Ballarat Race Results

Friday 4th of December 2015
R1 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.56, 11.20
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

6.56

In Run

Q111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

10.08

Time

25.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$23.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.57

Split

6.89

In Run

S533

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Brett Bravo
$10.50

Mgn

13.08

Time

25.75

Split

6.88

In Run

M454

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.10

Mgn

16.37

Time

25.96

Split

6.99

In Run

S767

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$41.90

Mgn

16.70

Time

25.98

Split

6.94

In Run

M676

Wgt

34.8kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M345

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

20.11

Time

26.19

Split

7.21

In Run

S888

Wgt

36.5kg
R2 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.69

In Run

M522

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.19

Split

6.64

In Run

M433

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.20

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Rohan Gladman
$31.20

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M644

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Vadim Roz
$21.50

Mgn

10.16

Time

25.83

Split

6.63

In Run

M255

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.30

Mgn

10.38

Time

25.84

Split

6.64

In Run

M366

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$46.90

Mgn

12.83

Time

26.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M777

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.23

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Gary Ennis
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.11

Split

8.53

In Run

M34

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.20

Mgn

5.68

Time

22.16

Split

8.56

In Run

M42

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Darren Murray
$7.10

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.21

Split

8.48

In Run

M23

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Heather Collins
$13.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M86

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.35

Split

8.59

In Run

M65

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$20.00

Mgn

9.35

Time

22.40

Split

8.63

In Run

M77

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$4.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

22.63

Split

8.56

In Run

M58

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.57, 11.20
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.60

In Run

S211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.29

Split

6.57

In Run

M122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.20

Mgn

3.38

Time

25.36

Split

6.73

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$23.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.45

Split

6.80

In Run

S744

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: John Barbara
$49.70

Mgn

7.48

Time

25.62

Split

6.77

In Run

M666

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Cimarosti
$37.70

Mgn

8.98

Time

25.71

Split

6.73

In Run

Q478

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$10.20

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.81

Split

6.83

In Run

S855

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Gary Ennis
$18.80

Mgn

12.95

Time

25.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M587

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST GDR (660m)
Place
Special Event - $6900 - $1970 - $990
Splits: 12.70, 22.90
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.76

Split

12.83

In Run

M3321

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$7.10

Mgn

2.02

Time

37.89

Split

12.94

In Run

M4453

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: James Ennis
$12.60

Mgn

3.68

Time

37.99

Split

13.05

In Run

M6544

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.40

Mgn

4.48

Time

38.04

Split

13.31

In Run

S8886

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$12.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

38.08

Split

12.70

In Run

M1135

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$27.10

Mgn

6.17

Time

38.15

Split

12.76

In Run

M2212

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$20.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

38.25

Split

13.19

In Run

S7778

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Diane Galea
$64.70

Mgn

11.32

Time

38.47

Split

13.02

In Run

M5667

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP CONSOLATION (450m)
Place
Special Event - $11000 - $3150 - $1570
Splits: 6.45, 11.10
1
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

6.45

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.60

Mgn

0.32

Time

24.97

Split

6.47

In Run

Q233

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$11.50

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.05

Split

6.50

In Run

M322

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.20

Mgn

2.95

Time

25.14

Split

6.53

In Run

M444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Steven Bruce White
$7.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M556

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Graeme Jose
$12.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.39

Split

6.66

In Run

M667

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.20

Mgn

8.73

Time

25.50

Split

6.83

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Presutto
$38.80

Mgn

11.52

Time

25.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M775

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 BOTTLE-O (VIC BRED) (545m)
Place
Special Event - $5500 - $1570 - $790
Splits: 6.74, 16.30
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

6.74

In Run

M2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$7.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.93

Split

6.88

In Run

M3333

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$4.30

Mgn

5.95

Time

30.93

Split

7.00

In Run

M7654

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M1222

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$24.90

Mgn

8.32

Time

31.08

Split

7.09

In Run

S8887

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

31.37

Split

6.93

In Run

M4565

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Neville Vincent
$34.10

Mgn

13.06

Time

31.38

Split

6.96

In Run

S5446

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Alfred King
$32.50

Mgn

14.29

Time

31.46

Split

6.97

In Run

M6778

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 2015 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 6.53, 11.20
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

6.53

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Brett Bravo
$33.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

25.10

Split

6.73

In Run

S533

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$39.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

25.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$40.30

Mgn

6.08

Time

25.20

Split

6.58

In Run

M344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.27

Split

6.86

In Run

M765

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Joe Borg
$64.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.31

Split

6.64

In Run

M456

Wgt

36.2kg
7
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$21.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.38

Split

6.91

In Run

M887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$34.60

Mgn

16.51

Time

25.86

Split

6.77

In Run

M678

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER (390m)
Place
Special Event - $5500 - $1570 - $790
Splits: 8.20
1
5
T: James Ennis
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

8.20

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

21.86

Split

8.26

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$2.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

21.96

Split

8.36

In Run

M33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$13.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.12

Split

8.37

In Run

M55

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Clifford Smith
$6.70

Mgn

6.68

Time

22.13

Split

8.36

In Run

M44

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$9.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

22.22

Split

8.45

In Run

M66

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$37.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.48

In Run

M77

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$32.80
R10 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.20
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.61

In Run

M311

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$14.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M643

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$5.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.53

Split

6.61

In Run

M222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.20

Mgn

3.65

Time

25.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M886

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$35.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.57

Split

6.61

In Run

Q467

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$12.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.59

Split

6.58

In Run

Q134

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Michael Cimarosti
$14.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M555

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M778

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.40
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

6.79

In Run

M631

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jose
$14.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.57

Split

6.66

In Run

M324

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Ennis
$17.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

25.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M743

Wgt

37.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$11.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

25.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M455

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$14.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

25.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M112

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Anthony Sacco
$41.40

Mgn

11.21

Time

25.84

Split

6.66

In Run

M276

Wgt

37.8kg
7
9
T: Clint Capuano
$24.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.92

In Run

S888

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

12.17

Time

25.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M567

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.36

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.15

Split

8.45

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.16

Split

8.50

In Run

M33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Stan Kruckel
$21.70

Mgn

7.08

Time

22.41

Split

8.56

In Run

S46

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Clint Capuano
$7.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

22.50

Split

8.74

In Run

S77

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: John Frewin
$61.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.52

Split

8.58

In Run

M55

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Meredith Mcguire
$21.50

Mgn

9.98

Time

22.60

Split

8.68

In Run

M64

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$31.50

Mgn

11.86

Time

22.72

Split

8.79

In Run

M88

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.56, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA MADDIE (1) Andrea Dailly 24.92 0.00 6.56 Q111 25.5kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen

$1.40

2 4 GAWKER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.56 10.08 6.69 M222 28.3kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$11.50

3 2 FEAR THE BOSS (2) William McMahon 25.57 10.17 6.89 S533 34.4kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie

$23.00

4 6 TURBO CHIEF (6) Brett Bravo 25.75 13.08 6.88 M454 32.4kg Kilty Lad BOGIE JEWEL

$10.50

5 5 SILKY SOCK (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.96 16.37 6.99 S767 28.8kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$10.10

6 8 JETT ZAFONIC (8) William McMahon 25.98 16.70 6.94 M676 34.8kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie

$41.90

7 10 SHIMA RULE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.03 17.50 6.84 M345 27.3kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni

$13.60

8 7 UNO PERRY (7) Andrea Dailly 26.19 20.11 7.21 S888 36.5kg Djays Octane Giacometti

$13.10

Race 2 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BACKLINE WILLY (8) Jason Thompson 25.19 0.00 6.69 M522 35.3kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night

$4.20

2 7 SNAKEBITE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.19 0.10 6.64 M433 31.3kg David Bale Crystin Bale

$2.30

3 2 DYNA JUGGLER (2) Andrea Dailly 25.20 0.25 6.57 M111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen

$2.80

4 4 CALAHAN ROCKS (4) Rohan Gladman 25.68 7.86 6.69 M644 34.5kg Nitro Burst KATIE CALAHAN

$31.20

5 5 KITBOOLOU GUTSO (5) Vadim Roz 25.83 10.16 6.63 M255 33.0kg Spring Gun SPRING ROSE

$21.50

6 3 KARINJINI (3) Andrea Dailly 25.84 10.38 6.64 M366 27.4kg Turanza Bale ALEISHA ALLEN

$15.30

7 6 NARLY TEXAN (6) Andrea Dailly 26.00 12.83 6.77 M777 33.3kg GABLE SOUR CREAM CTW BUTTERSCOTCH

$46.90

Race 3 R & J BATTERIES 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS ROSSI (1) Tina Womann 21.81 0.00 8.23 M11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Motorette

$3.30

2 6 SAAHD (6) Gary Ennis 22.11 4.75 8.53 M34 33.2kg Enry Walt Katathani

$5.50

3 3 ALLEN MALIK (3) Steven Collins 22.16 5.68 8.56 M42 35.1kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$8.20

4 2 BLAST AWAY (2) Darren Murray 22.21 6.37 8.48 M23 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble PARSIPANNY

$7.10

5 8 STRAW HAT LUFFY (8) Heather Collins 22.23 6.75 8.66 M86 32.0kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE

$13.20

6 4 GLITTERBUG (4) Andrea Dailly 22.35 8.56 8.59 M65 29.2kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO

$10.40

7 7 AY GOODES (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.40 9.35 8.63 M77 31.6kg Brett Lee Isadoll

$20.00

8 5 COSMIC LILY (5) Darren Fisher 22.63 13.10 8.56 M58 28.7kg Cosmic Chief TINKER'S REBEL

$4.70

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 450m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.57, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LORIMER LAD (8) Gary Ennis 25.15 0.00 6.60 S211 34.9kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream

$1.60

2 1 KILTY EXPRESS (1) Brett Bravo 25.29 2.25 6.57 M122 32.6kg Kilty Lad BOGIE JEWEL

$3.60

3 2 LEKTRA UNCUT (2) Andrea Dailly 25.36 3.38 6.73 M333 33.1kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL

$26.20

4 6 DR. TORETTO (6) William McMahon 25.45 4.84 6.80 S744 33.2kg Elite Blue Size Duchess Of Yap

$23.20

5 5 MASSIVE COM (5) John Barbara 25.62 7.48 6.77 M666 34.6kg Spring Gun Kula Girl

$49.70

6 3 SISCO WANDER (3) Michael Cimarosti 25.71 8.98 6.73 Q478 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power

$37.70

7 7 DON THE SASH (7) Nicole Mcrae 25.81 10.59 6.83 S855 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Lil Grenade

$10.20

8 4 HE AIN'T SWEET (4) Gary Ennis 25.96 12.95 6.77 M587 32.4kg Cosmic Chief SAINT SHE SWEET

$18.80

Race 5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST GDR 660m Special Event $6900 - $1970 - $990 Splits: 12.70, 22.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Unix Bale (7) Steven Collins 37.76 0.00 12.83 M3321 28.8kg Collision Mamie Bale

$9.70

2 1 Shanlyn Lucy (1) Amy Lauterboom 37.89 2.02 12.94 M4453 28.1kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY

$7.10

3 4 SPRING TRAIL (4) James Ennis 37.99 3.68 13.05 M6544 35.0kg Mogambo SPRING DORA

$12.60

4 8 IT'S A PLANE (8) Wayne Vassallo 38.04 4.48 13.31 S8886 33.9kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur

$1.40

5 3 Mystic Twist (3) Mark Cauchi 38.08 5.14 12.70 M1135 27.2kg Velocette Valley Twist

$12.70

6 5 HEADLINE (5) Keith Hellmuth 38.15 6.17 12.76 M2212 28.7kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot

$27.10

7 2 WIND WHISTLER (2) Angela Langton 38.25 7.73 13.19 S7778 34.3kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$20.50

8 6 SISCO WAKE (6) Diane Galea 38.47 11.32 13.02 M5667 34.8kg Bekim Bale SISCO SPICE

$64.70

Race 6 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP CONSOLATION 450m Special Event $11000 - $3150 - $1570 Splits: 6.45, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZOLTINA'S LEGACY (7) Andrea Chapple 24.95 0.00 6.45 M111 34.2kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay

$7.20

2 3 Over Limit (3) Glenn Rounds 24.97 0.32 6.47 Q233 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$1.60

3 1 PHASER BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.05 1.46 6.50 M322 34.3kg Collision CARA BALE

$11.50

4 4 SHARED BONUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.14 2.95 6.53 M444 32.4kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$13.20

5 9 Tommy Brislane (2) Steven Bruce White 25.39 6.94 6.65 M556 34.2kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA

$7.00

6 8 No Diggity (8) Graeme Jose 25.39 6.97 6.66 M667 26.6kg Bit Chili Activity

$12.50

7 5 LEKTRA UTOPIA (5) Andrea Dailly 25.50 8.73 6.83 M888 31.7kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$32.20

8 6 MAGIC IS MIGHT (6) Peter Presutto 25.68 11.52 6.70 M775 30.6kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia

$38.80

Race 7 BOTTLE-O (VIC BRED) 545m Special Event $5500 - $1570 - $790 Splits: 6.74, 16.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Moreira (3) Jason Thompson 30.56 0.00 6.74 M2111 31.1kg Kinloch Brae DONNA RICCA

$2.50

2 2 IMMORTAL BEAR (2) Andrea Chapple 30.93 5.84 6.88 M3333 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR

$7.70

3 5 Sisco Rage (5) Soner Ugursay 30.93 5.95 7.00 M7654 30.0kg High Earner Sisco Power

$4.30

4 1 MEPUNGA TREASURE (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.06 7.90 6.74 M1222 25.5kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL

$5.80

5 4 CORNELIUS FUDGE (4) Lisa Cockerell 31.08 8.32 7.09 S8887 36.6kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$24.90

6 8 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (8) Joe Borg 31.37 12.86 6.93 M4565 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP

$7.00

7 6 SIX GREEN THUMBS (6) Neville Vincent 31.38 13.06 6.96 S5446 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier

$34.10

8 7 MAHOGANY SAPHIRE (7) Alfred King 31.46 14.29 6.97 M6778 31.4kg Bartrim Bale RICH MAHOGANY

$32.50

Race 8 2015 ENERGIS BALLARAT CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 6.53, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Shared Equity (8) Angela Langton 24.82 0.00 6.53 M111 28.4kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$9.40

2 5 Unlawful Entry (5) Brett Bravo 25.10 4.52 6.73 S533 31.2kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$33.00

3 6 MAGIC SPRING (6) Kelvyn Greenough 25.16 5.51 6.56 M222 33.3kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina

$39.00

4 7 AMARO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.20 6.08 6.58 M344 31.3kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE

$40.30

5 3 Fernando Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 25.27 7.25 6.86 M765 29.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.10

6 4 BALLERINO (4) Joe Borg 25.31 7.86 6.64 M456 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$64.00

7 2 Rivergum Drive (2) Kelvyn Greenough 25.38 8.89 6.91 M887 31.8kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$21.30

8 1 ALPHA ZEUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.86 16.51 6.77 M678 30.3kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus

$34.60

Race 9 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER 390m Special Event $5500 - $1570 - $790 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING MISSILE (5) James Ennis 21.71 0.00 8.20 M11 32.2kg Spring Gun SPRING SMILE

$8.10

2 6 MIGHTY SPRITE (6) Amy Lauterboom 21.86 2.41 8.26 M22 32.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan

$3.00

3 1 Tammy Baxter (1) Tina Womann 21.96 4.11 8.36 M33 26.7kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER

$2.90

4 8 Noaki Lynx (8) Keith Hellmuth 22.12 6.54 8.37 M55 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool NOAKI PACE

$13.80

5 2 BILLS BACK (2) Clifford Smith 22.13 6.68 8.36 M44 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Proud To Own

$6.70

6 7 ZOLTINA'S PRIZE (7) Andrea Chapple 22.22 8.21 8.45 M66 35.7kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay

$9.90

7 3 MR. SNACKMAN (3) Keith Lloyd 22.40 11.00 8.48 M77 32.9kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA

$37.90

SCR 4 Elite Faze (4) Elizabeth Lloyd
Race 10 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SENOR LAURIE (8) Darren Fisher 25.33 0.00 6.61 M311 35.2kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench

$1.90

2 7 NO JOCKEY NEEDED (7) Darren Fisher 25.49 2.57 6.68 M643 32.9kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$14.40

3 5 QUINT BALE (5) Steven Collins 25.53 3.16 6.61 M222 34.7kg ADIOS ALONSO DYNA OBELIA

$5.40

4 4 DYNA NIHILIST (4) Robert Camilleri 25.56 3.65 6.88 M886 35.0kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$6.20

5 6 NEUROLOGICAL (6) Amy Lauterboom 25.57 3.89 6.61 Q467 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE

$35.20

6 2 ZELEMAR DOLL (2) William McMahon 25.59 4.16 6.58 Q134 27.0kg El Galo Zelemar Pace

$12.10

7 1 Sisco Fiasco (1) Michael Cimarosti 25.69 5.70 6.68 M555 28.4kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME

$14.70

8 3 LORD DIAMOND (3) Robert Camilleri 25.84 8.11 6.79 M778 29.0kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia

$13.20

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMERICAN WARRIOR (2) Wayne Vassallo 25.13 0.00 6.79 M631 31.9kg Nolen ALOTTA MOJO

$1.40

2 7 Jazzy Lou (7) Graeme Jose 25.57 6.97 6.66 M324 28.0kg Mogambo Runaway Promises

$14.20

3 8 PREMIER SONG (8) Gary Ennis 25.65 8.27 6.82 M743 37.0kg Premier Fantasy OCEAN SONG

$17.90

4 5 TANNER'S ACE (5) Andrea Chapple 25.68 8.68 6.66 M455 32.6kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay

$11.00

5 1 DR. DAWN (1) William McMahon 25.73 9.46 6.63 M112 28.9kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti

$14.00

6 4 ANDELVEN (4) Anthony Sacco 25.84 11.21 6.66 M276 37.8kg Nitro Burst GARDEMOEN

$41.40

7 9 KICK LIKE MICK (3) Clint Capuano 25.89 12.00 6.92 S888 34.6kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$24.90

8 6 FOLIO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.90 12.17 6.73 M567 28.2kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.80

Race 12 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NILA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 21.97 0.00 8.36 M11 30.4kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala

$2.50

2 3 HISAGI BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 22.15 2.83 8.45 M22 33.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$5.60

3 5 PAPA SHIM (5) Andrea Dailly 22.16 3.06 8.50 M33 32.2kg El Grand Senor Shimaguni

$3.00

4 1 PEP CEE KOLA (1) Stan Kruckel 22.41 7.08 8.56 S46 34.9kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden

$21.70

5 7 MUMBLES MURRAY (7) Clint Capuano 22.50 8.41 8.74 S77 31.7kg Spring Gun Jumpin' Canary

$7.70

6 6 ELITE CIRCLE (6) John Frewin 22.52 8.75 8.58 M55 34.7kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$61.60

7 2 SPARKLING KITTY (2) Meredith Mcguire 22.60 9.98 8.68 M64 25.5kg Take The Kitty Ceejay Shambi

$21.50

8 4 DR. BALBOA (4) William McMahon 22.72 11.86 8.79 M88 32.7kg Take The Kitty Dr. Rochelle

$31.50