Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 13th of August 2019
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 0.00, 0.00
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$17.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 ADDED ENERGY DASH (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.71, 19.44
1
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.63

Split

8.71

In Run

123

Wgt

36.8kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$4.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.37, 16.15
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 8.84, 19.50
1
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

373

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$18.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

637

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

27.18

Split

8.84

In Run

128

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 ASCOT PARK DISTANCE (630m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.98

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$51.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

37.55

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$31.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

37.64

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$73.40

Mgn

12.80

Time

37.79

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$27.90

Mgn

14.30

Time

37.88

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Robin Wales
$80.20

Mgn

16.60

Time

38.03

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 TOP CLASS RUN (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2790 - $1166 - $707
Splits: 8.58, 19.03
1
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$23.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

8.58

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

37.2kg
5
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.87, 19.65
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.8kg
2
9
T: Robin Wales
$22.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Michael B Fuller
$11.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.95

Split

8.87

In Run

155

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Brett I Conner
$33.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R9 SOUTHERN LIGHTS AT STUD (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 8.94, 19.81
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.36

Split

8.94

In Run

122

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

29.3kg
6
9
T: Robin Wales
$13.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.71

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.88
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.10

Split

8.88

In Run

121

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

852

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: John R Guthrie
$20.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: John R Guthrie
$3.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

37.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

216

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Barry R Healey
$35.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.37
1
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.10

Split

5.37

In Run

113

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Sandra Keen
$9.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
10
T: Brett I Conner
$24.90

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.38, 16.07
1
7
T: Brett I Conner
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.38

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

32.2kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Sandra Keen
$9.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R13 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.36
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.30

Split

5.36

In Run

112

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: John R Guthrie
$27.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

574

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

736

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R14 RACING AGAIN 27TH AUGUST (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.36
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

751

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Barry R Healey
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

5.36

In Run

112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$5.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: John R Guthrie
$27.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00, 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH LIAM (6) John T Mcinerney 23.38 0.00 0.00 111 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame

$3.20

2 2 GOLDSTAR WILLA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 23.44 1.00 0.00 522 31.5kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair

$4.10

3 7 HOMEBUSH HANS (7) John T Mcinerney 23.71 5.30 0.00 333 28.1kg Surgeon Enflame

$18.60

4 3 SOUTHERN MAX (3) Roy S Hamilton 23.92 8.60 0.00 244 30.3kg Dream Collector Glasses Up

$17.80

5 8 HOMEBUSH JENNIA (8) John T Mcinerney 23.97 9.40 0.00 755 26.5kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona

$8.70

6 1 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (1) John T Mcinerney 23.99 9.70 0.00 466 31.0kg Dream Collector Joyville

$9.70

7 5 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (5) John T Mcinerney 24.10 11.50 0.00 887 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame

$16.80

8 4 REGAL GEORGE (4) John T Mcinerney 24.20 13.00 0.00 678 31.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy

$4.00

Race 2 ADDED ENERGY DASH 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOZIN'S MELODY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.52 0.00 0.00 221 28.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir

$2.80

2 7 HOMEBUSH VASSY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.57 0.80 0.00 442 26.4kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte

$5.80

3 8 CITIZEN ZAGREB (8) John T Mcinerney 23.62 1.60 0.00 113 26.7kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina

$10.50

4 5 PONTIAC PAT (5) John T Mcinerney 23.68 2.60 0.00 534 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace

$6.10

5 3 TAKE A HINT (3) John T Mcinerney 23.81 4.60 0.00 355 27.7kg Dream Collector Joyville

$5.60

6 2 HOMEBUSH KEASHA (2) John T Mcinerney 24.03 8.10 0.00 786 27.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte

$20.30

7 6 HOMEBUSH MAREE (6) John T Mcinerney 24.04 8.30 0.00 877 26.8kg Dream Collector Joyville

$14.20

8 4 ZARA JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 24.06 8.60 0.00 668 25.2kg Fabregas Sosan

$9.30

Race 3 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.71, 19.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAMOUS LEE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.55 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Brett Lee Magic Earner

$8.70

2 6 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.58 0.40 0.00 832 32.3kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$6.50

3 2 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (2) John T Mcinerney 26.63 1.20 8.71 123 36.8kg Surgeon Enflame

$4.80

4 4 CHUNK (4) John T Mcinerney 26.66 1.70 0.00 344 32.2kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$10.10

5 3 TRAJAN (3) John T Mcinerney 26.97 6.70 0.00 455 34.8kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook

$5.50

6 5 BLACK DAN (5) John T Mcinerney 26.98 6.90 0.00 786 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$13.20

7 1 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (1) Bronwyn A Eade 27.08 8.40 0.00 667 35.1kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob

$4.40

8 7 SHIFT THE BLAME (7) John T Mcinerney 27.11 8.90 0.00 578 33.8kg Trendy Leigh Joyville

$7.70

Race 4 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.37, 16.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (8) John T Mcinerney 23.21 0.00 5.37 111 35.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet

$9.00

2 2 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 23.27 1.00 0.00 642 32.1kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$9.80

3 1 GO GUNNA (1) Robin Wales 23.28 1.10 0.00 523 34.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$4.00

4 7 SHAW WINNER (7) Janine M Jopson 23.31 1.60 0.00 234 33.5kg Yella Mustard Tina

$10.00

5 4 PUNCH ON BUZZ (4) John T Mcinerney 23.32 1.80 0.00 755 32.5kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime

$3.60

6 6 REGAL JOCK (6) John T Mcinerney 23.37 2.60 0.00 466 32.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy

$18.00

7 5 HOMEBUSH VELMA (5) John T Mcinerney 23.55 5.40 0.00 877 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet

$7.80

8 3 MITCHAM READO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.58 5.90 0.00 388 31.6kg Zebidiah Emerge

$5.90

Race 5 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 8.84, 19.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING WATCH (8) Daniel A Roberts 26.52 0.00 0.00 511 35.4kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$5.20

2 4 DYNA VARSITY (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.71 3.00 0.00 452 32.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$1.80

3 7 COSMIC STU (7) John T Mcinerney 26.90 6.00 0.00 373 35.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$41.90

4 2 DYNA ELLIOT (2) Anthony C Roberts 26.95 6.80 0.00 244 31.9kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$4.90

5 3 JOE BONANZA (3) John T Mcinerney 27.03 8.10 0.00 785 34.0kg Yella Mustard Tina

$10.40

6 5 BASHFUL BUFFY (5) John T Mcinerney 27.06 8.60 0.00 866 28.7kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$29.80

7 6 GALIFIANAKIS (6) Bronwyn A Eade 27.12 9.60 0.00 637 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob

$18.30

8 1 MALAGA MOLLY (1) John T Mcinerney 27.18 10.40 8.84 128 31.2kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$17.80

Race 6 ASCOT PARK DISTANCE 630m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT RESULT (1) Raymond H Adcock 36.98 0.00 0.00 11111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$0.90

2 5 OPAWA TAB (5) Robin Wales 37.55 9.00 0.00 22222 28.4kg Fabregas Token Kay

$51.70

3 7 OPAWA SILVER (7) Robin Wales 37.64 10.50 0.00 44333 30.3kg Velocette Miss Idol

$31.90

4 4 CAWBOURNE ZULU (4) Daniel A Roberts 37.79 12.80 0.00 33444 26.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi

$73.40

5 8 KIA TERE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 37.88 14.30 0.00 65555 33.3kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$27.90

6 2 OPAWA HOPE (2) Robin Wales 38.03 16.60 0.00 56666 27.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$80.20

Race 7 TOP CLASS RUN 457m Class 5 $2790 - $1166 - $707 Splits: 8.58, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EGOMANIACAL (7) Daniel A Roberts 26.06 0.00 8.58 111 33.6kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$23.20

2 6 DYNA ELWYN (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.36 4.80 0.00 542 31.5kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$4.30

3 4 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.37 4.90 0.00 323 32.8kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery

$22.40

4 1 SHAW LEE (1) Janine M Jopson 26.40 5.40 0.00 434 37.2kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose

$4.60

5 3 GO BRAT (3) J & D Fahey 26.58 8.20 0.00 765 34.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$3.20

6 2 MUST BE RUSTY (2) John T Mcinerney 26.59 8.40 0.00 256 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$7.50

7 8 DYNA WAZZA (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.78 11.40 0.00 677 30.7kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale

$4.70

Race 8 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.87, 19.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA ROY (8) Robin Wales 26.62 0.00 0.00 411 33.8kg Fabregas Token Kay

$2.10

2 9 GO LADYBIRD (7) Robin Wales 26.75 2.00 0.00 342 31.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$22.90

3 1 SHERMO BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.78 2.50 0.00 533 32.9kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale

$4.30

4 6 MISS NINA (6) Michael B Fuller 26.94 5.00 0.00 224 31.0kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook

$11.20

5 5 BALDRICK (5) John T Mcinerney 26.95 5.20 8.87 155 31.4kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina

$6.60

6 3 DAVE'S DOT (3) John T Mcinerney 27.01 6.20 0.00 666 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$5.70

7 2 ZIPPING MIA (2) Brett I Conner 27.14 8.20 0.00 777 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$33.80

SCR 4 BRUISER'S DAY (4) Brett I Conner
SCR 7 ARCHIE'S RANGER (7) Janine M Jopson
Race 9 SOUTHERN LIGHTS AT STUD 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 8.94, 19.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KING TOLIMAN (5) Anthony C Roberts 27.27 0.00 0.00 211 33.1kg Fabregas Sosan

$2.00

2 7 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (7) John T Mcinerney 27.36 1.50 8.94 122 34.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte

$29.00

3 1 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 27.48 3.30 0.00 543 31.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair

$2.10

4 8 HOMEBUSH MAXI (8) John T Mcinerney 27.56 4.60 0.00 354 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame

$14.30

5 6 HOMEBUSH YURI (6) John T Mcinerney 27.70 6.90 0.00 435 29.3kg Surgeon Enflame

$19.80

6 9 OPAWA PAULINE (2) Robin Wales 27.71 7.00 0.00 666 27.7kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$13.50

SCR 2 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 IMPRESSIVE FLASH (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PUNCH ON REX (8) John T Mcinerney 27.10 0.00 8.88 121 32.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime

$5.20

2 2 HOMEBUSH CARL (2) John T Mcinerney 27.18 1.30 0.00 852 31.9kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$3.40

3 4 MELTING WORLD (4) John R Guthrie 27.34 3.80 0.00 333 32.4kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$20.90

4 3 C'MON BENNY BOY (3) John R Guthrie 27.45 5.60 0.00 464 33.4kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$3.30

5 1 NIPPA EEL (1) John T Mcinerney 27.50 6.40 0.00 575 37.4kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary

$9.90

6 7 HOMEBUSH PIERCE (7) John T Mcinerney 27.53 6.90 0.00 216 32.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$27.30

7 5 VIK VIKKERS (5) Anthony C Roberts 27.60 7.90 0.00 647 33.6kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon Belle

$5.30

8 6 PUKEKO RUSTLER (6) Barry R Healey 27.79 10.90 0.00 788 31.0kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle

$35.80

Race 11 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR DIESEL (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 22.94 0.00 0.00 221 32.5kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$19.30

2 6 BLAZING BANJO (6) John T Mcinerney 23.07 2.00 0.00 442 35.6kg Banjo Boy Joyville

$9.00

3 3 SOZIN'S BLUE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.10 2.50 5.37 113 35.2kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir

$4.60

4 2 HOMEBUSH BODEN (2) John T Mcinerney 23.19 4.00 0.00 554 35.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$5.90

5 4 IT'S A JOKE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.31 5.80 0.00 665 34.1kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$3.20

6 8 CITIZEN AGUERO (8) John T Mcinerney 23.45 8.10 0.00 336 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina

$5.70

7 1 DREAM STONE JADE (1) Sandra Keen 23.67 11.60 0.00 777 26.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$9.20

8 10 ZIPPING JEN (7) Brett I Conner 23.77 13.10 0.00 888 27.1kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass

$24.90

SCR 7 AMURI MAGIC (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.38, 16.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK BOBBY (7) Brett I Conner 23.00 0.00 5.38 111 29.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$2.50

2 1 PUNCH ON JESSIE (1) John T Mcinerney 23.14 2.30 0.00 232 32.7kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime

$5.70

3 2 HOMEBUSH TESAN (2) John T Mcinerney 23.16 2.50 0.00 323 32.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$6.30

4 9 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (3) John T Mcinerney 23.25 4.00 0.00 644 35.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$13.60

5 6 PRETTY KEEN (6) Sandra Keen 23.32 5.00 0.00 465 25.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws

$9.90

6 8 NIKKO BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.40 6.30 0.00 576 35.1kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter

$4.50

7 5 HOMEBUSH FLYNN (5) John T Mcinerney 23.42 6.60 0.00 757 34.0kg Sozin's Comet Botany Freda

$17.00

SCR 3 AMURI GEORGE (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 13 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NIPPA ENOUGH (4) John T Mcinerney 23.22 0.00 0.00 221 33.0kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary

$6.20

2 5 LUCY LINGERS (5) John T Mcinerney 23.30 1.30 5.36 112 30.1kg Banjo Boy Joyville

$16.90

3 6 KOPUTAI (6) John R Guthrie 23.35 2.10 0.00 343 30.1kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$27.10

4 7 SLY BET (7) Janine M Jopson 23.56 5.40 0.00 574 33.0kg Yella Mustard Abound

$10.80

5 8 HOMEBUSH ALEXEI (8) John T Mcinerney 23.65 6.90 0.00 455 31.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte

$2.00

6 3 HOMEBUSH REED (3) John T Mcinerney 23.74 8.20 0.00 736 30.3kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona

$16.20

7 9 SOZIN'S AZURE (1) John T Mcinerney 23.74 8.30 0.00 667 32.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir

$4.30

8 2 HOMEBUSH TASHA (2) John T Mcinerney 23.84 9.80 0.00 888 27.4kg Glen Gallon Another Star

$15.10

SCR 1 FLYING CANARY (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 14 RACING AGAIN 27TH AUGUST 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MITCHAM DOUG (7) John T Mcinerney 23.22 0.00 0.00 751 33.4kg Dream Collector New Thang

$12.40

2 4 MY GIRL SOFIA (4) Barry R Healey 23.28 1.00 5.36 112 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea

$3.80

3 6 HOMEBUSH SAYER (6) John T Mcinerney 23.30 1.30 0.00 223 32.9kg Surgeon Enflame

$3.70

4 8 AVALANCH CITY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.35 2.10 0.00 344 33.3kg Sergio Homebush Iris

$5.00

5 2 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (2) John T Mcinerney 23.38 2.60 0.00 435 30.4kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona

$14.80

6 3 MR. BLACK MAGIC (3) Joshua M Lane 23.40 2.80 0.00 576 33.6kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$5.80

7 1 GLASS HARPOON (1) John R Guthrie 23.52 4.80 0.00 667 30.7kg Jinjarango Morning Watch

$27.50

8 5 SOZIN'S DELIGHT (5) John T Mcinerney 23.57 5.60 0.00 888 32.7kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir

$9.60