Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of May 2006
R1 DAVIS WHOLESALE Q/FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.74
1
4
T: Terry Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Kim Watts
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
5
10
T: Bruce Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Garry Kamp
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 SKIN SKI & SURF Q/FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.68
1
6
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

37.6kg
3
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Garry Noonan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Craig Hon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Howard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.0kg
7
10
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

36.0kg
R3 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.61
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Leslie Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

8.51

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: John Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE FINAL (GOBIS) (550m)
Place
Maiden Final - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 14.35
1
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
9
T: Gary Peach
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.32

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.40

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.67
1
4
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
1
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 13.96
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
9
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Margosis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

7767

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6678

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 THE PHOENIX RACE FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1080 - $305 - $155
Splits: 8.74
1
6
T: Cameron Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: John Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 TANYA DANIELS "THE GOOD GUYS" (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1080 - $305 - $155
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

38.2kg
5
9
T: Daren Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

25.2kg
8
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.65
1
4
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

39.8kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Clive Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

36.4kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT5 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.71
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.2kg
6
10
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Audrey Daisley
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT6 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Francis Kirkham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: William Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Lois Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Francesco Carbone
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 DAVIS WHOLESALE Q/FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IRON ASSASSIN (4) Terry Taylor 26.06 0.00 0.00 443 33.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ELGIN LASS $0.00
2 6 CLARETOWN CHIEF (6) Peter Griffen 26.10 0.75 0.00 334 28.6kg History Lesson CLARETOWN GRACIE $0.00
3 1 CLARETOWN REGGIE (1) Peter Griffen 26.12 1.00 0.00 222 33.8kg CARLISLE JACK CLARETOWN GIRL $0.00
4 8 COULTA VIC (8) Kim Watts 26.21 2.50 0.00 111 32.4kg Solve The Puzzle COULTA COLLEEN $0.00
5 10 MOONSPELL (5) Bruce Baxter 26.23 2.75 0.00 555 34.6kg PUZZLE PRIZE TRUE SPARK $0.00
6 2 HAVE A PICNIC (2) Garry Kamp 26.48 6.75 0.00 666 33.2kg JUST LIKE BOPPA JOOBLIE QUE $0.00
DNF 3 STRICTLY DANCING (3) K Karamatic 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Token Prince NATIONAL HEATHER $0.00
Race 2 SKIN SKI & SURF Q/FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CARTIM BAY (6) T Breen 25.75 0.00 0.00 111 32.6kg Exceptional WRANGLER KIM $0.00
2 5 FINALLY FOUND (5) Ian Vigor 26.04 4.75 0.00 322 37.6kg SAINTLY CREW BRINDLE GRINNER $0.00
3 1 LIARS LANE (1) 26.23 7.75 0.00 445 31.2kg CARLISLE JACK VITER TEMPTATION $0.00
4 3 BEST DELIGHT (3) Garry Noonan 26.30 8.75 0.00 533 25.0kg CARLISLE JACK VITER TEMPTATION $0.00
5 2 ABBEY VALE (2) Craig Hon 26.33 9.25 0.00 664 25.0kg MALAWI'S PRINCE BETHANY SHIRAZ $0.00
6 4 SPACE HOPPER (4) Howard Gray 26.42 10.75 0.00 877 33.0kg Token Prince TILKA ROSE $0.00
7 10 WARRIOR CHIC (8) Brian Jones 26.52 12.25 0.00 786 28.4kg WHERE'S BOZ HARMONY EXPRESS $0.00
8 7 BEST PERFECTION (7) Walter Elmer 26.67 14.75 0.00 258 36.0kg Just The Best TRUE PERFECTION $0.00
Race 3 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SERIOUS (8) Gary Ennis 25.35 0.00 0.00 311 34.6kg Just The Best AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 3 DYNA GOLD (3) Kim Johnstone 25.66 5.00 0.00 122 32.8kg BITABILITY BALE KAYELLO BALE $0.00
3 5 VEGOUT JACK (5) Leslie Mitchell 25.80 7.25 0.00 234 34.4kg CARLISLE JACK FRUIT AND VEG $0.00
4 6 ARIEL KING (6) Walter Elmer 25.88 8.50 0.00 543 33.6kg Brett Lee MIDNIGHT FLIRT $0.00
5 2 MAGICAL POWER (2) Alexander Reid 25.88 8.51 0.00 876 32.8kg HELIX MAWJONG $0.00
6 7 GLAMOUR BOY (7) Scott Holmes 26.02 10.75 0.00 455 33.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOUR STAR $0.00
7 1 TRENDY LA MAZE (1) John Mcneil 26.07 11.50 0.00 687 29.4kg Trendy Leigh PENNY LA MAZE $0.00
8 4 AUSSIE MAXIMUS (4) Peter Akathiotis 26.15 12.75 0.00 768 34.4kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
Race 4 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE FINAL (GOBIS) 550m Maiden Final $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 14.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 URANA SHIRAZ (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.79 0.00 0.00 2211 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
2 9 PRINCESS BET (7) Gary Peach 32.13 5.50 0.00 3333 29.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN NOSEY HERO $0.00
3 2 COUNTRY CHUCKY (2) Anthony Sacco 32.30 8.25 0.00 5555 32.2kg NOBODY KNEW READ ABOUT IT $0.00
4 3 TOKEN MIKE (3) K Karamatic 32.32 8.50 0.00 4444 30.0kg Token Prince NATIONAL HEATHER $0.00
5 4 TRUE FRENCHMAN (4) Walter Elmer 32.40 9.75 0.00 1122 32.4kg Just The Best TRUE PERFECTION $0.00
6 8 KID COCO (8) Donald Jarvis 32.48 11.00 0.00 7766 29.4kg BRIGHT EBONY HOLLY JAY $0.00
7 6 ZANDER ZONE (6) Chris Stanton 32.89 17.50 0.00 6677 31.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD BOUND BY DESTINY $0.00
Race 5 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRESS UNLIMITED (4) Neville Vincent 25.50 0.00 0.00 111 34.2kg Elite State STRESS RELIEF $0.00
2 5 SPITFIRE MOOSIE (5) Derryn Harrison 25.73 3.75 0.00 432 26.2kg Brett Lee STICKY WEB $0.00
3 8 DENIM (8) Terrence Reid 25.83 5.25 0.00 223 33.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN ROYAL MONARCH $0.00
4 2 TAROONA STAR (2) Graham Laidlay 25.84 5.50 0.00 544 36.0kg ELLE'S COMMANDO STAR OF ELLA $0.00
5 7 TURBO CHARLIE (7) Dennis Trewin 26.09 9.50 0.00 655 33.6kg ASHIGGA MILLENNIUM BUG $0.00
6 6 CHIEF FORTIFIED (6) Robert Tartaglia 26.35 13.50 0.00 77 32.0kg FORTIFIED SPEED CHANEL STAR $0.00
7 3 SILENT ROSE (3) Francis Kirkham 27.15 26.25 0.00 366 29.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
DNF 1 MANNY'S CHOICE (1) Alfred Barbara 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 27.6kg HOT CHILL SHIRAZ SIZZLER $0.00
Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 550m Mixed 4/5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 URANA PUZZLE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.34 0.00 0.00 1111 34.6kg Solve The Puzzle EMMA'S LILY $0.00
2 1 COUNTRY GUZA (1) Anthony Sacco 31.41 1.25 0.00 3322 26.6kg History Lesson HELLO JOSEPHINE $0.00
3 9 HURRICANE JAKE (5) Lyn Smith 31.54 3.25 0.00 4443 33.2kg ZED THREE JUST LIKE BEBE $0.00
4 6 WEAK SPRING (6) Elsie King 31.67 5.25 0.00 8886 29.6kg Nobody's Fool ACTIVE ON ACES $0.00
5 4 SAME VIEW (4) John Galea 31.68 5.50 0.00 2234 28.6kg Token Prince OVERVIEW $0.00
6 3 WALK MY WAY (3) Darren Murray 31.87 8.50 0.00 5555 26.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TEEKO BALE $0.00
7 8 KINGS CREEK (8) Peter Margosis 31.93 9.50 0.00 7767 36.2kg CRUISE CREEK WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
8 7 CATCHYA MAHTE (7) Elsie King 32.15 13.00 0.00 6678 26.4kg Nobody's Fool DEVON DESIRE $0.00
Race 7 THE PHOENIX RACE FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1080 - $305 - $155 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KILBY TITAN (6) Cameron Hudson 25.72 0.00 0.00 222 27.4kg Nobody's Fool KILBY MIST $0.00
2 1 JILLIARD (1) John Johnson 25.78 1.00 0.00 333 30.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD SURE CLASSIC $0.00
3 3 PORTREE JOE (3) T Breen 25.92 3.25 0.00 111 33.4kg FOOL'S HEART MOLLY'S TITLE $0.00
4 5 JAKELIN (5) Bernie Ender 26.00 4.50 0.00 444 31.4kg ASHIGGA EXECUTIVE MAGGIE $0.00
5 4 MOONEY STAR (4) Edward Stanley 26.01 4.75 0.00 767 28.6kg WATERVIEW STAR OVERTURE GIRL $0.00
6 7 SWEET RUFFIAN (7) Steven Thomas 26.03 5.00 0.00 555 33.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN REBECCA MICHELLE $0.00
7 8 LEVARG (8) Lyn Smith 26.14 6.75 0.00 888 35.0kg Lansley Bale MISSING FRIEND $0.00
8 2 MALDON MELODY (2) David Geall 26.30 9.25 0.00 676 30.4kg Exceptional MURPH'S MELODY $0.00
Race 8 TANYA DANIELS "THE GOOD GUYS" 450m Mixed 3/4 $1080 - $305 - $155 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Vapour Whirl (8) Darren Murray 24.93 0.00 0.00 1 33.0kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
2 1 VOZH (1) Leonard Jones 25.33 6.50 0.00 33.4kg Exceptional SKULLRING $0.00
3 3 BLACK JAKE (3) Robert Tartaglia 25.48 8.75 0.00 36.6kg JEMALONG JAKE BLACKABOUT MISS $0.00
4 6 THUNDERING JAKE (6) Robert Tartaglia 25.52 9.50 0.00 34.6kg JEMALONG JAKE BLACKABOUT MISS $0.00
5 2 TREW TOUCH (2) Dennis Trewin 25.70 12.25 0.00 35.4kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
6 7 WOUNDED (7) Angela Galea 25.89 15.25 0.00 30.2kg KNOCKABOUT WOK UP CHERRY STREET $0.00
Race 9 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPITFIRE JET (2) Daryl Williams 25.30 0.00 0.00 522 33.6kg Primo Uno PRINCESSA $0.00
2 6 HONORAH'S LAD (6) Heather Cooke 25.70 6.50 0.00 654 35.0kg Lansley Bale I'M SPOILT $0.00
3 8 SCRUM (8) Simon Barker 25.77 7.50 0.00 111 27.2kg Exceptional SKULLRING $0.00
4 4 CAPRIO STAR (4) Graham Laidlay 25.81 8.25 0.00 233 38.2kg ELLE'S COMMANDO STAR OF ELLA $0.00
5 9 BARTY'S TREASURE (3) Daren Bartlett 25.86 9.00 0.00 766 26.6kg NO INTENT SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
6 5 GANG STAR (5) Darren Murray 26.02 11.50 0.00 345 33.0kg WATERVIEW STAR NICKLEENA $0.00
7 7 SMURF'S MADONNA (7) Carol Tabone 26.11 13.00 0.00 478 25.2kg November Fury MISS DIVERSITY $0.00
8 10 MYSTERIOUS MANDY (1) Dennis Trewin 26.35 16.75 0.00 887 25.2kg Cyrus The Virus ABBEY KATE $0.00
Race 10 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 XRATE (4) Alexander Reid 25.57 0.00 0.00 111 35.0kg WHERE'S BOZ RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
2 5 HELJAK (5) Francis Kirkham 25.79 3.50 0.00 22 28.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
3 6 BOMBASTIC STORM (6) Darren Cairns 25.85 4.50 0.00 564 39.8kg NO INTENT BOMBASTIC BLONDE $0.00
4 8 DYNA SHINE (8) Kim Johnstone 25.86 4.75 0.00 433 27.0kg BITABILITY BALE KAYELLO BALE $0.00
5 2 SMURFS CANDIDATE (2) Carol Tabone 26.01 7.00 0.00 345 31.2kg November Fury MISS DIVERSITY $0.00
6 3 GROG MONSTER (3) Clive Brennan 26.29 11.50 0.00 677 36.4kg Cyrus The Virus ABBEY KATE $0.00
7 7 PARIS ON FIRE (7) David Geall 26.43 13.75 0.00 256 26.6kg Token Prince MARUNGI FIRE $0.00
8 9 RUM ANTIC (1) Elsie King 26.60 16.50 0.00 788 25.6kg RUM BANDIT KARMA KERRY $0.00
Race 11 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT5 450m Grade 5 Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TREWLY HOT (3) Dennis Trewin 25.59 0.00 0.00 332 37.4kg Brett Lee MISS TANTINE $0.00
2 7 DEJA BLUE (7) Neville Vincent 25.65 1.00 0.00 213 32.8kg Elite State STRESS RELIEF $0.00
3 8 JOSEPH'S DREAM (8) Daryl Williams 25.71 2.00 0.00 121 31.4kg ZED THREE DEAREST DREAM $0.00
4 5 O'LEARY WALKER (5) Scott Holmes 25.82 3.75 0.00 444 35.0kg MALAWI'S PRINCE BETHANY SHIRAZ $0.00
5 4 LEO'S STAR (4) Graham Laidlay 25.98 6.25 0.00 766 35.2kg ELLE'S COMMANDO STAR OF ELLA $0.00
6 10 GATHERS NO MOSS (2) Alexander Reid 26.07 7.75 0.00 888 33.2kg Just The Best VICTORY MOSS $0.00
7 1 CROCODILE ROCK (1) Neville Lenehan 26.15 9.00 0.00 655 30.6kg Placard BEST OF STAR $0.00
8 6 COOL TO HOT (6) Audrey Daisley 26.22 10.00 0.00 577 32.6kg HOTSHOT OPEN COUNTRY $0.00
Race 12 BUNINYONG BAKEHOUSE HT6 450m Grade 5 Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANNOYING (3) Francis Kirkham 25.40 0.00 0.00 111 27.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
2 6 FIREY INTENT (6) William Rudd 25.54 2.25 0.00 333 34.8kg NO INTENT CARNIVAL GIG $0.00
3 8 INDIGO CHARMER (8) Scott Holmes 25.54 2.26 0.00 222 28.8kg November Gandhi EBONY CHARMER $0.00
4 4 PURE AS STEAL (4) Lois Holmes 25.68 4.50 0.00 444 36.2kg Token Prince AZURE BABE $0.00
5 1 BAILIFF (1) William Mcneil 25.76 5.75 0.00 556 32.6kg Lansley Bale SCHOLAR'S CHOICE $0.00
6 2 RASPUTIN ROSE (2) Pamela Tabone 25.82 6.75 0.00 765 31.6kg Exceptional LAKEVIEW LADY $0.00
7 5 BOT FLYER (5) Francesco Carbone 26.14 11.75 0.00 677 32.2kg Exceptional ZENA TINA $0.00