Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 7th of February 2017
R1 BEGINNERS SPRINT HEATS (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 5.41, 16.05
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.41

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$19.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

21.5kg
6
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$26.90

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

t88

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 BEGINNERS SPRINT HEATS (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 5.46, 16.17
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
10
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

662

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$4.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: John F Allen
$20.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.87

Split

5.46

In Run

175

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$8.10

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

846

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$25.60

Mgn

14.10

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

727

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$8.10

Mgn

16.60

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

20.5kg
R3 CONGRATULATIONS SCARY CANARY (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: 5.39
1
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$17.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.05

Split

5.39

In Run

112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$9.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$9.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.90

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: 5.41
1
9
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: John F Allen
$6.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.9kg
3
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.34

Split

5.41

In Run

113

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$6.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$19.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
10
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$10.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1020 - $425 - $255
Splits: 5.33
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.60

Split

5.33

In Run

112

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$20.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

35.1kg
R6 BLUFF STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1260 - $525 - $315
Splits: 8.74, 19.57
1
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$44.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$15.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.94

Split

8.74

In Run

155

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$27.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

35.5kg
8
1
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$4.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $500 - $300
Splits: 8.86, 19.50
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

8.86

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$14.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.30

Mgn

15.20

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.80

Mgn

18.70

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 ASCOT PARK HOTEL (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1440 - $600 - $360
Splits: 8.79
1
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: John F Allen
$13.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.65

Split

8.79

In Run

112

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Brett I Conner
$13.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$4.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$11.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.40

Mgn

13.20

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.7kg
8
10
T: John R Guthrie
$43.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 WINTON STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1260 - $525 - $315
Splits: 8.74, 19.36
1
8
T: Brett I Conner
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

8.74

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

684

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$24.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2400 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 8.67, 19.12
1
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

8.67

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.8kg
3
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$3.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$31.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

36.8kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$17.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

25.5kg
R11 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1440 - $600 - $360
Splits: 5.30, 15.63
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$59.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

23.9kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.9kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$35.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1200 - $500 - $300
Splits: 5.33, 16.01
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Brett I Conner
$5.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

486

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$12.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$15.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

25.7kg
R13 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $720 - $300 - $180
Splits: 5.33, 16.20
1
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.31

Split

5.33

In Run

123

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Richard P Breen
$23.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

834

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$5.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$5.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

27.4kg
R14 EVOQUE CAFE @ REMARKABLES (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $720 - $300 - $180
Splits: 5.38, 16.00
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

5.38

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: John F Allen
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Brett I Conner
$3.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

264

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$13.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$10.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

23.1kg
8
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
R15 RACING AGAIN 21ST FEBRUARY (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $720 - $300 - $180
Splits: 5.43, 16.05
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.43

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$16.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: John R Guthrie
$9.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Brett I Conner
$24.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

13.70

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 BEGINNERS SPRINT HEATS 390m Maiden Heat $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 5.41, 16.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE SANDY (2) Anthony C Roberts 23.01 0.00 5.41 111 30.9kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer $2.10
2 4 UNBRIDLED (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.23 3.50 0.00 422 30.3kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional $4.30
3 8 VERBENA (8) Raymond H Adcock 23.36 5.50 0.00 333 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $6.70
4 6 BOTANY WHISPER (6) John T Mcinerney 23.47 7.30 0.00 554 26.0kg Talk's Cheap Speedy Kazza $15.30
5 5 COOL CHICK (5) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.48 7.50 0.00 245 21.5kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer $19.40
6 3 SMASH GATOR (3) Malcolm M Grant 23.83 13.00 0.00 766 27.3kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $13.50
7 7 TEPIRITA PITA (7) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 24.05 16.50 0.00 677 25.6kg Blue Lorian TEPIRITA RITA $26.90
DNF 1 SOZIN'S GALAXY (1) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 t88 28.4kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $8.70
Race 2 BEGINNERS SPRINT HEATS 390m Maiden Heat $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 5.46, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOZIN'S BLUE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.04 0.00 0.00 211 31.4kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $3.20
2 10 KNOW BARGAIN (3) Garry A Cleeve 23.59 8.80 0.00 662 26.4kg Dyna Tron Know Which $8.60
3 6 HELLO IT'S ME (6) John T Mcinerney 23.69 10.30 0.00 553 24.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jean $5.00
4 5 DEAD WONG (5) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.77 11.60 0.00 434 32.1kg Collision Wong Way Susie $4.40
5 2 ESKIMO CHILL (2) John F Allen 23.87 13.10 5.46 175 34.4kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $20.80
6 7 EPIC NUNU (7) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.90 13.60 0.00 846 24.2kg Collision FANCY DIAMOND $8.10
7 4 DOUBLE BREW (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.93 14.10 0.00 727 30.6kg Blue Lorian Moulin Blue $25.60
8 1 COOL WEEK (1) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 24.09 16.60 0.00 388 20.5kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer $8.10
Race 3 CONGRATULATIONS SCARY CANARY 390m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA CRUSADE (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 22.89 0.00 0.00 531 30.6kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $2.80
2 4 GORDY JUNIOR (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.05 2.50 5.39 112 31.8kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $17.70
3 3 ANOTHER CRUISE (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.19 4.80 0.00 223 34.3kg Bekim Bale Another Star $9.90
4 7 STORMY SUNDAY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.31 6.60 0.00 664 33.9kg Dyna Tron No Undies Sundy $3.40
5 8 HOMEBUSH RILEY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.32 6.80 0.00 345 31.8kg Sergio Botany Freda $19.60
6 5 Cawbourne Dotty (5) Anthony C Roberts 23.46 9.10 0.00 456 26.9kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy $6.20
7 6 IDOL EVE (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.49 9.60 0.00 887 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Idol $9.80
8 1 SMASH BOMBER (1) Malcolm M Grant 23.59 11.10 0.00 778 27.6kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $14.90
Race 4 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 OPAWA IDOL (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.20 0.00 0.00 221 30.9kg Winsome Opawa Miss Idol $9.00
2 1 RIB CURLER (1) John F Allen 23.29 1.50 0.00 332 35.9kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $6.10
3 8 SMASH RUMOUR (8) Malcolm M Grant 23.34 2.30 5.41 113 31.6kg WIZELEE RED FOX GRACE $8.20
4 4 OPAWA LEAN MEAT (4) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.46 4.10 0.00 444 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Winsome Uno $6.00
5 6 BIG CATCH (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.54 5.40 0.00 555 31.4kg Johnny Midnight Sosan $19.70
6 5 ALEX RUMBLE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.65 7.20 0.00 666 34.5kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE PARADE $10.40
7 10 REGALYN (2) Bronwyn A Eade 23.70 8.00 0.00 777 27.8kg Over Flo MYRA BEE $10.80
8 3 BOUND TO ERUPT (3) Malcolm M Grant 23.83 10.00 0.00 888 34.7kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $2.60
Race 5 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Class 3 $1020 - $425 - $255 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOTANY ALAN (6) John T Mcinerney 22.57 0.00 0.00 321 36.1kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $5.80
2 1 EPIC KNOXY (1) Raymond H Adcock 22.60 0.50 5.33 112 36.2kg Brett Lee Seize The Moment $3.90
3 8 ROSA TEE (8) Raymond H Adcock 22.95 6.00 0.00 233 25.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.60
4 4 LEKTRA CONCORD (4) Garry A Cleeve 23.04 7.50 0.00 754 33.1kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $5.40
5 2 KNOW CONTEST (2) Garry A Cleeve 23.26 11.00 0.00 445 33.1kg SCOTEXCITED KNOW SPIRIT $20.40
6 5 HOMEBUSH SHANE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.33 12.00 0.00 666 30.8kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $13.80
7 3 BOTANY COLD (3) John T Mcinerney 23.57 15.80 0.00 577 35.1kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $12.70
Race 6 BLUFF STAKES 457m Class 1 $1260 - $525 - $315 Splits: 8.74, 19.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOM TEE (8) Raymond H Adcock 26.54 0.00 0.00 311 35.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.00
2 7 TRENDY BLAKE (7) John T Mcinerney 26.65 1.80 0.00 422 31.1kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $16.00
3 6 LUCIASTAR (6) John T Mcinerney 26.80 4.10 0.00 773 34.9kg Sergio Homebush Iris $10.00
4 2 CAIRO (2) Malcolm M Grant 26.91 5.90 0.00 544 32.6kg Yella Mustard Zita Grace $44.20
5 3 MISS BLUE SKY (3) Roy S Hamilton 26.94 6.40 8.74 155 27.9kg Yella Mustard Stock Taker $15.30
6 4 WONG ANSWER (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 26.96 6.60 0.00 236 31.0kg Collision Wong Way Susie $27.80
7 5 CAWBOURNE MURF (5) Anthony C Roberts 27.23 10.90 0.00 667 35.5kg Barcia Bale AMERICAN SPOT $5.30
8 1 OPAWA ALEX (1) Josh Lane & R Wales 27.26 11.40 0.00 888 29.4kg Knocka Norris Opawa Patty $4.30
Race 7 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Maiden $1200 - $500 - $300 Splits: 8.86, 19.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW DECEPTION (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.64 0.00 8.86 111 31.5kg Yella Mustard Know Best $3.70
2 6 OPAWA MINE (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.72 1.30 0.00 222 32.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $14.10
3 4 KNOW OTHER (4) Garry A Cleeve 27.06 6.60 0.00 833 33.0kg Yella Mustard Know Best $4.80
4 3 BOMBS FALLING (3) J & D Fahey 27.09 7.10 0.00 644 32.6kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $0.00
5 5 WAIMAC (5) John T Mcinerney 27.14 7.90 0.00 555 32.5kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $27.20
6 1 KAY BOMB (1) Garry A Cleeve 27.47 13.20 0.00 366 26.9kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $8.00
7 8 KNOW DARLING (8) Garry A Cleeve 27.60 15.20 0.00 777 27.2kg Yella Mustard Know Best $19.30
8 2 CHASE ME (2) John T Mcinerney 27.82 18.70 0.00 488 30.4kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $18.80
Race 8 ASCOT PARK HOTEL 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1440 - $600 - $360 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW SCHOLAR (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.52 0.00 0.00 321 32.7kg Yella Mustard Know Which $5.20
2 7 HIS NIBS (7) John F Allen 26.65 2.00 8.79 112 35.3kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $13.30
3 8 PIANISSIMO (8) Brett I Conner 26.76 3.80 0.00 243 24.6kg Surf Lorian Fancy Spice $13.20
4 6 OPAWA VAL (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.77 3.90 0.00 454 27.3kg Premier Fantasy GENISTA BELLE $4.30
5 4 ANOTHER LIZ (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 26.82 4.70 0.00 535 25.4kg Bekim Bale Another Star $11.10
6 3 SPRING SAM (3) John T Mcinerney 26.85 5.20 0.00 766 34.1kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $2.70
7 2 SMASH REBEL (2) Malcolm M Grant 27.35 13.20 0.00 877 28.7kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $7.40
8 10 OZARK'S WATCH (1) John R Guthrie 27.43 14.50 0.00 688 28.4kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $43.70
Race 9 WINTON STAKES 457m Class 1 $1260 - $525 - $315 Splits: 8.74, 19.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STORMING MACK (8) Brett I Conner 26.54 0.00 8.74 111 31.6kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $16.20
2 1 THORACIC (1) John T Mcinerney 26.79 4.00 0.00 222 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $11.90
3 2 PIPE DREAM (2) John T Mcinerney 26.87 5.30 0.00 333 31.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jean $13.40
4 3 CAWBOURNE PALMER (3) Anthony C Roberts 27.05 8.10 0.00 684 33.3kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi $3.80
5 5 SERGIO DESTROYER (5) John T Mcinerney 27.07 8.40 0.00 855 31.0kg Sergio Homebush Iris $17.90
6 7 SOUTHERN HONEY (7) Roy S Hamilton 27.15 9.70 0.00 466 27.8kg Yella Mustard Stock Taker $24.70
7 4 CISCO (4) J & D Fahey 27.16 9.80 0.00 547 33.1kg Fabregas Super Celestrial $2.30
8 6 TRIXIE LEE (6) Malcolm M Grant 27.19 10.30 0.00 778 28.8kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $5.50
Race 10 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2400 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 8.67, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EAGLE TEE (1) Raymond H Adcock 26.12 0.00 8.67 111 26.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.90
2 2 SHIFT THE BLAME (2) John T Mcinerney 26.28 2.50 0.00 532 31.8kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $15.10
3 9 MINA ALLEN (3) Anthony C Roberts 26.31 3.00 0.00 323 25.5kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $17.10
4 6 SOUTHERN LIGHTS (6) Roy S Hamilton 26.39 4.30 0.00 644 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Imperative $3.00
5 8 ALLEN HADRIAN (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.47 5.60 0.00 765 36.2kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $12.10
6 5 JESSIE SURFS (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.57 7.10 0.00 856 36.8kg Surf Lorian CAWBOURNE JESSIE $31.90
7 4 OPAWA NORRIS (4) J & D Fahey 26.62 7.90 0.00 487 30.6kg Knocka Norris Opawa Patty $4.50
8 7 OPAWA ZENA (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.68 8.90 0.00 278 25.5kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Gem $17.40
Race 11 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1440 - $600 - $360 Splits: 5.30, 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHEELCHAIR NORM (2) John T Mcinerney 22.37 0.00 5.30 111 34.0kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $2.00
2 8 ANOTHER BELLE (8) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 22.75 6.00 0.00 222 23.9kg Collision Cool Charmer $59.60
3 6 PUMA PANTS (6) John T Mcinerney 22.77 6.30 0.00 433 33.3kg FANTA CLAWS TESS TOKAAM $7.20
4 7 OPAWA BINGE (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 22.78 6.50 0.00 354 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $3.50
5 5 HOMEBUSH KELSO (5) John T Mcinerney 22.89 8.30 0.00 765 33.9kg Knocka Norris PINK RELTUB $11.90
6 9 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (1) John T Mcinerney 22.91 8.50 0.00 676 31.9kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $11.50
7 3 KNOW KNOWING (3) Garry A Cleeve 23.00 10.00 0.00 547 25.4kg SCOTEXCITED Know Best $35.30
8 4 SERIOUS TORQUE (4) Malcolm M Grant 23.21 13.30 0.00 888 32.2kg Head Bound Shabana $18.80
Race 12 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 390m Class 4 $1200 - $500 - $300 Splits: 5.33, 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARKONEN BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 22.78 0.00 5.33 111 30.5kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $2.40
2 2 CAWBOURNE CRAIG (2) Anthony C Roberts 22.87 1.50 0.00 522 30.8kg Dyna Tron SATIN NELL $22.30
3 5 MAGIC MIKE (5) Anthony C Roberts 22.96 2.80 0.00 333 34.6kg Fabregas She Can Sew $7.70
4 7 BREAKING MAD (7) Malcolm M Grant 23.01 3.60 0.00 654 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Mighty Elite $4.40
5 8 DEMAN BLUE BLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 23.01 3.70 0.00 845 31.9kg Dyna Tron HOUSTON $25.00
6 3 STORMING NORM (3) Brett I Conner 23.20 6.70 0.00 486 34.7kg Swift Fancy CLOSING CONQUEST $5.30
7 6 RAND (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.27 7.70 0.00 267 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cool Charmer $12.10
8 4 OPAWA CRYSTAL (4) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.30 8.20 0.00 778 25.7kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token $15.30
Race 13 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 1 $720 - $300 - $180 Splits: 5.33, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GENETIC MARLOW (8) Malcolm M Grant 23.25 0.00 0.00 211 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow SOME FOLKS $4.90
2 4 PRINCELY MONEY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.26 0.20 0.00 752 34.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kazz Razz $14.90
3 5 SPEEDY BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 23.31 1.00 5.33 123 32.5kg Knocka Norris No Undies Sundy $26.50
4 6 DEFINITE (6) Richard P Breen 23.43 2.80 0.00 834 27.4kg Sergio Ariana $23.90
5 2 THESEUS (2) Bronwyn A Eade 23.54 4.60 0.00 465 33.2kg Yella Mustard GOOD GRACIOUS ME $5.90
6 1 MISSISSIPPI GIRL (1) John T Mcinerney 23.55 4.80 0.00 346 26.9kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $3.10
7 7 ANA DIOR (7) Anthony C Roberts 23.67 6.60 0.00 687 25.6kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $6.40
8 3 IDOL STAR (3) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.73 7.60 0.00 578 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Idol $5.10
Race 14 EVOQUE CAFE @ REMARKABLES 390m Class 1 $720 - $300 - $180 Splits: 5.38, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOEY BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 22.86 0.00 5.38 111 29.5kg Velocette CYNTHIA BAXTER $5.10
2 7 RHINEGOLDE (7) John F Allen 23.05 3.00 0.00 632 28.6kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $19.00
3 2 OFF THE TEAM (2) Brett I Conner 23.13 4.30 0.00 423 31.0kg Fabregas Lizzy Banks $3.20
4 4 LUCKY SUNDAY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.37 8.10 0.00 264 32.6kg Dyna Tron No Undies Sundy $5.60
5 5 MYA TIME (5) Bronwyn A Eade 23.40 8.50 0.00 755 28.0kg Over Flo MYRA BEE $13.20
6 6 SMASH ATTACK (6) Malcolm M Grant 23.51 10.30 0.00 576 34.1kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa $7.00
7 8 UNCONSCIONABLE (8) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.59 11.60 0.00 347 23.1kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional $10.40
8 3 SUPER STEVIE (3) Anthony C Roberts 23.70 13.40 0.00 888 33.3kg Barcia Bale Sleek Belle $6.90
Race 15 RACING AGAIN 21ST FEBRUARY 390m Class 1 $720 - $300 - $180 Splits: 5.43, 16.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGMAN (1) Malcolm M Grant 23.01 0.00 5.43 111 34.9kg Where's Pedro Entrust $3.40
2 6 CRONOS (6) Bronwyn A Eade 23.09 1.30 0.00 322 33.6kg Yella Mustard GOOD GRACIOUS ME $16.70
3 7 SMASH LILLY (7) Malcolm M Grant 23.21 3.10 0.00 233 27.9kg Yella Mustard Smash Kingdom $5.40
4 3 DEBORAH BAY (3) John R Guthrie 23.24 3.60 0.00 554 27.6kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $9.00
5 2 STAR APACHE (2) Brett I Conner 23.32 4.90 0.00 445 32.2kg Bit Chili Not A Star $24.20
6 5 BRONSON JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 23.35 5.40 0.00 666 31.5kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $11.20
7 8 WAIMAK SHEFF (8) John T Mcinerney 23.50 7.70 0.00 777 28.6kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $16.00
8 4 NATHAN BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 23.87 13.70 0.00 888 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER $2.80