Angle Park Race Results

Monday 25th of October 2021
R1 SKY RACING (342m)
Place
Maiden Final - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.65
1
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

7.74

In Run

211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.94

Split

7.75

In Run

322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Maurice Kiley
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.94

Split

7.65

In Run

133

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Martin Doyle
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.03

Split

7.90

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Troy Murray
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.41

Split

7.90

In Run

555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.46

Split

8.01

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.62
1
5
T: Timothy Richards
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

7.62

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Lester Harris
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.79

Split

7.78

In Run

322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.96

Split

7.82

In Run

433

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.97

Split

7.71

In Run

244

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.99

Split

7.85

In Run

555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Dita Mitchell
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.12

Split

7.90

In Run

666

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.69
1
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

7.69

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.82

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.95

Split

7.99

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Steven Brook
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.44

Split

8.08

In Run

454

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: June Sharpe
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.48

Split

8.09

In Run

645

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.53

Split

8.08

In Run

566

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.66
1
1
T: Ryan Tugwell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

7.66

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.94

Split

7.89

In Run

422

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Payne
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.11

Split

7.94

In Run

533

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Fletcher
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.40

Split

7.88

In Run

244

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.48

Split

7.88

In Run

355

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: David Rundle
$7.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.62

Split

8.08

In Run

666

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Masters - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.56
1
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.56

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Graham Smith
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.60

Split

7.75

In Run

322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.65

Split

7.77

In Run

433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.84

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: John Banner
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.09

Split

7.74

In Run

255

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.12

Split

8.05

In Run

876

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.16

Split

7.99

In Run

767

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: John Banner
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.52

Split

7.98

In Run

688

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 @THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (342m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.51
1
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

7.51

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.67

Split

7.80

In Run

322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Lauren Harris
$1.95

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.86

Split

7.96

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Angela Modra
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.94

Split

7.97

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Anthony Nobes
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.02

Split

8.02

In Run

655

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Aart Verhoef
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.15

Split

8.10

In Run

776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Graham Smith
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.31

Split

7.79

In Run

267

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
8
T: Alan Randall
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (342m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 7.52
1
8
T: Lauren Harris
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

7.52

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.80

Split

7.78

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.88

Split

7.82

In Run

343

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Matthew Payne
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.88

Split

7.83

In Run

434

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Graham Smith
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.05

Split

7.93

In Run

665

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Oswald Chegia
$2.25

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.08

Split

8.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.17

Split

7.91

In Run

557

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.18

Split

7.94

In Run

778

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.26, 17.89
1
1
T: Angela Modra
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Fagan
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.35

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.42

In Run

53333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Fletcher
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.48

In Run

84444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Murray
$3.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.67

Split

5.48

In Run

75655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Neil Mann
$4.20

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.76

Split

5.43

In Run

68766

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Colin Swain
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.89

Split

5.32

In Run

27887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Oswald Chegia
$14.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

32.10

Split

5.36

In Run

46578

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 GIDDY-UP (SA OWNED) STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.18, 17.75
1
4
T: Cherylee Barber
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.18

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.85

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.38

In Run

43322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.36

In Run

34433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Wilton
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.41

In Run

55554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Martin Doyle
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.32

In Run

22245

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.70

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Steven Brook
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.40

In Run

63221

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Timothy Richards
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.08

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Paul Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.34

In Run

32333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: David Stockdale
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.36

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.29

In Run

25555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.61

Split

5.40

In Run

56666

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.31, 17.96
1
1
T: Dillon Robinson
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.34

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Colin Rana
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.41

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Darren Camporeale
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.36

In Run

34333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Fletcher
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.31

In Run

13444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: John Cunningham
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.41

In Run

56665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.45

In Run

65556

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.59
1
4
T: Matthew Payne
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

7.59

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: David Rundle
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.59

Split

7.74

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.89

Split

7.78

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.08

Split

7.90

In Run

444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.20

Split

7.94

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.35

Split

8.01

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 342m Maiden Final $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAPID WAY (4) Christopher Jaensch 19.89 0.00 7.74 211 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $26.00
2 8 SWEET SILENCE (8) Lisa Rasmussen 19.94 0.75 7.75 322 26.4kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $3.60
3 1 SWIFT DOMINANCE (1) Maurice Kiley 19.94 0.75 7.65 133 29.9kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $2.60
4 7 SATANIC BOY (7) Martin Doyle 20.03 2.00 7.90 444 30.0kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $2.80
5 5 MR. BELLAGIO (5) Troy Murray 20.41 7.50 7.90 555 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $16.00
6 2 CAWBOURNE REX (2) Tony Rasmussen 20.46 8.25 8.01 666 30.6kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $19.00
Race 2 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHE'S FIRED UP (5) Timothy Richards 19.62 0.00 7.62 111 27.7kg On Fire She's A Looper $3.30
2 1 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (1) Lester Harris 19.79 2.25 7.78 322 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $4.40
3 4 LITTLE MAI (4) Robyn Mackellar 19.96 4.75 7.82 433 25.6kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $10.00
4 7 NINJA WHINGER (7) Raymond Barkla 19.97 5.00 7.71 244 32.4kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $3.70
5 8 MISS JINX (8) Michael Giniotis 19.99 5.25 7.85 555 26.6kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $11.00
6 2 CAWBOURNE NOSEY (2) Dita Mitchell 20.12 7.00 7.90 666 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $6.00
Race 3 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SASSY IZZY (2) Kim Johnstone 19.59 0.00 7.69 111 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.00
2 5 DANYO'S CLINT (5) Lauren Harris 19.72 1.75 7.82 222 33.3kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $5.00
3 8 CAWBOURNE SHINY (8) Dita Mitchell 19.95 5.25 7.99 333 30.7kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $7.00
4 7 MY VILLANELLE (7) Steven Brook 20.44 12.25 8.08 454 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $8.50
5 1 ASTON TALLULAH (1) June Sharpe 20.48 12.75 8.09 645 28.5kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $21.00
6 4 SHOW ME BUCKS (4) Tony Rasmussen 20.53 13.25 8.08 566 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $3.10
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEROY DEPLOY (1) Ryan Tugwell 19.45 0.00 7.66 111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $3.50
2 8 JUNIOR (8) Anthony Nobes 19.94 7.00 7.89 422 30.0kg Didda Joe Star Desire $3.70
3 2 WRECK IT MASTER (2) Matthew Payne 20.11 9.25 7.94 533 34.7kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $2.80
4 7 SPRING SADIE (7) Robert Fletcher 20.40 13.50 7.88 244 27.4kg Fabregas Spring Grace $19.00
5 5 ESCAPE INN (5) Kevin Bewley 20.48 14.50 7.88 355 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $15.00
6 4 MARRIED TWICE (4) David Rundle 20.62 16.75 8.08 666 27.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $7.50
Race 5 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE 342m Masters $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAN ABSCONDED (1) Lisa Rasmussen 19.32 0.00 7.56 111 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.65
2 5 WOODSIDE JESTER (5) Graham Smith 19.60 4.00 7.75 322 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $2.80
3 2 VELOCITY DORY (2) Kim Johnstone 19.65 4.75 7.77 433 27.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $13.00
4 7 RESOLUTE LEE (7) Darrell Johnstone 19.71 5.50 7.84 544 32.8kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $12.00
5 8 LOUD MISSILE (8) John Banner 20.09 11.00 7.74 255 28.7kg Magic Sprite Little Milly $101.00
6 4 NO KNOWLEDGE (4) Raymond Barkla 20.12 11.50 8.05 876 33.8kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $16.00
7 6 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (6) Kevin Bewley 20.16 12.00 7.99 767 33.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $101.00
8 3 LATE MISSILE (3) John Banner 20.52 17.25 7.98 688 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Dashing Dee Dee $101.00
Race 6 @THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 342m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING BEE (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 19.22 0.00 7.51 111 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.90
2 5 HALI'S GIRL (5) Tony Rasmussen 19.67 6.25 7.80 322 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $10.00
3 2 BIDGEE BOY (2) Lauren Harris 19.86 9.25 7.96 433 32.3kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $1.95
4 4 SUTTON ABBIE (4) Angela Modra 19.94 10.25 7.97 544 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $31.00
5 3 HIGHLY PRAISED (3) Anthony Nobes 20.02 11.50 8.02 655 30.7kg Worm Burner Proven May $14.00
6 7 CLEVERMAN (7) Aart Verhoef 20.15 13.25 8.10 776 30.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $41.00
7 1 TITAN MAE (1) Graham Smith 20.31 15.50 7.79 267 30.7kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $11.00
SCR 8 SAINT CANDY (8) Alan Randall
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 342m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 7.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLINGA ROAD (8) Lauren Harris 19.35 0.00 7.52 111 30.1kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.70
2 4 BOUNDIN' BABY (4) Michael Taylor 19.80 6.25 7.78 222 29.2kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $10.00
3 3 FRODO BAGGINS (3) Lisa Rasmussen 19.88 7.50 7.82 343 26.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $26.00
3 6 ASTON SAPPORO (6) Matthew Payne 19.88 7.50 7.83 434 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $23.00
5 2 JACOBITE MAGIC (2) Graham Smith 20.05 10.00 7.93 665 30.1kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $61.00
6 5 TERRIFIC KEITH (5) Oswald Chegia 20.08 10.25 8.00 886 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.25
7 1 ASTON HACKETT (1) Leanne Fagan 20.17 11.75 7.91 557 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $12.00
8 7 LONG GULLY BARNY (7) Paula Hearnden 20.18 11.75 7.94 778 31.9kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $8.50
Race 8 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 530m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.26, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUTTON DAISY (1) Angela Modra 30.64 0.00 5.26 11111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.80
2 2 PYROTECHNIC (2) Paul Fagan 30.88 3.50 5.35 32222 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $11.00
3 4 TANGELO FIRE (4) Ben Rawlings 30.96 4.50 5.42 53333 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $12.00
4 3 SPRINGVALE ANNA (3) Robert Fletcher 31.41 11.00 5.48 84444 26.7kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $41.00
5 6 SILVER STONE (6) Raymond Murray 31.67 14.50 5.48 75655 34.0kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $3.10
6 7 JAX KADE (7) Neil Mann 31.76 16.00 5.43 68766 33.9kg Oaks Road Amyjo $4.20
7 5 SEVEN ENEMIES (5) Colin Swain 31.89 17.75 5.32 27887 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $81.00
8 8 JACK'S KNIGHT (8) Oswald Chegia 32.10 20.75 5.36 46578 30.3kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $14.00
Race 9 GIDDY-UP (SA OWNED) STAKE 530m 6 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.18, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRINGVALE MADDI (4) Cherylee Barber 30.59 0.00 5.18 11111 25.2kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $2.10
2 1 VICTA EMMA (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.88 4.25 5.38 43322 27.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.85
3 5 SANDAVE VISION (5) Kathleen Johnstone 30.99 5.75 5.36 34433 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $26.00
4 7 BOW DOWN (7) Peter Wilton 31.28 9.75 5.41 55554 31.5kg Allen Deed Cheekers $15.00
5 2 TESTAROSSA BOY (2) Martin Doyle 31.36 11.00 5.32 22245 33.7kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $13.00
6 8 LANI'S MAGIC (8) Elizabeth Harley 31.69 15.75 5.70 66666 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $101.00
Race 10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROGUE PLAYER (8) Steven Brook 30.69 0.00 5.40 63221 35.8kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $2.20
2 7 HE'S ON FIRE (7) Timothy Richards 30.94 3.50 5.08 11112 33.3kg On Fire She's A Looper $3.50
3 4 BENITOITE (4) Paul Fagan 31.14 6.25 5.34 32333 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $12.00
4 2 UNLEASHED FURY (2) David Stockdale 31.27 8.25 5.36 44444 34.2kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $4.20
5 5 OVER THE BRIDGE (5) Tamica Dunn 31.28 8.25 5.29 25555 31.7kg Spring Bridge Over Here $13.00
6 1 BEYOND DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 31.61 13.25 5.40 56666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $26.00
Race 11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.31, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABERNATHY (1) Dillon Robinson 30.72 0.00 5.34 21111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $1.65
2 4 BARELY'S ERA (4) Colin Rana 31.00 4.00 5.41 42222 26.4kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $8.00
3 5 WAY TOO MUCH (5) Darren Camporeale 31.13 5.75 5.36 34333 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $3.40
4 2 DORRIGO MCLAREN (2) Robert Fletcher 31.21 7.00 5.31 13444 32.3kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $71.00
5 7 STRATHMILL LASS (7) John Cunningham 31.35 9.00 5.41 56665 30.7kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $101.00
6 8 CANYA STORM (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.38 9.25 5.45 65556 29.6kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $9.00
Race 12 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MAXIMUS (4) Matthew Payne 19.50 0.00 7.59 111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $3.60
2 7 ROCK THE SKY (7) David Rundle 19.59 1.25 7.74 222 32.9kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $4.40
3 5 SCOTT RYDER (5) Anthony Nobes 19.89 5.50 7.78 333 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $3.00
4 2 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (2) Robert Isaacson 20.08 8.25 7.90 444 32.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.50
5 8 GRIT BLASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 20.20 10.00 7.94 555 32.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $26.00
6 1 LONG GULLY LISA (1) Paula Hearnden 20.35 12.25 8.01 666 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $9.00