Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 2nd of December 2009
R1 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 15.20
1
3
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
9
T: Lee Baker
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: J Wright
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Larry Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Cameron Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

35.9kg
R2 SASHA'S BLEND Q.FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.80
1
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Martin Galea
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

33.9kg
7
9
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.9kg
8
10
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

39.4kg
8
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

35.0kg
R4 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.56
1
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Rene Matthyssen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

142

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.65
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.9kg
3
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.63
1
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.7kg
3
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

29.8kg
8
9
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT7 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Tony Attard
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Carmel Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (550m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.83
1
1
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
9
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

37.3kg
6
2
T: John Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: William Powell
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS Q.FINAL (450m)
Place
5QF - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.80
1
3
T: John Kruisselbrink
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: G Rumble
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Jehu
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

31.2kg
4
9
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Trevor Lindsay
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Terry Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PYRENEES BEAUTY (3) Ian Robinson 22.61 0.00 0.00 11 29.9kg PATH TO POWER BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
2 4 NIGHT SHADOW (4) Robert Proctor 22.75 2.25 0.00 32 31.4kg MOST AWESOME WHITE DRILL $0.00
3 9 ADDA GIRL (1) Lee Baker 22.79 3.00 0.00 23 25.3kg Addis Boy NOSEY'S GIRL $0.00
4 6 TOKEN WHIRL (6) J Wright 22.81 3.25 0.00 76 27.9kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
5 2 PUFFED UP BILLY (2) Angela Galea 22.82 3.34 0.00 64 35.9kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
6 5 RUSH AROUND (5) Larry Franklin 22.98 6.00 0.00 45 26.4kg WHERE'S HOOVER BEWILDER ME $0.00
7 8 MISS TITAN (8) Cameron Hudson 23.20 9.50 0.00 57 28.1kg Bond LYNISHIA GIRL $0.00
8 7 BARLINNIE PIPER (7) Stuart Divers 23.57 15.25 0.00 88 35.9kg November Fury MISTY MISS $0.00
Race 2 SASHA'S BLEND Q.FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECRET SHIRAZ (2) Darren Murray 25.41 0.00 0.00 111 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
2 1 NAPALM BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.80 6.25 0.00 544 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
3 8 KEATON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.97 9.00 0.00 322 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
4 4 SECRET HERBS (4) S Bonaccurso 26.08 10.75 0.00 865 27.9kg Pure Octane TOMORROW'S CHAMP $0.00
5 7 BUNJI (7) Trevor Allen 26.18 12.25 0.00 233 34.4kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
6 5 PLAYING HAVOC (5) Martin Galea 26.35 15.00 0.00 457 33.9kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
7 9 NEW MOON (6) Mark Riley 26.40 15.75 0.00 776 26.9kg Where's Pedro SIPPING GIRL $0.00
8 10 BLACK HOUND (3) Philip Sant 26.82 22.50 0.00 688 35.9kg Typhoon Tide BLACK CASSA $0.00
Race 3 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Lachlan (1) Andrea Dailly 25.29 0.00 0.00 211 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 2 GIOVES THUNDER (2) Mark Delbridge 25.47 3.00 0.00 332 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
3 5 SPIRAL GLORY (5) Tina Womann 25.60 5.00 0.00 653 34.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
4 8 INVICTUS SHIRAZ (8) Phillis Brown 25.66 6.00 0.00 565 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
5 4 Pharoah King (4) N Walls 25.73 7.00 0.00 124 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
6 7 BOOMA TIGE (7) Gregory Couldridge 26.06 12.25 0.00 776 34.6kg Pure Octane MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
7 6 TIMELY OMEN (6) Graham Laidlay 26.10 13.00 0.00 887 39.4kg TIME FLY'S MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
8 3 BOOMA TEDDY (3) Gregory Couldridge 26.31 16.25 0.00 448 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
Race 4 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GALBA JACK (4) John Maple 25.16 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
2 3 REMO RUBIK (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.44 4.50 0.00 533 33.7kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO $0.00
3 8 MISS MARTINI (8) Tina Womann 25.56 6.50 0.00 222 28.0kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
4 7 DIAMOND TULIP (7) Rene Matthyssen 25.80 10.25 0.00 744 30.3kg November Fury HONKY DEE $0.00
5 6 RELLIM ROSIE (6) Louise Allen 26.02 13.75 0.00 666 29.5kg Bond BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
6 1 RACK IT UP (1) Mario Cortese 26.04 14.00 0.00 455 32.0kg Fenceline LINTON'S TITLE $0.00
7 5 TEQUILA LASS (5) John Frewin 26.30 18.25 0.00 877 26.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
8 2 WHERE CREATIVE (2) Joseph Xerri 26.54 22.00 0.00 388 29.6kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE NIGHT $0.00
Race 5 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MANUEL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.35 0.00 0.00 311 33.2kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 1 CAPTAIN MILO (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.46 1.75 0.00 142 32.9kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO $0.00
3 2 ALLEN CHANG (2) Andrea Dailly 25.57 3.50 0.00 234 32.5kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
4 6 VIVA LAS VEGAS (6) Tina Womann 25.60 4.00 0.00 423 33.8kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
5 7 NOT MUM'S CHOICE (7) Wayne Wrout 25.64 4.75 0.00 888 35.6kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
6 5 DANNY PHANTOM (5) Darren Mcdonald 25.71 5.75 0.00 677 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
7 4 SINBAD'S ANGEL (4) Heather Cooke 25.72 6.00 0.00 566 27.9kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
8 8 FLOODED (8) Robert Tartaglia 25.74 6.25 0.00 755 32.2kg Over Flo MINTY BEAN $0.00
Race 6 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REV LIMITER (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.26 0.00 0.00 211 33.7kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
2 7 SILENT GUARDIAN (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.65 6.25 0.00 433 35.9kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 5 GREASE MONKEY (5) Peter Giles 25.73 7.50 0.00 122 33.4kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
4 1 RENOVATING (1) Tina Womann 25.81 8.75 0.00 844 36.6kg Hallucinate ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
5 8 NAOMI CAMBAZ (8) Jeanette Murphy 25.93 10.75 0.00 365 28.4kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
6 2 HAYDER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 26.01 12.00 0.00 656 34.4kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 6 SUNNY BOY LOVE (6) Kenneth Gill 26.04 12.50 0.00 587 32.0kg Where's Pedro JUST TRANQUIL $0.00
8 3 AMAKLER GIRL (3) Robert Stack 26.12 13.75 0.00 778 29.1kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
Race 7 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Our Toyman (1) Sheldon Hamilton 25.32 0.00 0.00 333 34.6kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
2 5 BOMBASTIC BLADE (5) Darren Cairns 25.32 0.09 0.00 111 36.7kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
3 6 SHEOAK IAN (6) Joe Borg 25.52 3.25 0.00 222 30.4kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
4 3 ZENITH (3) James Ennis 25.69 6.00 0.00 655 31.5kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
5 4 KING'S MARK (4) Angela Langton 25.72 6.50 0.00 444 33.3kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
6 2 ALL ABOUT BAZ (2) Robert Tartaglia 25.83 8.25 0.00 777 34.5kg Bond TANYA'S STAR $0.00
7 8 JOSHUA ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 25.90 9.25 0.00 566 34.4kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
8 7 HEATHY (7) Delaine Vigor 26.10 12.50 0.00 888 35.8kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA $0.00
Race 8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIMBERLAND (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.10 0.00 0.00 111 34.8kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $0.00
2 2 Birthday Boy (2) Stephen Elsum 25.36 4.25 0.00 433 33.8kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
3 8 USAIN DELIGHT (8) Tina Womann 25.43 5.25 0.00 222 32.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
4 3 FEDEX (3) Jason Thompson 25.44 5.50 0.00 354 34.8kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
5 6 MYSTICAL SOUL (6) James Ennis 25.60 8.00 0.00 545 31.4kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
6 5 ELITE LOMBO (5) Sheldon Hamilton 25.85 12.00 0.00 676 32.8kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
7 4 DEVINE RULER (4) Patrick Parrelli 25.91 13.00 0.00 767 29.8kg TROUSERS CHANEL'S DIAMOND $0.00
8 9 BET ON LEE (7) Michael Mcguire 25.95 13.50 0.00 888 31.9kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT BETTY $0.00
Race 9 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP HT7 450m S/E Heat $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE TASTE (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.54 0.00 0.00 454 27.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
2 3 MICK THE MOZZ (3) Andrea Dailly 25.57 0.50 0.00 321 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
3 4 PAPA COOL (4) Mario Cortese 25.60 1.00 0.00 546 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
4 5 FITZY BALE (5) Steven Collins 25.66 2.00 0.00 765 34.2kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
5 1 Major Mission (1) Tony Attard 25.69 2.50 0.00 112 35.1kg Bond RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
6 7 IMMACULATE (7) Carmel Schembri 25.76 3.50 0.00 233 31.2kg November Fury SHEZA DARLIN' $0.00
7 8 HELCONIA MISS (8) Heather Cooke 26.13 9.50 0.00 678 27.5kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT $0.00
8 6 ELITE ICE (6) Sheldon Hamilton 26.15 9.75 0.00 887 34.8kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 550m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLAMOROUS JADE (1) Philip Dickson 31.16 0.00 0.00 1111 26.2kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 5 Time To Speed (5) John Galea 31.28 2.00 0.00 2222 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BARDIE $0.00
3 9 SALUBRIOUS (3) Mark Grima 31.42 4.25 0.00 4433 31.6kg Collide CARD SHARK $0.00
4 6 FOXY MUMMA (6) Elsie King 31.83 10.75 0.00 3344 29.5kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SANDALLE FOX $0.00
5 4 BERNIE BEETROOT (4) David Burnett 31.97 13.00 0.00 6666 37.3kg TURBO UNO MIXED UP MARY $0.00
6 2 CAMO'S LIGHTNING (2) John Cameron 31.99 13.25 0.00 5555 25.3kg GUMMO'S A CAMO HOT CHOCOLYN $0.00
7 7 ENEMIES EYES (7) Kenneth Patterson 32.00 13.34 0.00 7777 32.3kg November Fury LAUBLIERE $0.00
8 8 EL QUEENIE (8) William Powell 32.12 15.25 0.00 8888 27.6kg ELGRANDO COSTLY QUEENIE $0.00
Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS Q.FINAL 450m 5QF $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIDDELL (3) John Kruisselbrink 25.76 0.00 0.00 211 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 1 LIGHTNING BOLT (1) R Lyfield 26.02 4.25 0.00 122 32.6kg Elite State MYSTERIOUS MANDY $0.00
3 4 MY STERLING BOY (4) G Rumble 26.04 4.50 0.00 644 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SOLID RUMBLE $0.00
4 6 CASELLA (6) Robert Jehu 26.09 5.25 0.00 766 28.8kg Bond SAKI $0.00
5 2 BOWSTREET MARIAH (2) William Donlon 26.09 5.29 0.00 433 28.0kg Elite State LARUE $0.00
6 7 ARIES (7) Tracey Deglaitis 26.10 5.50 0.00 355 31.3kg Hallucinate LAVITA $0.00
7 9 BOWSTREET HUNTER (8) William Donlon 26.31 8.75 0.00 577 27.2kg Bond BOWSTREET DANCER $0.00
Race 12 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WRITE TO MIKE (2) Peter Giles 25.62 0.00 0.00 111 33.8kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
2 5 Hanify's Legend (5) Jason Thompson 25.63 0.25 0.00 832 31.9kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
3 4 CRIME WAVE (4) Tina Womann 26.15 8.50 0.00 675 31.2kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
4 9 BOMBASTIC HAWK (7) Darren Cairns 26.21 9.50 0.00 753 35.8kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
5 3 TICORAN KID (3) Trevor Lindsay 26.29 10.75 0.00 344 31.1kg Elite State RICODECH $0.00
6 6 STORM DAMAGED (6) Terry Maurer 26.48 13.75 0.00 226 33.0kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
7 8 FREDDY FLATHEAD (8) David Burnett 26.51 14.25 0.00 567 33.1kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
8 1 EAGAN BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.97 21.50 0.00 488 34.1kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00