Ascot Park Race Results

Sunday 20th of June 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 8.69
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
9
T: John R Guthrie
$11.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.62

Split

8.69

In Run

112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$27.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$24.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.10

Mgn

15.40

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$37.80

Mgn

20.40

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.38

Split

8.82

In Run

112

Wgt

22.8kg
3
2
T: Barry R Healey
$21.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: John F Allen
$14.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Brett I Conner
$41.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

11.60

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.26, 15.74
1
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$28.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Brett I Conner
$9.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.3kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 8.59
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$15.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$19.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.26

Split

8.59

In Run

125

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$38.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.35, 15.75
1
7
T: Sandra Keen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: David J Macmillan
$3.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.72

Split

5.35

In Run

122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

37.8kg
5
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 TOP CLASS RUN (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2756 - $1152 - $698
Splits: 8.53, 18.90
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: John F Allen
$11.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$11.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.20

Split

8.53

In Run

134

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: John F Allen
$12.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$19.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$15.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.35
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: John F Allen
$7.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.92

Split

5.35

In Run

133

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Brett I Conner
$5.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

314

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: John F Allen
$5.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: John R Guthrie
$15.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$9.40

Mgn

31.40

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
6
T: Richard P Breen
$26.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7f

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.21, 15.44
1
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

5.21

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Brett I Conner
$17.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.30

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.60

Split

5.20

In Run

112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$23.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$34.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$27.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.24, 15.47
1
2
T: Brett I Conner
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$12.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$8.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.27, 15.67
1
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$27.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

38.0kg
5
6
T: Sandra Keen
$29.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 457m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FRANK (2) John T Mcinerney 26.19 0.00 0.00 221 33.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.90
2 9 ARAMOANA (1) John R Guthrie 26.62 6.80 8.69 112 27.5kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $11.10
3 6 ADOBE BETTY (6) Daniel A Roberts 26.71 8.30 0.00 663 25.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $27.20
4 7 CLAWS IN ROCKY (7) Matthew G Roberts 26.73 8.60 0.00 444 32.5kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $7.30
5 4 MASTER ARAMIS (4) Daniel J Lane 26.75 8.90 0.00 335 27.4kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $1.60
6 8 RAIN AND SHINE (8) Daniel A Roberts 26.91 11.40 0.00 556 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $24.40
7 3 LUCAS JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 27.16 15.40 0.00 777 31.0kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $22.10
8 5 MABLE JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 27.48 20.40 0.00 888 23.6kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $37.80
SCR 1 MASTER PORTHOS (1) Daniel J Lane
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO JOHNNY GO (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.32 0.00 0.00 221 33.6kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $5.10
2 1 VIOLET LU (1) Daniel J Lane 26.38 1.00 8.82 112 22.8kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.70
3 2 SPEEDY LUCY (2) Barry R Healey 26.45 2.00 0.00 553 25.9kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $21.10
4 8 VIGNON (8) John F Allen 26.46 2.20 0.00 334 28.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $14.30
5 3 BREE'S BELLA (3) Brett I Conner 26.60 4.50 0.00 445 25.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $41.10
6 5 LETHAL LETTIE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.72 6.30 0.00 886 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $8.20
7 6 CLAWS IN MARVEL (6) Matthew G Roberts 26.75 6.80 0.00 767 29.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $5.00
8 7 CLAWS IN COBRA (7) Matthew G Roberts 27.05 11.60 0.00 678 34.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $6.10
Race 3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.26, 15.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOYFUL TEARS (8) Daniel A Roberts 22.51 0.00 5.26 111 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $6.20
2 7 BUTTERFLY CHILD (7) Daniel A Roberts 22.86 5.50 0.00 442 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $28.40
3 1 MITCHAM HAMISH (1) John T Mcinerney 22.94 6.80 0.00 333 32.1kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $2.40
4 4 AMURI EARLY (4) John T Mcinerney 22.96 7.10 0.00 654 33.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $23.50
5 6 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (6) John T Mcinerney 22.96 7.20 0.00 225 28.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $14.20
6 3 YES BRO (3) Brett I Conner 23.00 7.70 0.00 766 27.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $9.00
7 5 SPOT LU (5) Daniel J Lane 23.28 12.20 0.00 877 24.3kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.70
8 2 HOMEBUSH JET (2) John T Mcinerney 23.36 13.50 0.00 588 29.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $11.10
Race 4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHARLOTTE LU (6) Daniel J Lane 26.06 0.00 0.00 211 24.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $5.40
2 1 OSTER BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.08 0.30 0.00 442 33.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $4.50
3 3 LONGSHANKS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.16 1.60 0.00 553 32.1kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $15.00
4 4 RUN RUN ROVER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.24 2.90 0.00 334 32.6kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $19.90
5 2 ADOBE DERULO (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.26 3.10 8.59 125 31.7kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $8.00
6 8 DALISHA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.32 4.10 0.00 766 26.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.40
7 7 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (7) Bronwyn A Eade 26.34 4.40 0.00 877 33.7kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $38.30
8 5 MARVAHA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.56 7.90 0.00 688 34.4kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $9.60
Race 5 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.35, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHASING FAME (7) Sandra Keen 22.67 0.00 0.00 211 29.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $6.00
2 3 NASSOR (3) David J Macmillan 22.72 0.80 5.35 122 27.8kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $3.40
3 1 CRYSTAL CINDI (1) John T Mcinerney 22.80 2.10 0.00 333 26.3kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $7.30
4 6 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 22.88 3.40 0.00 444 37.8kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $5.50
5 4 FIREBALL FUDGE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.10 6.90 0.00 665 24.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $7.60
6 5 OPAWA STUBBORN (5) John T Mcinerney 23.16 7.70 0.00 556 27.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $18.00
7 2 AMURI MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 23.21 8.50 0.00 777 30.4kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $4.40
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH LIAM (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 TOP CLASS RUN 457m Class 5 $2756 - $1152 - $698 Splits: 8.53, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEONARD BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 25.87 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $1.50
2 3 PEPPER CHIMES (3) John F Allen 26.03 2.50 0.00 322 32.9kg Fabregas Helena Allen $11.40
3 6 FOND OF YOU (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.19 5.00 0.00 743 25.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $21.10
4 5 PENALTY DROP (5) Daniel J Lane 26.20 5.20 8.53 134 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $11.30
5 1 VOLCANIC WHISPER (1) John F Allen 26.21 5.40 0.00 655 28.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $12.30
6 4 RIPSLINGER ROXY (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.23 5.70 0.00 876 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $19.60
7 7 GARY (7) Daniel J Lane 26.29 6.70 0.00 567 31.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $15.10
8 8 GRITTY (8) Daniel J Lane 26.32 7.20 0.00 488 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $8.70
Race 7 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PUNCH ON BUZZ (3) John T Mcinerney 22.83 0.00 0.00 221 31.9kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $5.10
2 4 OVENS ANGLER (4) Daniel J Lane 22.84 0.10 0.00 442 31.9kg Stagger Unquestionably $3.70
3 2 TIDAL TAPESTRY (2) John F Allen 22.92 1.40 5.35 133 26.3kg Fabregas Helena Allen $7.00
4 1 STIR FRY (1) Brett I Conner 22.93 1.60 0.00 314 29.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.60
5 5 SILOUETTE JET (5) John F Allen 23.06 3.60 0.00 655 30.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $5.00
6 7 C'MON BENNY BOY (7) John R Guthrie 23.55 11.40 0.00 566 33.3kg Gordon Bale Roqette $15.40
7 8 SOUTHERN ANGEL (8) Roy S Hamilton 24.81 31.40 0.00 877 27.3kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $9.40
DNF 6 SIR CLIVE (6) Richard P Breen 0.00 0.00 0.00 7f 28.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $26.50
Race 8 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.21, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTHERN KING (6) Roy S Hamilton 22.20 0.00 5.21 111 31.5kg Southern Lights Definer $13.00
2 5 SAM AND SI (5) John T Mcinerney 22.38 2.80 0.00 222 33.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $25.90
3 2 EVER RESTED (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.46 4.10 0.00 433 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $10.60
4 7 TUCKER (7) Daniel J Lane 22.60 6.40 0.00 344 32.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.60
5 1 BUSTER'S BROTHER (1) Brett I Conner 22.65 7.20 0.00 555 31.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $17.90
6 3 BOLTY (3) Daniel J Lane 22.72 8.20 0.00 666 31.2kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.40
7 4 MITCHAM IVAN (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.89 11.00 0.00 777 32.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $16.10
8 8 HOMEBUSH FANTA (8) John T Mcinerney 23.07 13.80 0.00 888 29.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $28.30
Race 9 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEVE (2) Daniel J Lane 22.57 0.00 0.00 421 32.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.40
2 7 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (7) John T Mcinerney 22.60 0.50 5.20 112 34.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $14.60
3 3 TIGGERLONG DEMON (3) Daniel A Roberts 22.76 3.00 0.00 743 34.8kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $23.30
4 5 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (5) John T Mcinerney 22.81 3.80 0.00 234 35.7kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $15.50
5 1 MONTY MAD HAMMER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.83 4.10 0.00 355 29.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.80
6 4 THUNDER HALLOWS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.92 5.60 0.00 666 33.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $34.10
7 6 MADE THE CUT (6) Daniel J Lane 23.19 9.90 0.00 577 23.9kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $27.20
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH ZACK (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.24, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. FESTUS (2) Brett I Conner 22.33 0.00 5.24 111 30.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.40
2 4 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (4) Roy S Hamilton 22.55 3.50 0.00 222 25.9kg Southern Lights Definer $12.20
3 1 PRINCELY CASH (1) John T Mcinerney 22.76 6.80 0.00 333 34.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $11.50
4 7 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (7) John T Mcinerney 22.81 7.60 0.00 654 34.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $3.20
5 6 HENDRIX BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 22.84 8.10 0.00 565 24.9kg David Bale Elfen Bale $11.50
6 5 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (5) John T Mcinerney 22.90 9.10 0.00 446 35.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $11.10
7 3 ST. ANDREWS (3) Joshua M Lane 22.95 9.90 0.00 777 29.0kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $8.20
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH STASSER (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.27, 15.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOTORIOUS HEIST (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.45 0.00 5.27 111 31.6kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $1.40
2 3 AMURI MYSTIC (3) John T Mcinerney 22.69 3.80 0.00 322 27.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $8.90
3 5 BIG TIME DUSTY (5) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.70 4.00 0.00 233 29.9kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size $27.10
4 4 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (4) John T Mcinerney 22.85 6.30 0.00 654 38.0kg Surgeon Enflame $10.40
5 6 PRETTY KEEN (6) Sandra Keen 22.88 6.80 0.00 445 25.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $29.20
6 8 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (8) John T Mcinerney 23.04 9.30 0.00 886 33.2kg Dream Collector Joyville $32.30
7 7 REGAL JOCK (7) John T Mcinerney 23.04 9.40 0.00 767 32.3kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $20.80
8 2 STARR BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 23.19 11.70 0.00 578 34.1kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $7.50