Angle Park Race Results

Monday 7th of January 2019
R1 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.47, 17.33
1
4
ZIA GIULIA
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.54

In Run

22221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
STITCH EM' ROSEY
T: Shelley Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.64

In Run

65552

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
ZOOMETRICAL
T: Trevor Sargent
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.64

Split

4.47

In Run

11113

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
ASTON RICARDO
T: Leanne Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.70

Split

4.68

In Run

73334

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
KNUCKLES KERLEY
T: John Gale
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.56

In Run

34445

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
GOOBER BROWN
T: Paula Hearnden
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.02

Split

4.61

In Run

46666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
BOURNE BLACKJACK
T: Robyn Mackellar
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.27

Split

4.72

In Run

87777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
KIOWA BIG BOW
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.36

Split

4.61

In Run

58888

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $950 - $270 - $135
Splits: 4.43, 17.29
1
1
VERMOUTH
T: Lauren Harris
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.48

In Run

22221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
NIX JAKIT
T: Captain Abbott
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.43

In Run

11112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
BAB'S JAKIT
T: Captain Abbott
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.55

In Run

33333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
DESTINI CHEROKEE
T: Sharyn Gray
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.58

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
KOHEN'S KIST
T: Kiah Hurley
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.43

Split

4.67

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.05
1
1
QUARA'S YOSHI
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.16

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
QUEEN CHAOS
T: Kelvin Douglas
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.62

Split

10.05

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
SANTANO
T: Charles Adcock
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.39

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
DESTINI LIMA
T: Sharyn Gray
$126.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.44

Split

10.68

In Run

5444

Wgt

41.1kg
5
6
ARIZONA MCBAIN
T: Rayelene Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.46

Split

10.91

In Run

7765

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
WALK ON WATER
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.63

Split

10.87

In Run

3556

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
LATE MISSILE
T: John Banner
$34.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

24.51

Split

10.89

In Run

6677

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
RIDER'S SKY
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$12.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

24.57

Split

10.95

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 MCQUEENS TAVERN (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.12
1
1
ILLY BALE
T: Raymond Barkla
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
MULGA JACK
T: Adam Manton
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.92

Split

10.39

In Run

7542

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
GIAAN'S FORTUNE
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.34

In Run

2463

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
SLIPPER'S KIN
T: Barry Jones
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.42

In Run

3654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
DE CHOIX
T: Tamica Dunn
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.29

In Run

4225

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
DYNA LAYLA
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.30

In Run

5336

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
EDIE FINNERAN
T: Desmond Denton
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.44

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 GAP SA (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.04
1
2
SARINA MONELLI
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

10.04

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
CHARLIE CHOPS
T: Kevin Murnane
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.53

Split

10.13

In Run

5321

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
HARBORMASTER
T: Kirin Corby
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.57

Split

10.20

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
EUSTACE ROAD
T: Kim Johnstone
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.69

Split

10.13

In Run

2244

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
FAB JESSIE
T: Kelvin Douglas
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.89

Split

10.37

In Run

8765

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
DESTINI WAHOO
T: Steven Coates
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.91

Split

10.30

In Run

7556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
ALLEN JONO
T: Christopher Lennard
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.00

Split

10.49

In Run

3887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
KALGARITCH KID
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.33

In Run

4678

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 4.50, 17.29
1
6
ZINNIA MONELLI
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.50

In Run

11221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
MR. ARJAY
T: Colin Swain
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.52

In Run

22112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
BONE JARRER
T: Nicole Price
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.62

In Run

55333

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
DYNA ADRIA
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.49

Split

4.52

In Run

33444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
YOU DEE ELLE
T: Lauren Harris
$1.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.60

In Run

44555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
TRADEMARK BOSS
T: Yvonne King
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.66

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 ONLY AT THE DOGS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 4.44, 17.14
1
1
JUST LOVE
T: Troy Murray
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.45

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
BIG COL PROSSER
T: Yvonne King
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.57

Split

4.60

In Run

54322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
HOT CHEVY
T: Adam Manton
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.65

Split

4.44

In Run

12233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
BELL OF EDEN
T: Steven Brook
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.61

In Run

63444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
SHIMA MART
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.49

In Run

35555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
GOING TO POT
T: Artemio Ieraci
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.66

In Run

88866

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
BEAN MONELLI
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.39

Split

4.54

In Run

47777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
HARVEY SPECTER
T: Kim Johnstone
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.44

Split

4.64

In Run

76688

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.45, 17.22
DNF
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
4
T: Kerry Stagg
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

36.8kg
1
7
JAZZY FOOTLUCE
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.50

In Run

22221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
FABRAOAK
T: Nicole Newlyn
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.45

In Run

11112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
FLY BY THEM
T: Robyn Mackellar
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.57

In Run

65443

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
STRIKING JEWEL
T: Kim Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.78

Split

4.73

In Run

84554

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
AMARA LUCY
T: Barry Stewart
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.63

In Run

76665

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
BORN SASSY
T: Kirin Corby
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.86

Split

4.54

In Run

43336

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 @THEDOGSSA (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (600m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.17, 22.30
1
6
SPINNING JAKIT
T: Captain Abbott
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.82

Split

9.23

In Run

22221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
GREYSYND MERCURY
T: Kevin Murnane
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.88

Split

9.17

In Run

11112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
CLOSING MIDNIGHT
T: Damien Bates
$2.15

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.89

Split

9.30

In Run

44433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
SNAP LOCH
T: Kevin Murnane
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.91

Split

9.29

In Run

33344

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. (N/P) MIXED STAKE (388m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $710 - $210 - $105
Splits: 9.88
1
4
WOODSIDE DUKE
T: Graham Smith
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

9.91

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
SLIPPER'S TIME
T: Barry Jones
$1.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.27

Split

9.95

In Run

2332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
CHUCKY BROWN
T: Kenneth Gill
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.30

Split

9.88

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
STEEL
T: Raymond Murray
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.38

Split

10.08

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
DASHING HOPE
T: Matthew Head
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.70

Split

10.13

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
ICENI ESCORT
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.05
1
1
BILLY FIX IT
T: Lester Harris
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.05

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
MINNIE MAC
T: Brian Styles
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.05

In Run

4122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
DIAMOND MODEL
T: Steven Brook
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.63

Split

10.06

In Run

1333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
WATSARGO
T: Kenneth Gill
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.23

In Run

5644

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
LORD ASHER
T: Nicole Price
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.18

In Run

2455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
CHEVY TRON
T: Adam Manton
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.86

Split

10.35

In Run

7776

Wgt

38.5kg
7
8
TOLGA
T: Kevin Murnane
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.19

In Run

6567

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
HARD LIKE ROCK
T: John Banner
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.05

Split

10.50

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.1kg
R12 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.11
DNF
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
1
1
SLIPPER'S TEE
T: Barry Jones
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.37

In Run

6431

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
SUBJECTIVE BOOMA
T: Adam Manton
$26.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.70

Split

10.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
AMBER'S WISH
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.26

In Run

4323

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
WATTO'S REVENGE
T: Desmond Denton
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.51

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
TIGER'S EMPIRE
T: Kevin Murnane
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.26

In Run

2245

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 515m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.47, 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIA GIULIA (4) Kim Johnstone 30.51 0.00 4.54 22221 28.9kg Banjo Boy Tahlo

$4.20

2 6 STITCH EM' ROSEY (6) Shelley Trengove 30.62 1.50 4.64 65552 27.8kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$3.60

3 7 ZOOMETRICAL (7) Trevor Sargent 30.64 1.75 4.47 11113 32.5kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu

$34.00

4 2 ASTON RICARDO (2) Leanne Fagan 30.70 2.50 4.68 73334 32.1kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla

$34.00

5 8 KNUCKLES KERLEY (8) John Gale 30.80 4.25 4.56 34445 30.5kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$4.80

6 3 GOOBER BROWN (3) Paula Hearnden 31.02 7.25 4.61 46666 33.9kg Fabregas Liza Brown

$16.00

7 1 BOURNE BLACKJACK (1) Robyn Mackellar 31.27 10.75 4.72 87777 33.3kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking

$3.00

8 5 KIOWA BIG BOW (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.36 12.25 4.61 58888 32.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny My Little Star

$26.00

Race 2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $950 - $270 - $135 Splits: 4.43, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VERMOUTH (1) Lauren Harris 30.51 0.00 4.48 22221 32.2kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$1.35

2 4 NIX JAKIT (4) Captain Abbott 30.69 2.50 4.43 11112 25.3kg Collision Cyanide

$7.50

3 2 BAB'S JAKIT (2) Captain Abbott 30.81 4.25 4.55 33333 26.9kg Collision Cyanide

$4.20

4 8 DESTINI CHEROKEE (8) Sharyn Gray 30.92 5.75 4.58 44444 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$26.00

5 6 KOHEN'S KIST (6) Kiah Hurley 31.43 13.25 4.67 55555 32.3kg Uncle Remus Avatar Kist

$23.00

Race 3 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING (N/P) STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUARA'S YOSHI (1) Tony Rasmussen 22.57 0.00 10.16 2221 28.8kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$1.30

2 4 QUEEN CHAOS (4) Kelvin Douglas 22.62 0.75 10.05 1112 27.8kg Kilty Lad Mighty Chaos

$10.00

3 8 SANTANO (8) Charles Adcock 23.04 6.50 10.39 4333 33.8kg Bekim Bale Kapalos

$41.00

4 7 DESTINI LIMA (7) Sharyn Gray 23.44 12.25 10.68 5444 41.1kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$126.00

5 6 ARIZONA MCBAIN (6) Rayelene Kelly 23.46 12.75 10.91 7765 27.5kg Dyna Double One Aha Mcbain

$34.00

6 2 WALK ON WATER (2) Ben Rawlings 23.63 15.00 10.87 3556 25.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco

$6.50

7 5 LATE MISSILE (5) John Banner 24.51 27.75 10.89 6677 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Dashing Dee Dee

$34.00

8 3 RIDER'S SKY (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic 24.57 28.50 10.95 8888 32.9kg Bekim Bale Duchamp Fortune

$12.00

Race 4 MCQUEENS TAVERN (N/P) STAKE 388m Grade 5 No Penalty $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ILLY BALE (1) Raymond Barkla 22.69 0.00 10.12 1111 25.5kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$26.00

2 8 MULGA JACK (8) Adam Manton 22.92 3.25 10.39 7542 35.7kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$8.50

3 7 GIAAN'S FORTUNE (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.04 5.00 10.34 2463 31.4kg Bekim Bale Duchamp Fortune

$5.50

4 4 SLIPPER'S KIN (4) Barry Jones 23.07 5.25 10.42 3654 27.4kg Swift Fancy Slipper's Tonic

$3.40

5 6 DE CHOIX (6) Tamica Dunn 23.09 5.75 10.29 4225 26.1kg Magic Sprite Bon Choix

$31.00

6 5 DYNA LAYLA (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.18 7.00 10.30 5336 26.9kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale

$2.00

7 2 EDIE FINNERAN (2) Desmond Denton 23.19 7.00 10.44 6777 27.5kg Spring Gun Lilly Was Here

$26.00

Race 5 GAP SA (N/P) STAKE 388m Grade 5 No Penalty $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SARINA MONELLI (2) Tony Rasmussen 22.24 0.00 10.04 1112 28.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Sandy

$1.85

2 5 CHARLIE CHOPS (5) Kevin Murnane 22.53 4.25 10.13 5321 31.2kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click

$5.00

3 7 HARBORMASTER (7) Kirin Corby 22.57 4.75 10.20 6433 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Wikena

$6.00

4 4 EUSTACE ROAD (4) Kim Johnstone 22.69 6.25 10.13 2244 31.2kg Oaks Road Eustace Diamond

$31.00

5 8 FAB JESSIE (8) Kelvin Douglas 22.89 9.25 10.37 8765 28.0kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl

$9.50

6 6 DESTINI WAHOO (6) Steven Coates 22.91 9.50 10.30 7556 29.6kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$31.00

7 1 ALLEN JONO (1) Christopher Lennard 23.00 10.75 10.49 3887 27.9kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$10.00

8 3 KALGARITCH KID (3) Kevin Bewley 23.06 11.75 10.33 4678 26.9kg Bekim Bale Bea Smith

$34.00

Race 6 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE 515m Grade 5 Heat $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 4.50, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZINNIA MONELLI (6) Tony Rasmussen 30.24 0.00 4.50 11221 27.6kg Fabregas Jackie Bale

$6.00

2 1 MR. ARJAY (1) Colin Swain 30.26 0.25 4.52 22112 32.6kg Magic Sprite Mingle

$4.80

3 2 BONE JARRER (2) Nicole Price 30.46 3.00 4.62 55333 36.4kg Barcia Bale Ready To Ignite

$12.00

4 7 DYNA ADRIA (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.49 3.50 4.52 33444 26.3kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$6.50

5 4 YOU DEE ELLE (4) Lauren Harris 30.58 4.75 4.60 44555 28.8kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$1.80

6 3 TRADEMARK BOSS (3) Yvonne King 30.67 6.00 4.66 66666 29.9kg Bit Chili Fredrina Bale

$34.00

Race 7 ONLY AT THE DOGS 515m Grade 5 Heat $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 4.44, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST LOVE (1) Troy Murray 30.38 0.00 4.45 21111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$4.20

2 7 BIG COL PROSSER (7) Yvonne King 30.57 2.50 4.60 54322 32.8kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$31.00

3 5 HOT CHEVY (5) Adam Manton 30.65 3.75 4.44 12233 30.4kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi

$26.00

4 3 BELL OF EDEN (3) Steven Brook 30.66 4.00 4.61 63444 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$26.00

5 2 SHIMA MART (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.72 4.75 4.49 35555 32.1kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$1.40

6 6 GOING TO POT (6) Artemio Ieraci 30.92 7.75 4.66 88866 31.1kg Smart Missile Flying Trance

$21.00

7 8 BEAN MONELLI (8) Lisa Rasmussen 31.39 14.25 4.54 47777 35.2kg Fabregas Orthia Bale

$15.00

8 4 HARVEY SPECTER (4) Kim Johnstone 31.44 15.00 4.64 76688 34.5kg Kc And All Sally Brown

$31.00

Race 8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.45, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 3 JACKIE DEE (3) Kevin Murnane 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie

$34.00

DNF 4 DAKOTA REECE (4) Kerry Stagg 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 36.8kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$13.00

1 7 JAZZY FOOTLUCE (7) Kenneth Trowbridge 30.36 0.00 4.50 22221 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva

$2.40

2 5 FABRAOAK (5) Nicole Newlyn 30.45 1.25 4.45 11112 25.4kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$12.00

3 8 FLY BY THEM (8) Robyn Mackellar 30.61 3.50 4.57 65443 28.7kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$4.60

4 2 STRIKING JEWEL (2) Kim Johnstone 30.78 6.00 4.73 84554 29.2kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling

$17.00

5 6 AMARA LUCY (6) Barry Stewart 30.80 6.25 4.63 76665 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva

$4.60

6 1 BORN SASSY (1) Kirin Corby 30.86 7.00 4.54 43336 29.4kg Fabregas Wikena

$9.00

Race 9 @THEDOGSSA (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 600m Special Event Non Penalty $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.17, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPINNING JAKIT (6) Captain Abbott 35.82 0.00 9.23 22221 32.1kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$2.60

2 1 GREYSYND MERCURY (1) Kevin Murnane 35.88 0.75 9.17 11112 34.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$11.00

3 8 CLOSING MIDNIGHT (8) Damien Bates 35.89 1.00 9.30 44433 26.4kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers

$2.15

4 2 SNAP LOCH (2) Kevin Murnane 35.91 1.25 9.29 33344 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$4.60

Race 10 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. (N/P) MIXED STAKE 388m Mixed 2/3/4 $710 - $210 - $105 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WOODSIDE DUKE (4) Graham Smith 22.24 0.00 9.91 3221 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$11.00

2 1 SLIPPER'S TIME (1) Barry Jones 22.27 0.50 9.95 2332 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic

$1.70

3 2 CHUCKY BROWN (2) Kenneth Gill 22.30 0.75 9.88 1113 31.4kg Fabregas Liza Brown

$5.50

4 7 STEEL (7) Raymond Murray 22.38 2.00 10.08 4444 34.3kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes

$3.80

5 5 DASHING HOPE (5) Matthew Head 22.70 6.50 10.13 5555 31.7kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$23.00

6 8 ICENI ESCORT (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.76 7.50 0.00 6666 32.7kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$41.00

Race 11 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA (N/P) STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY FIX IT (1) Lester Harris 22.29 0.00 10.05 3211 32.4kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$2.10

2 4 MINNIE MAC (4) Brian Styles 22.50 3.00 10.05 4122 26.4kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$8.00

3 3 DIAMOND MODEL (3) Steven Brook 22.63 4.75 10.06 1333 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Clinga

$13.00

4 7 WATSARGO (7) Kenneth Gill 22.71 6.00 10.23 5644 30.8kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$3.90

5 5 LORD ASHER (5) Nicole Price 22.78 7.00 10.18 2455 33.2kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$7.00

6 6 CHEVY TRON (6) Adam Manton 22.86 8.25 10.35 7776 38.5kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi

$21.00

7 8 TOLGA (8) Kevin Murnane 22.91 8.75 10.19 6567 27.6kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$34.00

8 2 HARD LIKE ROCK (2) John Banner 23.05 10.75 10.50 8888 24.1kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$34.00

Race 12 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 388m Grade 5 No Penalty $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 8 DO THE HOKEY (8) Kim Johnstone 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Bad Memory

$2.10

1 1 SLIPPER'S TEE (1) Barry Jones 22.68 0.00 10.37 6431 30.2kg Swift Fancy Slipper's Tonic

$3.00

2 4 SUBJECTIVE BOOMA (4) Adam Manton 22.70 0.25 10.11 1112 34.6kg Ruff It Subjective Girl

$26.00

3 3 AMBER'S WISH (3) Kevin Bewley 22.76 1.00 10.26 4323 29.4kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish

$5.50

4 2 WATTO'S REVENGE (2) Desmond Denton 22.92 3.50 10.51 5554 34.0kg Watto Lotto Just For Show

$8.00

5 5 TIGER'S EMPIRE (5) Kevin Murnane 23.01 4.75 10.26 2245 27.7kg Dyna Tron Liability

$19.00