Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 28th of November 2017
R1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

275

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 SGRC $26 FIVE WIRE MUZZLE STAKES (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.56, 19.23
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

8.56

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.6kg
5
2
T: John R Guthrie
$31.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$16.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$20.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Heather G Cairns
$25.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R3 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.25
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.87

Split

5.25

In Run

112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

574

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$23.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 SUMMERTIME RUN (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.19

Split

8.53

In Run

112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$8.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

36.0kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$15.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 THE GREEN CHARTRUSE CHALLENGE RACES 13,14 & 15 (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.71
1
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$15.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

846

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.6kg
8
10
T: Brett I Conner
$31.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.53

Split

8.71

In Run

178

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R6 BLUFF DISTANCE (630m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1783 - $745 - $452
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.70

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

37.91

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$5.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

38.21

Split

0.00

In Run

66653

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

38.24

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$7.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.27

Split

0.00

In Run

55545

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

38.44

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$18.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

38.49

Split

0.00

In Run

44477

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND FINAL (457m)
Place
Class 1 final - $1496 - $625 - $379
Splits: 8.61, 19.30
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

8.61

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$9.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$21.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Brett I Conner
$11.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Brett I Conner
$22.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

24.1kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.23, 15.61
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Brett I Conner
$17.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

884

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$9.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$33.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.53

Split

8.56

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Heather G Cairns
$11.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Brett I Conner
$7.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.37, 15.92
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
10
T: Roy S Hamilton
$21.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$18.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R11 CONGRATULATIONS SINGAPORE SLING (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

772

Wgt

34.4kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.19

Split

5.24

In Run

113

Wgt

36.5kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.2kg
8
10
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$9.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

248

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R12 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.61
1
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.49

Split

8.61

In Run

112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

37.8kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$19.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$33.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

33.6kg
R13 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.44
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.54

Split

5.44

In Run

112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$11.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: John F Allen
$4.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.4kg
R14 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.44, 16.06
1
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.44

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

352

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: John R Guthrie
$44.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

276

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R15 RACING AGAIN 12TH DECEMBER (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.41
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

5.41

In Run

121

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

36.1kg
3
9
T: Heather G Cairns
$9.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: John R Guthrie
$42.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: John Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

637

Wgt

24.0kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHIEF DOUG (6) John T Mcinerney 23.29 0.00 0.00 321 31.7kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $8.60
2 1 ZEPHANIAH (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.34 0.80 0.00 112 28.3kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $2.80
3 7 HOMEBUSH PANSY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.39 1.60 0.00 543 27.9kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $9.60
4 2 SOZIN'S FORTUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.41 1.90 0.00 634 32.7kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $5.70
5 3 ZIP ZAP ZOE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.69 6.40 0.00 275 26.3kg Zebidiah Emerge $12.30
6 4 NICKY BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 23.71 6.60 0.00 456 26.8kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $13.20
7 8 GOTCHA PENNY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.83 8.60 0.00 867 26.1kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $5.10
8 5 TUBBY KEVIE (5) Anthony C Roberts 23.88 9.40 0.00 788 32.8kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $11.50
Race 2 SGRC $26 FIVE WIRE MUZZLE STAKES 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.56, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JINJA STINGER (1) J & D Fahey 26.42 0.00 8.56 111 28.0kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $3.80
2 6 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.55 2.00 0.00 332 35.2kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $5.20
3 7 SMASH CHARGER (7) Malcolm M Grant 26.66 3.80 0.00 223 26.8kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $7.30
4 3 IT'S A MUST (3) J & D Fahey 26.99 9.10 0.00 444 36.6kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur $2.30
5 2 GLASS HARPOON (2) John R Guthrie 27.11 10.90 0.00 655 28.9kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $31.20
6 5 EYREWELL MARTIN (5) Heather G Cairns 27.16 11.70 0.00 766 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $16.20
7 8 MITCHAM MOODY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.24 13.00 0.00 577 32.4kg Above All Spider Girl $20.60
8 9 EYREWELL BENTLEY (4) Heather G Cairns 27.37 15.00 0.00 888 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $25.20
SCR 4 TOKEN PICK (4) Robin Wales
Race 3 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (7) Anthony C Roberts 22.84 0.00 0.00 221 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy $9.60
2 3 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (3) John T Mcinerney 22.87 0.40 5.25 112 29.1kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $14.40
3 8 AMINO TROUBLE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.88 0.70 0.00 333 30.4kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $8.00
4 2 OPAWA SHELDON (2) Robin Wales 23.00 2.50 0.00 574 31.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $3.80
5 4 WATTA GUNN (4) Raymond H Adcock 23.00 2.60 0.00 655 34.8kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $3.80
6 1 OPAWA WAIHEMO (1) Robin Wales 23.02 2.90 0.00 446 35.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $7.60
7 5 HOWIE BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 23.10 4.20 0.00 867 34.6kg Kc And All Fadila Bale $5.10
8 6 SMASH ATTACK (6) Malcolm M Grant 23.39 8.70 0.00 788 33.9kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa $23.80
Race 4 SUMMERTIME RUN 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA JIMBO (4) Robin Wales 26.10 0.00 0.00 221 31.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $5.90
2 1 NOZZNO FEAR (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.19 1.50 8.53 112 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $2.30
3 3 SARCASM (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.28 2.80 0.00 563 35.5kg Dyna Tron Know Which $15.40
4 2 JUSTIN RYAN (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.30 3.10 0.00 344 34.1kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler $10.60
5 6 OHOKA ALEX (6) Raymond H Adcock 26.38 4.40 0.00 635 32.9kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $8.00
6 5 MUST BE RUSTY (5) John T Mcinerney 26.40 4.80 0.00 776 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $8.20
7 8 SADER NATION (8) Garry A Cleeve 26.42 5.00 0.00 887 36.0kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $7.80
8 7 OPAWA KEVIN (7) Robin Wales 26.42 5.10 0.00 458 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $15.60
Race 5 THE GREEN CHARTRUSE CHALLENGE RACES 13,14 & 15 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 VALYRIAN STEEL (2) John T Mcinerney 26.46 0.00 0.00 521 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $10.30
2 6 TREVOR GIBBS (6) J & D Fahey 26.52 1.00 0.00 212 33.3kg Collision Spirit Of Grace $3.90
3 5 SPRING SAM (5) John T Mcinerney 26.54 1.20 0.00 433 36.3kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $13.40
4 1 TRENDY BLAKE (1) John T Mcinerney 26.79 5.20 0.00 354 33.8kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $7.40
5 8 AVALANCH CITY (8) John T Mcinerney 26.96 8.00 0.00 665 32.3kg Sergio Homebush Iris $35.30
6 7 KELLY'S MY NAME (7) Heather G Cairns 26.98 8.20 0.00 846 26.1kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl $15.80
7 3 PERFECT RESULT (3) Raymond H Adcock 27.25 12.50 0.00 787 31.6kg Barcia Bale Andrea $1.90
8 10 ZIPPING PIPER (4) Brett I Conner 27.53 17.00 8.71 178 24.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Catra $31.30
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH RAGNA (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 OPAWA MILLIE (4) Daniel A Roberts
Race 6 BLUFF DISTANCE 630m Maiden Distance $1783 - $745 - $452 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOUTHERN HONEY (3) Roy S Hamilton 37.70 0.00 0.00 22221 28.9kg Yella Mustard Stock Taker $2.70
2 2 CRYSTAL FLAME (2) Malcolm M Grant 37.91 3.30 0.00 11112 28.8kg Johnny Midnight PAULA GRACE $6.40
3 7 OPAWA SOPHIE (7) Robin Wales 38.21 8.10 0.00 66653 26.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $5.70
4 8 SMASH REBEL (8) Malcolm M Grant 38.24 8.60 0.00 33334 29.1kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $4.40
5 4 ARCANE SABRE (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 38.27 9.00 0.00 55545 30.0kg Bit Chili Arcane Phoenix $7.60
6 6 FORBURY FLYER (6) John T Mcinerney 38.44 11.80 0.00 77766 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $12.30
7 1 DEAD WONG (1) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 38.49 12.60 0.00 44477 32.8kg Collision Wong Way Susie $18.00
Race 7 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND FINAL 457m Class 1 final $1496 - $625 - $379 Splits: 8.61, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DREAM KAY (2) Robin Wales 26.35 0.00 8.61 111 26.8kg Fabregas Token Kay $4.10
2 4 DISCLAIMER (4) Raymond H Adcock 26.43 1.30 0.00 222 34.2kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $9.90
3 3 OPAWA LYON (3) Robin Wales 26.56 3.30 0.00 343 32.3kg Fabregas Token Kay $21.30
4 7 EDGE OF TOWN (7) Raymond H Adcock 26.61 4.10 0.00 534 34.3kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $2.50
5 8 STORMING MACK (8) Brett I Conner 26.62 4.30 0.00 665 32.3kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $11.90
6 5 CLASSY WITCH (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.68 5.30 0.00 856 26.0kg Know Class Know Which $19.90
7 6 PIANISSIMO (6) Brett I Conner 26.80 7.10 0.00 787 24.1kg Surf Lorian Fancy Spice $22.30
8 1 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.80 7.20 0.00 478 27.2kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $4.40
Race 8 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 390m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.23, 15.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHEELCHAIR NORM (1) John T Mcinerney 22.53 0.00 5.23 111 36.1kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $1.50
2 2 EXPRESS GUNN (2) Raymond H Adcock 22.69 2.50 0.00 422 28.7kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $7.40
3 5 STORMING NORM (5) Brett I Conner 22.78 4.00 0.00 233 35.1kg Swift Fancy CLOSING CONQUEST $17.80
4 3 KNOW HASSLE (3) Garry A Cleeve 22.80 4.30 0.00 884 33.4kg Dyna Tron Know Which $11.80
5 8 ABRASADOR (8) Bronwyn A Eade 22.88 5.60 0.00 545 32.6kg Over Flo MYRA BEE $9.10
6 6 OPAWA KIM (6) Robin Wales 22.96 6.90 0.00 656 30.9kg Fabregas Opawa Gem $33.50
7 7 FLOWER BOMB (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.02 7.70 0.00 367 27.3kg Swift Fancy Assert $14.20
8 4 MAGIC MIKE (4) Anthony C Roberts 23.05 8.20 0.00 778 34.9kg Fabregas She Can Sew $23.90
Race 9 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW CONCLUSION (1) Garry A Cleeve 26.34 0.00 0.00 221 32.3kg Know Class Know Which $3.70
2 6 HILTON HANGOVER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.53 3.00 8.56 112 26.1kg Above All Jinga Cookie $8.00
3 5 HILTON FORABET (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.64 4.80 0.00 543 25.7kg Above All Jinga Cookie $2.80
4 4 EYREWELL TURBO (4) Heather G Cairns 26.80 7.30 0.00 334 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $11.50
5 3 SMASH CALLING (3) Malcolm M Grant 26.85 8.10 0.00 675 28.0kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $13.70
6 8 ZIPPING JEN (8) Brett I Conner 26.91 9.10 0.00 466 26.4kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $7.20
7 2 HOMEBUSH PATRIOT (2) John T Mcinerney 26.94 9.60 0.00 757 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $12.10
8 7 COSMIC STU (7) John T Mcinerney 27.00 10.40 0.00 888 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $18.90
Race 10 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.37, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK DAN (1) John T Mcinerney 22.82 0.00 5.37 111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $3.10
2 10 ZUGZWANG (3) Roy S Hamilton 22.95 2.00 0.00 232 32.4kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $21.10
3 7 KNOW LOGIC (7) Garry A Cleeve 23.07 4.00 0.00 643 27.8kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $6.00
4 8 KNOW SWEAT (8) Garry A Cleeve 23.08 4.10 0.00 464 28.3kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $7.90
5 2 WONG ANSWER (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.10 4.40 0.00 325 31.5kg Collision Wong Way Susie $18.00
6 4 BROKEN PENNILESS (4) Garry A Cleeve 23.11 4.60 0.00 556 29.1kg Dyna Tron Know Which $9.90
7 6 LONELY BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 23.39 9.10 0.00 777 27.3kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter $10.90
8 9 RANDY FIELDS (5) Raymond H Adcock 23.48 10.40 0.00 888 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields $3.50
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH SCRIBE (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 CATHY MAREE (5) Malcolm M Grant
Race 11 CONGRATULATIONS SINGAPORE SLING 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THINK TANK (2) John T Mcinerney 22.96 0.00 0.00 421 32.6kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $2.90
2 6 HILTON OPEN (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.14 2.80 0.00 772 34.4kg Collision More Model $4.10
3 9 BOTANY COLD (3) John T Mcinerney 23.19 3.60 5.24 113 36.5kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $15.10
4 5 LEO'S SON (5) John T Mcinerney 23.27 4.90 0.00 554 32.6kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $8.10
5 4 HOMEBUSH FUED (4) John T Mcinerney 23.28 5.10 0.00 885 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $8.50
6 8 SMASH WILD (8) Malcolm M Grant 23.41 7.10 0.00 336 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $11.90
7 7 HOMEBUSH JAX (7) John T Mcinerney 23.43 7.50 0.00 667 30.2kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $9.40
8 10 RAND (1) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.56 9.50 0.00 248 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cool Charmer $9.90
SCR 1 JINJA RULES (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 BARCIA EXPRESS (3) Malcolm M Grant
Race 12 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHARLIE RUNKEL (6) Bronwyn A Eade 26.33 0.00 0.00 221 33.3kg Magic Sprite Molly Paisley $7.10
2 8 HIGH RETURN (8) Malcolm M Grant 26.49 2.50 8.61 112 33.0kg High Earner Clay Model $5.40
3 2 BOTANY ALAN (2) John T Mcinerney 26.55 3.50 0.00 353 37.8kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $3.30
4 5 HARD QUESTIONS (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.61 4.50 0.00 544 31.2kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $4.70
5 3 ODIN SLAYER (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.63 4.70 0.00 435 31.2kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $19.80
6 1 SHIFT THE BLAME (1) John T Mcinerney 26.72 6.20 0.00 886 33.5kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $5.30
7 7 KNOW SCHOLAR (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.73 6.30 0.00 667 32.3kg Yella Mustard Know Which $33.30
8 4 CAWBOURNE PALMER (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.74 6.50 0.00 778 33.6kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi $11.80
Race 13 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLAMING SAMBUCA (8) John T Mcinerney 23.46 0.00 0.00 431 29.1kg Snicko Homebush Edith $5.60
2 5 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.54 1.30 5.44 112 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $4.60
3 6 CRONOS (6) Bronwyn A Eade 23.57 1.80 0.00 243 34.0kg Yella Mustard GOOD GRACIOUS ME $11.80
4 2 MITCHAM READO (2) John T Mcinerney 23.58 1.90 0.00 324 29.5kg Zebidiah Emerge $10.70
5 1 RIB CURLER (1) John F Allen 23.72 4.20 0.00 755 35.7kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $4.00
6 4 HOMEBUSH INDI (4) John T Mcinerney 23.76 4.70 0.00 866 26.4kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $7.90
7 3 RION KING (3) Malcolm M Grant 23.85 6.20 0.00 577 30.1kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope $6.40
8 7 ZORBA THE GREEK (7) Malcolm M Grant 23.93 7.50 0.00 688 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow PAULA GRACE $11.20
Race 14 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.44, 16.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCKIN' ROBYN (3) Malcolm M Grant 22.92 0.00 5.44 111 28.6kg Collision J's Robin $9.60
2 6 RAMBO (6) Raymond H Adcock 23.11 3.00 0.00 352 30.6kg Yella Mustard Abound $3.50
3 5 HOMEBUSH HAZEL (5) John T Mcinerney 23.25 5.30 0.00 523 29.3kg Glen Gallon Another Star $14.60
4 8 KINGMAN (8) Malcolm M Grant 23.27 5.60 0.00 644 34.6kg Where's Pedro Entrust $12.60
5 4 NO TINKERBELL (4) John R Guthrie 23.29 5.90 0.00 765 32.6kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $44.30
6 7 COCO BANGO (7) John T Mcinerney 23.42 7.90 0.00 276 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $5.60
7 2 Senorita Julie (2) John T Mcinerney 23.50 9.20 0.00 437 30.3kg El Grand Senor Go Ginger Go $3.90
8 1 JON SNOW LIVES (1) Anthony C Roberts 23.55 10.00 0.00 888 33.2kg Magic Sprite Sweet Pose $5.00
Race 15 RACING AGAIN 12TH DECEMBER 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK TORI (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.34 0.00 5.41 121 26.6kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $4.80
2 2 OSKITZ (2) Anthony C Roberts 23.40 1.00 0.00 212 36.1kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style $1.70
3 9 EYREWELL TANGO (1) Heather G Cairns 23.50 2.50 0.00 343 31.9kg Collision Spirit Of Grace $9.60
4 3 SMASH DAMAGE (3) Malcolm M Grant 23.55 3.30 0.00 554 26.7kg Above All Indi's Grace $12.30
5 7 DAVE'S PICK (7) John T Mcinerney 23.82 7.60 0.00 465 29.0kg Velocette Sahara Storm $23.60
6 5 SACRED OPERA (5) John R Guthrie 23.91 9.10 0.00 876 25.8kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $42.70
7 8 OHOKA TESS (8) John Mcinerney 23.98 10.10 0.00 637 24.0kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $11.90
8 6 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (6) John T Mcinerney 23.98 10.20 0.00 788 32.8kg Sergio Kazz Razz $13.80
SCR 1 BRAD BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney