Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 5th of March 2019
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.43
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$12.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$18.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.26

Split

5.43

In Run

115

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 ADDED ENERGY DASH (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.42, 16.01
1
4
T: Brett I Conner
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

5.42

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: John R Guthrie
$7.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Robin Wales
$12.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.5kg
6
9
T: John R Guthrie
$36.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.50

Mgn

16.10

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.33, 15.66
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Heather G Cairns
$5.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

463

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Sandra Keen
$10.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.27, 15.79
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

24.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 CONGRATULATIONS RUFUS (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.81, 19.43
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

8.81

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$9.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$19.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Heather G Cairns
$13.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.75, 19.45
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: John R Guthrie
$31.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: John R Guthrie
$24.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Sandra Keen
$5.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.05

Split

8.75

In Run

147

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.70

Mgn

16.30

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JEAN ANDERSON (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.29, 15.72
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.86

Split

5.29

In Run

123

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

37.3kg
5
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.63
1
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

8.63

In Run

121

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Anthony R Tregurtha
$11.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Brett I Conner
$8.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Brett I Conner
$15.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 SOUTHERN LIGHTS AT STUD (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.29
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.03

Split

5.29

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.32, 15.93
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

44.40

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.37, 15.81
1
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Brett I Conner
$7.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
7
T: Brett I Conner
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f8

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 RACING AGAIN 12TH MARCH (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.46
1
3
T: Sandra Keen
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: John R Guthrie
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.26

Split

5.46

In Run

113

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
9
T: Brett I Conner
$21.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Brett I Conner
$17.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R13 FAREWELL TREVOR KEEN (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.41, 16.04
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

5.41

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Brett I Conner
$12.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: John R Guthrie
$17.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Roy S Hamilton
$6.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PUNCH ON REX (8) John T Mcinerney 22.80 0.00 0.00 221 30.1kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $6.30
2 4 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (4) Bronwyn A Eade 23.08 4.50 0.00 532 33.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $2.70
3 3 LUCKY SCAR (3) Robin Wales 23.15 5.50 0.00 763 30.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $12.30
4 5 OPAWA HANNAH (5) Robin Wales 23.17 5.80 0.00 654 27.7kg Fabregas Token Kay $18.80
5 7 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (7) John T Mcinerney 23.26 7.30 5.43 115 31.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $4.00
6 1 PUNCH ON BUZZ (1) John T Mcinerney 23.31 8.10 0.00 476 30.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $5.10
7 6 LUCY LINGERS (6) John T Mcinerney 23.42 9.90 0.00 347 27.6kg Banjo Boy Joyville $11.10
SCR 2 COLLETE BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 ADDED ENERGY DASH 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.42, 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK BOBBY (4) Brett I Conner 22.79 0.00 5.42 111 29.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.00
2 3 GUILTY ROGUE (3) John R Guthrie 22.98 3.00 0.00 432 30.6kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $7.40
3 1 HOMEBUSH VELMA (1) John T Mcinerney 23.12 5.30 0.00 223 28.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $3.40
4 7 DUKE BRUCE (7) Robin Wales 23.16 5.80 0.00 644 28.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $12.80
5 2 HOMEBUSH DIEGO (2) John T Mcinerney 23.41 9.80 0.00 355 29.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $8.10
6 9 KOWLOON LIGHTS (8) John R Guthrie 23.46 10.60 0.00 776 26.7kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $36.80
7 6 MITCHAM MATT (6) John T Mcinerney 23.80 16.10 0.00 567 29.6kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $25.50
SCR 5 PUNCH ON MEG (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 DOOMSDAY (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.33, 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA JUMPER (4) Robin Wales 22.25 0.00 5.33 111 31.2kg Fabregas Token Kay $3.90
2 7 LORD LOUIE (7) Raymond H Adcock 22.41 2.50 0.00 232 31.1kg Barcia Bale Andrea $3.90
3 6 EYREWELL TURBO (6) Heather G Cairns 22.49 3.80 0.00 463 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $5.00
4 2 CHASING FAME (2) Sandra Keen 22.50 3.90 0.00 524 27.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $10.90
5 8 ZEFSIDE (8) John T Mcinerney 22.51 4.20 0.00 655 33.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $16.20
6 3 MUST BE RUSTY (3) John T Mcinerney 22.60 5.50 0.00 776 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $4.70
7 1 DEBBIE BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 22.63 6.00 0.00 347 28.2kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $8.60
Race 4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 390m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.27, 15.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHANLY STAR (2) John T Mcinerney 22.61 0.00 5.27 111 27.9kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $4.90
2 1 MITCHAM FAYE (1) John T Mcinerney 22.77 2.50 0.00 222 29.8kg Zebidiah Emerge $12.90
3 5 JOE BONANZA (5) John T Mcinerney 22.80 3.00 0.00 543 32.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $5.30
4 3 PRINCELY GOLD (3) John T Mcinerney 22.85 3.80 0.00 434 32.2kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $4.00
5 7 SOZIN'S BLUE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.15 8.60 0.00 755 33.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $18.80
6 8 BLACK DAN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.27 10.40 0.00 676 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $18.70
7 6 INVINCIBLE SUE (6) Raymond H Adcock 23.30 10.90 0.00 367 24.5kg Barcia Bale Andrea $5.10
8 4 IT'S A JOKE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.36 11.90 0.00 888 31.5kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $5.90
Race 5 CONGRATULATIONS RUFUS 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.81, 19.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIFT THE BLAME (2) John T Mcinerney 26.20 0.00 8.81 111 32.1kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $4.70
2 1 OPAWA LARA (1) Robin Wales 26.41 3.30 0.00 222 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $2.20
3 3 COSMIC STU (3) John T Mcinerney 26.46 4.10 0.00 643 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $16.50
4 6 OPAWA ABBIE JOY (6) Robin Wales 26.49 4.60 0.00 754 28.7kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $9.70
5 5 OPAWA AL (5) Robin Wales 26.67 7.40 0.00 435 31.7kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $19.60
6 7 BASHFUL BUFFY (7) John T Mcinerney 26.67 7.50 0.00 586 27.9kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $6.20
7 8 EYREWELL BENTLEY (8) Heather G Cairns 26.70 8.00 0.00 877 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $13.50
8 4 BLAZING BANJO (4) John T Mcinerney 26.85 10.30 0.00 368 33.9kg Banjo Boy Joyville $12.30
Race 6 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.75, 19.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRAJAN (5) John T Mcinerney 26.42 0.00 0.00 411 32.6kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $6.20
2 8 PUNCH ON JESSIE (8) John T Mcinerney 26.66 3.80 0.00 222 30.2kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $11.10
3 6 GO STOPPER (6) Robin Wales 26.88 7.30 0.00 533 32.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $4.40
4 4 MELTING WORLD (4) John R Guthrie 26.96 8.60 0.00 664 30.6kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $31.40
5 3 KOPUTAI (3) John R Guthrie 26.98 8.90 0.00 755 28.8kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $24.90
6 7 PUNCH ON SCOOBY (7) John T Mcinerney 27.03 9.70 0.00 876 28.1kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $9.90
7 1 DREAM STONE JADE (1) Sandra Keen 27.05 10.00 8.75 147 25.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.80
8 2 FICKLE MISTRESS (2) Raymond H Adcock 27.45 16.30 0.00 388 27.5kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $2.70
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JEAN ANDERSON 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.29, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH BODEN (5) John T Mcinerney 22.56 0.00 0.00 211 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $7.20
2 1 REIGN OF FIRE (1) John T Mcinerney 22.84 4.50 0.00 332 35.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $4.10
3 8 HOMEBUSH COMET (8) John T Mcinerney 22.86 4.70 5.29 123 30.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $11.20
4 4 BOTANY ALAN (4) John T Mcinerney 22.94 6.00 0.00 454 37.3kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $6.50
5 2 OPAWA WAIHEMO (2) Robin Wales 22.96 6.30 0.00 565 35.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $2.80
6 3 HOMEBUSH INDI (3) John T Mcinerney 23.05 7.80 0.00 746 26.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $11.90
7 7 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.18 9.80 0.00 677 28.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $12.50
8 6 NIPPA EEL (6) John T Mcinerney 23.26 11.10 0.00 888 34.7kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $23.50
Race 8 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAYLENE (5) Raymond H Adcock 26.20 0.00 8.63 121 25.7kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $4.20
2 7 EYREWELL EBONY (7) Heather G Cairns 26.33 2.00 0.00 212 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $3.30
3 6 JINJA JAKE (6) Anthony R Tregurtha 26.45 4.00 0.00 433 33.6kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $11.60
4 8 SOZIN'S EMPEROR (8) John T Mcinerney 26.47 4.30 0.00 544 33.9kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $4.30
5 4 STORMING MACK (4) Brett I Conner 26.80 9.60 0.00 355 32.3kg Spring Gun Riot Monelli $8.70
6 3 BRUISER'S DAY (3) Brett I Conner 26.89 10.90 0.00 776 29.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $15.80
7 2 LUCIASTAR (2) John T Mcinerney 26.94 11.70 0.00 667 35.9kg Sergio Homebush Iris $6.20
SCR 1 HOMEBUSH IZZY (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 SOUTHERN LIGHTS AT STUD 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH FINN (6) John T Mcinerney 22.95 0.00 0.00 221 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $3.10
2 1 COSMIC MARTY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.03 1.30 5.29 112 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $3.30
3 8 NIKKO BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.08 2.10 0.00 553 33.6kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $6.60
4 5 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.18 3.60 0.00 334 32.0kg Sergio Kazz Razz $11.00
5 2 JEALOUS MUCH (2) John T Mcinerney 23.26 4.90 0.00 445 27.0kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $5.90
6 4 HEY JUDE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.32 5.90 0.00 666 26.1kg Paw Licking Kez And Col $6.30
SCR 3 JINJA CODY (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH SKIP (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.32, 15.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC JASE (1) John T Mcinerney 22.81 0.00 5.32 111 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $2.90
2 7 NIPPA MARTINO (7) John T Mcinerney 22.86 0.80 0.00 222 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $3.20
3 3 HALF SILVER FERN (3) John T Mcinerney 22.92 1.80 0.00 333 27.1kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $10.40
4 8 HOMEBUSH CARL (8) John T Mcinerney 22.94 2.10 0.00 754 31.4kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $8.50
5 6 AVALANCH CITY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.01 3.10 0.00 545 31.7kg Sergio Homebush Iris $7.20
6 5 HOMEBUSH TASHA (5) John T Mcinerney 23.15 5.40 0.00 466 26.7kg Glen Gallon Another Star $13.60
7 4 NICKY BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 23.28 7.40 0.00 687 26.8kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $19.90
8 2 HOMEBUSH FUED (2) John T Mcinerney 25.61 44.40 0.00 878 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $14.30
Race 11 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.37, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIWI GUNN (1) Raymond H Adcock 22.58 0.00 5.37 111 26.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $1.50
2 5 BEN VANE KING (5) John T Mcinerney 23.04 7.30 0.00 432 29.7kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $16.80
3 2 TRICODE BOY (2) Brett I Conner 23.09 8.10 0.00 223 29.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.60
4 3 FORBURY FLYER (3) John T Mcinerney 23.24 10.40 0.00 764 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $17.40
5 4 PUNCH ON WOODY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.24 10.50 0.00 645 32.3kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $12.50
6 8 HOMEBUSH AUSTIN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.30 11.50 0.00 556 32.4kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $11.70
7 6 HOMEBUSH MIKEY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.34 12.00 0.00 377 31.6kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $42.10
DNF 7 ZIPPING JEN (7) Brett I Conner 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f8 26.1kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $9.90
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 12TH MARCH 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASING GREAT (3) Sandra Keen 23.15 0.00 0.00 221 27.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $16.90
2 4 C'MON BENNY BOY (4) John R Guthrie 23.21 1.00 0.00 532 32.9kg Gordon Bale Roqette $3.10
3 1 HOMEBUSH MILES (1) John T Mcinerney 23.26 1.80 5.46 113 31.5kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $2.30
4 2 DARLEK IAN (2) John T Mcinerney 23.41 4.10 0.00 444 34.3kg Vee Man Vane Good Girl Nina $4.70
5 9 DREAM HARD (8) Brett I Conner 23.41 4.20 0.00 355 27.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $21.40
6 5 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (5) John T Mcinerney 23.47 5.00 0.00 766 31.6kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $12.60
7 6 AWESOME ANNIE (6) Brett I Conner 23.69 8.50 0.00 677 26.4kg Barcia Bale Ritza Angel $17.90
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH RAZOR (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 FLYING CANARY (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 13 FAREWELL TREVOR KEEN 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.41, 16.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOTCHA ROCKY (3) John T Mcinerney 22.97 0.00 5.41 111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $7.70
2 6 ELLAND ROAD (6) John T Mcinerney 23.05 1.30 0.00 532 27.8kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $3.40
3 1 CHUNK (1) John T Mcinerney 23.10 2.10 0.00 323 31.2kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $2.00
4 5 ZIPPING MIA (5) Brett I Conner 23.18 3.40 0.00 444 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah $12.50
5 4 GLASS HARPOON (4) John R Guthrie 23.39 6.70 0.00 665 29.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $17.50
6 2 SOUTHERN RANGER (2) Roy S Hamilton 23.51 8.50 0.00 256 33.0kg Dream Collector Smash Kingdom $6.80
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH IVANA (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH RAZZ (8) John T Mcinerney