Ascot Park Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.45, 16.20
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

5.45

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Brett I Conner
$5.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.46
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

34.6kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

852

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.09

Split

5.46

In Run

114

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

14.40

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

287

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

16.20

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
5
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R3 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1800 - $750 - $460
Splits: 8.77, 19.57
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.79

Split

8.77

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$16.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.43, 16.28
1
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

5.43

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: John F Allen
$14.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$15.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Joshua M Lane
$31.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.2kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$52.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: John R Guthrie
$35.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Brett I Conner
$13.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: John F Allen
$10.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Brett I Conner
$4.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: John R Guthrie
$12.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

127

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.80

Mgn

15.30

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 8.81
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: John F Allen
$19.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$48.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Brett I Conner
$62.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Brett I Conner
$16.10

Mgn

17.30

Time

27.77

Split

8.81

In Run

177

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R7 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$13.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$2.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Sandra Keen
$26.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.40

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.20

Mgn

55.30

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.36, 15.97
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Richard P Breen
$4.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$49.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.20

Mgn

15.90

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

29.20

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R9 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.38, 16.18
1
10
T: Roy S Hamilton
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

37.9kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

573

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.59

Split

5.38

In Run

144

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.41, 16.25
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

5.41

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Richard P Breen
$26.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$10.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 ASCOT FRUIT MARKET (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Brett I Conner
$7.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.20

Split

5.33

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

37.1kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Joshua M Lane
$10.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$5.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 RACING AGAIN 16TH JANUARY (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.28, 16.01
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Sandra Keen
$35.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Richard P Breen
$9.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Brett I Conner
$21.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.40

Mgn

12.80

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.45, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH JETHRO (7) John T Mcinerney 23.43 0.00 5.45 111 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Sergess $2.70
2 3 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (3) John T Mcinerney 23.70 4.30 0.00 332 35.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $9.10
3 1 HOMEBUSH CRYSTAL (1) John T Mcinerney 23.86 6.80 0.00 223 26.4kg Bit Chili Crystal Sapphire $7.00
4 8 LONELY GEMMA (8) John T Mcinerney 23.94 8.10 0.00 444 28.8kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $3.40
5 4 HOMEBUSH RED (4) John T Mcinerney 23.99 8.90 0.00 555 32.1kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $10.00
6 5 JOKES ON US (5) Brett I Conner 24.21 12.40 0.00 666 27.2kg Keybow Birchbrook $5.70
SCR 2 DAYDREAM DARLA (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH VALDEN (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 390m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH BRASH (2) John T Mcinerney 23.76 0.00 0.00 521 34.6kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $5.70
2 9 HOMEBUSH CARSON (5) John T Mcinerney 24.06 4.80 0.00 852 35.6kg Stagger Unverified $7.20
3 4 LONELY GUY (4) John T Mcinerney 24.07 4.90 0.00 733 35.3kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $4.60
4 8 HOMEBUSH VILLA (8) John T Mcinerney 24.09 5.30 5.46 114 27.0kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $11.30
5 3 HOMEBUSH RIO (3) John T Mcinerney 24.14 6.10 0.00 345 35.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $12.20
6 6 HOMEBUSH CINDER (6) John T Mcinerney 24.29 8.40 0.00 676 27.5kg Dyna Villa Tina $4.10
7 1 LONELY TONI (1) John T Mcinerney 24.67 14.40 0.00 287 30.0kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $6.20
8 7 HOMEBUSH JESSIE (7) John T Mcinerney 24.78 16.20 0.00 468 28.9kg Sozin's Comet Sergess $12.10
SCR 5 BE SWIFT (5) J & D Fahey
Race 3 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1800 - $750 - $460 Splits: 8.77, 19.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S BETTER (2) J & D Fahey 26.79 0.00 8.77 111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Isavana $1.20
2 3 HELSINKI (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.93 2.30 0.00 432 31.7kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $21.50
3 8 YOSHI MOON (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.99 3.10 0.00 223 30.3kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $6.20
4 7 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (7) John T Mcinerney 27.08 4.60 0.00 344 31.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $7.80
5 5 FLASHBACK FRED (5) Joshua M Lane 27.32 8.40 0.00 555 30.6kg Cawbourne Brick Agent Anna $16.00
SCR 1 MITCHAM HAMISH (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 LOUD MOUTH LUKE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 6 CAESAR LIES (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.43, 16.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ST. ANDREWS (3) Joshua M Lane 23.28 0.00 5.43 111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $8.80
2 2 VIGNON (2) John F Allen 23.31 0.50 0.00 232 27.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $14.80
3 1 BANDIT BILLY (1) J & D Fahey 23.42 2.30 0.00 323 28.6kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $1.20
4 5 SPICE SPICE BABY (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.46 2.80 0.00 444 26.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $15.90
5 4 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (4) Joshua M Lane 23.51 3.60 0.00 565 29.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $31.40
6 9 AMURI LIV (6) John T Mcinerney 23.56 4.40 0.00 756 26.9kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $52.90
7 8 C'MON BENNY BOY (8) John R Guthrie 23.58 4.70 0.00 687 32.2kg Gordon Bale Roqette $35.10
8 7 HOMEBUSH ZACK (7) John T Mcinerney 23.60 5.00 0.00 878 34.0kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $35.20
SCR 6 PRINCE ROHIT (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEVADA PHIL (8) J & D Fahey 22.67 0.00 0.00 311 32.4kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.10
2 6 BUSTER'S BROTHER (6) Brett I Conner 23.13 7.30 0.00 432 32.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $13.00
3 4 PEPPER CHIMES (4) John F Allen 23.16 7.80 0.00 743 33.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $10.40
4 1 MR. FESTUS (1) Brett I Conner 23.19 8.30 0.00 254 30.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.10
5 3 CURVE CRUSHER (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.32 10.30 0.00 575 33.1kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $9.00
6 5 NOVA RAPIDE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.35 10.80 0.00 666 27.4kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $16.50
7 2 ARAMOANA (2) John R Guthrie 23.38 11.30 0.00 127 26.4kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $12.80
8 7 EVER RESTED (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.63 15.30 0.00 888 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $16.80
Race 6 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONGSHANKS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.68 0.00 0.00 321 32.8kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $3.30
2 1 BLACK STOCKINGS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.77 1.50 0.00 432 27.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $3.40
3 6 CALCULATED RISK (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.84 2.50 0.00 213 30.7kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $2.20
4 5 SILOUETTE JET (5) John F Allen 27.09 6.50 0.00 544 30.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $19.60
5 8 MAYHEM MADE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.44 12.00 0.00 755 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $48.10
6 7 BREE'S BELLA (7) Brett I Conner 27.69 16.00 0.00 666 26.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $62.10
7 2 SPEEDY SUE (2) Brett I Conner 27.77 17.30 8.81 177 26.9kg Dyna Double One Andrea $16.10
SCR 3 BELLE AME (3) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 7 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 390m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MONTY MAD HAMMER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.85 0.00 0.00 211 30.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.80
2 4 THUNDER HALLOWS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.10 4.00 0.00 742 35.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $13.90
3 8 SOUTHERN KING (8) Roy S Hamilton 23.11 4.20 0.00 433 31.1kg Southern Lights Definer $2.00
4 2 BARBARA'S ANGEL (2) John T Mcinerney 23.18 5.20 0.00 124 31.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.70
5 5 HOMEBUSH LIAM (5) John T Mcinerney 23.45 9.50 0.00 355 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $22.60
6 7 CHASING FAME (7) Sandra Keen 23.50 10.30 0.00 666 28.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $26.80
7 3 HOMEBUSH DREAM (3) John T Mcinerney 23.72 13.80 0.00 887 25.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $37.40
8 1 AMURI MYSTIC (1) John T Mcinerney 26.33 55.30 0.00 578 26.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $25.20
Race 8 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.36, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIX PACK NUGGET (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.96 0.00 5.36 111 31.9kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $1.80
2 6 SCARDINY (6) Richard P Breen 23.17 3.30 0.00 222 33.2kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $4.20
3 4 HOMEBUSH CARTER (4) John T Mcinerney 23.19 3.60 0.00 543 34.6kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $49.90
4 7 MISS JUNE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.25 4.60 0.00 434 29.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $28.80
5 8 LITTLE NOSEY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.30 5.40 0.00 355 26.7kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $4.80
6 5 MITCHAM RYDER (5) John T Mcinerney 23.96 15.90 0.00 666 33.5kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $28.20
7 2 STARR BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 24.80 29.20 0.00 777 33.9kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $8.50
SCR 1 LETHAL LETTIE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 9 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.38, 16.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (6) Roy S Hamilton 23.23 0.00 0.00 211 25.6kg Southern Lights Definer $9.50
2 1 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 23.31 1.30 0.00 322 37.9kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $4.70
3 2 RIGHT ON RAMSAY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.58 5.60 0.00 573 29.7kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $3.10
4 3 PUNCH ON BUZZ (3) John T Mcinerney 23.59 5.70 5.38 144 32.9kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $7.70
5 8 RUN RUN ROVER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.61 6.00 0.00 655 32.8kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $4.10
6 4 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.67 7.00 0.00 766 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $8.80
7 7 HOMEBUSH MACHO (7) John T Mcinerney 23.72 7.80 0.00 437 33.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $16.00
SCR 5 AMURI RURU (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 10 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.41, 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (2) John T Mcinerney 23.26 0.00 5.41 111 28.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $19.30
2 6 SIR CLIVE (6) Richard P Breen 23.29 0.50 0.00 222 29.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $26.80
3 1 IMPRESSIVE AMY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.44 2.80 0.00 333 29.1kg Spring Gun Tina $14.00
4 4 MITCHAM KING (4) John T Mcinerney 23.49 3.60 0.00 744 35.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $7.20
5 5 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (5) John T Mcinerney 23.55 4.60 0.00 455 28.4kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $8.30
6 3 HOMEBUSH BUN (3) John T Mcinerney 23.60 5.40 0.00 866 32.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $10.30
7 8 RAZOR RUFUS (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.73 7.40 0.00 687 31.6kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $1.70
8 7 SOUTHERN ANGEL (7) Roy S Hamilton 23.81 8.70 0.00 578 27.9kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $10.50
Race 11 ASCOT FRUIT MARKET 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOZIN'S PRINCE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.14 0.00 0.00 521 31.6kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $3.90
2 8 MATERIAL MEG (8) Brett I Conner 23.20 1.00 5.33 112 26.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.80
3 5 WRINKLY WAYNE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.35 3.30 0.00 663 32.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.80
4 2 BIG TINY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.35 3.40 0.00 344 37.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $6.40
5 9 SILKY SKYLAR (4) John T Mcinerney 23.48 5.40 0.00 755 28.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $16.90
6 1 YES YES NO (1) Joshua M Lane 23.53 6.20 0.00 236 27.7kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $10.00
7 3 SNIPPET JEWEL (3) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.59 7.20 0.00 477 25.1kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $5.20
8 6 HOMEBUSH NUGGET (6) John T Mcinerney 23.77 10.00 0.00 888 25.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $10.40
SCR 4 KILDY'S WHISKEY (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 16TH JANUARY 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.28, 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH STASSER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.24 0.00 5.28 111 36.1kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $1.90
2 7 PRETTY KEEN (7) Sandra Keen 23.51 4.30 0.00 522 24.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $35.30
3 4 HOMEBUSH CARDI (4) John T Mcinerney 23.61 5.80 0.00 633 24.4kg Stagger Unverified $3.90
4 5 I'M A ARMADILLO (5) Richard P Breen 23.76 8.30 0.00 854 30.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $9.90
5 6 STIR FRY (6) Brett I Conner 23.95 11.30 0.00 345 29.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $21.20
6 8 OPAWA STUBBORN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.98 11.80 0.00 476 27.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $8.00
7 10 HOMEBUSH ROXY (2) John T Mcinerney 24.01 12.30 0.00 767 29.3kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $27.80
8 3 MITCHAM DAWN (3) John T Mcinerney 24.05 12.80 0.00 288 26.8kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $12.40
SCR 2 BOUND UP (2) John T Mcinerney