Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 10th of April 2018
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.40
1
8
T: John R Guthrie
$19.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

451

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.52

Split

5.40

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: John R Guthrie
$28.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Raymond Casey
$43.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.67
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.97

Split

8.67

In Run

121

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Brett I Conner
$9.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

214

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$19.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Brett I Conner
$18.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.29
1
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

851

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.15

Split

5.29

In Run

125

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$11.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

13.70

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.74, 19.38
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.51

Split

8.74

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.40

Mgn

12.60

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

26.8kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

f87

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$6.20

Mgn

13.40

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TONI EADE (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.30
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$12.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$8.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.25

Split

5.30

In Run

115

Wgt

36.7kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4f7

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R6 CONGRATULATIONS THE DEVIL (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.85
1
3
T: John R Guthrie
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: John R Guthrie
$7.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

27.38

Split

8.85

In Run

653

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$7.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$4.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

275

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Raymond Casey
$3.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.77

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

28.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

23.6kg
R7 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.76, 19.31
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

8.76

In Run

111

Wgt

37.7kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$19.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Brett I Conner
$10.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
4
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$0.00
R8 BRUCE STIRLING MEMORIAL STAYERS RUN FINAL (630m)
Place
Class2 Distance Final - $2734 - $1142 - $693
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.73

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.17

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.27

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.30

Mgn

14.80

Time

38.66

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: John R Guthrie
$140.30

Mgn

16.10

Time

38.74

Split

0.00

In Run

46555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.20

Mgn

17.40

Time

38.83

Split

0.00

In Run

88876

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$46.60

Mgn

22.20

Time

39.13

Split

0.00

In Run

77787

Wgt

33.2kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

22.50

Time

39.15

Split

0.00

In Run

65668

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 LES MCLEOD MEMORIAL FINAL (457m)
Place
Restricted Age Final - penalty free - $1890 - $790 - $479
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.46

Split

8.70

In Run

112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

24.2kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

13.20

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.71, 19.57
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Brett I Conner
$5.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

27.19

Split

8.71

In Run

145

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

24.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: John R Guthrie
$26.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 8.49, 18.96
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

8.49

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$19.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$32.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R12 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.29, 15.79
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.29

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

883

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

31.3kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$7.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R13 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.38
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.18

Split

5.38

In Run

112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R14 RACING AGAIN 24TH APRIL (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.38, 16.08
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

5.38

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TARTAN WATCH (8) John R Guthrie 23.51 0.00 0.00 451 31.0kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $19.20
2 4 COSMIC RYDER (4) John T Mcinerney 23.52 0.20 5.40 112 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $4.50
3 1 JINJA SPIRIT (1) John T Mcinerney 23.54 0.50 0.00 323 26.3kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $2.10
4 5 HOMEBUSH TASHA (5) John T Mcinerney 23.57 1.00 0.00 234 25.7kg Glen Gallon Another Star $8.00
5 2 SLY BET (2) Janine M Jopson 23.58 1.10 0.00 545 30.6kg Yella Mustard Abound $22.10
6 7 KEVRON (7) Anthony C Roberts 23.66 2.40 0.00 666 32.4kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $4.70
7 3 SPRINGHEEL JACK (3) John R Guthrie 23.90 6.20 0.00 887 29.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $28.90
8 6 OKUKU TERRA (6) Raymond Casey 24.08 9.00 0.00 778 29.0kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $43.40
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALAGA MOLLY (1) John T Mcinerney 26.97 0.00 8.67 121 28.4kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $2.90
2 8 STORMING MACK (8) Brett I Conner 27.03 1.00 0.00 342 31.8kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $9.30
3 6 DARLEK IAN (6) John T Mcinerney 27.13 2.50 0.00 433 34.1kg Vee Man Vane Good Girl Nina $9.10
4 7 JINJA STINGER (7) J & D Fahey 27.18 3.30 0.00 214 27.4kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $2.70
5 4 RAYLENE (4) Raymond H Adcock 27.20 3.60 0.00 775 25.6kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $6.10
6 5 ZARA ZOE (5) Robin Wales 27.35 6.10 0.00 666 27.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara $19.30
7 2 ZIPPING PIPER (2) Brett I Conner 27.56 9.40 0.00 557 24.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Catra $18.60
SCR 3 DAVE'S PICK (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OHOKA ALEX (7) Raymond H Adcock 22.67 0.00 0.00 851 33.7kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $8.40
2 8 CHARLIE RUNKEL (8) Bronwyn A Eade 22.73 1.00 0.00 332 32.7kg Magic Sprite Molly Paisley $3.70
3 5 HOMEBUSH BANKER (5) John T Mcinerney 22.85 2.80 0.00 213 32.2kg Business Time Homebush Violet $12.60
4 1 THINK TANK (1) John T Mcinerney 23.13 7.30 0.00 544 32.4kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $2.40
5 10 LONELY BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney 23.15 7.60 5.29 125 27.0kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter $21.40
6 6 OPAWA WAIHEMO (6) Robin Wales 23.18 8.10 0.00 466 35.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $11.30
7 4 SOZIN'S BLUE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.26 9.40 0.00 777 34.1kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $9.70
8 3 MACEY BAXTER (3) John T Mcinerney 23.53 13.70 0.00 688 28.8kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $11.70
SCR 2 OPAWA BINGE (2) Robin Wales
Race 4 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.74, 19.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIFT THE BLAME (1) John T Mcinerney 26.51 0.00 8.74 111 33.2kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $4.50
2 8 COSMIC STU (8) John T Mcinerney 26.62 1.80 0.00 622 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $13.90
3 2 ALLEN HADRIAN (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.64 2.10 0.00 433 35.6kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $2.60
4 4 AVALANCH CITY (4) John T Mcinerney 26.80 4.60 0.00 744 32.0kg Sergio Homebush Iris $18.90
5 5 AMY BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 27.08 9.10 0.00 255 25.3kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon $8.50
6 7 HOMEBUSH FUED (7) John T Mcinerney 27.30 12.60 0.00 366 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $16.40
7 9 SPRING SAM (3) John T Mcinerney 27.32 12.90 0.00 f87 35.2kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $7.90
8 6 TOKEN VIKKERS (6) Robin Wales 27.35 13.40 0.00 578 32.3kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token $6.20
SCR 3 SOUTHERN HONEY (3) Roy S Hamilton
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TONI EADE 390m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHEELCHAIR NORM (1) John T Mcinerney 22.83 0.00 0.00 321 35.6kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $1.20
2 3 ABRASADOR (3) Bronwyn A Eade 23.11 4.50 0.00 532 32.0kg Over Flo MYRA BEE $12.10
3 8 OPAWA SHELDON (8) Robin Wales 23.12 4.60 0.00 763 30.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $8.80
4 7 HOMEBUSH MILES (7) John T Mcinerney 23.21 6.10 0.00 654 32.6kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $23.10
5 5 BOTANY COLD (5) John T Mcinerney 23.25 6.60 5.30 115 36.7kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $26.70
6 4 HEY JUDE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.39 8.90 0.00 246 26.6kg Paw Licking Kez And Col $22.80
DNF 2 QUEEN KONG (2) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 4f7 27.0kg Paw Licking Kez And Col $18.10
SCR 6 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (6) Anthony C Roberts
Race 6 CONGRATULATIONS THE DEVIL 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GLASS HARPOON (3) John R Guthrie 27.08 0.00 0.00 111 29.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $18.10
2 8 ARCHIE'S RANGER (8) Janine M Jopson 27.26 2.80 0.00 122 31.3kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $3.90
3 1 MELTING WORLD (1) John R Guthrie 27.38 4.80 8.85 653 31.6kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $7.00
4 5 TOKEN PICK (5) Robin Wales 27.56 7.60 0.00 544 26.0kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token $7.00
5 7 SLY CARL (7) Robin Wales 27.67 9.40 0.00 275 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Eye $4.70
6 2 TAIERI TERRA (2) Raymond Casey 27.72 10.20 0.00 436 31.2kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $3.60
7 6 DIG DIG DIG (6) Janine M Jopson 27.77 11.00 0.00 877 30.5kg Yella Mustard Abound $14.50
8 4 BEE WITH EWE (4) Janine M Jopson 28.09 16.00 0.00 788 23.6kg Over Flo Wong Way Susie $23.40
Race 7 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.76, 19.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOTANY ALAN (1) John T Mcinerney 26.45 0.00 8.76 111 37.7kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $5.80
2 5 HARD QUESTIONS (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.50 0.80 0.00 522 31.5kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $6.50
3 7 EGOMANIACAL (7) J & D Fahey 26.68 3.60 0.00 763 30.8kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet $1.70
4 8 ZIPPING JEN (8) Brett I Conner 26.76 4.90 0.00 644 26.6kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $19.20
5 3 SEA FEVER (3) Brett I Conner 26.85 6.40 0.00 255 29.8kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $10.10
6 2 JITTERBUG JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 27.00 8.70 0.00 336 30.2kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $8.60
7 6 HOMEBUSH BODEN (6) John T Mcinerney 27.02 9.00 0.00 477 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $26.00
SCR 4 REGALYN (4) Bronwyn A Eade
Race 8 BRUCE STIRLING MEMORIAL STAYERS RUN FINAL 630m Class2 Distance Final $2734 - $1142 - $693 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RING THE BELL (1) Raymond H Adcock 37.73 0.00 0.00 11111 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $5.60
2 6 SOUTHERN LIGHTS (6) Roy S Hamilton 38.17 7.00 0.00 23332 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Imperative $2.20
3 2 HE'S ALL POWER (2) J & D Fahey 38.27 8.50 0.00 32223 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $3.50
4 5 KNOW POTENTIAL (5) Garry A Cleeve 38.66 14.80 0.00 54444 29.1kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge $10.30
5 7 HERITAGE WATCH (7) John R Guthrie 38.74 16.10 0.00 46555 33.7kg Yella Mustard Morning Watch $140.30
6 3 FORBURY FLYER (3) John T Mcinerney 38.83 17.40 0.00 88876 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $32.20
7 8 WAIMAC (8) John T Mcinerney 39.13 22.20 0.00 77787 33.2kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $46.60
8 9 DAVE'S PICK (4) John T Mcinerney 39.15 22.50 0.00 65668 29.4kg Velocette Sahara Storm $8.10
SCR 4 LUCIASTAR (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 LES MCLEOD MEMORIAL FINAL 457m Restricted Age Final - penalty free $1890 - $790 - $479 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT RESULT (1) Raymond H Adcock 26.38 0.00 0.00 221 31.5kg Barcia Bale Andrea $1.60
2 2 MUST BE RUSTY (2) John T Mcinerney 26.46 1.30 8.70 112 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $4.40
3 4 KNOW CONCLUSION (4) Garry A Cleeve 26.86 7.60 0.00 543 32.9kg Know Class Know Which $7.70
4 7 INVINCIBLE SUE (7) Raymond H Adcock 26.94 8.90 0.00 334 24.2kg Barcia Bale Andrea $7.40
5 8 COSMIC RICHIE (8) John T Mcinerney 27.21 13.20 0.00 455 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $12.10
SCR 3 BOOKIE MONSTER (3) Jason E Dunn
SCR 5 TIMELY AFFAIR (5) Jason E Dunn
SCR 6 PRINCELY GOLD (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.71, 19.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHOE FLY (6) Janine M Jopson 26.95 0.00 0.00 211 28.9kg Barcia Bale Shoelace $3.70
2 7 BROKEN PENNILESS (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.98 0.50 0.00 722 29.9kg Dyna Tron Know Which $7.60
3 1 ZIPPING RIPLEY (1) Brett I Conner 27.08 2.00 0.00 333 23.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $5.60
4 3 KNOW DOLLARS (3) Garry A Cleeve 27.11 2.50 0.00 664 32.6kg Know Class Know Which $10.90
5 4 BLACK DAN (4) John T Mcinerney 27.19 3.80 8.71 145 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $5.90
6 8 KUSHKA (8) Raymond H Adcock 27.27 5.10 0.00 456 24.9kg Yella Mustard Abound $7.30
7 5 GOTCHA ROCKY (5) John T Mcinerney 27.30 5.60 0.00 877 32.7kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $5.80
8 2 KOPUTAI (2) John R Guthrie 27.43 7.60 0.00 588 28.9kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $26.00
Race 11 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 8.49, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIRK BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.02 0.00 8.49 111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale $2.50
2 2 VIKINGS (2) J & D Fahey 26.08 1.00 0.00 222 32.7kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $3.70
3 4 ROVER BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.11 1.50 0.00 643 33.0kg Yahoo Omar Irma Bale $4.20
4 1 SARCASM (1) Garry A Cleeve 26.16 2.30 0.00 334 35.7kg Dyna Tron Know Which $8.80
5 3 KNOW HASSLE (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.31 4.60 0.00 755 33.5kg Dyna Tron Know Which $11.10
6 7 OPAWA NORRIS (7) Robin Wales 26.42 6.40 0.00 476 28.8kg Knocka Norris Opawa Patty $19.20
7 5 EPIC DREAM (5) Janine M Jopson 26.58 8.90 0.00 567 27.0kg Where's Pedro Fancy Meg $32.30
SCR 8 OPAWA ROOSTER (8) J & D Fahey
Race 12 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.29, 15.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEBBIE BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.01 0.00 5.29 111 27.7kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $3.00
2 2 HOMEBUSH AUSTIN (2) John T Mcinerney 23.04 0.50 0.00 232 32.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $11.70
3 6 DISCLAIMER (6) Raymond H Adcock 23.28 4.30 0.00 883 33.8kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $2.60
4 3 DETECTIVE DASH (3) John T Mcinerney 23.29 4.50 0.00 424 31.3kg Swift Fancy Assert $13.60
5 9 COCO BANGO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.36 5.50 0.00 675 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $11.70
6 4 STAR BUCKING (4) John T Mcinerney 23.44 6.80 0.00 346 25.8kg Glen Gallon Another Star $19.30
7 7 HOMEBUSH SCRIBE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.46 7.10 0.00 557 32.8kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $19.10
8 8 ZUGZWANG (8) Roy S Hamilton 23.48 7.40 0.00 768 32.3kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $7.60
SCR 5 SOZIN'S FORTUNE (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 13 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MITCHAM FAYE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.15 0.00 0.00 421 29.8kg Zebidiah Emerge $2.40
2 3 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.18 0.50 5.38 112 32.6kg Sergio Kazz Razz $11.70
3 6 HOMEBUSH SKIP (6) John T Mcinerney 23.33 2.80 0.00 233 32.6kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $8.10
4 7 CHIEF DOUG (7) John T Mcinerney 23.36 3.30 0.00 544 30.9kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $8.60
5 9 HOMEBUSH PATRIOT (8) John T Mcinerney 23.45 4.80 0.00 655 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $9.30
6 1 BIGTIME KENDALL (1) Roy S Hamilton 23.66 8.10 0.00 366 25.4kg Milldean Panther Trendy Habit $4.20
7 4 OHOKA TESS (4) John T Mcinerney 23.67 8.30 0.00 877 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $14.90
8 5 MAGIC WILMA (5) John T Mcinerney 23.92 12.30 0.00 788 24.4kg Magic Sprite Ambilight $20.60
SCR 8 NICKY BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 14 RACING AGAIN 24TH APRIL 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.38, 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEALOUS MUCH (1) John T Mcinerney 23.30 0.00 5.38 111 26.6kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $2.50
2 5 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.31 0.10 0.00 222 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $6.20
3 2 HOMEBUSH KAZZY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.55 3.90 0.00 653 28.9kg Sergio Kazz Razz $11.50
4 8 JOEY BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.56 4.20 0.00 774 30.0kg Velocette CYNTHIA BAXTER $9.00
5 7 MOUNGA (7) John T Mcinerney 23.63 5.20 0.00 435 32.0kg Above All Spider Girl $5.30
6 6 ZIP ZAP ZOE (6) John T Mcinerney 23.66 5.70 0.00 546 27.2kg Zebidiah Emerge $5.30
7 3 MAGIC JANET LASS (3) John T Mcinerney 23.74 7.00 0.00 367 24.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $18.00
SCR 4 MAGMA (4) Raymond Casey