

37.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.97

Split

10.27

In Run

7566

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Janice Jones
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.10

Split

10.32

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Kiah Hurley
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.30

Split

10.29

In Run

3688

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 GAP SA (QUEENS) STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.17
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.17

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.26

In Run

4322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Micheal Delorenzo
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.38

In Run

7633

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Lester Harris
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.45

In Run

5844

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Matthew Payne
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.16

Split

10.28

In Run

3455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Karen Wittholz
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.30

In Run

6566

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: June Sharpe
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.46

Split

10.43

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.52

Split

10.26

In Run

1288

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.10
1
3
T: Graham Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.10

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Lowick
$51.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.69

Split

10.18

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.21

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: John Banner
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.92

Split

10.33

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.66

In Run

7865

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Adam Manton
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.11

Split

10.39

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Lester Harris
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.53

In Run

6677

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Kelvin Douglas
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.62

In Run

8788

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA MIXED STAKE (388m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 10.09
1
6
T: Donald Turner
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.43

In Run

4322

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.84

Split

10.32

In Run

2243

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Matthew Payne
$1.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.56

In Run

5434

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.67

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 100 BURGERS @ MCQUEENS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $545 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRICKERATION (1) Christopher Jaensch 22.76 0.00 10.20 1211 31.0kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$3.30

2 2 DONSBERG (2) Kevin Murnane 23.12 5.25 10.38 6522 32.9kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$34.00

3 6 WOODSIDE RAMBO (6) Graham Smith 23.13 5.25 10.38 2653 31.2kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$2.40

4 8 GYPSY CRUZ (8) Brian Styles 23.14 5.25 10.16 3134 26.2kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$5.00

5 4 HIDING (4) Christopher Jaensch 23.22 6.50 10.30 4345 28.0kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$4.00

6 3 STITCH 'EM LOVE (3) Shelley Trengove 23.38 8.75 10.36 5466 27.4kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy

$26.00

Race 2 GRSA.COM.AU OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $545 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOULIA (8) Angela Modra 22.77 0.00 10.32 3321 27.5kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$2.25

2 1 PROCLAIMER (1) Christopher Jaensch 23.03 3.75 10.23 1112 28.5kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$2.60

3 7 SUNSHINE JET (7) Brodie Jessup 23.11 4.75 10.31 4233 27.6kg Dyna Double One Coolabah Jet

$8.50

4 6 FLYING LUNA (6) Shelley Trengove 23.21 6.25 10.43 2444 27.4kg Dyna Double One Coolabah Jet

$11.00

5 5 PENNY CHANGE (5) Donald Wells 23.26 7.00 10.62 6655 25.1kg Uncle Remus Fair Change

$21.00

6 2 DESTINI CHEROKEE (2) Sharyn Gray 23.46 9.75 10.48 5566 33.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$11.00

Race 3 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LANIKAI BEACH (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.26 0.00 9.95 1111 28.5kg Fabregas Kailua Bay

$3.90

2 5 GUNNADOO VALUE (5) Robert Barclay 22.37 1.50 10.04 2222 31.0kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow

$1.90

3 8 END OF INNOCENCE (8) Desmond Hockley 22.60 4.75 10.06 3333 28.3kg Milldean Panther Miss Mega Pins

$7.50

4 7 MIDNIGHT MICK (7) Matthew Payne 22.83 8.25 10.39 6554 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$10.00

5 1 SHE'S A KNOCKIN' (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.10 12.00 10.25 4445 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Gitcha Thousands

$13.00

6 2 PRETORIA SON (2) Leslie Bates 23.17 13.00 10.41 7666 35.7kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$34.00

7 4 GOOD BOLONEY (4) John Banner 23.17 13.00 10.59 8877 31.8kg Premier Boloney Good Oil

$26.00

8 6 CHIEF BOTHING (6) Adam Manton 23.66 20.00 10.41 5788 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Flora Bothing

$34.00

Race 4 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SASSY SELENA (3) Brian Styles 22.57 0.00 10.08 5111 26.8kg Collision Yiche

$3.20

2 1 VIPER'S MISSION (1) Clint Trengove 22.68 1.50 10.15 1222 26.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Viper

$3.20

3 4 MIDNIGHT PATROL (4) Desmond Hockley 22.87 4.25 10.25 2333 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$8.00

4 7 RUBY CREEK (7) Kim Johnstone 23.07 7.00 10.39 3444 28.2kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$8.00

5 6 JUSTICE ELITE (6) Benjamin Lowick 23.19 8.75 10.67 8865 31.4kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$11.00

6 8 MIDNIGHT RUBY (8) Anthony Nobes 23.20 9.00 10.44 4556 28.0kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$13.00

7 5 ZAMBORA ELLA (5) Raymond Barkla 23.46 12.75 10.60 6677 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel

$21.00

8 2 MIDNIGHT MITCH (2) Matthew Payne 23.46 12.75 10.66 7788 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$4.40

Race 5 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 388m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FANTASTIC CHIEF (2) Ben Rawlings 22.25 0.00 10.08 2111 31.4kg Goodesy Fantastic Rose

$3.00

2 4 EMERLEY JOSE (4) Judith Hurley 22.84 8.25 10.23 3322 28.9kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$8.00

3 7 DON LESTA (7) Lisa Rasmussen 22.85 8.50 10.35 7553 32.3kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$2.00

4 6 FAB JESSIE (6) Kelvin Douglas 22.90 9.25 10.37 8634 27.0kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl

$12.00

5 5 CRIMSON SALLY (5) Donald Turner 22.98 10.25 10.43 4865 28.5kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music

$23.00

6 8 LUPE FIASCO (8) Kathleen Johnstone 23.04 11.25 10.42 6786 29.9kg Nitro Burst Pipe Dreams

$21.00

7 1 ROCKY GEE ROCKS (1) Sharyn Gray 23.10 12.25 10.26 5477 35.6kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$11.00

8 3 SWEET FESCO (3) Tony Rasmussen 23.20 13.50 10.12 1248 25.8kg Fabregas Dream Miss

$10.00

Race 6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 515m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.43, 17.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 METALLIC ZIP (4) Laurence Cahalan 30.06 0.00 4.47 31111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$7.00

2 2 PYREDOS MONELLI (2) Ben Rawlings 30.15 1.25 4.66 54422 32.7kg Bekim Bale Luba Monelli

$1.40

3 8 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (8) Lisa Rasmussen 30.32 3.75 4.53 43333 34.1kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$6.50

4 6 TINA'S MAGIC (6) Kim Johnstone 30.34 4.00 4.43 12244 26.5kg Spring Gun Taradearra

$11.00

5 7 DYNA ADRIA (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.55 7.00 4.46 25555 25.9kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$17.00

6 1 EASY BETTS (1) Donald Turner 30.57 7.25 4.94 77766 31.2kg Glen Gallon Lil's Dad's Girl

$71.00

7 3 MAGIC CONDE (3) Scott Feltus 30.59 7.50 4.74 66677 31.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss

$81.00

Race 7 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE STAKE 515m 6 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.43, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PHIL DE THUNDER (2) Phillip Emrose 30.21 0.00 4.43 11111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking

$2.60

2 3 VANZANT (3) Ben Rawlings 30.77 8.00 4.64 32222 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$5.50

3 1 SPRING BRUISER (1) Leslie Bates 30.96 10.50 4.80 63333 35.8kg Sh Avatar Dyna Ginny

$26.00

4 5 MY NAME'S HAYLEY (5) Wendy Sebastyan 31.14 13.25 4.65 45644 25.7kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$10.00

5 7 GAME OVER (7) Richard Stasiak 31.23 14.50 4.66 56565 30.4kg Magic Sprite Bon Choix

$3.00

6 6 FLOWN AWAY (6) Tony Rasmussen 31.28 15.25 4.63 24456 30.7kg Barcia Bale And Away

$8.50

7 8 GET UP JESS (8) Brodie Jessup 31.41 17.25 4.81 77777 27.2kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$26.00

Race 8 SKY RACING STAKE 515m 6 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.48, 17.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY FIX IT (1) Lester Harris 30.23 0.00 4.57 32211 32.0kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$2.30

2 8 SPIDER REGIS (8) Robert Isaacson 30.45 3.00 4.61 44322 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$4.40

3 5 MADAM ONYX (5) Judith Hurley 30.60 5.25 4.64 55433 26.2kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$10.00

4 6 ELITE JAMES (6) Elizabeth Harley 30.82 8.25 4.75 77554 31.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite

$81.00

5 7 SPRING SCORPION (7) Leslie Bates 31.04 11.50 4.76 88765 34.4kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath

$101.00

6 2 CAPPUCCINO (2) Tony Rasmussen 31.10 12.25 4.48 11146 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst

$3.20

7 3 RENEW (3) Kim Johnstone 31.16 13.25 4.65 66677 33.8kg Mogambo Lucy Wires

$26.00

DNF 4 VICTOR ROY (4) Kevin Murnane 0.00 0.00 0.00 238 33.5kg Bekim Bale Chances We Take

$26.00

Race 9 MCQUEENS TAVERN STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTA POLLY (3) Michael Giniotis 22.70 0.00 10.06 2221 31.7kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$7.50

2 4 SPRING KING (4) Ben Rawlings 22.70 0.05 10.18 5312 33.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Charlotte

$2.40

3 2 ELLE GAZELLE (2) Lester Harris 22.89 2.50 10.27 4443 23.8kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$23.00

4 1 WINLOCK MCGREGOR (1) Brodie Jessup 22.97 3.75 9.99 1134 32.3kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$7.50

4 6 CHEVY TRON (6) Adam Manton 22.97 3.75 10.38 6854 37.7kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi

$5.50

6 5 ST. REGIS (5) Robert Isaacson 22.97 3.75 10.27 7566 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$14.00

7 8 PRIZED (8) Janice Jones 23.10 5.75 10.32 8777 35.9kg Banjo Boy Zardae

$5.00

8 7 BAUDELAIRE (7) Kiah Hurley 23.30 8.50 10.29 3688 28.3kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$34.00

Race 10 GAP SA (QUEENS) STAKE 388m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE DYNAMO (1) Clint Capuano 22.64 0.00 10.17 2111 27.0kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$2.50

2 4 MATRICULATE (4) Kevin Murnane 22.79 2.00 10.26 4322 27.8kg Fabregas Graduation Girl

$7.50

3 7 LEKTRA ALY (7) Micheal Delorenzo 22.93 4.25 10.38 7633 28.3kg Fabregas Supreme Vision

$41.00

4 3 SAMMY FROST (3) Lester Harris 23.01 5.25 10.45 5844 25.2kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$8.50

5 5 PIPI STAR (5) Matthew Payne 23.16 7.50 10.28 3455 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Not A Star

$31.00

6 6 BOO HOO (6) Karen Wittholz 23.26 8.75 10.30 6566 27.7kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire

$2.70

7 8 ASTON SIGRID (8) June Sharpe 23.46 11.75 10.43 8777 27.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aston Amelia

$19.00

8 2 SPLISH SPLASHIN' (2) Kathleen Johnstone 23.52 12.50 10.26 1288 26.1kg Magic Sprite Mrs. Thursday

$16.00

Race 11 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 388m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WOODSIDE DUKE (3) Graham Smith 22.58 0.00 10.10 3111 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$1.90

2 4 OLDMATE BEN (4) Benjamin Lowick 22.69 1.50 10.18 1222 31.3kg Bogie King Miss Mohar

$51.00

3 2 ALLEN YANI (2) Christopher Jaensch 22.73 2.00 10.21 2333 32.2kg Turanza Bale Carol Allen

$6.00

4 8 DANI BALE (8) John Banner 22.92 4.75 10.33 4444 27.0kg Magic Sprite Ellen Bale

$23.00

5 5 DYNA ZORON (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.08 7.00 10.66 7865 33.1kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$5.50

6 7 SUBJECTIVE BOOMA (7) Adam Manton 23.11 7.50 10.39 5556 34.0kg Ruff It Subjective Girl

$26.00

7 6 WAZ A LOOKER (6) Lester Harris 23.26 9.75 10.53 6677 27.3kg Rocky Bale Ulanda Bale

$6.00

8 1 RANA ALLEN (1) Kelvin Douglas 23.36 11.00 10.62 8788 27.5kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$19.00

Race 12 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA MIXED STAKE 388m Mixed 3/4/5 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROSCO FIELDS (6) Donald Turner 22.46 0.00 10.09 1111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields

$4.20

2 4 LEACHWOOD LASS (4) Renata Maruszczyk 22.83 5.25 10.43 4322 25.6kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me

$13.00

3 1 TIGER'S EMPIRE (1) Kevin Murnane 22.84 5.25 10.32 2243 26.6kg Dyna Tron Liability

$11.00

4 8 DUNKIRK (8) Matthew Payne 22.88 6.00 10.56 5434 33.3kg Bella Infrared Goosebumps

$1.80

5 7 CRAZY AGAIN (7) Desmond Hockley 23.11 9.25 10.67 3555 27.0kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$4.80