Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 20th of June 2017
R1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME (390m)
Place
Maiden - $726 - $302.5 - $181.5
Splits: 5.40, 15.98
1
2
T: John F Allen
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

5.40

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$2.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

18.40

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

18.90

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Maiden - $726 - $302.5 - $181.5
Splits: 5.48, 15.98
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$8.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

24.0kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$7.50

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.48

In Run

1f8

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Lin
$0.00
R3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 8.72, 18.95
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

8.72

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$15.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.60

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.10

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

36.8kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$29.20

Mgn

16.10

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.70

Mgn

18.40

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
8
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

ff7

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R4 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 8.75, 19.33
1
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

8.75

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$7.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$21.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

21.8kg
6
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$12.60

Mgn

13.70

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$32.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$41.60

Mgn

21.80

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 RIVERTON STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $770 - $462
Splits: 8.70, 19.14
1
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

8.70

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: John F Allen
$27.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$30.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$11.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$10.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $924 - $385 - $231
Splits: 5.35, 15.90
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.93

Split

5.35

In Run

123

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$12.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$10.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$6.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$0.00
R7 HAPPY 21ST GRASSHOPPER (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1386 - $577.5 - $346.5
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.29

Split

8.62

In Run

112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$27.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Brett I Conner
$15.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

24.1kg
R8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $792 - $330 - $198
Splits: 5.37, 15.84
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

36.5kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: John F Allen
$8.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: John F Allen
$12.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: David J Macmillan
$15.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$13.90

Mgn

14.20

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$14.60

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $792 - $330 - $198
Splits: 5.33, 15.81
1
4
T: John F Allen
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$14.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Richard P Breen
$8.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Kimberley M Grant
$13.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

585

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$12.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1584 - $660 - $396
Splits: 5.26, 15.44
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$20.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 CONGRATULATIONS ZANE B (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 5.37, 15.85
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Melissa Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$6.30

Mgn

15.60

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 RACING AGAIN 4TH JULY (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1584 - $660 - $396
Splits: 8.68
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.12

Split

8.68

In Run

112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: John F Allen
$11.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
10
T: John F Allen
$21.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: John F Allen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME 390m Maiden $726 - $302.5 - $181.5 Splits: 5.40, 15.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ESKIMO CHILL (2) John F Allen 22.89 0.00 5.40 111 35.5kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $16.30
2 1 HOMEBUSH FLUTEY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.00 1.80 0.00 232 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $3.00
3 3 LEANNE'S WAY (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.10 3.30 0.00 323 25.3kg Yella Mustard Tepirita Desire $2.30
4 7 GOLDSTAR LOTTIE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 23.48 9.30 0.00 754 25.1kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $8.70
5 6 BRAD BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 23.53 10.10 0.00 645 33.4kg Shakey Jakey Daisy Baxter $18.40
6 4 GOLDSTAR BINDI (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 23.65 12.10 0.00 466 26.8kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $21.40
7 5 JIMMY'S STAR (5) John T Mcinerney 24.05 18.40 0.00 877 29.7kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $16.90
8 8 LEO'S SON (8) John T Mcinerney 24.08 18.90 0.00 588 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $10.60
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Maiden $726 - $302.5 - $181.5 Splits: 5.48, 15.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAVE'S DOT (8) John T Mcinerney 22.78 0.00 0.00 211 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $1.80
2 1 JINJA NINJA (1) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.47 11.00 0.00 622 29.9kg Yella Mustard Tepirita Desire $8.20
3 5 HOMEBUSH STORMY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.49 11.20 0.00 533 30.0kg Winsome Bucks Homebush Mayhem $9.70
4 7 PARIS GLOBAL (7) John T Mcinerney 23.54 12.00 0.00 764 24.0kg Velocette Sahara Storm $30.50
5 9 HOMEBUSH BOW (6) John T Mcinerney 23.54 12.10 0.00 875 32.4kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $19.70
6 2 BIG KEV (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.56 12.40 0.00 446 30.5kg Yella Mustard Tepirita Desire $7.50
7 3 GOLDSTAR RAVEN (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 23.59 12.90 0.00 357 26.5kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $20.60
DNF 4 AFRICAN VIOLET (4) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 5.48 1f8 26.1kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $5.90
SCR 6 BING BONG (6) Paul Lin
Race 3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Maiden $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 8.72, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRUMPED (1) J & D Fahey 25.80 0.00 8.72 111 36.2kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $1.50
2 2 OPAWA SPIRIT (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.32 8.30 0.00 222 27.3kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $15.70
3 6 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.44 10.10 0.00 543 27.1kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $8.60
4 3 FORKNER BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 26.59 12.60 0.00 334 36.8kg Barcia Bale CORONA BALE $13.10
5 4 GOLDSTAR RENEE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.81 16.10 0.00 465 27.4kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $29.20
6 7 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.96 18.40 0.00 656 33.2kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $23.70
DNF 8 OPAWA AL (8) Josh Lane & R Wales 0.00 0.00 0.00 ff7 31.4kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $4.50
SCR 5 GOLDSTAR CHIEF (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 4 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Maiden $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 8.75, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA JUMPER (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.30 0.00 8.75 111 31.0kg Fabregas Token Kay $1.60
2 1 GOLDSTAR SPOTTY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.39 1.50 0.00 222 32.2kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $12.20
3 2 PAT ALLIE (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.79 7.80 0.00 543 27.6kg Swift Fancy Opawa Patty $7.70
4 3 MIDNITE DAYDREAM (3) J & D Fahey 26.87 9.10 0.00 454 29.3kg Velocette Space Race $5.10
5 4 WHITE NOT WONG (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 26.89 9.40 0.00 335 21.8kg Collision Wong Way Susie $21.70
6 5 OPAWA VEGAN (5) Josh Lane & R Wales 27.16 13.70 0.00 866 26.8kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $12.60
7 7 GOLDSTAR SCOOBY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 27.21 14.50 0.00 777 33.1kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $32.80
8 8 GOLDSTAR ALFIE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 27.67 21.80 0.00 688 31.4kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $41.60
Race 5 RIVERTON STAKES 457m Class 3 $1848 - $770 - $462 Splits: 8.70, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAJESTIC ACTION (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.05 0.00 8.70 111 30.8kg Nitro Burst Not A Star $13.30
2 1 OPAWA DENISE (1) J & D Fahey 26.11 1.00 0.00 222 26.3kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $2.10
3 2 PENALTY BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.14 1.40 0.00 643 31.0kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $3.00
4 7 HIS NIBS (7) John F Allen 26.41 5.70 0.00 334 35.8kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $27.40
5 5 GOLDSTAR PO (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.46 6.50 0.00 765 31.9kg SCOTEXCITED Forever Loyal $30.80
6 3 REGALYN (3) Bronwyn A Eade 26.51 7.30 0.00 456 28.0kg Over Flo MYRA BEE $11.00
7 8 OPAWA RICHIE (8) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.56 8.10 0.00 577 34.6kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $10.60
8 4 FLAMING SAMBUCA (4) John T Mcinerney 26.75 11.10 0.00 888 29.3kg Snicko Homebush Edith $14.10
Race 6 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 390m Class 2 $924 - $385 - $231 Splits: 5.35, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH RILEY (3) John T Mcinerney 22.73 0.00 0.00 311 32.4kg Sergio Botany Freda $14.40
2 4 MAX STIX (4) Anthony C Roberts 22.74 0.10 0.00 232 34.6kg Johnny Midnight Sosan $2.80
3 1 NIPPA A SPOT (1) John T Mcinerney 22.93 3.10 5.35 123 35.1kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $3.20
4 8 THESEUS (8) Bronwyn A Eade 22.94 3.40 0.00 564 33.7kg Yella Mustard GOOD GRACIOUS ME $12.80
5 7 IDOL STAR (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 22.96 3.70 0.00 655 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Idol $10.00
6 6 ANA DIOR (6) Anthony C Roberts 23.06 5.20 0.00 776 26.3kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $9.10
7 2 SOUTHERN AFFAIR (2) Roy S Hamilton 23.22 7.70 0.00 447 27.4kg Apatche Jet Fireman's Escort $6.00
SCR 5 IDOL EVE (5) Josh Lane & R Wales
Race 7 HAPPY 21ST GRASSHOPPER 457m Class 1 $1386 - $577.5 - $346.5 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROVER BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 25.97 0.00 0.00 421 33.4kg Yahoo Omar Irma Bale $2.00
2 7 PRINCELY GOLD (7) John T Mcinerney 26.29 5.00 8.62 112 31.7kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $11.70
3 3 QADIR BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 26.32 5.50 0.00 743 32.8kg Turanza Bale Roxio Bale $27.50
4 4 LUCIASTAR (4) John T Mcinerney 26.34 5.80 0.00 854 35.7kg Sergio Homebush Iris $13.00
5 8 CAWBOURNE STEELE (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.48 8.10 0.00 235 28.5kg Fabregas Asterix $11.50
6 5 AUSSI JOSHY (5) Josh Lane & R Wales 26.50 8.40 0.00 666 30.7kg Fabregas Token Kay $3.10
7 1 AWESOME ANNIE (1) Brett I Conner 26.53 8.90 0.00 377 27.5kg Barcia Bale Ritza Angel $15.80
8 6 HOMEBUSH IVANA (6) John T Mcinerney 26.64 10.70 0.00 588 24.1kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $23.50
Race 8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Class 1 $792 - $330 - $198 Splits: 5.37, 15.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC RICHIE (8) John T Mcinerney 22.60 0.00 5.37 111 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $2.30
2 4 UMBREON BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 22.93 5.30 0.00 632 36.5kg Yahoo Omar Irma Bale $6.10
3 5 DETECTIVE DASH (5) John T Mcinerney 23.03 6.80 0.00 323 30.2kg Swift Fancy Assert $5.20
4 2 RIB CURLER (2) John F Allen 23.12 8.30 0.00 244 37.0kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $8.40
5 1 LIGHT THAW (1) John F Allen 23.20 9.60 0.00 465 30.1kg OCTANE AL TIAWANA $12.20
6 7 AD'S SPICE (7) David J Macmillan 23.29 10.90 0.00 756 29.4kg Surf Lorian Fancy Spice $15.80
7 3 DRAGON QUEEN (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.49 14.20 0.00 577 25.8kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $13.90
8 6 OPAWA LEAN MEAT (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.73 18.00 0.00 888 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Winsome Uno $14.60
Race 9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $792 - $330 - $198 Splits: 5.33, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRECKLE FLYER (4) John F Allen 22.57 0.00 5.33 111 30.1kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $8.30
2 1 SOUTHERN HONEY (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.68 1.80 0.00 232 27.6kg Yella Mustard Stock Taker $14.10
3 8 DEFINITE (8) Richard P Breen 22.84 4.30 0.00 323 27.7kg Sergio Ariana $8.30
4 2 WEARS THE GOLD (2) Kimberley M Grant 22.97 6.30 0.00 444 28.2kg Where's Pedro DANGLE THE CARAT $13.20
5 7 BLACK DAN (7) John T Mcinerney 23.06 7.80 0.00 585 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $3.00
6 6 NIPPA EEL (6) John T Mcinerney 23.19 9.80 0.00 666 34.8kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $8.00
7 5 OPAWA OPAL (5) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.20 10.00 0.00 757 27.0kg Surf Lorian Opawa Gem $12.60
8 3 CAWBOURNE MURF (3) Anthony C Roberts 23.55 15.50 0.00 878 34.1kg Barcia Bale AMERICAN SPOT $3.70
Race 10 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM 390m Class 5 $1584 - $660 - $396 Splits: 5.26, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHEELCHAIR NORM (4) John T Mcinerney 22.08 0.00 5.26 111 34.1kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $1.20
2 3 BOTANY ALAN (3) John T Mcinerney 22.43 5.50 0.00 632 36.9kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $12.10
3 2 SPEEDY BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 22.44 5.70 0.00 443 34.2kg Knocka Norris No Undies Sundy $18.40
4 5 SEEKING BAXTER (5) John T Mcinerney 22.52 7.00 0.00 224 26.6kg Apatche Jet CYNTHIA BAXTER $32.80
5 1 PUMA PANTS (1) John T Mcinerney 22.63 8.80 0.00 555 34.7kg FANTA CLAWS TESS TOKAAM $5.10
6 8 OPAWA WAIHEMO (8) Josh Lane & R Wales 22.76 10.80 0.00 366 32.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $20.80
SCR 6 Homebush Zippy (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 Homebush Ramona (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 CONGRATULATIONS ZANE B 390m Mixed 3/4 $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 5.37, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (4) John T Mcinerney 22.71 0.00 5.37 111 33.6kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $12.10
2 1 HOMEBUSH SCRIBE (1) John T Mcinerney 22.76 0.80 0.00 322 32.9kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $8.60
3 3 Homebush Flame (3) John T Mcinerney 22.82 1.80 0.00 643 28.8kg Bit Chili Enflame $19.70
4 8 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (8) John T Mcinerney 22.85 2.30 0.00 234 28.7kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $8.40
5 5 SUPER BAD (5) Melissa Roberts 23.00 4.60 0.00 865 31.8kg Johnny Midnight Sosan $10.40
6 2 BOTANY COLD (2) John T Mcinerney 23.13 6.60 0.00 556 35.5kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $36.90
7 7 CACTUS JACK (7) J & D Fahey 23.31 9.60 0.00 777 33.0kg Barcia Bale Size It Up $1.80
8 6 OPAWA BINGE (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 23.69 15.60 0.00 488 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $6.30
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 4TH JULY 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1584 - $660 - $396 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIFT THE BLAME (2) John T Mcinerney 25.94 0.00 0.00 221 32.5kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $4.60
2 4 JON SNOW LIVES (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.12 2.80 8.68 112 33.0kg Magic Sprite Sweet Pose $2.00
3 6 AVALANCH CITY (6) John T Mcinerney 26.17 3.60 0.00 333 32.1kg Sergio Homebush Iris $15.70
4 1 EBERT BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.19 4.00 0.00 544 32.3kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $4.40
5 9 ROYAL ACTION (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.46 8.30 0.00 455 33.3kg Swift Fancy Super Celestrial $18.20
6 7 OBEYANCE (7) John F Allen 26.54 9.60 0.00 666 31.1kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $11.70
7 10 SUBTERFUGE (5) John F Allen 26.69 11.90 0.00 777 28.5kg FANTA CLAWS BEAUTIFUL MOMENT $21.10
SCR 3 RHINEGOLDE (3) John F Allen
SCR 5 ANOTHER MESSAGE (5) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH HOWARD (8) John T Mcinerney