Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 9th of January 2018
R1 MR WHIPPY WELCOME (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.49, 16.13
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

5.49

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: John R Guthrie
$14.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$10.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.35
1
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.42

Split

5.35

In Run

114

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: John R Guthrie
$23.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.80, 19.42
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$7.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$22.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.92

Split

8.80

In Run

124

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Robin Wales
$29.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: John R Guthrie
$37.70

Mgn

13.60

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.38
1
9
T: John F Allen
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.00

Split

5.38

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

38.3kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$30.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 SGRC $26 FIVE WIRE MUZZLE STAKES (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.38
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.94

Split

5.38

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$6.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$18.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 CONGRATULATIONS JUSTIN R (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.36, 15.69
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Roy S Hamilton
$21.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

31.8kg
7
10
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$18.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R7 ASCOT PARK HOTEL (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 8.49, 18.98
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

8.49

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

30.4kg
4
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$20.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Brett I Conner
$7.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Brett I Conner
$25.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.71, 19.20
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

8.71

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$19.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Brett I Conner
$18.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

38.2kg
R9 SUMMERTIME DISTANCE (630m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.14

Split

0.00

In Run

43331

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$10.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

37.22

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$2.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

37.34

Split

0.00

In Run

64443

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

37.46

Split

0.00

In Run

22224

Wgt

37.4kg
5
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$3.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

37.51

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: John R Guthrie
$60.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

37.97

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: John R Guthrie
$42.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

38.09

Split

0.00

In Run

56667

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.28
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

673

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$12.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

36.9kg
5
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$13.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Brett I Conner
$22.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.63, 19.32
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

8.63

In Run

111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

425

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: John F Allen
$37.40

Mgn

10.70

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.19
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

731

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.87

Split

5.19

In Run

112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Robin Wales
$14.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
5
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00
R13 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.26
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.19

Split

5.26

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
10
T: John F Allen
$5.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: John F Allen
$0.00
R14 RACING AGAIN 26TH JANUARY (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.44
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.42

Split

5.44

In Run

115

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$16.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 MR WHIPPY WELCOME 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.49, 16.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TUBBY KEVIE (1) Anthony C Roberts 23.15 0.00 5.49 111 33.8kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $2.30
2 6 HOMEBUSH BOW (6) John T Mcinerney 23.36 3.30 0.00 432 32.1kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $21.00
3 7 HOMEBUSH JASPER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.52 5.80 0.00 223 29.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $3.10
4 5 MELTING WORLD (5) John R Guthrie 23.57 6.60 0.00 664 31.7kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $14.20
5 4 JINJA NINJA (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.63 7.60 0.00 755 30.4kg Yella Mustard Tepirita Desire $10.40
6 3 REEDY SET GO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.64 7.70 0.00 346 24.5kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $14.00
7 2 CLASSY BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney 23.75 9.50 0.00 577 31.7kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $6.70
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH RAZZ (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAYLENE (4) Raymond H Adcock 23.10 0.00 0.00 331 26.3kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $3.40
2 1 HOMEBUSH PANSY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.13 0.50 0.00 222 28.1kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $7.10
3 2 MALAGA MOLLY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.23 2.00 0.00 553 27.4kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $5.60
4 7 PIP BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.42 5.00 5.35 114 26.0kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $4.00
5 6 DEVON BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 23.45 5.50 0.00 445 33.1kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $18.00
6 3 SKITZER (3) Anthony C Roberts 23.51 6.50 0.00 866 27.6kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style $5.90
7 8 HOMEBUSH ASHER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.64 8.50 0.00 777 27.8kg Glen Gallon Another Star $17.10
8 5 KOWLOON LIGHTS (5) John R Guthrie 23.70 9.50 0.00 688 27.0kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $23.70
Race 3 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.80, 19.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN MACK (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.44 0.00 0.00 411 32.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale $3.90
2 2 TOKEN VIKKERS (2) Robin Wales 26.74 4.80 0.00 342 34.5kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token $7.80
3 3 KNOW EQUAL (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.82 6.10 0.00 853 32.1kg Know Class Know Which $22.70
4 4 GO BLISS (4) Robin Wales 26.92 7.60 8.80 124 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea $4.00
5 8 JINJA BAILEY (8) J & D Fahey 26.98 8.60 0.00 565 27.8kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $4.90
6 1 JINJA LIV (1) J & D Fahey 27.01 9.10 0.00 236 26.1kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $4.00
7 5 GO RING (5) Robin Wales 27.27 13.10 0.00 687 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea $29.70
8 7 TARTAN WATCH (7) John R Guthrie 27.30 13.60 0.00 778 30.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $37.70
Race 4 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 OBEYANCE (3) John F Allen 22.97 0.00 0.00 321 30.8kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $12.30
2 5 CHOP SHOP (5) John T Mcinerney 23.00 0.50 5.38 112 31.5kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $10.10
3 4 BARELLEN PANTHER (4) Anthony C Roberts 23.03 1.00 0.00 663 38.3kg Fabregas Barelen Beauty $2.60
4 1 HOMEBUSH ELLIE (1) John T Mcinerney 23.19 3.50 0.00 234 25.5kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $2.10
5 8 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.27 4.80 0.00 455 34.3kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $13.70
6 7 JOEY BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.30 5.30 0.00 776 30.1kg Velocette CYNTHIA BAXTER $14.50
7 6 GORDY JUNIOR (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.49 8.30 0.00 547 30.6kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $30.90
SCR 2 BROKEN PENNILESS (2) Garry A Cleeve
SCR 3 JEALOUS MUCH (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 SGRC $26 FIVE WIRE MUZZLE STAKES 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH MILES (8) John T Mcinerney 22.76 0.00 0.00 221 31.7kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $6.80
2 5 DEBBIE BAXTER (5) John T Mcinerney 22.94 2.80 5.38 112 26.3kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $5.40
3 7 HOMEBUSH FUED (7) John T Mcinerney 23.02 4.10 0.00 343 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $11.10
4 2 SOZIN'S FORTUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.05 4.60 0.00 434 32.8kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $3.60
5 6 EPIC MANGO (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.10 5.40 0.00 555 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango $6.30
6 4 FLAMING SAMBUCA (4) John T Mcinerney 23.25 7.70 0.00 866 28.8kg Snicko Homebush Edith $7.00
7 3 STEEL THE GOLD (3) Daniel A Roberts 23.34 9.20 0.00 787 27.0kg Johnny Midnight Sosan $18.10
8 1 LEO'S SON (1) John T Mcinerney 23.47 11.20 0.00 678 31.9kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $7.40
Race 6 CONGRATULATIONS JUSTIN R 390m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.36, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUST BE RUSTY (1) John T Mcinerney 22.38 0.00 5.36 111 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $2.00
2 4 OHOKA ALEX (4) Raymond H Adcock 22.65 4.30 0.00 732 33.5kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $3.50
3 3 MAGIC MIKE (3) Anthony C Roberts 22.66 4.40 0.00 323 35.2kg Fabregas She Can Sew $9.00
4 7 KNOW SWEAT (7) Garry A Cleeve 22.75 5.90 0.00 444 28.7kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $17.20
5 5 ZUGZWANG (5) Roy S Hamilton 22.81 6.90 0.00 265 33.5kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $21.00
6 6 HOMEBUSH BANKER (6) John T Mcinerney 22.87 7.70 0.00 656 31.8kg Business Time Homebush Violet $22.20
7 10 ANOTHER MESSAGE (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 23.14 12.00 0.00 877 25.8kg Collision Cool Charmer $18.80
8 8 JINJA RULES (8) John T Mcinerney 23.48 17.50 0.00 588 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $10.00
SCR 2 OPAWA JUMPER (2) Robin Wales
Race 7 ASCOT PARK HOTEL 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 8.49, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHEZA RIPPA (1) J & D Fahey 26.02 0.00 8.49 111 29.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $1.60
2 3 HARD QUESTIONS (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.13 1.80 0.00 442 31.5kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $7.30
3 6 PENALTY BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.18 2.60 0.00 633 30.4kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $13.30
4 9 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.28 4.10 0.00 224 27.8kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $20.60
5 5 ZIPPING CLYDE (5) Brett I Conner 26.33 4.90 0.00 755 32.5kg Dyna Tron Navigator Miss $7.60
6 4 PERFECT RESULT (4) Raymond H Adcock 26.41 6.20 0.00 566 31.6kg Barcia Bale Andrea $7.80
7 8 STORMING MACK (8) Brett I Conner 26.63 9.70 0.00 377 32.2kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $25.00
SCR 2 OPAWA KEVIN (2) Robin Wales
SCR 7 VALYRIAN STEEL (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.71, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TREVOR GIBBS (5) J & D Fahey 26.25 0.00 8.71 111 32.3kg Collision Spirit Of Grace $2.10
2 2 SPRING SAM (2) John T Mcinerney 26.27 0.30 0.00 322 35.5kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $7.20
3 1 ANA DIOR (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.38 2.10 0.00 233 25.3kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $19.80
4 7 HOMEBUSH RAGNA (7) John T Mcinerney 26.48 3.60 0.00 844 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $19.40
5 6 MULBERRY MINX (6) Raymond H Adcock 26.60 5.60 0.00 755 24.9kg Barcia Bale Andrea $7.70
6 3 SHIFT THE BLAME (3) John T Mcinerney 26.65 6.40 0.00 466 32.7kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $14.50
7 4 ZIPPING JEN (4) Brett I Conner 26.80 8.70 0.00 577 26.5kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $18.80
8 8 BOTANY ALAN (8) John T Mcinerney 27.07 13.00 0.00 688 38.2kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $4.40
Race 9 SUMMERTIME DISTANCE 630m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRANSLATOR (3) J & D Fahey 37.14 0.00 0.00 43331 29.5kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $3.30
2 1 PEEKAY SHOUT (1) Robin Wales 37.22 1.30 0.00 11112 35.2kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $10.40
3 8 OPAWA RACER (8) Robin Wales 37.34 3.10 0.00 64443 28.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $2.90
4 7 ALLEN HADRIAN (7) Anthony C Roberts 37.46 5.10 0.00 22224 37.4kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $7.80
5 2 SOUTHERN HONEY (2) Roy S Hamilton 37.51 5.90 0.00 35555 29.3kg Yella Mustard Stock Taker $3.40
6 6 HERITAGE WATCH (6) John R Guthrie 37.97 13.20 0.00 77776 34.3kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $60.30
7 5 NO TINKERBELL (5) John R Guthrie 38.09 15.00 0.00 56667 32.7kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $42.20
SCR 4 OPAWA HOPE (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHEELCHAIR NORM (5) John T Mcinerney 22.42 0.00 5.28 111 35.5kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $1.30
2 3 COSMIC RICHIE (3) John T Mcinerney 22.61 3.00 0.00 222 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $32.20
3 2 SARCASM (2) Garry A Cleeve 22.77 5.50 0.00 673 35.6kg Dyna Tron Know Which $9.80
4 1 OPAWA WAIHEMO (1) Robin Wales 22.80 6.00 0.00 334 36.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $12.20
5 6 WATTA GUNN (6) Raymond H Adcock 22.82 6.30 0.00 545 34.7kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $13.20
6 7 DETECTIVE DASH (7) John T Mcinerney 22.84 6.60 0.00 456 31.1kg Swift Fancy Assert $35.10
7 4 SEA FEVER (4) Brett I Conner 22.95 8.40 0.00 867 30.5kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $22.60
8 8 COSMIC ODETTE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.30 13.90 0.00 788 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $13.70
Race 11 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.63, 19.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA RICHIE (2) Robin Wales 26.41 0.00 8.63 111 35.6kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $6.00
2 7 CLASSY WITCH (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.52 1.80 0.00 642 26.4kg Know Class Know Which $11.80
3 3 AVALANCH CITY (3) John T Mcinerney 26.62 3.30 0.00 333 31.4kg Sergio Homebush Iris $5.30
4 8 LUCIASTAR (8) John T Mcinerney 26.64 3.60 0.00 864 36.4kg Sergio Homebush Iris $7.20
5 6 JAKALBERRY JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.70 4.60 0.00 425 33.1kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $5.30
6 1 HOMEBUSH BODEN (1) John T Mcinerney 26.91 7.90 0.00 256 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $3.40
7 5 HOMEBUSH PATRIOT (5) John T Mcinerney 26.97 8.90 0.00 577 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $9.20
8 4 RHINEGOLDE (4) John F Allen 27.08 10.70 0.00 888 28.6kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $37.40
Race 12 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA SHELDON (3) Robin Wales 22.78 0.00 0.00 731 32.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $5.70
2 7 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (7) John T Mcinerney 22.87 1.50 5.19 112 29.3kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $13.80
3 1 ABRASADOR (1) Bronwyn A Eade 22.91 2.00 0.00 223 32.8kg Over Flo MYRA BEE $3.20
4 6 THINK TANK (6) John T Mcinerney 22.91 2.10 0.00 874 31.2kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $6.20
5 4 EXPRESS GUNN (4) Raymond H Adcock 22.96 2.90 0.00 555 28.1kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $3.20
6 2 STAR BUCKING (2) John T Mcinerney 22.97 3.00 0.00 346 26.4kg Glen Gallon Another Star $23.40
7 9 OPAWA BINGE (5) Robin Wales 23.02 3.80 0.00 467 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $14.50
8 8 KNOW SCRUTINY (8) Garry A Cleeve 23.10 5.10 0.00 688 34.8kg Magic Sprite Know Attention $21.50
SCR 5 STORMING NORM (5) Brett I Conner
Race 13 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOZIN'S EMPEROR (4) John T Mcinerney 23.13 0.00 0.00 331 32.3kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $7.50
2 5 MACEY BAXTER (5) John T Mcinerney 23.19 1.00 5.26 112 28.0kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $17.50
3 6 HOMEBUSH INDI (6) John T Mcinerney 23.20 1.10 0.00 453 25.4kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $4.90
4 3 Senorita Julie (3) John T Mcinerney 23.38 3.90 0.00 544 30.5kg El Grand Senor Go Ginger Go $11.90
5 10 RIB CURLER (1) John F Allen 23.38 4.00 0.00 865 35.8kg Bit Chili Bonus Bond $5.40
6 8 ZIP ZAP ZOE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.40 4.30 0.00 226 26.5kg Zebidiah Emerge $12.10
7 7 HOMEBUSH HAZEL (7) John T Mcinerney 23.41 4.50 0.00 677 29.0kg Glen Gallon Another Star $6.80
8 2 Unverified (2) John T Mcinerney 23.50 5.80 0.00 788 28.0kg Sergio Homebush Iris $3.30
SCR 1 FRECKLE FLYER (1) John F Allen
Race 14 RACING AGAIN 26TH JANUARY 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (3) John T Mcinerney 23.22 0.00 0.00 221 34.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $8.90
2 8 HOMEBUSH AUSTIN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.25 0.50 0.00 332 33.0kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $5.20
3 2 KNOW DOLLARS (2) Garry A Cleeve 23.28 1.00 0.00 643 32.0kg Know Class Know Which $8.10
4 7 JINJA CODY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.41 3.00 0.00 564 30.8kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $3.20
5 1 NICKY BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.42 3.20 5.44 115 27.2kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $4.80
6 5 DAVE'S PICK (5) John T Mcinerney 23.48 4.20 0.00 776 28.5kg Velocette Sahara Storm $11.00
7 6 OPAWA VAL (6) Robin Wales 23.67 7.20 0.00 887 28.2kg Premier Fantasy GENISTA BELLE $16.20
8 4 HOMEBUSH RILEY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.91 11.00 0.00 458 29.9kg Sergio Botany Freda $11.10