Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 19th of June 2018
R1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.48
1
8
T: Sandra Keen
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: John R Guthrie
$4.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

31.1kg
4
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.29

Split

5.48

In Run

114

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Sandra Keen
$21.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: John R Guthrie
$20.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 ADDED ENERGY DASH (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.30, 15.62
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

35.0kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$84.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.1kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$89.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

37.1kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$55.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$32.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.33, 15.74
1
4
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$6.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$9.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Robin Wales
$20.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.76, 19.44
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

8.76

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

36.8kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$8.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.86, 19.39
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

8.86

In Run

111

Wgt

37.6kg
2
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$6.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Brett I Conner
$17.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

38.7kg
8
9
T: Robin Wales
$30.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.44

Split

8.86

In Run

112

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

574

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Brett I Conner
$4.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: Brett I Conner
$30.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 CONGRATULATIONS TARNS (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.46
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.05

Split

5.46

In Run

112

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Sandra Keen
$7.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.34, 15.97
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.34

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: John R Guthrie
$19.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.46
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

251

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: John R Guthrie
$35.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.12

Split

5.46

In Run

116

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.33, 15.86
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Sandra Keen
$3.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

37.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.40, 15.92
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

5.40

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

486

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

167

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 RACING AGAIN 3 JULY (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.41, 15.86
1
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

37.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Brett I Conner
$15.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.22

Split

5.41

In Run

158

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DREAM STONE JADE (8) Sandra Keen 23.09 0.00 0.00 331 25.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.10
2 7 MISS NINA (7) Raymond H Adcock 23.27 2.80 0.00 742 29.0kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.40
3 1 GUILTY ROGUE (1) John R Guthrie 23.27 2.90 0.00 553 31.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $4.40
4 10 HOMEBUSH NESBO (2) John T Mcinerney 23.29 3.20 5.48 114 31.0kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $19.40
5 6 PRETTY KEEN (6) Sandra Keen 23.31 3.50 0.00 225 24.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $21.70
6 5 HOMEBUSH IZZY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.39 4.80 0.00 666 29.3kg Sergio Kazz Razz $12.00
7 4 SPRINGHEEL JACK (4) John R Guthrie 23.47 6.10 0.00 877 29.5kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $20.80
8 3 YEE COO COO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.76 10.60 0.00 488 25.2kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $8.10
Race 2 ADDED ENERGY DASH 390m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.30, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHEELCHAIR NORM (1) John T Mcinerney 22.40 0.00 5.30 111 36.1kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary $1.20
2 2 THINK TANK (2) John T Mcinerney 22.43 0.50 0.00 222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $21.10
3 5 PLATINUM MARSHAL (5) Anthony C Roberts 22.48 1.30 0.00 533 35.0kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold $16.00
4 9 SERGESS (3) John T Mcinerney 22.89 7.80 0.00 344 31.1kg Sergio Kazz Razz $84.80
5 10 BOTANY COLD (6) John T Mcinerney 22.94 8.60 0.00 875 37.1kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $89.80
6 8 COSMIC JASE (8) John T Mcinerney 22.95 8.70 0.00 456 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $55.10
7 7 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (7) Anthony C Roberts 23.09 11.00 0.00 767 33.2kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy $32.90
8 4 GRID LOCK (4) J & D Fahey 23.41 16.00 0.00 688 35.0kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Mist $4.30
Race 3 TONI@BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ PH 021657001 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.33, 15.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ABRASADOR (4) Bronwyn A Eade 22.50 0.00 5.33 111 32.7kg Over Flo MYRA BEE $4.60
2 7 PRINCELY GOLD (7) John T Mcinerney 22.56 1.00 0.00 222 34.0kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $3.50
3 2 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (2) Anthony C Roberts 22.61 1.80 0.00 533 28.1kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $8.20
4 8 ZIPPING CLYDE (8) Brett I Conner 22.62 1.90 0.00 654 32.1kg Dyna Tron Navigator Miss $6.90
5 6 OPAWA WAIHEMO (6) Robin Wales 22.78 4.40 0.00 365 34.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $9.30
6 1 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (1) John T Mcinerney 22.81 4.90 0.00 446 34.2kg Sergio Kazz Razz $7.20
7 5 DEBBIE BAXTER (5) John T Mcinerney 22.84 5.40 0.00 777 28.1kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $7.50
8 3 OPAWA BINGE (3) Robin Wales 23.22 11.40 0.00 888 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $20.70
Race 4 WWW.BODYAUDIT.CO.NZ 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.76, 19.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MINA ALLEN (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.38 0.00 8.76 111 26.6kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $5.10
2 5 DARLEK IAN (5) John T Mcinerney 26.39 0.20 0.00 222 35.4kg Vee Man Vane Good Girl Nina $30.70
3 3 SPRING SAM (3) John T Mcinerney 26.47 1.50 0.00 553 36.8kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $6.40
4 7 SHADY SNAPPER (7) Anthony C Roberts 26.52 2.30 0.00 634 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Moonshine Sally $9.40
5 2 DYNA BART (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.58 3.10 0.00 365 30.0kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $3.50
6 4 HOMEBUSH MILES (4) John T Mcinerney 26.59 3.40 0.00 746 34.3kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $7.80
7 6 OPAWA RACER (6) Robin Wales 26.75 5.90 0.00 887 28.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $8.50
8 8 MALAGA MOLLY (8) John T Mcinerney 26.83 7.20 0.00 478 29.5kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $5.80
Race 5 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.86, 19.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN HADRIAN (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.19 0.00 8.86 111 37.6kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $5.30
2 3 LIGHTNING CRASH (3) Raymond H Adcock 26.25 1.00 0.00 222 33.5kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $4.20
3 5 KETCHIKAN BLUE (5) Bronwyn A Eade 26.44 4.00 0.00 433 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley $6.60
4 6 VALYRIAN STEEL (6) John T Mcinerney 26.52 5.30 0.00 544 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $5.90
5 7 ZIPPING JEN (7) Brett I Conner 26.54 5.60 0.00 355 26.4kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $17.60
6 1 SHIFT THE BLAME (1) John T Mcinerney 26.69 7.90 0.00 686 34.5kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $6.50
7 2 BOTANY ALAN (2) John T Mcinerney 26.77 9.20 0.00 867 38.7kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $4.90
8 9 OPAWA RICHIE (8) Robin Wales 26.93 11.70 0.00 778 32.9kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $30.70
Race 6 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOZIN'S EMPEROR (1) John T Mcinerney 26.35 0.00 0.00 221 34.4kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $5.60
2 8 HOMEBUSH RAGNA (8) John T Mcinerney 26.44 1.50 8.86 112 34.9kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $6.90
3 3 OPAWA MILLIE (3) Daniel A Roberts 26.63 4.50 0.00 433 26.2kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token $4.40
4 7 FORBURY FLYER (7) John T Mcinerney 26.67 5.00 0.00 574 34.2kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $38.50
5 5 ZEFSIDE (5) John T Mcinerney 26.73 6.00 0.00 345 33.3kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $7.30
6 2 ZIPPING RIPLEY (2) Brett I Conner 26.74 6.20 0.00 656 24.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $4.80
7 6 AWESOME ANNIE (6) Brett I Conner 27.09 11.70 0.00 887 27.0kg Barcia Bale Ritza Angel $30.00
8 4 BECK ELEVEN (4) Raymond H Adcock 27.17 13.00 0.00 768 25.0kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $4.20
Race 7 CONGRATULATIONS TARNS 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHIEF DOUG (5) John T Mcinerney 22.94 0.00 0.00 431 32.0kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $8.30
2 8 COSMIC MARTY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.05 1.80 5.46 112 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $6.40
3 1 FLYING CANARY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.21 4.30 0.00 623 27.5kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $4.40
4 7 CHASING GREAT (7) Sandra Keen 23.23 4.60 0.00 544 27.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.70
5 6 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.37 6.90 0.00 855 35.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $6.70
6 4 AVALANCH CITY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.41 7.40 0.00 366 32.9kg Sergio Homebush Iris $4.40
7 3 HOMEBUSH ELLIE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.41 7.50 0.00 277 26.3kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $8.50
8 2 MAGIC TRACEY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.49 8.80 0.00 788 28.6kg Magic Sprite Ambilight $14.90
Race 8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.34, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (3) John T Mcinerney 22.92 0.00 5.34 111 28.0kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $9.10
2 6 NIPPA MARTINO (6) John T Mcinerney 23.00 1.30 0.00 622 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $3.70
3 7 SERGIO STAR (7) John T Mcinerney 23.02 1.60 0.00 233 30.4kg Sergio Homebush Iris $11.60
4 4 HOMEBUSH SCRIBE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.08 2.60 0.00 744 34.5kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $6.90
5 5 TARTAN WATCH (5) John R Guthrie 23.13 3.40 0.00 865 31.2kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $19.40
6 2 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (2) John T Mcinerney 23.17 3.90 0.00 456 34.8kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $5.90
7 8 ZIP ZAP ZOE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.34 6.70 0.00 587 27.3kg Zebidiah Emerge $13.80
8 1 TRENDY BLAKE (1) John T Mcinerney 23.36 7.00 0.00 378 33.0kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $3.50
Race 9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOTCHA ROCKY (4) John T Mcinerney 22.92 0.00 0.00 251 34.1kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $5.30
2 6 COSMIC RYDER (6) John T Mcinerney 22.93 0.20 0.00 642 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $3.80
3 7 ELLAND ROAD (7) John T Mcinerney 22.98 1.00 0.00 433 28.4kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $4.40
4 8 GLASS HARPOON (8) John R Guthrie 23.00 1.30 0.00 564 28.8kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $35.40
5 3 HOMEBUSH SKIP (3) John T Mcinerney 23.08 2.60 0.00 325 32.1kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $7.70
6 2 BIGTIME KENDALL (2) Roy S Hamilton 23.12 3.10 5.46 116 25.7kg Milldean Panther Trendy Habit $4.50
7 1 HOMEBUSH BOW (1) John T Mcinerney 23.26 5.40 0.00 787 34.3kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $11.50
8 5 AFRICAN VIOLET (5) John T Mcinerney 23.42 7.90 0.00 878 26.9kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $20.40
Race 10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.33, 15.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK DAN (3) John T Mcinerney 22.68 0.00 5.33 111 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $4.30
2 6 CHASING FAME (6) Sandra Keen 22.73 0.80 0.00 222 27.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.20
3 5 HOMEBUSH HAZEL (5) John T Mcinerney 23.00 5.10 0.00 643 29.1kg Glen Gallon Another Star $11.10
4 8 OSKITZ (8) Anthony C Roberts 23.02 5.40 0.00 554 37.6kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style $6.20
5 2 LONELY BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney 23.11 6.90 0.00 465 27.1kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter $9.00
6 7 MOUNGA (7) John T Mcinerney 23.23 8.70 0.00 336 32.5kg Above All Spider Girl $13.80
7 4 BOUNCER MILOS (4) John T Mcinerney 23.34 10.50 0.00 777 35.4kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue $39.10
8 1 HOMEBUSH CHERICO (1) John T Mcinerney 23.39 11.30 0.00 888 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $5.40
Race 11 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.40, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HALF SILVER FERN (7) John T Mcinerney 22.74 0.00 5.40 211 26.7kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $6.60
2 6 Unverified (6) John T Mcinerney 23.01 4.30 0.00 532 28.4kg Sergio Homebush Iris $19.90
3 4 HOMEBUSH TASHA (4) John T Mcinerney 23.11 5.80 0.00 653 26.4kg Glen Gallon Another Star $10.80
4 2 SOZIN'S ANGEL (2) John T Mcinerney 23.14 6.30 0.00 324 28.7kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $8.10
5 5 ANA DIOR (5) Anthony C Roberts 23.14 6.40 0.00 745 25.5kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $4.30
6 3 MULBERRY MINX (3) Raymond H Adcock 23.23 7.70 0.00 486 24.6kg Barcia Bale Andrea $4.50
7 1 MACEY BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.24 7.90 0.00 167 28.2kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $4.30
8 8 GOTCHA PENNY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.32 9.20 0.00 878 28.1kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $11.50
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 3 JULY 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.41, 15.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SOZIN'S BLUE (8) John T Mcinerney 22.68 0.00 0.00 211 34.6kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $6.50
2 7 COSMIC RUBEN (7) John T Mcinerney 22.69 0.10 0.00 422 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $4.00
3 6 DISCLAIMER (6) Raymond H Adcock 22.77 1.40 0.00 643 33.6kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $4.50
4 1 BARELLEN PANTHER (1) Anthony C Roberts 23.01 5.20 0.00 534 37.5kg Fabregas Barelen Beauty $3.70
5 5 FLAMING SAMBUCA (5) John T Mcinerney 23.04 5.70 0.00 885 29.8kg Snicko Homebush Edith $14.50
6 4 STORMING MACK (4) Brett I Conner 23.07 6.20 0.00 776 32.5kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $15.50
7 3 SEEKING BAXTER (3) John T Mcinerney 23.10 6.70 0.00 367 27.8kg Apatche Jet CYNTHIA BAXTER $26.70
8 2 CHOP SHOP (2) John T Mcinerney 23.22 8.50 5.41 158 32.0kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $7.80