Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 4th of December 2013
R1 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: A Mcnamara
$7.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.44

Split

8.38

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.49

Split

8.51

In Run

64

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Gary Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.58

Split

8.44

In Run

33

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Jarleth Maye
$24.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.60

Split

8.50

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Laura Mitchell
$12.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

22.66

Split

8.46

In Run

46

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Neil Bell
$12.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

22.75

Split

8.67

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 R & J BATTERIES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52
1
4
T: Darren Brown
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.58

In Run

532

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.31

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$42.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

25.61

Split

6.66

In Run

854

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Rodney Millington
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.69

Split

6.55

In Run

345

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.59

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

25.83

Split

6.57

In Run

423

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Neil Bell
$15.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

25.85

Split

6.55

In Run

277

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: James Dunstan
$19.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

25.95

Split

6.63

In Run

788

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 TUCKER'S PET & PRODUCE (390m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.36

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Brown
$11.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.19

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Scott Mckenzie
$2.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.25

Split

8.59

In Run

44

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$7.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

22.28

Split

8.44

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Justin Booker
$10.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

22.62

Split

8.66

In Run

55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

22.74

Split

8.72

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$25.00

Mgn

11.85

Time

22.86

Split

8.72

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.97

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.75
1
5
T: Anthony Sacco
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.42

Split

6.91

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

31.47

Split

7.16

In Run

7755

Wgt

30.7kg
3
9
T: Ian Robinson
$6.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

31.51

Split

7.03

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: K Karamatic
$10.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

31.52

Split

6.75

In Run

2221

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$6.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

31.64

Split

7.13

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Graeme White
$26.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

31.67

Split

6.75

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Ivan Chircop
$9.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

32.04

Split

7.07

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Brett Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.84

Split

6.68

In Run

233

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Brett Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.85

Split

6.71

In Run

322

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Brett Bravo
$31.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

25.98

Split

6.82

In Run

785

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$24.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.07

Split

6.77

In Run

444

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

26.29

Split

6.79

In Run

566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: S Bonaccurso
$10.00

Mgn

18.84

Time

26.77

Split

6.79

In Run

678

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: James Karamatic
$23.00

Mgn

19.65

Time

26.83

Split

6.87

In Run

857

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 2013 MEGA MERCH CUP CONSOLATION (450m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 6.36
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

6.51

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

25.18

Split

6.58

In Run

545

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

25.24

Split

6.48

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Gary Ennis
$23.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

25.28

Split

6.56

In Run

454

Wgt

38.3kg
5
1
T: Darren Brown
$7.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

25.35

Split

6.36

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Robert Britton
$22.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.39

Split

6.62

In Run

666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

25.46

Split

6.65

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Barry Moloney
$15.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.64

Split

6.72

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 PETER McERVALE REAL ESTATE (660m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 12.62
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.10

Split

12.77

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

38.14

Split

13.37

In Run

7665

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Conway
$29.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

38.27

Split

13.06

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

38.31

Split

12.84

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$30.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

38.37

Split

12.62

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Anthony Sacco
$16.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

38.50

Split

12.77

In Run

2446

Wgt

37.0kg
7
1
T: Bryce Crawford
$57.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

38.75

Split

13.31

In Run

6777

Wgt

37.5kg
R8 2013 MEGA MERCH BALLARAT CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $14300 - $7150
Splits: 6.45
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

6.45

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.15

Split

6.45

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.31

Split

6.64

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$34.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

25.43

Split

6.65

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Joe Borg
$14.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

25.65

Split

6.71

In Run

558

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.67

Split

6.73

In Run

687

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

25.68

Split

6.75

In Run

765

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

25.72

Split

6.76

In Run

876

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH (545m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.51
1
4
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

6.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$22.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

30.68

Split

6.76

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.79

Split

6.94

In Run

7664

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.84

Split

6.87

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

31.04

Split

6.89

In Run

6446

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$34.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

31.15

Split

6.88

In Run

5775

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Joe Borg
$9.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

31.23

Split

7.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.3kg
8
10
T: Anthony Sacco
$63.00

Mgn

16.88

Time

31.56

Split

6.80

In Run

3558

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 SASHA'S BLEND (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: A Mcnamara
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.37

In Run

32

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.49

Split

8.34

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Heather Collins
$18.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

22.53

Split

8.42

In Run

45

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Ian Robinson
$9.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.57

Split

8.55

In Run

54

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.67

Split

8.67

In Run

66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Daniel Davis
$19.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

22.71

Split

8.71

In Run

87

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Dennis Mooney
$6.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

22.79

Split

8.70

In Run

78

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.50

Split

6.74

In Run

422

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.51

Split

6.81

In Run

633

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

25.78

Split

6.84

In Run

754

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Barry Moloney
$10.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

25.88

Split

6.73

In Run

266

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: S Boag
$21.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

25.97

Split

6.75

In Run

545

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$20.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.08

Split

6.97

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Lyle Bridges
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.74

In Run

377

Wgt

35.1kg
R12 THE COURIER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.63

Split

6.69

In Run

332

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.65

Split

6.81

In Run

443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

25.77

Split

6.86

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Jason Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.90

Split

6.56

In Run

224

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.92

Split

6.99

In Run

666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Melissa Karamatic
$30.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

26.07

Split

7.07

In Run

887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
10
T: Alfred Spiteri
$41.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.15

Split

7.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA TAYLOR (8) Andrea Dailly 22.34 0.00 8.35 11 29.2kg Superman MISS GABBY

$4.00

2 3 SANSA (3) A Mcnamara 22.44 1.71 8.38 22 29.0kg High Earner BIT SWEET

$7.00

3 5 LEKTRA LUTHER (5) Andrea Dailly 22.49 2.50 8.51 64 32.1kg Superman MISS GABBY

$2.00

4 1 MUSICA (1) Gary Ennis 22.58 3.80 8.44 33 35.8kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET

$4.00

5 6 CONNEMARA FLAME (6) Jarleth Maye 22.60 4.25 8.50 55 33.0kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD

$24.00

6 7 MITCH SPARRABUSH (7) Laura Mitchell 22.66 5.12 8.46 46 33.6kg SPITFIRE JET HAPPY NEW YEAR

$12.00

7 2 DR. LEEZA (2) Neil Bell 22.75 6.52 8.67 77 27.1kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Courtney

$12.00

Race 2 R & J BATTERIES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIDE THE RAILS (4) Darren Brown 25.21 0.00 6.58 532 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$5.00

2 3 COSMIC STATION (3) Darren Brown 25.31 1.53 6.52 111 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$4.00

3 5 SINGAPORE SLIP (5) Robert Britton 25.61 6.28 6.66 854 27.3kg Bit Chili OH BELIEVE

$42.00

4 6 Kokoda Spirit (6) Rodney Millington 25.69 7.50 6.55 345 28.4kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$2.00

5 8 ALLEN GIZMO (8) Andrea Dailly 25.75 8.50 6.59 666 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$22.00

6 7 MAGIC MANTRA (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.83 9.80 6.57 423 32.8kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan

$5.00

7 1 BAZZA'S GIFT (1) Neil Bell 25.85 10.19 6.55 277 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$15.00

8 2 GRANVILLE'S CALL (2) James Dunstan 25.95 11.66 6.63 788 34.3kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$19.00

Race 3 TUCKER'S PET & PRODUCE 390m Special Event $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Blue Lavros (1) Joe Borg 22.11 0.00 8.36 22 29.4kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$7.00

2 2 BENEDICT GEOFF (2) Darren Brown 22.19 1.30 8.30 11 33.2kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$11.00

3 4 MATT'S ENTITY (4) Scott Mckenzie 22.25 2.19 8.59 44 36.4kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY

$2.00

4 3 You Say Goodbye (3) Stephen Mckenna 22.28 2.65 8.44 33 29.3kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$7.00

5 5 Double Adapto (5) Justin Booker 22.62 8.04 8.66 55 25.5kg Hallucinate BANANARAMA

$10.00

6 8 FLYING BOLT (8) Andrew Mooney 22.74 9.98 8.72 67 30.2kg Vee Man Vane ITZA CHOKER

$5.00

7 7 DIMPLE WAY (7) Darren Fisher 22.86 11.85 8.72 76 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKIN' ACES

$25.00

DNF 6 Destiny Shaker (6) Emilio Rinaldi 0.00 0.00 8.97 88 30.1kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$7.00

Race 4 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HORNSEY'S MATE (5) Anthony Sacco 31.42 0.00 6.91 3332 33.5kg Mogambo Negated

$11.00

2 6 PULVERIZE (6) Darren Mcdonald 31.47 0.82 7.16 7755 30.7kg Collision TOCSIN

$1.00

3 9 PYRENEES GRAND (4) Ian Robinson 31.51 1.31 7.03 4444 32.4kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$6.00

4 1 DESIRE SMURFETTE (1) K Karamatic 31.52 1.61 6.75 2221 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten

$10.00

5 7 Dirty Angel (7) S Bonaccurso 31.64 3.39 7.13 6666 28.3kg Cosmic Chief FLIPPIN' COOL

$6.00

6 8 WHITE GOLD (8) Graeme White 31.67 3.92 6.75 1113 31.0kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK

$26.00

7 3 VAPOUR KING (3) Ivan Chircop 32.04 9.82 7.07 5577 32.0kg Vapour Whirl KIRABILLI JESSIE

$9.00

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 450m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRAND LEGACY (4) Peter Dapiran 25.59 0.00 6.62 111 31.1kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE

$25.00

2 7 TAKE CHARGE (7) Brett Bravo 25.84 4.06 6.68 233 33.0kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$2.00

3 3 BLURRED LINES (3) Brett Bravo 25.85 4.19 6.71 322 35.7kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$13.00

4 6 TOP SECRET (6) Brett Bravo 25.98 6.30 6.82 785 35.0kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$31.00

5 1 FULLY CHARGED (1) Ronald McCullagh 26.07 7.71 6.77 444 33.6kg Velocette Miss Someone

$24.00

6 2 LUNAR TOM (2) Andrea Dailly 26.29 11.12 6.79 566 32.4kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$2.00

7 9 TIGER BLOOD (8) S Bonaccurso 26.77 18.84 6.79 678 32.7kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL

$10.00

8 5 MAINTENANCE MAN (5) James Karamatic 26.83 19.65 6.87 857 30.6kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$23.00

Race 6 2013 MEGA MERCH CUP CONSOLATION 450m Special Event $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 6.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Innocent Til (4) Jason Thompson 25.11 0.00 6.51 333 32.5kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$5.00

2 8 Banjo Boy (8) Kenneth Virtue 25.18 1.22 6.58 545 34.9kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

3 3 FERLY REIGN (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.24 2.15 6.48 222 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$10.00

4 6 BLASTER (6) Gary Ennis 25.28 2.82 6.56 454 38.3kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET

$23.00

5 1 Magic Diva (1) Darren Brown 25.35 3.88 6.36 111 29.1kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$7.00

6 9 SKINNY VINNIE (2) Robert Britton 25.39 4.46 6.62 666 33.5kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$22.00

7 5 JORDAN ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 25.46 5.55 6.65 777 33.8kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$27.00

8 7 Marcus Joe (7) Barry Moloney 25.64 8.47 6.72 888 33.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$15.00

Race 7 PETER McERVALE REAL ESTATE 660m Special Event $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 12.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Born Ali (4) Robert Britton 38.10 0.00 12.77 3222 27.0kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$2.00

2 8 MAJOR LEAGUE (8) Brooke Ennis 38.14 0.71 13.37 7665 35.1kg Velocette Gogo Sutro

$4.00

3 3 DARBAIN DASHER (3) Robert Conway 38.27 2.71 13.06 5554 29.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$29.00

4 5 Hala Belle (5) Joe Borg 38.31 3.38 12.84 4333 28.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$2.00

5 2 Destini Gold (2) Emilio Rinaldi 38.37 4.42 12.62 1111 30.5kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$30.00

6 7 GO JACKO GO (7) Anthony Sacco 38.50 6.46 12.77 2446 37.0kg Mogambo Negated

$16.00

7 1 BLACK ADAMIS (1) Bryce Crawford 38.75 10.41 13.31 6777 37.5kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST

$57.00

Race 8 2013 MEGA MERCH BALLARAT CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $14300 - $7150 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ronan Izmir (4) Jason Thompson 25.09 0.00 6.45 222 35.0kg Elite State ADHARA IZMIR

$2.00

2 5 Paw Licking (5) Kelvyn Greenough 25.15 1.03 6.45 111 31.5kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI

$2.00

3 1 DARK WARRIOR (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.31 3.50 6.64 333 33.2kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME

$5.00

4 8 ALLEN MALIK (8) Steven Collins 25.43 5.42 6.65 444 33.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$34.00

5 6 DEADLY VANE (6) Joe Borg 25.65 8.93 6.71 558 32.9kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$14.00

6 2 VEYRON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.67 9.25 6.73 687 34.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$23.00

7 7 EMPIRE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 25.68 9.38 6.75 765 33.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$17.00

8 3 Clone Your Own (3) Robert Britton 25.72 10.06 6.76 876 33.1kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$10.00

Race 9 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH 545m Special Event $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bookkeeper (4) Glenn Dainton 30.49 0.00 6.51 1111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$2.00

2 7 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (7) S Bonaccurso 30.68 2.98 6.76 2222 30.8kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$22.00

3 6 DASHING MAN (6) Brooke Ennis 30.79 4.77 6.94 7664 34.7kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$4.00

4 5 TAKE IT ALL (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.84 5.50 6.87 4333 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace

$8.00

5 2 Proven Impala (2) Joe Borg 31.04 8.76 6.89 6446 29.7kg Velocette THANKS BLUE

$4.00

6 8 NEW TIBUR (8) Robert Britton 31.15 10.41 6.88 5775 31.9kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$34.00

7 1 VOLTAGE PEAK (1) Joe Borg 31.23 11.69 7.00 8887 35.3kg Talk's Cheap LINDY HOP

$9.00

8 10 UNO KRYSTAL (3) Anthony Sacco 31.56 16.88 6.80 3558 28.6kg Return The King UNO TONI

$63.00

Race 10 SASHA'S BLEND 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Sooky Suzie (4) Robert Britton 22.20 0.00 8.30 11 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$5.00

2 3 PLANET SHAKER (3) A Mcnamara 22.46 4.00 8.37 32 30.6kg El Galo DEMONICA

$18.00

3 5 Pia Mater (5) Jennifer Torr 22.49 4.47 8.34 23 27.2kg Collision HEY PRINCESS

$11.00

4 7 TRANSPARENT (7) Heather Collins 22.53 5.15 8.42 45 34.1kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI

$18.00

5 8 FRANK'S FLYER (8) Ian Robinson 22.57 5.73 8.55 54 27.2kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$9.00

6 6 Quara Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 22.67 7.34 8.67 66 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$2.00

7 1 NOT DISGUISED (1) Daniel Davis 22.71 7.95 8.71 87 34.2kg Collision MISS ELEFTHERIA

$19.00

8 2 Power Of Blue (2) Dennis Mooney 22.79 9.22 8.70 78 25.7kg Collision SLICK CONQUEST

$6.00

Race 11 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 USAGI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.40 0.00 6.61 111 24.9kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$10.00

2 6 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.50 1.57 6.74 422 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$1.00

3 7 DYNA YARDIN (7) Andrea Dailly 25.51 1.73 6.81 633 32.0kg Lonesome Cry BORA BALE

$11.00

4 3 ALLEN ODIN (3) Steven Collins 25.78 6.04 6.84 754 30.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$11.00

5 2 Marcus Glory (2) Barry Moloney 25.88 7.65 6.73 266 26.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$10.00

6 1 NO PHILO (1) S Boag 25.97 9.06 6.75 545 28.2kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS

$21.00

7 4 TRULY LOYAL (4) Darren Fisher 26.08 10.87 6.97 888 32.9kg Collision TAPALYN

$20.00

8 8 MY BOY (8) Lyle Bridges 26.22 13.00 6.74 377 35.1kg Regal Thyme WEE MADDIE

$6.00

Race 12 THE COURIER 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KALAMAZOO (2) Darren Fisher 25.44 0.00 6.52 111 37.1kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ

$8.00

2 3 Gemstar (3) Andrea Dailly 25.63 2.87 6.69 332 26.0kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET

$3.00

3 7 LEKTRA ELITE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.65 3.31 6.81 443 32.0kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann

$3.00

4 1 LEKTRA HAPPY (1) Andrea Dailly 25.77 5.12 6.86 555 32.8kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$3.00

5 8 BOOLITE BABE (8) Jason Thomson 25.90 7.30 6.56 224 30.2kg Collision Where's Tilly

$10.00

6 6 ALLEN NEMO (6) Steven Collins 25.92 7.60 6.99 666 31.6kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$20.00

7 4 EL ROSCOE (4) Melissa Karamatic 26.07 9.92 7.07 887 33.3kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$30.00

8 10 SISCO DREAM (5) Alfred Spiteri 26.15 11.26 7.00 778 35.5kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN

$41.00