Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 27th of January 2010
R1 WIN TV FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.33

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.75

Split

8.39

In Run

23

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: J Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.81

Split

8.41

In Run

32

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Alfred Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

76

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.57

In Run

64

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.55

In Run

45

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: J Wright
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

57

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.70

In Run

88

Wgt

35.3kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.61
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

522

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.89

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.83

In Run

233

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.85

In Run

355

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Graham Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.98

In Run

644

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.55

Split

7.10

In Run

866

Wgt

35.0kg
7
9
T: John Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.85

In Run

477

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.78

Split

7.09

In Run

788

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.31

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.71

Split

8.62

In Run

52

Wgt

32.0kg
3
10
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.61

In Run

43

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.58

In Run

35

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.69

In Run

66

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Lyle Bridges
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.51

In Run

24

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.73

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING FINAL (GOBIS) (550m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.93
1
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.20

Split

11.99

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.35

Split

12.74

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.43

Split

12.29

In Run

4442

Wgt

27.8kg
4
9
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.45

Split

12.42

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Gary Peach
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

32.51

Split

12.42

In Run

5653

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.75

Split

12.20

In Run

3335

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.89

Split

11.93

In Run

1124

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 GRV VBIS HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: David Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.09

Split

7.05

In Run

765

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.87

In Run

422

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.12

Split

6.92

In Run

543

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Christopher Donnelly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.15

Split

6.75

In Run

234

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Luke Grimmond
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.37

Split

7.06

In Run

856

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.76

In Run

378

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.93

In Run

687

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 GRV VBIS HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.70

In Run

331

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.86

Split

6.69

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.61

In Run

112

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.77

In Run

544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

455

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Joyce Riches
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.18

Split

6.89

In Run

788

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Paul Grima
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.18

Split

6.86

In Run

666

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Gregory Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.91

In Run

877

Wgt

36.0kg
R7 GRV VBIS HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.70
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.83

In Run

433

Wgt

37.8kg
3
5
$0.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

25.75

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.88

In Run

765

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Michael Fox
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.24

Split

6.84

In Run

576

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.27

Split

6.87

In Run

644

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.81

In Run

357

Wgt

36.9kg
8
4
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

26.65

Split

6.93

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.65

Split

6.67

In Run

232

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

6.69

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.59

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.00

Split

6.69

In Run

355

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.72

In Run

566

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 GRV VBIS HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.67

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
10
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.95

Split

6.65

In Run

112

Wgt

37.0kg
3
7
T: William Innes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.14

Split

6.87

In Run

665

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.28

Split

6.84

In Run

553

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

434

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Marlene Austin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.43

Split

7.03

In Run

888

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.55

Split

6.97

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.73

Split

6.73

In Run

346

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 www.grv.org.au FINAL (450m)
Place
5QF - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.63

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: William Hon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

422

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.91

In Run

864

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Philip Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.07

Split

6.61

In Run

133

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Simon Payne
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.37

Split

6.88

In Run

756

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.42

Split

6.86

In Run

645

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Craig Hon
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.91

Split

6.64

In Run

388

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

27.14

Split

6.74

In Run

577

Wgt

24.6kg
R11 GRV VBIS HT5 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.74

In Run

364

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.71

In Run

211

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.95

In Run

843

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Paul Abela
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

435

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Snelling
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.85

In Run

677

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.92

In Run

788

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Philip Smith
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.50

Split

6.81

In Run

556

Wgt

24.7kg
R12 GRV VBIS HT6 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.83

In Run

643

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Riches
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.31

Split

6.70

In Run

366

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.31

Split

6.86

In Run

855

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.84

In Run

787

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: John Bushell
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.75

In Run

434

Wgt

32.8kg
8
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.64

Split

6.81

In Run

578

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 WIN TV FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCELY POWER (1) Ian Robinson 22.58 0.00 8.33 1 33.6kg PATH TO POWER BRANDY QUEEN

$0.00

2 8 LUCKY TICH (8) Daryl Williams 22.75 2.75 8.39 23 32.2kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP

$0.00

3 9 SPA VALLEY GIRL (2) J Mccoll 22.81 3.75 8.41 32 30.2kg Exceptional SPA AWEBIT

$0.00

4 7 EDINBURGH LOGAN (7) Alfred Thomas 22.95 6.00 8.62 76 25.5kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE

$0.00

5 4 NINO (4) Stephen Mckenna 22.98 6.50 8.57 64 28.0kg Collision HEFFALUMP

$0.00

6 6 RUFUS REX (6) Darren Murray 23.00 6.75 8.55 45 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL

$0.00

7 3 TOKEN WHIRL (3) J Wright 23.02 7.00 8.56 57 26.6kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED

$0.00

DNF 5 SPA VALLEY (5) Paul Mccoll 0.00 0.00 8.70 88 35.3kg Exceptional SPA AWEBIT

$0.00

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGRE BALE (3) Steven Collins 25.89 0.00 6.88 522 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

2 8 SUCH IS LIFE (8) Tammy Collins 25.89 0.09 6.61 111 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION

$0.00

3 1 ANGUS BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.14 4.00 6.83 233 34.4kg World Class IMELDA BALE

$0.00

4 2 FOXSAM (2) Elsie King 26.29 6.50 6.85 355 33.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SANDALLE FOX

$0.00

5 5 LEISURE LORY (5) Graham Hughes 26.33 7.00 6.98 644 30.2kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE

$0.00

6 7 EVACUATION (7) Tammy Collins 26.55 10.50 7.10 866 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION

$0.00

7 9 GUNNAMAC (6) John Mcfarlane 26.70 13.00 6.85 477 34.2kg Pure Octane GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00

8 4 REBEL PATCH (4) Tracey Deglaitis 26.78 14.25 7.09 788 30.9kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD

$0.00

Race 3 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUNDY BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.32 0.00 8.31 11 32.7kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE

$0.00

2 9 DEVIL'S DILEMMA (6) Gregory Couldridge 22.71 6.25 8.62 52 32.0kg SMACK WALLOP UPTOWN

$0.00

3 10 LAZY BONES (3) Douglas Hammerstein 22.87 8.75 8.61 43 28.2kg Pure Octane MONOMEATH CHICK

$0.00

4 2 PENELOPE BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.98 10.50 8.58 35 27.9kg World Class IMELDA BALE

$0.00

5 4 MY PURE ANGEL (4) Louie Bicchieri 23.29 15.50 8.69 66 25.7kg Pure Octane BELLA PORTRAIT

$0.00

6 8 FIREY TRAP (8) Lyle Bridges 23.34 16.25 8.51 24 32.7kg FIREFLY BOY MAGWOOD

$0.00

7 1 MISS BLACKMORE (1) Joe Sultana 23.46 18.25 8.73 77 26.9kg METICULOUS SHANLYN GEORGIA

$0.00

Race 4 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING FINAL (GOBIS) 550m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Slipaway Candy (8) Kevin Quinn 32.20 0.00 11.99 2211 26.4kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS

$0.00

2 4 BIG SURF (4) Joe Borg 32.35 2.50 12.74 7777 32.8kg Surf Lorian IMPRESSIVE

$0.00

3 1 SIENNA MARY (1) Michael Gibbons 32.43 3.75 12.29 4442 27.8kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME

$0.00

4 9 TRACK CONTROL (3) Douglas Sheridan 32.45 4.00 12.42 6566 31.8kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN

$0.00

5 7 Inventory (7) Gary Peach 32.51 5.00 12.42 5653 27.4kg November Fury BOMBASTIC PEACH

$0.00

6 2 PERFECT EAGLE (2) Darren Murray 32.75 8.75 12.20 3335 35.8kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL

$0.00

7 5 TRIPLE SMOKED (5) Robert Tolson 32.89 11.00 11.93 1124 26.4kg Texas Gold MAJESTIC LASS

$0.00

Race 5 GRV VBIS HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL SHOT (4) David Kirk 25.67 0.00 6.67 111 34.6kg ELGRANDO RADICAL LAURA

$0.00

2 5 Pure Peaches (5) Lauren Gorman 26.09 6.75 7.05 765 28.0kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES

$0.00

3 1 COOL EDDY (1) Ian Dann 26.11 7.00 6.87 422 31.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA

$0.00

4 2 PURE MACS (2) Colin Dalton 26.12 7.25 6.92 543 32.5kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE

$0.00

5 8 JOSH CHLOEBO (8) Christopher Donnelly 26.15 7.75 6.75 234 31.0kg Where's Pedro PRIMROSE SKY

$0.00

6 3 SILENT ASSASSIN (3) Luke Grimmond 26.37 11.25 7.06 856 35.9kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY

$0.00

7 7 WHERE'S ALWYN (7) Clint Capuano 26.45 12.50 6.76 378 27.8kg Where's Pedro REDBURST

$0.00

8 6 TIM SALE (6) Edward Stanley 26.48 13.00 6.93 687 33.3kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY

$0.00

Race 6 GRV VBIS HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OCKY'S BOY (1) Ian Dann 25.71 0.00 6.70 331 31.7kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH

$0.00

2 8 BUDDY LOVE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.86 2.50 6.69 223 30.6kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

3 3 CALM PRESENCE (3) Paul Carmichael 25.96 4.00 6.61 112 30.2kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS

$0.00

4 7 STEP SMARTLY (7) Garry White 26.15 7.00 6.77 544 34.6kg November Fury PLACALEENA

$0.00

5 4 SISCO FLAME (4) Robert Busch 26.16 7.25 6.75 455 26.1kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK

$0.00

6 6 AROLOK FANTASY (6) Joyce Riches 26.18 7.50 6.89 788 26.2kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING

$0.00

7 2 MISTER SWISH (2) Paul Grima 26.18 7.51 6.86 666 31.3kg Surf Lorian MY NIGHTINGALE

$0.00

8 5 OUTLAND LAD (5) Gregory Clark 26.21 8.00 6.91 877 36.0kg Typhoon Tide GENE VALE

$0.00

Race 7 GRV VBIS HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLSTEIN MISS (1) Tina Womann 25.44 0.00 6.70 111 28.0kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY

$0.00

2 3 MELALUKA LAD (3) Lindsay Morshead 25.75 5.00 6.83 433 37.8kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK

$0.00

3 5 Shooter Badoota (5) 25.75 5.04 6.76 222 27.8kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER

$0.00

4 8 WENDY'S AMY (8) Brian Haintz 26.19 12.00 6.88 765 26.9kg Elite State BANDIT LADY

$0.00

5 2 MICKEY PHOON (2) Michael Fox 26.24 12.75 6.84 576 31.4kg Typhoon Tide RAPID CALLAH

$0.00

6 6 QUICK EZE (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.27 13.25 6.87 644 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW

$0.00

7 9 BULLICOURT ELITE (7) Gary Hansen 26.41 15.50 6.81 357 36.9kg Elite State VOCAL

$0.00

8 4 HELCONIA MISS (4) Heather Cooke 26.65 19.25 6.93 888 28.0kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT

$0.00

Race 8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 450m Mixed 3/4 $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Cosmic Rumble (5) Darren Mcdonald 25.17 0.00 6.59 111 34.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 8 BOMBER BLUE BOY (8) Patricia Smith 25.65 7.75 6.67 232 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC

$0.00

3 4 DYNA GINA (4) Steven Collins 25.68 8.25 6.69 444 28.9kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR BENNICE BALE

$0.00

4 1 ARVO'S CHILL (1) Tina Womann 25.73 9.00 6.59 23 29.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

5 2 BOOMA SAMMY (2) Heather Collins 26.00 13.25 6.69 355 28.0kg Primo Uno BOOMA GEM

$0.00

6 3 GLEN ABBEY FRANK (3) G Cini 26.24 17.00 6.72 566 34.6kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE

$0.00

Race 9 GRV VBIS HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRIME WAVE (1) Tina Womann 25.88 0.00 6.67 221 31.7kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

2 10 MR. BUNDY BEAR (2) Kevin Ward 25.95 1.25 6.65 112 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE DOUGLAS

$0.00

3 7 BENS ACE (7) William Innes 26.14 4.25 6.87 665 33.0kg SMACK WALLOP SENNI ACE

$0.00

4 5 MISS INFERNO (5) Sharyn Combridge 26.28 6.50 6.84 553 27.9kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

5 6 COBURN (6) Garry White 26.29 6.59 6.74 434 35.6kg Pure Octane ROCKALEENA

$0.00

6 4 KNOCKERS REVENGE (4) Marlene Austin 26.43 8.75 7.03 888 35.2kg Premier Fantasy PRIZE PRINCESS

$0.00

7 3 LIKA KREUZER (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.55 10.75 6.97 777 33.5kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH

$0.00

8 9 SISCO LAD (8) Robert Busch 26.73 13.50 6.73 346 34.3kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP

$0.00

Race 10 www.grv.org.au FINAL 450m 5QF $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARIES (4) Tracey Deglaitis 25.65 0.00 6.63 211 32.3kg Hallucinate LAVITA

$0.00

2 5 DARK REALITY (5) William Hon 25.94 4.75 6.70 422 34.5kg Hallucinate OLYMPIC SHIRAZ

$0.00

3 6 WHERE CREATIVE (6) Joseph Xerri 26.05 6.50 6.91 864 30.4kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE NIGHT

$0.00

4 3 QUICKFIRE LADY (3) Philip Smith 26.07 6.75 6.61 133 24.6kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

5 8 BUDDY ISRAEL (8) Simon Payne 26.37 11.50 6.88 756 30.0kg Collision M'LADY'S FOOL

$0.00

6 7 DRUMMA WATER (7) Kevin Quinn 26.42 12.25 6.86 645 30.8kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE

$0.00

7 2 SHOOSH NOW (2) Craig Hon 26.91 20.00 6.64 388 33.6kg Collide MUCHACHA

$0.00

8 1 LITTLE THYME (1) G Long 27.14 23.75 6.74 577 24.6kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL

$0.00

Race 11 GRV VBIS HT5 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAY TRADER (4) Len Ketelaar 25.92 0.00 6.74 364 33.9kg Big Daddy Cool KILBY SUPREME

$0.00

2 1 PROVEN TEQUILA (1) Darren Fisher 25.95 0.50 6.71 211 29.0kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY

$0.00

3 3 HOTLINE HONEY (3) Wendy Hansen 25.98 1.00 6.69 122 28.2kg HOTLINE HERO CHARLOTTA LEGS

$0.00

4 8 SURF THE DREAM (8) Darren Murray 26.14 3.50 6.95 843 32.6kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE

$0.00

5 2 KASKALOUDIES (2) Paul Abela 26.25 5.25 6.80 435 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool WHATTA OMEN

$0.00

6 7 REPERTOIRE (7) Robert Snelling 26.31 6.25 6.85 677 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNSET

$0.00

7 6 STEALTHY FLASH (6) Dale Bunn 26.39 7.50 6.92 788 33.9kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE

$0.00

8 5 FUEL TO BURN (5) Philip Smith 26.50 9.25 6.81 556 24.7kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

Race 12 GRV VBIS HT6 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KREBS (1) Francis Flegg 25.78 0.00 6.64 111 33.8kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY

$0.00

2 3 BLACKWATER BAY (3) B Fish 25.98 3.25 6.69 222 31.2kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE

$0.00

3 7 MAJOR NOVA (7) Reginald Marriner 26.22 7.00 6.83 643 32.2kg MAJOR BLAZE NOVASPACE

$0.00

4 5 AROLOK RUMOUR (5) Paul Riches 26.31 8.50 6.70 366 28.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN RUMOUR

$0.00

5 8 Last Stress (8) Kevin Ward 26.31 8.54 6.86 855 28.1kg Flying Penske STRESS RELIEF

$0.00

6 4 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY (4) Chris Stanton 26.34 9.00 6.84 787 33.5kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

7 6 VENCHETTO BLUE (6) John Bushell 26.53 12.00 6.75 434 32.8kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT

$0.00

8 9 SISCO STAR (2) Michael Gibbons 26.64 13.75 6.81 578 32.6kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP

$0.00