Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 24th of April 2013
R1 BALLARAT VBIS MAIDEN HTS 8/5 (R2R) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Neil Bell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.46

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Larry Franklin
$10.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

22.63

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Verity Cotton
$7.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.75

Split

8.69

In Run

53

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

22.95

Split

8.65

In Run

44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Henness
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.80

In Run

75

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ward
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.85

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: John Martinovic
$9.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

67

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Ian Bibby
$15.00

Mgn

11.68

Time

23.24

Split

8.64

In Run

36

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (R2R) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.77
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.77

In Run

123

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: George Borg
$3.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.01

Split

6.91

In Run

331

Wgt

31.7kg
3
9
T: A Jeffrey
$3.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.09

Split

6.86

In Run

212

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Graham Hughes
$7.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

26.24

Split

6.91

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Beasley
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.91

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

26.63

Split

7.12

In Run

887

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Chris Stanton
$14.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

26.70

Split

7.11

In Run

766

Wgt

35.9kg
8
5
T: James Arthur
$6.00

Mgn

20.01

Time

27.21

Split

7.02

In Run

678

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 R + J BATTERIES (660m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 13.00
1
8
T: Denis Mccarthy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.90

Split

13.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Heather Karamatic
$4.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

39.28

Split

13.71

In Run

7744

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Troy Iwanyk
$2.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

39.45

Split

13.35

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$34.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

39.54

Split

13.38

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Raymond Morgan
$4.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

39.65

Split

13.90

In Run

8886

Wgt

23.6kg
6
2
T: Ronald Partington
$46.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

39.80

Split

13.66

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Joe Borg
$11.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

39.88

Split

13.34

In Run

2478

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: S Boag
$24.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

40.17

Split

13.57

In Run

5667

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 102.3 3BA FM (R2R) (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Stan Kruckel
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.43

In Run

31

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.28

Split

8.43

In Run

23

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.39

Split

8.53

In Run

55

Wgt

29.7kg
4
9
T: D Curtain
$11.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.42

Split

8.39

In Run

12

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Matthews
$20.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.53

Split

8.47

In Run

44

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.59

Split

8.75

In Run

77

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Brett Albert
$3.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

22.77

Split

8.62

In Run

66

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Barry Buckingham
$3.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.19

In Run

88

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 ALLSORTS CATERING (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: David Todd
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.73

In Run

221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Griffen
$8.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.66

Split

6.92

In Run

754

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

25.73

Split

6.79

In Run

343

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

25.74

Split

6.64

In Run

112

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Ian Vigor
$7.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.99

Split

6.81

In Run

435

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.03

Split

6.91

In Run

677

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Walter Portelli
$25.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

26.09

Split

6.90

In Run

566

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

6.86

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

31.00

Split

6.97

In Run

5542

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.33

Split

6.81

In Run

2355

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$24.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

31.40

Split

7.05

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$24.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

31.51

Split

6.97

In Run

4434

Wgt

39.0kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$24.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

31.55

Split

6.69

In Run

1123

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Scott Manning
$21.00

Mgn

19.61

Time

32.16

Split

7.05

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 COSMIC CHIEF AT STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.60

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.36

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.54

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$32.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

26.14

Split

6.71

In Run

555

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Scott Manning
$43.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.15

Split

6.68

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
6
10
T: Kevin Wright
$38.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

788

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Troy Iwanyk
$11.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.75

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
8
9
T: James Arthur
$26.00

Mgn

17.47

Time

26.45

Split

6.82

In Run

877

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 MCKNIGHTS ELECTRICAL (R2R) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: David Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.63

Split

6.58

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Henness
$14.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.71

Split

6.68

In Run

533

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Chris Stanton
$49.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

25.96

Split

6.73

In Run

844

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Neil Bell
$6.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

26.21

Split

6.70

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: D Curtain
$4.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

26.25

Split

6.67

In Run

365

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$12.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

26.31

Split

6.68

In Run

456

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
10
T: Raymond Henness
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

688

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 MEGA MERCH (R2R) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Raymond Henness
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.34

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Neville Tait
$12.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.44

Split

8.52

In Run

33

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

22.61

Split

8.46

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: J Larizza
$25.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

22.65

Split

8.68

In Run

74

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Noel Jarvis
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.67

In Run

55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

23.00

Split

8.69

In Run

87

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Pauline Patterson
$7.00

Mgn

17.80

Time

23.06

Split

8.65

In Run

46

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$18.00

Mgn

19.14

Time

23.15

Split

8.67

In Run

68

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (R2R) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: David Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.68

In Run

221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.74

Split

6.76

In Run

333

Wgt

35.7kg
3
9
T: Tammy Collins
$8.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.76

Split

6.64

In Run

112

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Denis Mccarthy
$52.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.88

Split

6.82

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Kevin Podmore
$5.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.01

Split

6.89

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.12

Split

6.94

In Run

855

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

26.17

Split

6.90

In Run

677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Kevin Wright
$20.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.30

Split

6.91

In Run

788

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.93

In Run

654

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Barry Moloney
$2.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.67

Split

6.66

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.93

Split

6.88

In Run

566

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Mario Briganti
$3.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.93

Split

6.76

In Run

321

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Gary Hansen
$5.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.00

Split

6.62

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
6
10
T: Graeme Bate
$25.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

26.01

Split

6.82

In Run

445

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: W Punshon
$35.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

26.16

Split

6.98

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
R12 SASHA'S BLEND (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: Daniel Pell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.80

In Run

765

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.78

Split

6.66

In Run

221

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.91

Split

6.72

In Run

432

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Bernard Duffy
$19.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.94

Split

6.74

In Run

544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

25.95

Split

6.93

In Run

876

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$40.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

26.00

Split

6.60

In Run

113

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Peter Griffen
$14.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

26.16

Split

6.71

In Run

357

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Donald Field
$8.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

26.40

Split

6.80

In Run

688

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 BALLARAT VBIS MAIDEN HTS 8/5 (R2R) 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. LEEZA (5) Neil Bell 22.51 0.00 8.46 11 26.6kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Courtney

$4.00

2 7 WHIZ KID (7) Larry Franklin 22.63 1.95 8.55 22 31.3kg Premier Fantasy ASHLEE RHODE

$10.00

3 4 SAKURAN (4) Verity Cotton 22.75 3.90 8.69 53 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz KITTY KOWALSKI

$7.00

4 8 DIAMOND CHISEL (8) Mario Briganti 22.95 6.98 8.65 44 30.5kg Brett Lee Ellie's Diamond

$2.00

5 6 LAWN MOWER (6) Raymond Henness 22.98 7.50 8.80 75 33.1kg Give Me Five Little Hammer

$9.00

6 3 JACK'S BRUTUS (3) Kevin Ward 23.03 8.25 8.85 88 30.1kg Go Wild Jack SILVER STRESS

$18.00

7 2 BUSH KANGA (2) John Martinovic 23.06 8.79 8.77 67 31.1kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER

$9.00

8 1 CRYMELON PRINCE (1) Ian Bibby 23.24 11.68 8.64 36 28.4kg Texas Gold KAFI'S ASSASSIN

$15.00

Race 2 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (R2R) 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARCHIE'S BROTHER (7) Jason Sharp 25.95 0.00 6.77 123 29.7kg Knocka Norris BEACH

$9.00

2 8 HOT CITY WOMAN (8) George Borg 26.01 0.90 6.91 331 31.7kg FAST INDIAN Sweet Jacuzzi

$3.00

3 9 SLIPAWAY TWISTER (6) A Jeffrey 26.09 2.19 6.86 212 31.5kg Velocette Valley Twist

$3.00

4 3 MASTER BOOTS (3) Graham Hughes 26.24 4.58 6.91 444 30.9kg Premier Fantasy BIOCHEMIST

$7.00

5 4 WILD WORLD (4) Darren Beasley 26.30 5.50 6.91 555 28.6kg Vapour Whirl NO END

$23.00

6 1 ZELEMAR KNIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 26.63 10.84 7.12 887 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LEPRECHAUN PACE

$8.00

7 2 LASHING JACK (2) Chris Stanton 26.70 11.98 7.11 766 35.9kg LILLI PILLI LAD ILLUSION

$14.00

8 5 LATIFI CENA (5) James Arthur 27.21 20.01 7.02 678 34.1kg Premier Fantasy ASHLEE RHODE

$6.00

Race 3 R + J BATTERIES 660m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 13.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SASSY WOMAN (8) Denis Mccarthy 38.90 0.00 13.00 1111 27.4kg Velocette Must Be Magic

$5.00

2 3 INNER SANCTUM (3) Heather Karamatic 39.28 6.09 13.71 7744 33.6kg Velocette SMURF'S DREAM

$4.00

3 6 COSMIC LIGHTING (6) Troy Iwanyk 39.45 8.80 13.35 3333 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN

$2.00

4 7 CLUMSY TANK (7) Melanie Lithgow 39.54 10.26 13.38 4222 31.4kg Made To Size GAZILLION

$34.00

5 4 SNAP ON (4) Raymond Morgan 39.65 11.87 13.90 8886 23.6kg Bit Chili DIDAK

$4.00

6 2 BELRON BINGLE (2) Ronald Partington 39.80 14.38 13.66 6555 27.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$46.00

7 5 SEISMIS SEIGE (5) Joe Borg 39.88 15.61 13.34 2478 35.3kg FAST INDIAN Sweet Jacuzzi

$11.00

8 1 PRINCESS MOGAMBO (1) S Boag 40.17 20.25 13.57 5667 29.3kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS

$24.00

Race 4 102.3 3BA FM (R2R) 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KOKO KOLA (7) Stan Kruckel 22.25 0.00 8.43 31 34.7kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden

$20.00

2 8 TUBESMAN (8) Michael Gibbons 22.28 0.50 8.43 23 29.7kg Talk's Cheap FEATHER BOA

$8.00

3 4 FLYING BOLT (4) Andrew Mooney 22.39 2.23 8.53 55 29.7kg Vee Man Vane ITZA CHOKER

$5.00

4 9 ARNIE'S GIRL (6) D Curtain 22.42 2.69 8.39 12 26.5kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT GILLIAN

$11.00

5 5 Gimme Range (5) Paul Matthews 22.53 4.46 8.47 44 25.9kg Collision Tifi

$20.00

6 3 MARIE MCCORMACK (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.59 5.50 8.75 77 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan NIKITA DELIGHT

$17.00

7 1 WHITE VIKING (1) Brett Albert 22.77 8.22 8.62 66 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble AMANDA

$3.00

8 2 BINGLE BAY (2) Barry Buckingham 23.70 23.00 9.19 88 31.0kg Collision DECEPTION BAY

$3.00

Race 5 ALLSORTS CATERING 450m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALBO GOLD (1) David Todd 25.66 0.00 6.73 221 33.0kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD

$7.00

2 5 CLARETOWN WESTY (5) Peter Griffen 25.66 0.07 6.92 754 33.2kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE

$8.00

3 3 FREE WILL (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.73 1.12 6.79 343 32.5kg Elite State FORMULATE

$2.00

4 6 FREMONT STREET (6) Scott Stefanos 25.74 1.28 6.64 112 31.1kg Vee Man Vane KATY O'REILLY

$5.00

5 7 HE WENT OFF (7) Ian Vigor 25.99 5.26 6.81 435 30.9kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$7.00

6 4 JIMMY TWO HATS (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.03 5.90 6.91 677 31.4kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING

$12.00

7 9 REGAL VILLAIN (8) Walter Portelli 26.09 6.88 6.90 566 29.1kg Run's House PICCOLA UNO

$25.00

Race 6 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Surf Mail (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.92 0.00 6.86 3211 33.3kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$1.00

2 4 Arising (4) Janet Cottrell 31.00 1.17 6.97 5542 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$4.00

3 8 WHODAT LASS (8) S Bonaccurso 31.33 6.50 6.81 2355 25.1kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS

$7.00

4 5 SIX BOB (5) Pauline Patterson 31.40 7.57 7.05 7666 31.1kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH

$24.00

5 2 BIG INTENTION (2) Scott Stefanos 31.51 9.36 6.97 4434 39.0kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL

$24.00

6 1 MINEOLA COUNTY (1) Malcolm Hirtzel 31.55 9.93 6.69 1123 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand

$24.00

7 7 WHY NOT LINDSAY (7) Scott Manning 32.16 19.61 7.05 6777 33.6kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY

$21.00

Race 7 COSMIC CHIEF AT STUD 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Banjo Boy (2) Kenneth Virtue 25.35 0.00 6.60 222 34.5kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

2 8 FANCY AMIGO (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.36 0.06 6.67 333 32.2kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$2.00

3 1 BOUNCING WILD (1) Heather Collins 25.54 3.01 6.53 111 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI

$6.00

4 4 BET BET TAHLIA (4) Pauline Patterson 26.14 12.42 6.71 555 24.8kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS

$32.00

5 3 WHY NOT ALBERT (3) Scott Manning 26.15 12.57 6.68 444 33.5kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY

$43.00

6 10 SPENCE'S BOY (7) Kevin Wright 26.22 13.79 6.76 788 32.4kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL

$38.00

7 6 BOSTON HUSTLER (6) Troy Iwanyk 26.39 16.50 6.75 666 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUERAY GIRL

$11.00

8 9 SLY JONES (5) James Arthur 26.45 17.47 6.82 877 28.6kg Vapour Whirl BALLISTIC MARY

$26.00

Race 8 MCKNIGHTS ELECTRICAL (R2R) 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (2) David Burnett 25.35 0.00 6.58 111 37.3kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY

$2.00

2 4 DYNA EZEKI (4) Graeme Bate 25.63 4.41 6.58 222 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan GEO'S GEM

$4.00

3 1 FLAMING WHITE (1) Raymond Henness 25.71 5.66 6.68 533 34.9kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA

$14.00

4 3 SOUTHWOOD BOLT (3) Chris Stanton 25.96 9.55 6.73 844 34.6kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT

$49.00

5 5 BAZZA'S GIFT (5) Neil Bell 26.21 13.58 6.70 777 34.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$6.00

6 6 Inside Edge (6) D Curtain 26.25 14.17 6.67 365 25.9kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing

$4.00

7 8 Lektra Candy (8) Heather Collins 26.31 15.09 6.68 456 27.9kg Trewly Special KIKIKU

$12.00

DNF 10 BIG BAD BAZ (7) Raymond Henness 0.00 0.00 6.69 688 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA

$14.00

Race 9 MEGA MERCH (R2R) 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Flaming Diva (5) Raymond Henness 21.94 0.00 8.34 11 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA

$2.00

2 1 SUPER INDIGO (1) Neville Tait 22.44 7.84 8.52 33 32.9kg Superman Indigo Flame

$12.00

3 6 YOU HAD ME (6) Jason Sharp 22.61 10.63 8.46 22 27.6kg Where's Pedro MANTRA MISS

$8.00

4 8 TRUDAL BELLA (8) J Larizza 22.65 11.20 8.68 74 26.5kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT

$25.00

5 2 WARANGA JET (2) Noel Jarvis 22.70 12.00 8.67 55 28.1kg Premier Fantasy IMPERIAL JET

$4.00

6 4 ALLEN ROGAN (4) Steven Collins 23.00 16.87 8.69 87 30.9kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale

$12.00

7 7 BET BET ZAC (7) Pauline Patterson 23.06 17.80 8.65 46 32.1kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS

$7.00

8 3 SEMYORKA (3) Jason Sharp 23.15 19.14 8.67 68 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DECEPTION BAY

$18.00

Race 10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (R2R) 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Kiss Me Ketut (6) David Burnett 25.73 0.00 6.68 221 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$2.00

2 1 DR. PAULIE (1) Lisa Delbridge 25.74 0.07 6.76 333 35.7kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$2.00

3 9 Bronelly Dancer (4) Tammy Collins 25.76 0.44 6.64 112 30.0kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO

$8.00

4 2 Not Onya Nelly (2) Denis Mccarthy 25.88 2.30 6.82 444 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$52.00

5 7 LEXIA (7) Kevin Podmore 26.01 4.44 6.89 566 27.3kg ANDY PALMER OLGA DOLL

$5.00

6 3 WIND RIDDLER (3) Scott Stefanos 26.12 6.17 6.94 855 32.8kg Bit Chili DEE RIDDLER

$13.00

7 8 CROWBAR (8) Mark Delbridge 26.17 6.95 6.90 677 33.0kg Give Me Five Little Hammer

$36.00

8 5 ILLEGAL PATH (5) Kevin Wright 26.30 9.03 6.91 788 29.1kg PATH TO POWER SPENCE'S GIRL

$20.00

Race 11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HORSLEY BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.67 0.00 6.93 654 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan CLEMENTINE BALE

$8.00

2 8 Marcus Joe (8) Barry Moloney 25.67 0.06 6.66 233 32.2kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$2.00

3 9 DYNA EXPORT (7) Steven Collins 25.93 4.14 6.88 566 33.5kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$16.00

4 1 ROCKAFONIC (1) Mario Briganti 25.93 4.17 6.76 321 32.7kg Fear Zafonic HERMIONE HOLLY

$3.00

5 6 EMMA BELLE (6) Gary Hansen 26.00 5.33 6.62 112 28.4kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$5.00

6 10 DYNA ABACA (5) Graeme Bate 26.01 5.52 6.82 445 27.9kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$25.00

7 4 ELUSIVE MASTER (4) W Punshon 26.16 7.85 6.98 777 34.1kg Where's Pedro MITCHELL'S MISS

$35.00

Race 12 SASHA'S BLEND 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BING GORDYN (6) Daniel Pell 25.66 0.00 6.80 765 36.0kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere

$3.00

2 1 GREG BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.78 1.87 6.66 221 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan CLEMENTINE BALE

$3.00

3 3 KOSI CAN (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.91 3.87 6.72 432 33.5kg Velocette WITCH MAGIC

$5.00

4 5 LA PORSCHE (5) Bernard Duffy 25.94 4.47 6.74 544 32.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS AMY WOOLES

$19.00

5 8 SOLAR STORM (8) Mark Delbridge 25.95 4.58 6.93 876 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN

$5.00

6 2 MESSY BOOTS (2) Kevin Tirchett 26.00 5.38 6.60 113 29.9kg Bit Chili SHAZLYN

$40.00

7 7 CLARETOWN OSCAR (7) Peter Griffen 26.16 7.82 6.71 357 34.1kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE

$14.00

8 4 FLAMING BOB (4) Donald Field 26.40 11.71 6.80 688 33.6kg Paddy's Flame STEVE'S CREATION

$8.00