Angle Park Race Results

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
R1 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $545 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.22
1
10
T: Christopher Jaensch
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.22

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.22

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.35

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.46

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Lauren Harris
$1.65

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.52

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Adrien Chevalier
$8.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.28

Split

11.37

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Alan Randall
$81.00

Mgn

37.25

Time

25.33

Split

11.80

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 MCQUEENS TAVERN STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.14
1
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Graham Smith
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.30

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Raymond Burgess
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.36

In Run

3433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Caley
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.35

In Run

2344

Wgt

23.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Murnane
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.42

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.19

Split

10.52

In Run

6666

Wgt

39.6kg
7
1
T: John Banner
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.32

Split

10.94

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Leslie Carraill
$41.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.69

Split

10.74

In Run

7778

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.07
1
1
T: Robert Barclay
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

10.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Oswald Chegia
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.88

Split

10.41

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.30

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.41

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Ronald Schadow
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.46

In Run

6565

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Lester Harris
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.64

In Run

8856

Wgt

23.8kg
7
5
T: Colin Swain
$34.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

24.50

Split

10.60

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Harris
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.08
1
8
T: Carole Scott
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

10.08

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.70

Split

10.19

In Run

4432

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Brodie Jessup
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.14

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Barbara Cahill
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.82

Split

10.35

In Run

5664

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: Lester Harris
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.15

In Run

1355

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Lowick
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.28

In Run

6546

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Anthony Fry
$4.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.17

Split

10.61

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Leslie Bates
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.55

In Run

7778

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 ONLY AT THE DOGS (NP) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.18
1
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

10.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.38

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Lowick
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.43

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Lester Harris
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.49

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Marie Whyte
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.27

Split

10.50

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.48

Split

10.61

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Kevin Murnane
$2.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.55

Split

10.84

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Raymond Barkla
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.60

Split

10.51

In Run

4668

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.53, 17.01
1
4
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.53

In Run

11111

Wgt

37.9kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.66

In Run

63222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.57

In Run

34433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

4.56

In Run

22344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.02

Split

4.60

In Run

46665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

4.63

In Run

55556

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.44, 17.02
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Nicole Newlyn
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.59

In Run

42222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Richard Pearce
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.58

In Run

23333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.59

In Run

34444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.66

In Run

56555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.02

Split

4.74

In Run

75776

Wgt

37.3kg
7
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.13

Split

4.75

In Run

87667

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Leslie Bates
$151.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.19

Split

4.72

In Run

68888

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.41, 17.13
1
5
T: Nicole Newlyn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.41

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Lauren Harris
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.47

Split

4.58

In Run

33222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Anthony Nobes
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.56

In Run

22333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.80

Split

4.59

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Brodie Jessup
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.70

In Run

65555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Ryan Tugwell
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.79

In Run

86766

Wgt

36.6kg
7
1
T: Leslie Bates
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.44

Split

4.74

In Run

77677

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony Milligan
$19.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.57

Split

4.60

In Run

58888

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 GAP SA OPEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Open - $710 - $210 - $105
Splits: 10.05
1
6
T: Graham Smith
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

10.05

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Ronald Schadow
$1.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.60

Split

10.18

In Run

2332

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Ronald Schadow
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.12

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: June Sharpe
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.71

Split

10.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Ronald Schadow
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.73

Split

10.30

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.18
1
1
T: Graham Smith
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.1kg
2
7
T: John Banner
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.73

Split

10.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.88

Split

10.38

In Run

3443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Oswald Chegia
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.34

In Run

4334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Raymond Burgess
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.00

Split

10.48

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
10
T: Ronald Schadow
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.65

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Harris
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.30

Split

10.78

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Brian Styles
$4.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.57

Split

10.98

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.12
1
2
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Steven Coates
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.31

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Graham Smith
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.01

Split

10.50

In Run

7444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.59

In Run

8675

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.50

Split

10.65

In Run

5866

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: John Banner
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.50

Split

10.56

In Run

4557

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Robert Harris
$21.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.57

Split

10.63

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $545 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HIDING (3) Christopher Jaensch 22.71 0.00 10.22 2211 27.8kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$15.00

2 2 PROCLAIMER (2) Christopher Jaensch 22.95 3.50 10.22 1122 28.4kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$3.60

3 1 SODA ASHLEE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.98 3.75 10.35 3333 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$11.00

4 7 DESTINI CHEROKEE (7) Sharyn Gray 23.00 4.25 10.35 4444 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$34.00

5 4 DONSBERG (4) Kevin Murnane 23.07 5.25 10.46 8555 33.1kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$41.00

6 8 SWAY BARS (8) Lauren Harris 23.15 6.25 10.52 5666 27.1kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$1.65

7 6 PINKY GIRL (6) Adrien Chevalier 24.28 22.25 11.37 6777 29.5kg Shoulders Pinkachu

$8.00

8 5 HOT KOUKLA (5) Alan Randall 25.33 37.25 11.80 7888 26.0kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears

$81.00

Race 2 MCQUEENS TAVERN STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRICKERATION (5) Christopher Jaensch 22.53 0.00 10.14 1111 30.8kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$1.85

2 8 WOODSIDE RAMBO (8) Graham Smith 22.66 1.75 10.30 5222 30.8kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$3.10

3 3 SPRING MICRO (3) Raymond Burgess 22.96 6.00 10.36 3433 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$10.00

4 4 BRILLIANT ATOM (4) Jason Caley 23.01 6.75 10.35 2344 23.8kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Jewel

$34.00

5 7 JACKIE DEE (7) Kevin Murnane 23.06 7.50 10.42 4555 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie

$8.50

6 2 DESTINI LIMA (2) Sharyn Gray 23.19 9.25 10.52 6666 39.6kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$61.00

7 1 GOOD BOLONEY (1) John Banner 23.32 11.25 10.94 8887 31.3kg Premier Boloney Good Oil

$34.00

8 6 DINAH PALMS (6) Leslie Carraill 23.69 16.50 10.74 7778 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Special Premier

$41.00

Race 3 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GUNNADOO VALUE (1) Robert Barclay 22.37 0.00 10.07 1111 30.7kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow

$1.22

2 3 IT'S A TREAT (3) Oswald Chegia 22.88 7.25 10.41 4332 27.5kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$17.00

3 6 MIDNIGHT PATROL (6) Desmond Hockley 22.93 8.00 10.30 2223 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$26.00

4 2 FRED REGIS (2) Adrien Chevalier 23.16 11.25 10.41 3444 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$23.00

5 4 VICTA MAX (4) Ronald Schadow 23.18 11.50 10.46 6565 34.9kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$11.00

6 7 ELLE GAZELLE (7) Lester Harris 23.30 13.25 10.64 8856 23.8kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$19.00

7 5 DOUBLE VODKA SUE (5) Colin Swain 24.50 30.25 10.60 7777 26.5kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$34.00

DNF 8 BOUNTY HAWKE (8) Robert Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 56 31.2kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose

$23.00

Race 4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAUNCHING (8) Carole Scott 22.38 0.00 10.08 3111 29.0kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up

$1.75

2 7 ST. REGIS (7) Robert Isaacson 22.70 4.50 10.19 4432 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$6.00

3 3 WINLOCK MCGREGOR (3) Brodie Jessup 22.73 5.00 10.14 2223 32.2kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$16.00

4 4 ANY HOO (4) Barbara Cahill 22.82 6.25 10.35 5664 23.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Trumps

$51.00

5 6 BILLY FIX IT (6) Lester Harris 22.97 8.25 10.15 1355 32.2kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$12.00

6 5 JUSTICE ELITE (5) Benjamin Lowick 23.01 9.00 10.28 6546 32.2kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$34.00

7 1 MAXWORTHY (1) Anthony Fry 23.17 11.25 10.61 8887 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity

$4.40

8 2 SPRING ADDO (2) Leslie Bates 23.20 11.75 10.55 7778 31.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Charlotte

$34.00

Race 5 ONLY AT THE DOGS (NP) STAKE 388m Masters $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ORACLE OF OMAHA (2) Kelvin Douglas 22.65 0.00 10.18 1111 33.1kg Fabregas Katie Merry

$17.00

2 1 CASH FOR JAM (1) Robert Isaacson 22.71 0.75 10.38 2222 34.5kg Satanic Cash Sweet Jam

$5.00

3 5 OLDMATE BEN (5) Benjamin Lowick 22.99 4.75 10.43 3333 31.8kg Bogie King Miss Mohar

$31.00

4 4 LITTLE VOSSY (4) Lester Harris 23.16 7.25 10.49 5444 25.2kg Surf Lorian Your Highness

$4.60

5 6 LASER ILLUSION (6) Marie Whyte 23.27 8.75 10.50 6555 35.5kg Magic Sprite You're Amazing

$7.50

6 7 LEACHWOOD LASS (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.48 11.75 10.61 7776 26.5kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me

$9.00

7 8 MATRICULATE (8) Kevin Murnane 23.55 12.75 10.84 8887 28.3kg Fabregas Graduation Girl

$2.50

8 3 WILLOW BUBBLES (3) Raymond Barkla 23.60 13.50 10.51 4668 27.0kg Black Wolf Kalden Hania

$41.00

Race 6 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE STAKE 515m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.53, 17.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIME'S RIGHT (4) Cameron Butcher 30.20 0.00 4.53 11111 37.9kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow

$1.35

2 1 ALL ABOUT COREY (1) Sharyn Gray 30.27 1.00 4.66 63222 33.9kg Djays Octane Cintiarna

$8.00

3 8 IRINKA JOSH (8) Brenton Prouse 30.69 7.00 4.57 34433 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$21.00

4 2 PANALO (2) Kiah Hurley 30.73 7.50 4.56 22344 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tifia

$23.00

5 5 BILLY THE JETT (5) Raymond Barkla 31.02 11.75 4.60 46665 32.5kg Jagger Swagger It's A Jett

$61.00

6 7 MY BOY TYLER (7) Robert Isaacson 31.07 12.25 4.63 55556 32.1kg Barcia Bale Aunty Chopper

$4.60

Race 7 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA STAKE 515m 6 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.44, 17.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COFFEE KING (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.11 0.00 4.44 11111 34.6kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst

$3.60

2 1 PAWESOME NELLY (1) Nicole Newlyn 30.20 1.25 4.59 42222 28.2kg Spring Gun Kay Tee Perry

$4.80

3 2 JUST RUBY (2) Richard Pearce 30.40 4.25 4.58 23333 28.1kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$5.50

4 7 SHIMA DEAL (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.53 6.00 4.59 34444 33.4kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$7.50

5 3 DYNA LENAE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 30.70 8.25 4.66 56555 25.5kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$8.00

6 5 SPIDER REGIS (5) Robert Isaacson 31.02 13.00 4.74 75776 37.3kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$4.40

7 4 FAB JESSIE (4) Kelvin Douglas 31.13 14.50 4.75 87667 27.3kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl

$26.00

8 6 SPRING BRUISER (6) Leslie Bates 31.19 15.50 4.72 68888 35.2kg Sh Avatar Dyna Ginny

$151.00

Race 8 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE 515m 6 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.41, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FABRAOAK (5) Nicole Newlyn 30.38 0.00 4.41 11111 25.1kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$3.40

2 7 SILVER TIMOTHY (7) Lauren Harris 30.47 1.25 4.58 33222 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot

$2.50

3 3 ZIPPING FRANCIS (3) Anthony Nobes 30.66 4.00 4.56 22333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$41.00

4 4 FLOWN AWAY (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.80 6.00 4.59 44444 31.4kg Barcia Bale And Away

$10.00

5 2 GET UP JESS (2) Brodie Jessup 30.81 6.00 4.70 65555 26.9kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$23.00

6 8 FINNISS VISION (8) Ryan Tugwell 30.96 8.25 4.79 86766 36.6kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma

$4.00

7 1 PRETORIA SON (1) Leslie Bates 31.44 15.00 4.74 77677 36.2kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$34.00

8 6 MISSY MARLOW (6) Anthony Milligan 31.57 17.00 4.60 58888 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Amity Kinship

$19.00

Race 9 GAP SA OPEN STAKE 388m Open $710 - $210 - $105 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOODSIDE DUKE (6) Graham Smith 22.48 0.00 10.05 3111 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$4.20

2 4 VICTA OLLIE (4) Ronald Schadow 22.60 1.75 10.18 2332 33.8kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$1.60

3 1 VICTA WINK (1) Ronald Schadow 22.62 2.00 10.12 1223 33.6kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$12.00

4 8 ASTON AMO (8) June Sharpe 22.71 3.25 10.25 4444 24.8kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$10.00

5 2 VICTA CHOCO (2) Ronald Schadow 22.73 3.50 10.30 5555 35.6kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$8.00

Race 10 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE 388m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DALLAS FERNANDO (1) Graham Smith 22.68 0.00 10.18 1111 23.1kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$3.10

2 7 DANI BALE (7) John Banner 22.73 0.75 10.26 2222 26.3kg Magic Sprite Ellen Bale

$41.00

3 2 ZIPPING OLGA (2) Adrien Chevalier 22.88 2.75 10.38 3443 28.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$5.50

4 5 RUSTY THE JETT (5) Oswald Chegia 22.89 3.00 10.34 4334 33.2kg Jagger Swagger It's A Jett

$8.00

5 6 AMERICAN AFFAIR (6) Raymond Burgess 23.00 4.50 10.48 5555 28.9kg Collision San Tan Maid

$6.50

6 10 VICTA PEDROSA (8) Ronald Schadow 23.14 6.50 10.65 8666 30.7kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$8.00

7 3 SINGIN' HAWKE (3) Robert Harris 23.30 8.75 10.78 7777 32.7kg Cape Hawke Singin' Larricki

$34.00

8 4 SASSY SELENA (4) Brian Styles 23.57 12.75 10.98 6888 27.3kg Collision Yiche

$4.40

Race 11 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 388m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOPE'S BEAU (2) Cameron Butcher 22.54 0.00 10.12 1111 30.6kg Collision Hope's Up

$2.40

2 3 STALKING STORM (3) Steven Coates 22.61 1.00 10.21 2222 32.5kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late

$9.00

3 1 KIANDRA (1) Karen Wittholz 22.85 4.25 10.31 3333 27.7kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$13.00

4 6 WOODSIDE JESTER (6) Graham Smith 23.01 6.50 10.50 7444 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$4.80

5 5 DON LESTA (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.38 12.00 10.59 8675 33.1kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$4.00

6 7 LOCERYL (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.50 13.75 10.65 5866 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$17.00

7 4 MR. DAGWOOD (4) John Banner 23.50 13.75 10.56 4557 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Special Premier

$31.00

8 8 PHANTOM HAWKE (8) Robert Harris 23.57 14.50 10.63 6788 32.6kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose

$21.00