Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 1st of June 2011
R1 CYNTHIA SHEREE PHOTOGRAPHY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.50
1
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.44

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.67

In Run

43

Wgt

32.2kg
4
10
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.83

Split

8.59

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.68

In Run

56

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.87

Split

8.73

In Run

75

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Lee Moore
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.71

In Run

67

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Barbara Abblitt
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.74

In Run

88

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 RADIO SPORTS NATIONAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.07

Split

6.71

In Run

553

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Charles Farrugia
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.76

In Run

676

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.66

In Run

434

Wgt

37.4kg
5
8
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.76

In Run

745

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.63

In Run

367

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.82

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 WHITEY'S PETFOOD SUPPLIES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.32

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.39

Split

8.48

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.58

Split

8.57

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.64

Split

8.65

In Run

63

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.71

Split

8.78

In Run

85

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.57

In Run

46

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.75

In Run

77

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Donna Furey
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.61

In Run

58

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 8.19
1
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.69

Split

8.19

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.28

Split

8.63

In Run

83

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.36

Split

8.52

In Run

42

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.46

Split

8.51

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.47

In Run

27

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

22.79

Split

8.57

In Run

55

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

17.51

Time

22.79

Split

8.62

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Stephen Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.60

In Run

68

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 11.74
1
5
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.29

Split

11.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.54

Split

12.10

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.80

Split

12.23

In Run

6644

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.84

Split

12.39

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.85

Split

11.96

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.88

Split

12.20

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.12

Split

12.26

In Run

7766

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.37

Split

12.21

In Run

5588

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 BALLARAT VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.49
1
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.54

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Victor Gay
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.62

Split

6.69

In Run

432

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

655

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.78

Split

6.68

In Run

344

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.49

In Run

123

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.81

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.19

Split

6.93

In Run

887

Wgt

35.8kg
8
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.71

In Run

578

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 11.84
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.37

Split

11.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.57

Split

11.96

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.59

Split

11.99

In Run

4422

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.74

Split

12.08

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.76

Split

11.95

In Run

2244

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.93

Split

12.48

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.15

Split

12.54

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.20

Split

12.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 BALLARAT YOUNG STAR CLASSIC JULY 2011 (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 6.57
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

39.2kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.19

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.69

In Run

633

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.50

Split

6.66

In Run

355

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.67

In Run

544

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.71

Split

6.67

In Run

466

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.77

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 VELOCETTE AT STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.70
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.75

In Run

221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Donna Furey
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.80

Split

6.97

In Run

664

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.95

Split

6.83

In Run

433

Wgt

37.4kg
5
10
T: Alan Gardner
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.19

Split

7.02

In Run

775

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Barrie Morse
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.32

Split

6.76

In Run

346

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Giorgio Alvaro
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.33

Split

7.05

In Run

887

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.84

In Run

558

Wgt

36.4kg
R10 NAB BALLARAT (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 11.65
1
1
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

11.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.51

Split

12.36

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.68

Split

11.97

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.82

Split

12.71

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

31.82

Split

12.28

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.03

Split

12.61

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.12

Split

12.89

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.53

Split

12.96

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 LA TROBE ST MEGA MEATS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.78
1
7
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.78

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.10

Split

6.81

In Run

311

Wgt

36.8kg
3
4
T: Jason Scott
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.35

Split

6.80

In Run

233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.87

In Run

465

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: John Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.39

Split

6.98

In Run

656

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.54

Split

6.95

In Run

544

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Joe Formosa
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.78

In Run

187

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.67

Split

7.01

In Run

778

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 WIN TV (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Earl Henderson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.40

Split

8.66

In Run

65

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.45

Split

8.52

In Run

33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.47

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.74

In Run

76

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.65

Split

8.55

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.65

In Run

58

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: J Finn
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.81

Split

8.79

In Run

87

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 CYNTHIA SHEREE PHOTOGRAPHY 390m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRUISY SUPREME (3) Mark Cauchi 22.44 0.00 8.50 11 30.8kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL

$0.00

2 1 ADEN JAYA (1) Mark Delbridge 22.44 0.09 8.58 22 34.1kg Bond MOTORING

$0.00

3 4 CONGO MAN (4) Julie Chilcott 22.56 2.00 8.67 43 32.2kg Mogambo ROYAL PEARL

$0.00

4 10 CRUISY'S PRINCE (5) Mark Cauchi 22.83 6.25 8.59 34 31.7kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL

$0.00

5 7 DOWNTOWN BROWN (7) Chris Stanton 22.86 6.75 8.68 56 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN

$0.00

6 2 QUARTET FIRE (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.87 6.84 8.73 75 33.6kg Pure Octane FOUR WAY FIRE

$0.00

7 6 ALBENATOR (6) Lee Moore 22.97 8.50 8.71 67 32.9kg Bond Gembaz

$0.00

8 8 MISTER MOOMS (8) Barbara Abblitt 23.33 14.25 8.74 88 28.7kg Bond STELLAR PHOENIX

$0.00

Race 2 RADIO SPORTS NATIONAL 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING FOX (6) Carl Schlensog 25.52 0.00 6.53 111 32.6kg JOE HEARNS TOO LATE(USA)

$0.00

2 4 LIGHTNING THIEF (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.07 8.75 6.71 553 34.8kg Where's Pedro WORD LIFE

$0.00

3 3 WHERE'S ME BUNDY (3) Charles Farrugia 26.08 9.00 6.76 676 31.4kg MISTER TWINK TENCHEREE

$0.00

4 2 EL SPORTO (2) James Ennis 26.16 10.25 6.66 434 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SMELL THE ROSES

$0.00

5 8 SPANISH SIYAN (8) Donna Sadler 26.24 11.50 6.62 222 28.8kg Where's Pedro SPANISH SPIRAL

$0.00

6 7 ARVO'S CARISMO (7) Mark Delbridge 26.29 12.25 6.76 745 34.1kg PATH TO POWER ARVO'S CARISMA

$0.00

7 1 MIGHTY CLASSY (1) Michael Mcguire 26.33 13.00 6.63 367 31.7kg Where's Pedro CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

8 5 GLITZY LOMAR (5) Chris Stanton 26.38 13.75 6.82 888 27.2kg METICULOUS TRUE SHINE

$0.00

Race 3 WHITEY'S PETFOOD SUPPLIES 390m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SELSI FLYER (3) Michael Chilcott 22.16 0.00 8.32 11 31.5kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO

$0.00

2 1 Cruisy's Lorian (1) Mark Cauchi 22.39 3.75 8.48 22 26.3kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL

$0.00

3 6 SISCO DIAMOND (6) Heather Collins 22.58 6.75 8.57 34 31.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

4 8 PURE TONIC (8) Murray Collyer 22.64 7.75 8.65 63 34.2kg Pure Octane CLISTON AMY

$0.00

5 4 PEPSI POWER (4) R Harrowfield 22.71 8.75 8.78 85 29.3kg Whisky Assassin OODEIM LARA

$0.00

6 5 CARLTON HERO (5) James Fowler 22.79 10.00 8.57 46 31.6kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

7 2 PEDRA BRANCA (2) Lyn Smith 22.85 11.00 8.75 77 30.0kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN

$0.00

8 7 ROCKING OUT (7) Donna Furey 23.04 14.00 8.61 58 27.1kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER

$0.00

Race 4 R & J BATTERIES 390m Free For All $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH DRIVE (1) Gary Ennis 21.69 0.00 8.19 11 33.7kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM

$0.00

2 5 RED LIGHT ROONEY (5) John Frewin 22.28 9.50 8.63 83 35.4kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY

$0.00

3 3 LEKTRA BILLY (3) Darren Fisher 22.36 10.75 8.52 42 34.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

4 7 CONNEMARA SUZY (7) Jarleth Maye 22.46 12.25 8.51 34 31.9kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD

$0.00

5 6 TAYLER MINES (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.76 17.00 8.47 27 32.7kg Black Enforcer SOUNDS THE BEST

$0.00

6 2 NIRRA MEG (2) Keith Lloyd 22.79 17.50 8.57 55 27.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MEPUNGA REBECCA

$0.00

7 4 TIZA KING (4) Julie Chilcott 22.79 17.51 8.62 76 33.1kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT

$0.00

8 8 REGAL THUNDER (8) Stephen Spiteri 23.07 22.00 8.60 68 29.8kg Pure Octane REGAL ODYSSEY

$0.00

Race 5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 550m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEGRA'S SUNSET (5) Richard Anchen 31.29 0.00 11.74 1111 36.7kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE

$0.00

2 1 PROVEN CHEVY (1) Wayne Vassallo 31.54 4.00 12.10 3332 32.7kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE

$0.00

3 8 SHAIANE BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.80 8.25 12.23 6644 28.1kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

4 7 Amanda Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 31.84 8.75 12.39 8877 27.8kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE

$0.00

5 2 SHAUNY BADTOOTH (2) Adam Richardson 31.85 9.00 11.96 2223 33.2kg Where's Pedro DRUNKEN DREAMS

$0.00

6 6 TIMBO (6) Gary Ennis 31.88 9.50 12.20 4455 33.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER

$0.00

7 3 THECLA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 32.12 13.25 12.26 7766 28.1kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE

$0.00

8 4 DRUMMA WATER (4) Kevin Quinn 32.37 17.25 12.21 5588 29.6kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE

$0.00

Race 6 BALLARAT VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $6000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IT'S MANIC (5) Wayne Vassallo 25.61 0.00 6.54 211 30.8kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT

$0.00

2 1 Cedar Rose (1) Victor Gay 25.62 0.25 6.69 432 25.1kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE

$0.00

3 6 ARAGORN (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.78 2.75 6.76 655 30.5kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE

$0.00

4 2 GOTTA HOPE (2) Karen Leek 25.78 2.76 6.68 344 35.4kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE

$0.00

5 7 CANDY FLOSS (7) James Karamatic 25.92 5.00 6.49 123 26.9kg Premier Fantasy WAY OUT WEST

$0.00

6 3 LATIN PRINCE (3) Alfred Barbara 26.08 7.50 6.81 766 32.5kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO

$0.00

7 4 CHALLIS BRIDGE (4) Graham Laidlay 26.19 9.25 6.93 887 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS

$0.00

8 8 MADDISON'S GIRL (8) James Ennis 26.27 10.50 6.71 578 30.4kg Where's Pedro SO BUSY

$0.00

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 550m Grade 5 Final $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 11.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARAZI (5) Angela Langton 31.37 0.00 11.84 1111 35.0kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

2 1 JUSELLE SIYAN (1) Donna Sadler 31.57 3.25 11.96 3333 28.5kg Just The Best ELUSIVE ELLE

$0.00

3 2 OKIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.59 3.50 11.99 4422 27.0kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE

$0.00

4 8 BREATHE FEAR (8) Gary Shingles 31.74 6.00 12.08 5555 34.1kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY

$0.00

5 4 Into The Mist (4) Joe Borg 31.76 6.25 11.95 2244 29.4kg Return The King STAR DIVA

$0.00

6 3 VAPOUR SHAKER (3) Verity Cotton 31.93 9.00 12.48 7777 32.9kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED

$0.00

7 7 SERENE PASSION (7) Heather Collins 32.15 12.50 12.54 8888 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION

$0.00

8 6 FIB A LOT (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 32.20 13.25 12.35 6666 34.8kg Where's Pedro SO BUSY

$0.00

Race 8 BALLARAT YOUNG STAR CLASSIC JULY 2011 450m Free For All $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 El Grand Senor (2) Carolyn Jones 25.10 0.00 6.57 111 39.2kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 3 Radley Bale (3) Graeme Bate 25.19 1.50 6.62 222 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE

$0.00

3 8 WATCH OUT PETE (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.41 5.00 6.69 633 34.2kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA

$0.00

4 4 STANFORD BALE (4) Graeme Bate 25.50 6.50 6.66 355 34.6kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE

$0.00

5 1 CRUISY'S COURAGE (1) Mark Cauchi 25.60 8.00 6.67 544 31.4kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL

$0.00

6 6 SHEOAK IAN (6) Joe Borg 25.71 9.75 6.67 466 30.4kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA

$0.00

7 7 BEE FIFTY ONE (7) Darren Beasley 25.77 10.75 6.85 777 32.8kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

Race 9 VELOCETTE AT STUD 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MACALEA BALE (3) Steven Collins 25.66 0.00 6.75 221 33.5kg DROOPYS SHEARER ODESSA BALE

$0.00

2 8 CHARLIE CHA CHA (8) Donna Furey 25.75 1.50 6.70 112 30.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

3 6 JUSTIN BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.80 2.25 6.97 664 33.5kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE

$0.00

4 1 ALLEN EDDIE (1) Graeme Bate 25.95 4.75 6.83 433 37.4kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

5 10 KETCHIKAN LAD (2) Alan Gardner 26.19 8.50 7.02 775 31.1kg Primo Uno DEVON DESIRE

$0.00

6 7 DANDY DREAM (7) Barrie Morse 26.32 10.50 6.76 346 32.9kg METICULOUS BISCAYNE BABE

$0.00

7 5 WHERE'S LUKE (5) Giorgio Alvaro 26.33 10.75 7.05 887 32.8kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST

$0.00

8 4 HIZ GOT CHILLS (4) Darren Fisher 26.66 16.00 6.84 558 36.4kg Bit Chili FATIMA BLUSH

$0.00

Race 10 NAB BALLARAT 550m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WARD BOND (1) Alfred Barbara 31.40 0.00 11.65 1111 32.5kg Bond JAY AS HARI

$0.00

2 7 MISSION COMPLETE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.51 1.75 12.36 4433 31.1kg Superman CACHECI

$0.00

3 6 CUTTS ROAD (6) Chris Stanton 31.68 4.50 11.97 2222 31.6kg REGENT THUNDER BUCKLE UP PENNY

$0.00

4 5 OH CARITAS (5) Gary Shingles 31.82 6.75 12.71 6665 28.4kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY

$0.00

5 8 SMUGGER (8) Wendy Miller 31.82 6.76 12.28 3344 28.8kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN

$0.00

6 4 CARLINFORD STEWY (4) Robert Conway 32.03 10.00 12.61 5556 34.7kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE

$0.00

7 3 SISCO HERO (3) Soner Ugursay 32.12 11.50 12.89 7777 33.7kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

8 2 JUNIOR SHIRAZ (2) G Cini 32.53 18.00 12.96 8888 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNISHIA GIRL

$0.00

Race 11 LA TROBE ST MEGA MEATS 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIM TAM TIM (7) Michael Mcguire 26.06 0.00 6.78 22 30.5kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT

$0.00

2 8 DIRRAN BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.10 0.75 6.81 311 36.8kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE

$0.00

3 4 JAY'S BIG DADDY (4) Jason Scott 26.35 4.75 6.80 233 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool TUNCURRY TIGER

$0.00

4 5 SISCO STYLE (5) Heather Collins 26.37 5.00 6.87 465 33.5kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP

$0.00

5 2 CRUISY'S QUEEN (2) John Cauchi 26.39 5.25 6.98 656 26.0kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL

$0.00

6 3 DYNA ANTON (3) Graeme Bate 26.54 7.75 6.95 544 33.1kg TIMS CROW TEISHA BALE

$0.00

7 6 SIMPLY SWEET (6) Joe Formosa 26.56 8.00 6.78 187 27.4kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER

$0.00

8 1 MO ABOVE (1) Michael Mcguire 26.67 9.75 7.01 778 26.7kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

Race 12 WIN TV 390m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELLA ALLEN (4) Graeme Bate 22.23 0.00 8.30 11 25.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

2 5 LUCKY CARA (5) Earl Henderson 22.40 2.75 8.66 65 26.9kg Bit Chili MY SELECTION

$0.00

3 2 HE AIN'T CASPER (2) R Harrowfield 22.45 3.50 8.52 33 35.2kg Black Enforcer IMPERIAL JET

$0.00

4 3 PLATINUM'S IMAGE (3) Steven Waycott 22.48 4.00 8.47 22 31.8kg GO FOREVER ELUSIVE BILLIE

$0.00

5 7 GET RADICAL (7) Darren Beasley 22.54 5.00 8.74 76 32.2kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

6 1 ASTON JAMES (1) Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.65 6.75 8.55 44 32.3kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

7 10 CLARETOWN LASS (6) Chris Stanton 22.79 9.00 8.65 58 27.6kg Hallucinate LASSY LOU

$0.00

8 8 ZULUMAN (8) J Finn 22.81 9.25 8.79 87 34.4kg ELGRANDO ZULU ZEPHA

$0.00