Angle Park Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 FRESH PET FOOD CO JUVENILE STAKE (342m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.67
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.67

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Barry Stewart
$1.25

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.80

Split

7.73

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.90

Split

7.89

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Leanne Fagan
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.22

Split

7.91

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (N/P) (595m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.48, 21.33
1
4
T: Angela Modra
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.32

Split

8.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

22.0kg
2
6
T: Neville Loechel
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.53

Split

8.66

In Run

5553

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.63

Split

8.60

In Run

4322

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Barry Stewart
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.64

Split

8.60

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.00

Split

8.60

In Run

2235

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) (595m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.50, 21.45
1
7
T: Oswald Chegia
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

8.69

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.55

Split

8.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Neville Loechel
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.03

In Run

5554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Tracey Amos
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.88

Split

8.66

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Steven Brook
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.12

Split

9.01

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
8
T: Donald Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.59
1
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

7.73

In Run

221

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.68

Split

7.59

In Run

112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Lester Harris
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.78

Split

7.76

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Paul Fagan
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.94

Split

7.82

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Judith Hurley
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.18

Split

7.99

In Run

665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.27

Split

7.90

In Run

556

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) MIXED STAKE (342m)
Place
Masters - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 7.64
1
6
T: Matthew Payne
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

7.64

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.55

Split

7.74

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: David Hall
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.85

Split

7.76

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.90

Split

7.86

In Run

444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.98

Split

8.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Colin Swain
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.15

Split

7.95

In Run

566

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Aart Verhoef
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.25

Split

8.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
7
T: Gavin Harris
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.38

In Run

62221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Martin Doyle
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.87

Split

5.17

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.33

In Run

54433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Colin Swain
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.29

In Run

33344

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Paul Fagan
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.30

In Run

46665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Angela Modra
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.22

In Run

25556

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Brenda Oakey
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.37

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.33, 18.14
1
2
T: Matthew Payne
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.33

In Run

12111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.41

In Run

63222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.38

In Run

34433

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Colin Swain
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.40

In Run

55554

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Steven Brook
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.42

Split

5.33

In Run

21345

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Martin Doyle
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.39

In Run

46666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Oswald Chegia
$3.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.56

In Run

88777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Paul Fagan
$15.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.80

Split

5.47

In Run

77888

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.17, 17.69
1
3
T: Timothy Aloisi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

32212

Wgt

38.0kg
2
5
T: Oswald Chegia
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.17

In Run

11121

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Colin Simes
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.21

In Run

23333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
9
T: Neil Mann
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.40

In Run

66654

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Matthew Payne
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.40

In Run

54445

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.49

In Run

88876

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Martin Doyle
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.35

In Run

45567

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Steven Brook
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.43

In Run

77788

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00
R9 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.95
1
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

7.95

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.29

Split

8.09

In Run

632

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Jack Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.38

Split

8.04

In Run

523

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Adam Manton
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.52

Split

8.03

In Run

344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Paul Fagan
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.62

Split

8.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
R10 XP3020 STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.68
1
2
T: Adam Manton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

7.69

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Neil Mann
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.74

Split

7.68

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Vadim Roz
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.82

Split

7.90

In Run

433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.89

Split

7.93

In Run

654

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.97

Split

7.85

In Run

345

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.29

Split

7.92

In Run

566

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (342m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 7.72
1
2
T: Vadim Roz
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.72

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Donald Turner
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.70

Split

7.83

In Run

522

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Alan Randall
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.82

Split

7.78

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.94

Split

7.83

In Run

444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Matthew Payne
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.99

Split

7.80

In Run

255

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
4
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
R12 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (342m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.76
1
4
T: Alan Randall
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

7.79

In Run

211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Matthew Payne
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.83

Split

7.76

In Run

122

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: June Sharpe
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.05

Split

7.82

In Run

453

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.06

Split

7.82

In Run

544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Lester Harris
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.06

Split

7.80

In Run

335

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
Race 1 FRESH PET FOOD CO JUVENILE STAKE 342m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. BELLAGIO (2) Troy Murray 19.71 0.00 7.67 111 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $8.00
2 5 UNION CITY BLUE (5) Barry Stewart 19.80 1.25 7.73 222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $1.25
3 8 LONG GULLY BRET (8) Paula Hearnden 19.90 2.50 7.89 333 33.7kg Cutting Edge Elizabeth Brown $6.00
4 7 FOUL PLAY (7) Leanne Fagan 20.22 7.25 7.91 444 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $101.00
SCR 1 MAJOR TOM FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen
SCR 4 ARCH OF DAISY'S (4) Yvonne King
Race 2 SKY RACING (N/P) 595m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.48, 21.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUTTON SANDY (4) Angela Modra 34.32 0.00 8.48 1111 22.0kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $7.00
2 6 WEBLEC STAR (6) Neville Loechel 34.53 3.00 8.66 5553 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.00
3 2 FUNAMBULIST (2) Jane Mcnicholl 34.63 4.25 8.60 4322 25.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $10.00
4 8 BUZZ ALONG (8) Barry Stewart 34.64 4.50 8.60 3444 25.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $2.60
5 1 INNOCENT (1) Kim Johnstone 35.00 9.75 8.60 2235 29.8kg Jury Velocity Spice $61.00
Race 3 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) 595m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.50, 21.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANTASTIC RADLEY (7) Oswald Chegia 34.41 0.00 8.69 3332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.33
2 1 AGENT SWAN (1) Troy Murray 34.55 2.00 8.50 1111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $15.00
3 5 WEBLEC PEARL (5) Neville Loechel 34.83 6.00 9.03 5554 26.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.50
4 2 FUN DAY FRIDAY (2) Tracey Amos 34.88 6.50 8.66 2223 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $7.50
5 4 FABIAN'S GOLD (4) Steven Brook 35.12 10.00 9.01 4445 31.2kg Spring Gun Powered $81.00
DNF 8 UNDER STUDY (8) Donald Turner 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 28.0kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $0.00
Race 4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MO SLATER (8) Wendy Sebastyan 19.55 0.00 7.73 221 25.6kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $1.50
2 4 NINJA WHINGER (4) Raymond Barkla 19.68 1.75 7.59 112 32.2kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $3.00
3 5 RED FIRESTONE (5) Lester Harris 19.78 3.25 7.76 333 28.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $9.50
4 2 BELLA BULLISH (2) Paul Fagan 19.94 5.50 7.82 444 29.0kg Over Limit Soda Sky $17.00
5 7 EMERLEY BRUCE (7) Judith Hurley 20.18 9.00 7.99 665 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $19.00
6 1 LITTLE BREEZE (1) Kim Johnstone 20.27 10.25 7.90 556 25.2kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $34.00
Race 5 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) MIXED STAKE 342m Masters $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 7.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SAPPORO (6) Matthew Payne 19.47 0.00 7.64 111 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.60
2 1 VELOCITY DORY (1) Kim Johnstone 19.55 1.00 7.74 222 28.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $4.20
3 7 RANGER ROSE (7) David Hall 19.85 5.25 7.76 333 29.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $16.00
4 8 LONG GULLY BARNY (8) Paula Hearnden 19.90 6.00 7.86 444 33.1kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.80
5 4 NO KNOWLEDGE (4) Raymond Barkla 19.98 7.25 8.00 755 33.6kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $19.00
6 5 SEVEN ENEMIES (5) Colin Swain 20.15 9.75 7.95 566 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $61.00
7 3 CLEVERMAN (3) Aart Verhoef 20.25 11.00 8.00 677 29.9kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $11.00
SCR 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen
Race 6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRINGVALE SHINE (7) Gavin Harris 30.86 0.00 5.38 62221 26.7kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $3.40
2 3 MAKANI GIRL (3) Martin Doyle 30.87 0.10 5.17 11112 30.0kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $5.50
3 4 FAR MORE CRAZY (4) Desmond Hockley 31.19 4.75 5.33 54433 35.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $3.60
4 2 SHE HAS ZIP (2) Colin Swain 31.29 6.00 5.29 33344 27.1kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $8.50
5 6 YUNA BALE (6) Paul Fagan 31.47 8.75 5.30 46665 27.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $15.00
6 1 SUTTON HARRY (1) Angela Modra 31.48 8.75 5.22 25556 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $8.00
7 8 HEY GRACE (8) Brenda Oakey 31.55 9.75 5.37 77777 28.8kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $7.50
Race 7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.33, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON RESORT (2) Matthew Payne 30.79 0.00 5.33 12111 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $2.80
2 3 JUST US (3) Robert Isaacson 30.88 1.25 5.41 63222 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $19.00
3 4 VELOCITY TELLER (4) Kim Johnstone 31.01 3.00 5.38 34433 25.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $10.00
4 7 SPEED LIMIT (7) Colin Swain 31.34 7.75 5.40 55554 30.1kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $12.00
5 1 MY VILLANELLE (1) Steven Brook 31.42 9.00 5.33 21345 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $7.00
6 5 TESTAROSSA BOY (5) Martin Doyle 31.58 11.25 5.39 46666 33.5kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $13.00
7 8 RAZZLE DARRYL (8) Oswald Chegia 31.58 11.25 5.56 88777 32.1kg Confident Rankin Tyla Grace $3.00
8 6 BENITOITE (6) Paul Fagan 31.80 14.25 5.47 77888 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $15.00
Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 530m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.17, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEMPHIS KEEPING (3) Timothy Aloisi 30.28 0.00 5.28 32212 38.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $1.20
2 5 TERRIFIC KEITH (5) Oswald Chegia 30.64 5.25 5.17 11121 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $5.00
3 6 DAKOTA ROXY (6) Colin Simes 30.72 6.25 5.21 23333 25.9kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $71.00
4 9 RESURGENCE (2) Neil Mann 30.94 9.25 5.40 66654 35.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $41.00
5 1 ASTON CARLOS (1) Matthew Payne 30.98 10.00 5.40 54445 30.2kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $8.50
6 4 SHREK'S STORM (4) Gino Grgurovic 31.11 11.75 5.49 88876 32.6kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $101.00
7 7 FLORA COLOSSUS (7) Martin Doyle 31.18 12.75 5.35 45567 32.0kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $101.00
8 8 ENJOY YOURSELF (8) Steven Brook 31.43 16.25 5.43 77788 30.8kg Ando's Mac Sillat $81.00
SCR 2 ASTON ODYSSEY (2) Matthew Payne
Race 9 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MASKED BY DESIGN (4) Sharyn Gray 20.23 0.00 7.95 111 29.4kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $5.50
2 5 TURBO RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 20.29 0.75 8.09 632 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $11.00
3 7 EMERLEY AUSSIE (7) Jack Trengove 20.38 2.00 8.04 523 25.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $5.50
4 2 BEANIE EYES (2) Adam Manton 20.52 4.25 8.03 344 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $3.50
5 8 BETTY'S DREAM (8) Paul Fagan 20.62 5.50 8.00 455 25.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $71.00
SCR 1 BLACK BOOTS (1) Kim Johnstone
Race 10 XP3020 STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOBY WEST (2) Adam Manton 19.42 0.00 7.69 211 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $2.00
2 7 REDEVELOP (7) Neil Mann 19.74 4.50 7.68 122 33.4kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $7.00
3 1 LUXURY ROCKS (1) Vadim Roz 19.82 5.75 7.90 433 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $5.50
4 4 SIMPLE MAN (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 19.89 6.50 7.93 654 30.4kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $5.00
5 8 FOLLOW YOU (8) Kevin Bewley 19.97 7.75 7.85 345 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $17.00
6 5 LONG GULLY ROGER (5) Paula Hearnden 20.29 12.25 7.92 566 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $11.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 342m Mixed 3/4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BODHI'S BRO KAI (2) Vadim Roz 19.63 0.00 7.72 111 33.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.40
2 1 ALL SHOW (1) Donald Turner 19.70 1.00 7.83 522 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $6.00
3 7 SAINT CANDY (7) Alan Randall 19.82 2.50 7.78 333 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $34.00
4 5 FLYING BEE (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 19.94 4.25 7.83 444 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.30
5 8 ASTON MAXIMUS (8) Matthew Payne 19.99 5.25 7.80 255 33.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $4.80
SCR 4 ALLINGA OLLIE (4) Yvonne King
Race 12 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 342m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAINT SANDY (4) Alan Randall 19.75 0.00 7.79 211 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $19.00
2 8 WRECK IT SADIE (8) Matthew Payne 19.83 1.00 7.76 122 30.6kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $2.10
3 7 ASTON PAQUIN (7) June Sharpe 20.05 4.25 7.82 453 26.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $6.00
4 1 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (1) Kevin Bewley 20.06 4.25 7.82 544 28.3kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $4.00
5 2 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (2) Lester Harris 20.06 4.25 7.80 335 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $5.00
SCR 5 UPRISE (5) Tony Hinrichsen