Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 27th of November 2018
R1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.35
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.33

Split

5.35

In Run

113

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: John R Guthrie
$32.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.10

Mgn

15.60

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.50

Mgn

16.60

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.88, 19.44
1
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.5kg
2
10
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$9.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Brett I Conner
$5.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

27.20

Split

8.88

In Run

155

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$19.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$9.10

Mgn

15.40

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KRISTY (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.70, 19.26
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

8.70

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Brett I Conner
$20.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

24.3kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$4.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.9kg
8
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$35.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 CONGRATULATIONS "THE DEVIL" (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.34
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.95

Split

5.34

In Run

124

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

216

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

36.7kg
R5 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 8.63
1
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

741

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

672

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.67

Split

8.63

In Run

165

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

426

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$26.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$9.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

338

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.70

Split

5.30

In Run

112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

32.7kg
4
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$12.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$17.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.69
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.68

Split

8.69

In Run

112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: John R Guthrie
$34.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: John R Guthrie
$17.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: John R Guthrie
$29.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.76, 19.45
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Brett I Conner
$5.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.85

Split

8.76

In Run

156

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Brett I Conner
$6.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.40, 15.87
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Sandra Keen
$13.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.37

Split

5.40

In Run

166

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 ADDED ENERGY DASH (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.32
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Brett I Conner
$8.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.71

Split

5.32

In Run

432

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Sandra Keen
$18.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.70

Mgn

17.20

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

23.3kg
R11 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH 021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.28
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.78

Split

5.28

In Run

112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.70

Mgn

14.90

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.80

Mgn

16.70

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

34.9kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.26, 15.85
1
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Corey D Steele
$5.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.92

Split

5.26

In Run

123

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Brett I Conner
$6.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: David J Macmillan
$6.40

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

857

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
R13 SOUTHERN LIGHTS AT STUD (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.36, 16.07
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Sandra Keen
$18.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$47.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R14 SUMMERTIME SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.43, 16.07
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

5.43

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: John R Guthrie
$21.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Sandra Keen
$29.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.8kg
R15 RACING AGAIN 11 DECEMBER (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.36, 16.01
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Brett I Conner
$35.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7f8

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 SOUTHLAND GREYHOUNDS WELCOME 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRY LONELY (2) J & D Fahey 22.96 0.00 0.00 321 35.7kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment $2.30
2 4 M'LADY SADIE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.20 3.80 0.00 232 25.7kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $7.80
3 8 ALWAYS DIZZY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.33 5.80 5.35 113 31.5kg Banjo Boy Dizzy State $5.30
4 3 CLAUSEN JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 23.55 9.30 0.00 544 32.2kg Gordon Bale Roqette $12.70
5 6 SHAW WINNER (6) Janine M Jopson 23.67 11.30 0.00 755 32.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $5.30
6 7 GUILTY ROGUE (7) John R Guthrie 23.72 12.10 0.00 676 31.3kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $32.10
7 1 SMASH OUT (1) Malcolm M Grant 23.94 15.60 0.00 867 31.7kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $9.10
8 5 HOMEBUSH SECRET (5) John T Mcinerney 24.01 16.60 0.00 488 26.7kg Glen Gallon Another Star $30.50
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.88, 19.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KNOW LEGEND (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.44 0.00 0.00 411 33.5kg Yella Mustard Know Which $10.30
2 10 GEM (4) J & D Fahey 26.53 1.50 0.00 322 27.0kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $1.60
3 2 OPAWA JANE (2) Robin Wales 26.71 4.30 0.00 233 28.3kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $9.60
4 5 KNOW CAUSE (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.87 6.80 0.00 744 35.3kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $21.60
5 1 BLACK BOBBY (1) Brett I Conner 27.20 12.10 8.88 155 29.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.70
6 8 OPAWA QUEEN (8) Robin Wales 27.28 13.40 0.00 666 24.5kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $19.90
7 7 ZARA FAB (7) Robin Wales 27.41 15.40 0.00 577 33.1kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $9.10
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KRISTY 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.70, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH MILES (1) John T Mcinerney 26.30 0.00 8.70 111 32.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $6.70
2 3 DOUBLE SPEED (3) Raymond H Adcock 26.38 1.30 0.00 332 33.9kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.40
3 4 ZIPPING RIPLEY (4) Brett I Conner 26.44 2.30 0.00 553 24.3kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $20.50
4 5 SEFTON STAN (5) J & D Fahey 26.48 2.80 0.00 444 33.4kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $4.60
5 7 GALIFIANAKIS (7) Bronwyn A Eade 26.53 3.60 0.00 225 29.1kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $4.70
6 8 KNOW EQUAL (8) Garry A Cleeve 26.55 3.90 0.00 666 34.1kg Know Class Know Which $13.00
7 2 LUCIASTAR (2) John T Mcinerney 26.61 4.90 0.00 777 36.9kg Sergio Homebush Iris $24.70
8 6 SMASH REBEL (6) Malcolm M Grant 26.72 6.70 0.00 888 30.1kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $35.30
Race 4 CONGRATULATIONS "THE DEVIL" 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA JUMPER (7) Robin Wales 22.70 0.00 0.00 531 32.0kg Fabregas Token Kay $3.00
2 5 MUST BE RUSTY (5) John T Mcinerney 22.81 1.80 0.00 652 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $3.80
3 4 COSMIC RUBEN (4) John T Mcinerney 22.83 2.10 0.00 743 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $21.30
4 1 BLACK TORI (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.95 3.90 5.34 124 25.4kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $14.80
5 2 LORD LOUIE (2) Raymond H Adcock 22.96 4.20 0.00 365 31.1kg Barcia Bale Andrea $3.60
6 8 SERGESS (8) John T Mcinerney 23.03 5.20 0.00 216 29.1kg Sergio Kazz Razz $20.50
7 6 NOZZNO FEAR (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.31 9.70 0.00 887 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $9.60
8 9 BOTANY COLD (3) John T Mcinerney 23.37 10.70 0.00 478 36.7kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $17.60
Race 5 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNOW HASSLE (6) Garry A Cleeve 26.39 0.00 0.00 741 34.3kg Dyna Tron Know Which $6.90
2 8 SARCASM (8) Garry A Cleeve 26.48 1.50 0.00 672 36.1kg Dyna Tron Know Which $7.30
3 2 HANKENSTEIN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.53 2.30 0.00 213 32.4kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $10.50
4 7 MING MING (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.59 3.10 0.00 854 26.1kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $10.60
5 3 MALAGA MOLLY (3) John T Mcinerney 26.67 4.40 8.63 165 28.3kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $6.20
6 1 BERTIE ALLEN (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.79 6.40 0.00 426 34.3kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $2.40
7 4 GO ALL LIN (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.91 8.20 0.00 587 30.8kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $26.90
8 5 KETCHIKAN BLUE (5) Bronwyn A Eade 26.91 8.30 0.00 338 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley $9.00
Race 6 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA WAIHEMO (2) Robin Wales 22.67 0.00 0.00 321 35.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $14.70
2 1 SHANLY STAR (1) John T Mcinerney 22.70 0.50 5.30 112 26.2kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $2.40
3 8 PRINCELY GOLD (8) John T Mcinerney 22.75 1.30 0.00 243 32.7kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $4.80
4 10 IT'S A JOKE (3) John T Mcinerney 22.83 2.60 0.00 434 31.3kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $6.20
5 4 MICK THE MOWER (4) John T Mcinerney 22.87 3.10 0.00 655 35.4kg Sergio Kazz Razz $23.50
6 5 BOSTON POWERS (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.98 4.90 0.00 576 31.6kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $12.60
7 6 DISCLAIMER (6) Raymond H Adcock 23.01 5.40 0.00 787 34.4kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $5.90
8 7 SMASH DAMAGE (7) Malcolm M Grant 23.14 7.40 0.00 868 28.5kg Above All Indi's Grace $17.70
Race 7 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMASH GATOR (1) Malcolm M Grant 26.57 0.00 0.00 231 27.7kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $5.10
2 4 HOMEBUSH RAZOR (4) John T Mcinerney 26.68 1.80 8.69 112 31.9kg Dream Collector Homebush Violet $18.10
3 2 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (2) John T Mcinerney 26.70 2.10 0.00 453 27.4kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $2.50
4 6 GO GUNNA (6) Robin Wales 26.78 3.40 0.00 524 34.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $3.60
5 7 LITTLE LOZZA (7) John T Mcinerney 26.85 4.40 0.00 345 25.4kg Dream Collector New Thang $6.60
6 3 TARTAN WATCH (3) John R Guthrie 26.93 5.70 0.00 666 31.9kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $34.50
7 8 KOPUTAI (8) John R Guthrie 27.09 8.20 0.00 777 29.2kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $17.70
8 5 SPRINGHEEL JACK (5) John R Guthrie 27.17 9.50 0.00 888 30.4kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $29.10
Race 8 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.76, 19.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK DAN (3) John T Mcinerney 26.48 0.00 0.00 211 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $22.30
2 1 STORMING MACK (1) Brett I Conner 26.66 2.80 0.00 432 32.1kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $5.20
3 8 ZEFSIDE (8) John T Mcinerney 26.67 3.00 0.00 323 32.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $10.20
4 5 KNOW REFUSAL (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.75 4.30 0.00 764 34.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $3.40
5 7 LONG LIVE LOVE (7) Malcolm M Grant 26.76 4.50 0.00 545 33.1kg Barcia Bale High Class Love $2.80
6 4 HOMEBUSH ELLIE (4) John T Mcinerney 26.85 5.80 8.76 156 26.3kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $17.40
7 2 BRUISER'S DAY (2) Brett I Conner 27.19 11.30 0.00 677 29.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $6.60
Race 9 ASCOT PARK CONSORTIUM 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.40, 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH FUED (2) John T Mcinerney 22.77 0.00 0.00 311 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $4.00
2 1 JAY GRIM (1) Robin Wales 22.88 1.80 0.00 222 28.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jay Jay $7.90
3 9 ELLAND ROAD (3) John T Mcinerney 22.93 2.60 0.00 533 28.1kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $3.90
4 6 FORBURY FLYER (6) John T Mcinerney 23.17 6.40 0.00 844 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $10.20
5 7 YI FENG (7) John T Mcinerney 23.29 8.20 0.00 655 30.5kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $4.50
6 4 PRETTY KEEN (4) Sandra Keen 23.37 9.50 5.40 166 24.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $13.20
6 5 HOMEBUSH IZZY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.37 9.50 0.00 776 28.0kg Sergio Kazz Razz $20.00
8 8 GRACIE LEE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.40 10.00 0.00 488 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $8.40
Race 10 ADDED ENERGY DASH 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (5) Anthony C Roberts 22.63 0.00 0.00 121 32.7kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy $4.40
2 4 TEE AN' CEE (4) Brett I Conner 22.71 1.30 5.32 432 29.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.20
3 3 CHASING FAME (3) Sandra Keen 22.77 2.30 0.00 213 27.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $18.60
4 8 KNOW SWEAT (8) Garry A Cleeve 22.86 3.60 0.00 344 28.8kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $11.70
5 7 OHOKA ALEX (7) Raymond H Adcock 22.94 4.90 0.00 765 34.6kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $5.60
6 6 FLAMING SAMBUCA (6) John T Mcinerney 23.13 7.90 0.00 556 29.4kg Snicko Homebush Edith $19.50
7 1 DEBBIE BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.24 9.70 0.00 677 27.2kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $4.80
8 2 LOCO LOLA (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.71 17.20 0.00 888 23.3kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $3.70
Race 11 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH 021657001 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH BODEN (6) John T Mcinerney 22.51 0.00 0.00 221 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $4.10
2 2 COSMIC JASE (2) John T Mcinerney 22.78 4.30 5.28 112 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $3.10
3 3 BROKEN PENNILESS (3) Garry A Cleeve 22.86 5.60 0.00 863 29.0kg Dyna Tron Know Which $13.10
4 1 AVALANCH CITY (1) John T Mcinerney 22.99 7.60 0.00 434 32.1kg Sergio Homebush Iris $10.30
5 7 MITCHAM FAYE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.17 10.40 0.00 755 29.8kg Zebidiah Emerge $10.40
6 8 SMASH BOMBER (8) Malcolm M Grant 23.23 11.40 0.00 546 28.2kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $7.50
7 5 TUBBY KEVIE (5) Janine M Jopson 23.45 14.90 0.00 677 34.8kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $19.70
8 4 ZIPPING LANCE (4) Raymond H Adcock 23.56 16.70 0.00 388 34.9kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade $5.80
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.26, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIGHTNING CRASH (5) Raymond H Adcock 22.62 0.00 0.00 311 34.9kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $5.10
2 4 OPAWA BRAD (4) Corey D Steele 22.84 3.50 0.00 542 34.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $5.40
3 8 REIGN OF FIRE (8) John T Mcinerney 22.92 4.80 5.26 123 34.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $11.50
4 7 SHIFT THE BLAME (7) John T Mcinerney 23.05 6.80 0.00 674 33.0kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $18.30
5 6 TRICODE BOY (6) Brett I Conner 23.17 8.80 0.00 465 29.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $6.90
6 1 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (1) John T Mcinerney 23.36 11.80 0.00 236 28.5kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $3.50
7 2 ASTRO TIPPLE (2) David J Macmillan 23.46 13.30 0.00 857 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $6.40
8 3 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.48 13.60 0.00 788 33.0kg Sergio Kazz Razz $12.00
Race 13 SOUTHERN LIGHTS AT STUD 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.36, 16.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEFTON JAY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.13 0.00 5.36 111 32.0kg Fabregas Opawa Rosie $2.60
2 3 MAGIC TRACEY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.22 1.50 0.00 432 27.9kg Magic Sprite Ambilight $6.20
3 1 HOMEBUSH COMET (1) John T Mcinerney 23.35 3.50 0.00 223 30.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $12.70
4 9 DREAM STONE JADE (6) Sandra Keen 23.36 3.60 0.00 644 25.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $18.10
5 4 SLY BET (4) Janine M Jopson 23.42 4.60 0.00 365 31.0kg Yella Mustard Abound $3.90
6 2 NORTON BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney 23.48 5.60 0.00 556 32.8kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $27.90
7 5 JINJA CODY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.51 6.10 0.00 777 33.2kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $4.90
8 7 HOMEBUSH JASPER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.58 7.10 0.00 888 30.1kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $47.10
Race 14 SUMMERTIME SPRINT 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.43, 16.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JINJA SPIRIT (1) John T Mcinerney 23.05 0.00 5.43 111 27.0kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $5.70
2 3 SHAW LEE (3) Janine M Jopson 23.21 2.50 0.00 622 35.4kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $1.60
3 2 GLASS HARPOON (2) John R Guthrie 23.37 5.00 0.00 733 29.8kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $21.80
4 4 CHASING GREAT (4) Sandra Keen 23.45 6.30 0.00 344 27.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $29.30
5 8 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.54 7.80 0.00 265 33.7kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $11.50
6 7 LONELY BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.64 9.30 0.00 556 26.2kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter $10.40
7 5 HOMEBUSH MIKEY (5) John T Mcinerney 23.91 13.60 0.00 877 32.6kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $10.50
8 6 NIPPA JOY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.93 13.90 0.00 488 25.8kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $26.90
Race 15 RACING AGAIN 11 DECEMBER 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.36, 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH TASHA (3) John T Mcinerney 23.12 0.00 5.36 111 25.2kg Glen Gallon Another Star $18.90
2 4 VALYRIAN STEEL (4) John T Mcinerney 23.17 0.80 0.00 232 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $3.60
3 7 WILDEBEEST (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.19 1.10 0.00 523 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $3.60
4 1 HOMEBUSH CLINT (1) John T Mcinerney 23.21 1.40 0.00 344 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $29.70
5 2 SHOE FLY (2) Janine M Jopson 23.45 5.20 0.00 655 29.3kg Barcia Bale Shoelace $3.70
6 6 DREAM HARD (6) Brett I Conner 23.48 5.70 0.00 866 27.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $35.60
7 5 JEALOUS MUCH (5) John T Mcinerney 23.53 6.50 0.00 477 26.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $8.30
DNF 8 HOMEBUSH CARL (8) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 7f8 30.6kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $7.60