Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of January 2014
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.53

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

22.51

Split

8.50

In Run

12

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Tina Womann
$18.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

22.88

Split

8.91

In Run

63

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Kaltsis
$2.00

Mgn

14.98

Time

23.27

Split

8.90

In Run

35

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$35.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

23.32

Split

8.91

In Run

44

Wgt

23.4kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$12.00

Mgn

15.87

Time

23.33

Split

8.98

In Run

86

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$32.00

Mgn

19.98

Time

23.59

Split

8.91

In Run

57

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Martin Galea
$17.00

Mgn

24.30

Time

23.86

Split

8.95

In Run

78

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.51

In Run

32

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.31

Split

8.40

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

22.39

Split

8.66

In Run

43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Marlene Dopper
$9.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

22.66

Split

8.85

In Run

55

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Val Awramenko
$29.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

22.83

Split

8.47

In Run

24

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Scott Manning
$15.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.04

Split

8.87

In Run

76

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Angela Galea
$38.00

Mgn

15.23

Time

23.14

Split

8.87

In Run

67

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$6.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

23.21

Split

8.94

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 RADIO BALLARAT HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: David Todd
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.46

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Darren Brown
$2.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.57

Split

8.62

In Run

53

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

22.68

Split

8.52

In Run

32

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.01

Split

8.66

In Run

65

Wgt

26.6kg
5
10
T: Chris Stanton
$21.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.14

Split

8.46

In Run

24

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.01

In Run

87

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$43.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.82

In Run

76

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.61

In Run

48

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 CATERING ALLSORTS HT4 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Craig Davis
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.56

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

22.57

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.92

Split

8.83

In Run

74

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

22.98

Split

8.75

In Run

46

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.02

Split

8.82

In Run

65

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Martin Galea
$34.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

23.30

Split

8.76

In Run

58

Wgt

27.0kg
8
9
T: Laurence Sturgess
$17.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.30

Split

8.95

In Run

87

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Glynn Wood
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

643

Wgt

33.7kg
3
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

26.08

Split

6.80

In Run

856

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Tina Womann
$33.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.10

Split

6.69

In Run

434

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.15

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.27

Split

6.69

In Run

375

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: P Simone
$10.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.58

Split

6.73

In Run

587

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Garry George
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.58

Split

6.78

In Run

768

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

6.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

31.11

Split

6.82

In Run

3343

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$6.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

31.16

Split

6.77

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.5kg
4
5
T: P Love
$44.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

31.29

Split

7.09

In Run

6655

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$32.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

31.31

Split

6.87

In Run

4434

Wgt

36.0kg
6
9
T: Glynn Wood
$25.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

31.57

Split

6.96

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Brian Brown
$16.00

Mgn

18.63

Time

31.66

Split

7.16

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: James Fowler
$38.00

Mgn

19.57

Time

31.72

Split

7.09

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 102.3 3BA FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.50
1
7
T: Marlene Dopper
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.57

Split

6.67

In Run

322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.75

In Run

553

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Thomas Alister
$37.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.93

Split

6.76

In Run

675

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: David Hirst
$5.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.27

Split

6.57

In Run

234

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.40

Split

6.72

In Run

447

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

26.41

Split

6.76

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Florence Alister
$32.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.58

Split

6.74

In Run

222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

334

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Dustin Drew
$15.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

25.86

Split

6.85

In Run

545

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Gary Paull
$57.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.87

Split

6.87

In Run

653

Wgt

36.6kg
6
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.96

Split

7.03

In Run

876

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Tina Womann
$44.00

Mgn

16.04

Time

26.44

Split

6.82

In Run

467

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
8
T: Daniel Davis
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.99

In Run

788

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 VELOCETTE @ STUD (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.13
1
5
T: Darren Brown
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.74

Split

8.13

In Run

11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Scott Mckenzie
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.21

Split

8.41

In Run

43

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

22.22

Split

8.38

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: Darren Brown
$25.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

22.42

Split

8.60

In Run

76

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Darren Brown
$6.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

22.47

Split

8.38

In Run

34

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$23.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

22.49

Split

8.54

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$16.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

22.56

Split

8.54

In Run

68

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

22.61

Split

8.62

In Run

87

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 SASHA'S BLEND (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59
1
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.49

Split

6.81

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.59

Split

6.77

In Run

233

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.70

Split

6.81

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.91

Split

6.84

In Run

855

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

25.92

Split

6.84

In Run

766

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.08

Split

6.82

In Run

687

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Paul Mccoll
$47.00

Mgn

16.65

Time

26.54

Split

6.82

In Run

578

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.81

In Run

433

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.65

Split

6.79

In Run

344

Wgt

28.7kg
3
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.69

Split

6.85

In Run

765

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Daniel Pell
$7.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

25.70

Split

6.82

In Run

656

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

25.73

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.85

Split

6.81

In Run

577

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Julie Riley
$10.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.85

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Val Awramenko
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Renee New
$4.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

884

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: James Fowler
$3.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Patricia Watt
$7.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.91

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
5
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.01

Split

6.65

In Run

333

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$18.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

767

Wgt

35.9kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.70

In Run

446

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Dustin Drew
$7.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.17

Split

6.77

In Run

678

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA LETHAL (2) Andrea Dailly 22.33 0.00 8.53 21 33.1kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$2.00

2 8 GO ON THEN (8) Lisa Delbridge 22.51 2.88 8.50 12 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass

$7.00

3 4 MISS SAFARI (4) Tina Womann 22.88 8.69 8.91 63 27.8kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN

$18.00

4 1 THREE STAR CHEF (1) Paul Kaltsis 23.27 14.98 8.90 35 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE

$2.00

5 3 TWIRLY BIRD (3) Pauline Patterson 23.32 15.76 8.91 44 23.4kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$35.00

6 5 CROKY BOY (5) Kevin Ward 23.33 15.87 8.98 86 33.6kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS

$12.00

7 7 INARA (7) Timothy Vanorsouw 23.59 19.98 8.91 57 30.2kg Mogambo ZOE ZOE

$32.00

8 6 LADY BE SWEET (6) Martin Galea 23.86 24.30 8.95 78 28.5kg MANDAGERY MAN WHITE ON RICE

$17.00

Race 2 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT2 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AGILITY (5) Mark Delbridge 22.18 0.00 8.51 32 31.6kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$6.00

2 8 SPRING SAFARI (8) Andrea Dailly 22.31 2.09 8.40 11 31.5kg Collision SPRING CREEK

$3.00

3 7 LEKTRA BRAVE (7) Andrea Dailly 22.39 3.38 8.66 43 33.3kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$3.00

4 6 HONEYDUKES (6) Marlene Dopper 22.66 7.58 8.85 55 25.9kg Collision FINLANDIA

$9.00

5 4 CRAZY APPLE (4) Val Awramenko 22.83 10.28 8.47 24 28.2kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH

$29.00

6 1 WHY NOT JETTA (1) Scott Manning 23.04 13.60 8.87 76 28.6kg High Earner WHY NOT GAIL

$15.00

7 3 HELLO DASH (3) Angela Galea 23.14 15.23 8.87 67 30.5kg MANDAGERY MAN WHITE ON RICE

$38.00

8 2 PEDRO'S REGINA (2) Stephen Mckenna 23.21 16.30 8.94 88 31.9kg Where's Pedro Velocity Regina

$6.00

Race 3 RADIO BALLARAT HT3 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUEY'S DILEMA (4) David Todd 22.36 0.00 8.46 11 31.7kg Collision Micra Miss

$15.00

2 5 PINKMAN (5) Darren Brown 22.57 3.30 8.62 53 28.9kg Cosmic Chief JEMMA'S CHOICE

$2.00

3 8 RUSTY LEE (8) Tina Womann 22.68 4.98 8.52 32 30.9kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$6.00

4 1 TINA TWO (1) Malcolm Davis 23.01 10.23 8.66 65 26.6kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$3.00

5 10 DON'S LEGEND (6) Chris Stanton 23.14 12.30 8.46 24 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy MISS BRADMAN

$21.00

DNF 2 JETTA CAN RUN (2) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 9.01 87 25.4kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$15.00

DNF 3 DIAMOND MINX (3) Ian Cockerell 0.00 0.00 8.82 76 26.8kg Collision Micra Miss

$43.00

DNF 7 LEKTRA ROSE (7) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 8.61 48 27.3kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$6.00

Race 4 CATERING ALLSORTS HT4 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WARUNDA MAGIC (4) Kevin Mugavin 22.47 0.00 8.41 11 30.0kg Collision MAGIC HAZARD

$8.00

2 1 BIG BAD TOM (1) Craig Davis 22.56 1.50 8.56 22 32.1kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$7.00

3 2 RED FANG (2) Cameron Bahen 22.57 1.55 8.59 33 30.6kg Collision FANG MEEHAN

$2.00

4 6 LEKTRA HEARN (6) Andrea Dailly 22.92 7.09 8.83 74 32.7kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$8.00

5 8 FROSA ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 22.98 8.12 8.75 46 26.9kg Surf Lorian HAFREN BALE

$6.00

6 5 DYNA TIRIAN (5) Mark Delbridge 23.02 8.77 8.82 65 30.7kg Lonesome Cry BORA BALE

$4.00

7 3 PROMISED KISS (3) Martin Galea 23.30 13.11 8.76 58 27.0kg MANDAGERY MAN WHITE ON RICE

$34.00

8 9 EL CHANA (7) Laurence Sturgess 23.30 13.14 8.95 87 29.2kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA MALL

$17.00

Race 5 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAT'S JOY (2) Glynn Wood 25.59 0.00 6.66 111 30.4kg Mogambo HOTSHOW MILLIE

$11.00

2 4 PETER PETTIGREW (4) Lisa Cockerell 25.72 2.03 6.77 643 33.7kg Collision FINLANDIA

$7.00

3 9 ZAC BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.08 7.68 6.80 856 32.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$3.00

4 7 PAINTED MISS (7) Tina Womann 26.10 8.03 6.69 434 27.6kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$33.00

5 5 DYNA ABACA (5) Mark Delbridge 26.15 8.80 6.66 222 29.5kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$20.00

6 3 Gemstar (3) Andrea Dailly 26.27 10.71 6.69 375 26.9kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET

$2.00

7 1 LEKTRA CONCRETE (1) P Simone 26.58 15.71 6.73 587 31.8kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY LINO

$10.00

8 8 PROVEN EARNER (8) Garry George 26.58 15.75 6.78 768 32.0kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$5.00

Race 6 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT 545m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA PERSEUS (3) Mark Delbridge 30.48 0.00 6.65 1111 32.0kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE

$1.00

2 1 HAPPY TIGER (1) Robert Britton 31.11 9.93 6.82 3343 33.1kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE

$3.00

3 4 YOUNG HAWKE (4) Cameron Bahen 31.16 10.73 6.77 2222 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT

$6.00

4 5 LUCIFER'S FURY (5) P Love 31.29 12.76 7.09 6655 37.0kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT

$44.00

5 7 CENTURY TIME (7) Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.31 13.07 6.87 4434 36.0kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY

$32.00

6 9 BRICKIE'S CHICK (2) Glynn Wood 31.57 17.30 6.96 5566 29.2kg Mogambo HOTSHOW MILLIE

$25.00

7 6 SHANNON VALE (6) Brian Brown 31.66 18.63 7.16 8777 32.2kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT

$16.00

8 8 SAHARA (8) James Fowler 31.72 19.57 7.09 7888 27.3kg Velocette Summer Wind

$38.00

Race 7 102.3 3BA FM 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAVENDER BROWN (7) Marlene Dopper 25.55 0.00 6.50 111 30.1kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$6.00

2 8 TOP SECRET (8) K Bravo 25.57 0.20 6.67 322 34.3kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$2.00

3 3 DUNSTALL (3) Jenny Hunt 25.74 3.00 6.75 553 33.0kg Velocette Scrappy Coco

$10.00

4 9 BRISTLER'S PATCH (6) Thomas Alister 25.93 5.96 6.76 675 30.7kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$37.00

5 5 BLACK FUSION (5) David Hirst 26.27 11.36 6.57 234 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass

$5.00

6 10 Smiley Sam (1) Lisa Delbridge 26.40 13.50 6.72 447 27.1kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL

$4.00

7 4 LEKTRA ELITE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.41 13.65 6.76 766 31.8kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann

$12.00

Race 8 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cairnlea Ellie (1) Robert Britton 25.43 0.00 6.59 111 30.1kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$1.00

2 3 Gin Lee's Gem (3) Florence Alister 25.58 2.34 6.74 222 25.8kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$32.00

3 4 DYNA YENITE (4) Jenny Hunt 25.81 6.09 6.76 334 34.1kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$8.00

4 7 SUNDANCE ROCK (7) Dustin Drew 25.86 6.82 6.85 545 34.7kg Where's Pedro DANCE TOKEN

$15.00

5 5 JILLA BEE (5) Gary Paull 25.87 7.01 6.87 653 36.6kg Elite State CALANDRE

$57.00

6 9 SACHIN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.96 8.34 7.03 876 30.3kg Collision AMELIA BALE

$10.00

7 6 THIRD LETTER ARE (6) Tina Womann 26.44 16.04 6.82 467 32.7kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR

$44.00

DNF 8 NOT DISGUISED (8) Daniel Davis 0.00 0.00 6.99 788 34.5kg Collision MISS ELEFTHERIA

$6.00

Race 9 VELOCETTE @ STUD 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Magic Diva (5) Darren Brown 21.74 0.00 8.13 11 29.5kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$2.00

2 3 MATT'S ENTITY (3) Scott Mckenzie 22.21 7.50 8.41 43 36.1kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY

$2.00

3 2 Pippa Shiraz (2) Robert Britton 22.22 7.65 8.38 22 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$7.00

4 9 ANATHEMA (6) Darren Brown 22.42 10.77 8.60 76 25.7kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing

$25.00

5 8 Elite Diva (8) Darren Brown 22.47 11.60 8.38 34 29.2kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$6.00

6 1 KIFINTI (1) Jason Sharp 22.49 11.93 8.54 55 34.1kg Where's Pedro Ballistic Shiraz

$23.00

7 4 DIMPLE WAY (4) Darren Fisher 22.56 13.11 8.54 68 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKIN' ACES

$16.00

8 7 LEKTRA TAYLOR (7) Andrea Dailly 22.61 13.85 8.62 87 28.8kg Superman MISS GABBY

$27.00

Race 10 SASHA'S BLEND 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 White Spyro (5) Andrea Dailly 25.49 0.00 6.59 111 25.1kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$7.00

2 8 EVER ALERT (8) Andrea Dailly 25.49 0.06 6.81 322 30.9kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$3.00

3 7 Blue Mayhem (7) Andrea Dailly 25.59 1.66 6.77 233 24.0kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$12.00

4 1 YELENA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.70 3.30 6.81 444 27.2kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$3.00

5 4 ALLEN CYDAN (4) Mark Delbridge 25.91 6.71 6.84 855 33.5kg Surf Lorian HAFREN BALE

$21.00

6 6 WITCH BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.92 6.87 6.84 766 27.4kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$11.00

7 2 CHIEF'S CHOICE (2) Darren Brown 26.08 9.36 6.82 687 29.0kg Cosmic Chief JEMMA'S CHOICE

$3.00

8 3 Proven Meares (3) Paul Mccoll 26.54 16.65 6.82 578 26.9kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$47.00

Race 11 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Spring Charlotte (8) Andrea Dailly 25.64 0.00 6.81 433 29.5kg Mogambo Focus Bale

$2.00

2 1 KIRKY COURTZ (1) Jason Sharp 25.65 0.11 6.79 344 28.7kg BIRTHDAY BOY KIRKSTALL JANE

$15.00

3 9 DYNAMIC PUNCH (3) Robert Tartaglia 25.69 0.75 6.85 765 34.4kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$6.00

4 6 LOU TODD (6) Daniel Pell 25.70 0.82 6.82 656 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$7.00

5 2 TERRORIZER (2) Andrea Dailly 25.73 1.42 6.64 111 31.7kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY

$3.00

6 7 Fortuna Allen (7) Mark Delbridge 25.85 3.25 6.81 577 25.9kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$16.00

7 5 IMA APPLE (5) Julie Riley 25.85 3.33 6.67 222 27.7kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH

$10.00

Race 12 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HURRICANE YELLA (5) Val Awramenko 25.68 0.00 6.63 222 29.2kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH

$4.00

2 6 LOOK ANOTHER DEE (6) Renee New 25.80 1.96 6.85 884 28.5kg Collision Rhythm And Beat

$4.00

3 1 LIVELY LADDIE (1) James Fowler 25.81 2.04 6.74 555 34.1kg Velocette Summer Wind

$3.00

4 8 PADDY CAMBAZ (8) Patricia Watt 25.91 3.61 6.59 111 34.6kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ

$7.00

5 9 BISCA ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 26.01 5.26 6.65 333 27.2kg Surf Lorian Amanda Bale

$18.00

6 7 GO SNIPER (7) Kevin Ward 26.05 5.84 6.81 767 35.9kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS

$18.00

7 10 Lektra Stroke (4) Andrea Dailly 26.06 6.00 6.70 446 25.7kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann

$9.00

8 2 KIRABILLI SYD (2) Dustin Drew 26.17 7.87 6.77 678 35.8kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI TIGER

$7.00