Angle Park Race Results

Saturday 13th of November 2021
R1 FRESH PET FOOD CO (342m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.06
1
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.40

Split

8.07

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Robin Harnas
$1.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.42

Split

8.17

In Run

322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.71

Split

8.23

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.87

Split

8.06

In Run

134

Wgt

23.5kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.25

Split

8.52

In Run

655

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Lowick
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.53

Split

8.47

In Run

566

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 ACCELL THERAPY (342m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 7.86
1
2
T: Tamica Dunn
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

7.86

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.34

Split

7.92

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Tamica Dunn
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.37

Split

7.99

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Lester Harris
$3.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.42

Split

8.13

In Run

544

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Nicole Price
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.60

Split

8.17

In Run

665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Leslie Carraill
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.69

Split

8.10

In Run

456

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 7.97
1
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

7.97

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Rick Leach
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.58

Split

8.07

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: David Perry
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.58

Split

8.35

In Run

543

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Marcello Calicchio
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.74

Split

8.25

In Run

654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: John Banner
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.76

Split

8.14

In Run

435

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.84

Split

8.12

In Run

366

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 7.81
1
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

7.89

In Run

311

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.16

Split

7.84

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.34

Split

7.92

In Run

443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.40

Split

7.81

In Run

134

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.47

Split

7.99

In Run

655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.66

Split

7.97

In Run

566

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.87
1
7
T: David Perry
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

7.87

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.30

Split

7.95

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Leslie Bates
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.39

Split

7.97

In Run

333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Sharyn Gray
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.45

Split

8.05

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
10
T: Neil Mann
$2.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.58

Split

8.10

In Run

855

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Desmond Denton
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.95

Split

8.05

In Run

486

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Andreas Louca
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.04

Split

8.10

In Run

767

Wgt

25.4kg
8
9
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

21.22

Split

8.10

In Run

678

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Leslie Bates
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Leon Goodes
$0.00
R6 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.82
1
6
T: Paul Fagan
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

7.82

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Martin Doyle
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.23

Split

8.08

In Run

522

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Leslie Carraill
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.51

Split

8.07

In Run

433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Ashleigh Kay
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.56

Split

8.16

In Run

754

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.67

Split

7.98

In Run

345

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.68

Split

8.18

In Run

886

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$3.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.71

Split

8.14

In Run

677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Raymond Barkla
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.76

Split

7.98

In Run

268

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.86
1
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

7.86

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.01

Split

7.94

In Run

222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: John Cunningham
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.15

Split

8.01

In Run

553

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Steven Coates
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.26

Split

8.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Kate Dunn
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.32

Split

8.11

In Run

765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Jack Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.36

Split

8.10

In Run

676

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.45

Split

7.97

In Run

347

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.65

Split

8.12

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.73
1
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

7.73

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Tamica Dunn
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.01

Split

7.96

In Run

642

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Karryn Nobes
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.02

Split

7.87

In Run

433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Harrison Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.02

Split

7.96

In Run

564

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Laurence Cahalan
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.04

Split

7.80

In Run

225

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Jack Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.23

Split

7.82

In Run

356

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: Jack Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.30

Split

8.09

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: John Banner
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.46

Split

8.21

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 WE LOVE OUR DOGS (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 7.87
1
8
T: Brian Styles
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

7.95

In Run

531

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$16.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.09

Split

7.87

In Run

112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.17

Split

7.87

In Run

223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
9
T: John Cunningham
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.19

Split

7.92

In Run

444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Stewart
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.22

Split

7.99

In Run

665

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.27

Split

7.92

In Run

356

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Leon Goodes
$0.00
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 7.72
1
5
T: John Banner
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

7.72

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Fagan
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.74

Split

7.77

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.90

Split

7.83

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
9
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.95

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.98

Split

7.90

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Paul Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.99

Split

7.92

In Run

655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.06

Split

7.92

In Run

566

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
Race 1 FRESH PET FOOD CO 342m Maiden Heat $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARCO FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 20.40 0.00 8.07 211 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Back Up Tiger $9.00
2 4 GRANITE BELT (4) Robin Harnas 20.42 0.25 8.17 322 32.0kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $1.30
3 5 WORM MY WAY (5) Raymond Barkla 20.71 4.25 8.23 443 31.2kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $8.50
4 7 TROUBLESOME FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 20.87 6.50 8.06 134 23.5kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $16.00
5 8 DRAGON FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 21.25 12.25 8.52 655 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Back Up Tiger $23.00
6 2 FIVE DEEDS (2) Benjamin Lowick 21.53 16.25 8.47 566 32.1kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $19.00
Race 2 ACCELL THERAPY 342m Maiden Heat $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIGGY WAHWAH (2) Tamica Dunn 20.10 0.00 7.86 111 25.9kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $6.50
2 5 PLATINUM KING (5) Brenton Prouse 20.34 3.50 7.92 222 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $2.80
3 4 DENIS WAHWAH (4) Tamica Dunn 20.37 3.75 7.99 333 31.9kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $10.00
4 8 GRAB THE PIZZAS (8) Lester Harris 20.42 4.50 8.13 544 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $3.60
5 1 DEADLY SWEET (1) Nicole Price 20.60 7.00 8.17 665 30.0kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $4.00
6 7 SALLY PALMS (7) Leslie Carraill 20.69 8.25 8.10 456 27.9kg Margins Slipper's Soda $26.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRED UP (1) Desmond Hockley 20.00 0.00 7.97 111 26.0kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $1.35
2 5 LORD ZANTI (5) Rick Leach 20.58 8.25 8.07 222 34.6kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $13.00
3 4 HAYRIDE REID (4) David Perry 20.58 8.25 8.35 543 31.1kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.50
4 7 MR. ONASIS (7) Marcello Calicchio 20.74 10.50 8.25 654 34.1kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $16.00
5 2 LATE MISSILE (2) John Banner 20.76 10.75 8.14 435 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Dashing Dee Dee $23.00
6 8 CHANCE PERFECTED (8) Brenton Prouse 20.84 12.00 8.12 366 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $23.00
Race 4 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (7) Kevin Bewley 20.10 0.00 7.89 311 33.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $5.00
2 1 RUN GIRL RUN (1) Desmond Hockley 20.16 0.75 7.84 222 25.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $3.10
3 8 TIARA SEBON (8) Karryn Nobes 20.34 3.50 7.92 443 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $17.00
4 4 MISS AMITY (4) Robert Isaacson 20.40 4.25 7.81 134 29.2kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $16.00
5 5 BELLA BLITZ (5) Kevin Bewley 20.47 5.25 7.99 655 27.4kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $5.00
6 2 PURE BY DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 20.66 8.00 7.97 566 27.5kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.10
Race 5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (7) David Perry 20.03 0.00 7.87 111 26.2kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $21.00
2 6 PRINCE PERUZZI (6) Yvonne Maxwell 20.30 3.75 7.95 222 28.0kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $5.00
3 4 POWER BANK (4) Leslie Bates 20.39 5.25 7.97 333 27.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $21.00
4 3 PERFECT DESIGN (3) Sharyn Gray 20.45 6.00 8.05 544 29.0kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $4.80
5 10 WAHINI WILLIAMS (5) Neil Mann 20.58 7.75 8.10 855 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $2.90
6 2 SULLIE'S GIRL (2) Desmond Denton 20.95 13.25 8.05 486 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $26.00
7 8 WEBLEC BREEZE (8) Andreas Louca 21.04 14.25 8.10 767 25.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $10.00
8 9 SOL FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 21.22 17.00 8.10 678 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $4.40
SCR 1 MODERN SHADOW (1) Leslie Bates
SCR 5 DEGAS (5) Leon Goodes
Race 6 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STIMULUS PACKAGE (6) Paul Fagan 19.84 0.00 7.82 111 30.3kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $9.50
2 2 CHRISTIE'S LAD (2) Martin Doyle 20.23 5.50 8.08 522 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $5.00
3 7 MOLLY PALMS (7) Leslie Carraill 20.51 9.50 8.07 433 28.9kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $23.00
4 8 OOGWAY (8) Ashleigh Kay 20.56 10.25 8.16 754 30.7kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $5.50
5 5 THIEVING FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 20.67 11.75 7.98 345 25.4kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $51.00
6 1 BELLA'S FLOWER (1) Robert Isaacson 20.68 12.00 8.18 886 26.9kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $4.00
7 4 STEVE'S REGRET (4) Robert Isaacson 20.71 12.25 8.14 677 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $3.70
8 3 ONE FRIEND (3) Raymond Barkla 20.76 13.25 7.98 268 33.9kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.50
Race 7 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (3) Kevin Bewley 19.85 0.00 7.86 111 27.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $10.00
2 4 IMPERIAL MASTER (4) Kevin Bewley 20.01 2.25 7.94 222 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $2.90
3 2 FLAMING BUBBLES (2) John Cunningham 20.15 4.25 8.01 553 29.7kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $5.50
4 8 MY BRIGHT JEWEL (8) Steven Coates 20.26 5.75 8.00 434 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $7.50
5 5 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (5) Kate Dunn 20.32 6.50 8.11 765 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $41.00
6 6 SHRINKING (6) Jack Trengove 20.36 7.25 8.10 676 28.9kg Barcia Bale Appointed $11.00
7 1 NOVA CASCADE (1) Kevin Bewley 20.45 8.50 7.97 347 28.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $5.50
8 7 SHE'S FOREVER (7) Kim Johnstone 20.65 11.50 8.12 888 27.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $6.00
Race 8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS GRAPHITE (8) Brenton Prouse 19.88 0.00 7.73 111 27.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.60
2 6 SPRING BROOKE (6) Tamica Dunn 20.01 1.75 7.96 642 25.6kg Collision Tina Lee $11.00
3 5 BLUESTAR PANTHER (5) Karryn Nobes 20.02 2.00 7.87 433 27.6kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $6.50
4 3 TARP WELDER (3) Harrison Trengove 20.02 2.00 7.96 564 31.6kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $4.80
5 4 TOORA ZARA (4) Laurence Cahalan 20.04 2.25 7.80 225 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.80
6 7 EMERLEY AUSSIE (7) Jack Trengove 20.23 5.00 7.82 356 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $10.00
7 2 PULYA (2) Jack Trengove 20.30 6.00 8.09 777 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $11.00
8 1 ZAMBEZI ICON (1) John Banner 20.46 8.25 8.21 888 28.9kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $26.00
Race 9 WE LOVE OUR DOGS (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPY MASTER (8) Brian Styles 20.06 0.00 7.95 531 32.5kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $2.60
2 7 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (7) Kevin Bewley 20.09 0.50 7.87 112 33.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $16.00
3 5 BOTTLED FURY (5) Harrison Trengove 20.17 1.50 7.87 223 28.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $11.00
4 9 STRATHMILL LASS (1) John Cunningham 20.19 1.75 7.92 444 30.7kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $9.50
5 2 SHAHAKA (2) Michael Stewart 20.22 2.25 7.99 665 32.6kg Flying Penske Rochelle $9.00
6 4 MY DILEMMA (4) Yvonne Maxwell 20.27 3.00 7.92 356 33.0kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $2.50
SCR 1 STIFF UPPER LIP (1) Leon Goodes
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE 342m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOUD MISSILE (5) John Banner 19.58 0.00 7.72 111 28.8kg Magic Sprite Little Milly $7.00
2 4 ASTON KENJI (4) Paul Fagan 19.74 2.25 7.77 222 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $41.00
3 2 MAXIMUM JENNY (2) Anthony Nobes 19.90 4.50 7.83 333 30.4kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $8.00
4 9 DAM RECKLESS (7) Rebecca Romyn 19.98 5.75 7.90 444 27.8kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $1.95
5 1 RAPID RESPONSE (1) Paul Fagan 19.99 5.75 7.92 655 32.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $10.00
6 8 DIAMOND CARAT (8) Kelvin Douglas 20.06 6.75 7.92 566 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $3.80
SCR 7 HOPEY GIRL (7) Paul Fagan