Angle Park Race Results

Saturday 30th of October 2021
R1 FRESH PET FOOD CO MAIDEN STAKE (342m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 7.83
1
4
T: Adam Manton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

7.87

In Run

311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.45

Split

7.96

In Run

622

Wgt

24.1kg
3
2
T: Petar Jovanovic
$3.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.51

Split

7.93

In Run

433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.62

Split

7.94

In Run

544

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Lester Harris
$4.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.73

Split

7.85

In Run

255

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.86

Split

7.83

In Run

166

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 ACCELL THERAPY JUVENILE STAKE (342m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.68
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

7.68

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Lester Harris
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.97

Split

7.89

In Run

422

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Gavin Harris
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.23

Split

7.85

In Run

343

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Angela Modra
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.23

Split

8.01

In Run

664

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Trevor Sargent
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.24

Split

7.93

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.30

Split

7.85

In Run

236

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.60
1
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.60

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Simon Gesler
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.99

Split

7.78

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Scott Feltus
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.23

Split

7.78

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Taylor
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.30

Split

7.87

In Run

454

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Robyn Mackellar
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.31

Split

7.92

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Leslie Carraill
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.33

Split

7.90

In Run

546

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 XP3020 STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.69
1
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

7.69

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.25

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.84

Split

7.76

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.88

Split

7.78

In Run

333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.01

Split

7.85

In Run

654

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Scott Feltus
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.01

Split

7.80

In Run

445

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.20

Split

7.80

In Run

566

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.77
1
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

7.85

In Run

221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: John Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.91

Split

7.77

In Run

112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Clint Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.06

Split

8.05

In Run

433

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.31

Split

8.04

In Run

344

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Trevor Sargent
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.35

Split

8.23

In Run

655

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Angela Modra
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.53

Split

8.28

In Run

776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.69

Split

8.19

In Run

567

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.70

Split

8.39

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 GIDDY-UP STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.75
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.77

In Run

221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.71

Split

7.75

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: John Banner
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.95

Split

7.85

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
9
T: Michael Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.19

Split

7.97

In Run

744

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.30

Split

8.04

In Run

855

Wgt

37.7kg
6
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.44

Split

7.95

In Run

676

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.51

Split

7.93

In Run

567

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Andreas Louca
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.67

Split

7.90

In Run

488

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R7 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 5.27, 17.83
1
8
T: Gavin Harris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Nicole Price
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.44

In Run

63222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Kiah Hurley
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.40

In Run

24333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Angela Modra
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.42

In Run

52444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Gavin Harris
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.68

Split

5.41

In Run

47775

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.41

In Run

36666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.92

Split

5.53

In Run

75557

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Laurence Cahalan
$5.58

Mgn

21.25

Time

32.05

Split

5.61

In Run

88888

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $705 - $200 - $100
Splits: 5.21, 17.73
1
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Colin Swain
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.43

In Run

73322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.36

In Run

42233

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.40

In Run

56544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Donald Turner
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.52

In Run

85655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Colin Rana
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.28

In Run

27766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Nicole Price
$2.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.46

Split

5.40

In Run

64477

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Oswald Chegia
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.97

Split

5.31

In Run

38888

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 WE LOVE OUR DOGS MIXED STAKE (595m)
Place
Mixed - $745 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.60, 21.30
1
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

8.60

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Gavin Harris
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.00

Split

8.90

In Run

44442

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.02

Split

8.66

In Run

22223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: John Cunningham
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.03

Split

8.83

In Run

33334

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Neil Mann
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

35.60

Split

8.91

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (342m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 7.71
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

7.71

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Darrell Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.83

Split

7.82

In Run

332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.86

Split

7.71

In Run

123

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.05

Split

7.84

In Run

444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.09

Split

7.89

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
Race 1 FRESH PET FOOD CO MAIDEN STAKE 342m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC GOLD (4) Adam Manton 19.73 0.00 7.87 311 32.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $7.00
2 5 SUPER REDEEMER (5) Kiah Hurley 20.45 10.25 7.96 622 24.1kg My Redeemer Unmid Bale $3.90
3 2 BAILEY BAKER (2) Petar Jovanovic 20.51 11.00 7.93 433 30.2kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $3.30
4 8 BELLA PRINCESS (8) Yvonne Maxwell 20.62 12.75 7.94 544 25.3kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $26.00
5 1 GRAB THE PIZZAS (1) Lester Harris 20.73 14.25 7.85 255 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $4.20
6 7 STEVE'S REGRET (7) Robert Isaacson 20.86 16.25 7.83 166 28.2kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $5.50
Race 2 ACCELL THERAPY JUVENILE STAKE 342m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLASSY CHAOS (2) Ben Rawlings 19.59 0.00 7.68 111 27.5kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $1.15
2 4 RED FIRESTONE (4) Lester Harris 19.97 5.25 7.89 422 29.8kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $21.00
3 5 SPRINGVALE ROXY (5) Gavin Harris 20.23 9.25 7.85 343 24.7kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $6.00
4 8 TERMO BEACH (8) Angela Modra 20.23 9.25 8.01 664 25.7kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $41.00
5 7 CYCLONE JANE (7) Trevor Sargent 20.24 9.25 7.93 555 25.9kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $17.00
6 1 ANNA INDY (1) Gino Grgurovic 20.30 10.00 7.85 236 28.5kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $61.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 342m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NINJA WHINGER (5) Raymond Barkla 19.61 0.00 7.60 111 32.3kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $2.15
2 2 I'M PARAMOUNT (2) Simon Gesler 19.99 5.25 7.78 222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Irisize $4.20
3 4 LITA WARRIOR (4) Scott Feltus 20.23 8.75 7.78 333 28.1kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $19.00
4 7 ROBBIE ROSCOE (7) Michael Taylor 20.30 9.75 7.87 454 35.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $3.90
5 8 STONES THROW (8) Robyn Mackellar 20.31 10.00 7.92 665 32.7kg Fabregas Dubovka $10.00
6 1 MOLLY PALMS (1) Leslie Carraill 20.33 10.25 7.90 546 29.1kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $21.00
Race 4 XP3020 STAKE 342m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE MAI (4) Robyn Mackellar 19.75 0.00 7.69 111 25.8kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $10.00
2 1 JUNIOR (1) Anthony Nobes 19.84 1.25 7.76 222 29.9kg Didda Joe Star Desire $2.25
3 5 ESCAPE INN (5) Kevin Bewley 19.88 1.75 7.78 333 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $15.00
4 7 FEROCIOUS STEVE (7) Ben Rawlings 20.01 3.75 7.85 654 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $2.60
5 2 MISS NALA (2) Scott Feltus 20.01 3.75 7.80 445 25.8kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $14.00
6 8 MISS JINX (8) Michael Giniotis 20.20 6.25 7.80 566 26.9kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $12.00
Race 5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 342m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCOTT RYDER (8) Anthony Nobes 19.86 0.00 7.85 221 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $1.95
2 2 FLAMING BUBBLES (2) John Cunningham 19.91 0.75 7.77 112 29.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $41.00
3 4 BARCIA ROCKS (4) Clint Trengove 20.06 2.75 8.05 433 36.9kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $4.60
4 5 MISS GRAPHITE (5) Brenton Prouse 20.31 6.25 8.04 344 28.2kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $14.00
5 3 FLYING PAT (3) Trevor Sargent 20.35 7.00 8.23 655 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $4.40
6 7 SUTTON HARRY (7) Angela Modra 20.53 9.50 8.28 776 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $10.00
7 1 PERFECT DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 20.69 11.75 8.19 567 29.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $41.00
8 6 GRIT BLASTER (6) Kevin Bewley 20.70 12.00 8.39 888 32.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $51.00
Race 6 GIDDY-UP STAKE 342m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXPRESS EVE (2) Nicole Price 19.67 0.00 7.77 221 26.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $16.00
2 1 FLYING BEE (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 19.71 0.75 7.75 112 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.20
3 5 LOUD MISSILE (5) John Banner 19.95 4.00 7.85 333 28.8kg Magic Sprite Little Milly $101.00
4 9 KEUNGI (6) Michael Taylor 20.19 7.50 7.97 744 30.5kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $12.00
5 4 DONOVAN BALE (4) Kevin Bewley 20.30 9.00 8.04 855 37.7kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $101.00
6 8 MASKED BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 20.44 11.00 7.95 676 29.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $5.50
7 3 BACARDI BLAZE (3) Kathleen Johnstone 20.51 12.00 7.93 567 28.4kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $101.00
8 7 HOPE'S GIRL (7) Andreas Louca 20.67 14.25 7.90 488 26.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $101.00
SCR 6 DIDELIS (6) Anthony Nobes
Race 7 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 530m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 5.27, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DASHING WILMA (8) Gavin Harris 30.55 0.00 5.27 11111 27.9kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $3.20
2 4 DUSTY COUNTRY (4) Nicole Price 31.07 7.50 5.44 63222 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $4.00
3 7 UNO SHELBY (7) Kiah Hurley 31.16 8.75 5.40 24333 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $11.00
4 1 ANOTHER RUBY (1) Angela Modra 31.36 11.50 5.42 52444 27.5kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $12.00
5 6 DASHING JINX (6) Gavin Harris 31.68 16.25 5.41 47775 28.9kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $8.50
6 5 CHLOE BURNER (5) Gino Grgurovic 31.70 16.25 5.41 36666 29.1kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $81.00
7 3 SPRING SPIRIT (3) Ben Rawlings 31.92 19.50 5.53 75557 31.6kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $6.00
8 2 MARY BRIDGET (2) Laurence Cahalan 32.05 21.25 5.61 88888 31.8kg Flying Stanley Galactic Cat $5.58
Race 8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 530m Grade 5 $705 - $200 - $100 Splits: 5.21, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VICTORY CHASE (7) Ben Rawlings 30.79 0.00 5.21 11111 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $2.50
2 3 SEVEN ENEMIES (3) Colin Swain 31.03 3.50 5.43 73322 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $12.00
3 2 LENNY THE JET (2) Artemio Ieraci 31.21 6.00 5.36 42233 30.7kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $18.00
4 8 HIGHLY PRAISED (8) Anthony Nobes 31.28 7.00 5.40 56544 30.9kg Worm Burner Proven May $4.60
5 6 ZIPPING BATES (6) Donald Turner 31.31 7.50 5.52 85655 33.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $17.00
6 1 BARELY'S ERA (1) Colin Rana 31.33 7.75 5.28 27766 26.4kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $6.50
7 5 CHARLIE BROTHER (5) Nicole Price 31.46 9.50 5.40 64477 33.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.90
8 4 JACK'S KNIGHT (4) Oswald Chegia 31.97 16.75 5.31 38888 30.9kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $26.00
Race 9 WE LOVE OUR DOGS MIXED STAKE 595m Mixed $745 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.60, 21.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SELL MORE HOUSES (2) Kiah Hurley 34.40 0.00 8.60 11111 30.6kg Keybow Dana Peach $1.90
2 8 SHAN'S JINX (8) Gavin Harris 35.00 8.50 8.90 44442 27.3kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $3.50
3 5 ETHAN'S FURY (5) Gino Grgurovic 35.02 8.75 8.66 22223 33.2kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $3.50
4 4 STRATHMILL LASS (4) John Cunningham 35.03 9.00 8.83 33334 30.5kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $23.00
5 7 WAHINI WILLIAMS (7) Neil Mann 35.60 17.25 8.91 55555 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $61.00
SCR 1 STRAIGHT BLAZE (1) Darrell Johnstone
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 342m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 7.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATCHED (2) Nicole Price 19.49 0.00 7.71 211 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $1.20
2 5 RESOLUTE LEE (5) Darrell Johnstone 19.83 4.75 7.82 332 32.9kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $19.00
3 7 EMERLEY DRUMMER (7) Kelvin Douglas 19.86 5.25 7.71 123 31.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $34.00
4 8 MY DILEMMA (8) Yvonne Maxwell 20.05 8.00 7.84 444 32.7kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $51.00
5 4 SARCASMIC (4) Kiah Hurley 20.09 8.50 7.89 555 31.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.50
SCR 1 DAM RECKLESS (1) Rebecca Romyn