Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 14th of May 2014
R1 MIDLAND IRRIGATION (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Graham Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: A Jeffrey
$16.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

18.15

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Stanley Berriman
$36.00

Mgn

19.76

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$34.00

Mgn

21.09

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Zoran Aleksov
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Craig Davis
$11.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$10.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$22.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

36.1kg
6
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Jessica Forrest
$5.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: Alfred King
$5.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

326

Wgt

37.2kg
R3 102.3 3BA FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Wendy Miller
$11.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Jason Quagliaro
$16.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

35.5kg
6
10
T: Thomas Matthyssen
$31.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.5kg
7
9
T: S Boag
$30.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Joe Palma
$20.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stanley Berriman
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
3
T: Vincent Borg
$13.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5643

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Paul Carmichael
$15.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Stephen Bull
$2.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6532

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Alfred King
$8.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Graeme Jose
$2.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4456

Wgt

27.4kg
7
9
T: J Wright
$41.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Elsie King
$15.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

32.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2367

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Laura Mitchell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
9
T: Scott Gibson
$16.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

37.0kg
4
8
T: Sean Cachia
$9.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Peter West
$3.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: William Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Bernard Duffy
$27.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 R & J BATTERIES (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$34.00

Mgn

13.33

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Audrey Daisley
$32.00

Mgn

16.61

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

7886

Wgt

30.0kg
7
10
T: Anthony Sacco
$35.00

Mgn

19.11

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8778

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$51.00

Mgn

22.85

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1257

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Scott Holmes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Griffen
$4.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.5kg
3
9
T: J Mccoll
$41.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

585

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$23.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: J Mccoll
$31.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Matthew Marshall
$36.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

438

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (545m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Scott Manning
$20.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Simon Barker
$4.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$38.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Peter Franklin
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$22.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

6445

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Stephen Mckenna
$6.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Robert Conway
$10.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Philip Smith
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

37.5kg
2
4
T: Paul Abela
$10.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: Brett Hare
$2.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Ian Robinson
$16.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: John Martinovic
$20.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: P Simone
$9.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Cecil Kiernan
$3.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

375

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Stanley Berriman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Pirani
$6.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$2.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Joanne Doherty
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: John Martinovic
$26.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$15.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Patricia Watt
$4.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Owen Mcgovern
$2.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: James Fowler
$12.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Angela Galea
$7.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: John Frewin
$19.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: P Simone
$5.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
2
9
T: Tony Attard
$18.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Gary Shingles
$2.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: David Hirst
$7.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: T Breen
$4.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Noel Walsh
$32.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 MIDLAND IRRIGATION 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENJOY CRUISING (6) Mark Cauchi 25.39 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$7.00

2 2 Miss Kia Ora (2) Brooke Ennis 25.43 0.60 0.00 222 28.5kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$2.00

3 1 SLIPAWAY KESSA (1) Graham Hughes 25.77 5.98 0.00 443 26.1kg Bartrim Bale Slipaway Misty

$4.00

4 4 JACK WINTER (4) A Jeffrey 25.92 8.33 0.00 554 32.3kg Dee Winter TIZA MOMENT

$16.00

5 5 AUNTY JANET (5) Jess Fothergill 26.12 11.50 0.00 335 25.2kg Fear Zafonic TYLAH'S IMPACT

$27.00

6 8 KARAGIOZIS (8) Robert Britton 26.54 18.15 0.00 876 31.4kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$3.00

7 7 VA VA VOOM (7) Stanley Berriman 26.64 19.76 0.00 788 25.2kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE

$36.00

8 3 NORTH ONTARIO (3) Geoff Bumpstead 26.72 21.09 0.00 667 31.2kg Bit Chili TOKEN LANKAN

$34.00

Race 2 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOPNARCHA (2) Zoran Aleksov 25.85 0.00 0.00 111 31.9kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold

$9.00

2 4 SUKI SUKI (4) Brooke Ennis 25.90 0.79 0.00 652 30.5kg Collision GRIMS TAIL

$2.00

3 7 BIG BAD TOM (7) Craig Davis 26.17 5.14 0.00 543 33.1kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$11.00

4 3 MINER RUSH (3) Geoff Bumpstead 26.18 5.31 0.00 464 31.3kg Collision CULLOO LANKAN

$10.00

5 6 CHOCOLATE FROG (6) Phillip Tanti 26.29 7.11 0.00 775 36.1kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$22.00

6 1 PREMIER PORSCHA (1) Matthew Marshall 26.38 8.50 0.00 237 25.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$21.00

7 5 ROZEHILL LISA (5) Jessica Forrest 26.38 8.53 0.00 888 26.2kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS

$5.00

8 8 MAHOGANY BART (8) Alfred King 26.49 10.22 0.00 326 37.2kg Bartrim Bale RICH MAHOGANY

$5.00

Race 3 102.3 3BA FM 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MINT MURPHY (6) Robert Britton 22.30 0.00 0.00 11 33.2kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT

$2.00

2 4 SEABROOK SNOW (4) Stephen Elsum 22.39 1.53 0.00 22 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$3.00

3 1 ELITE EMPRESS (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.59 4.69 0.00 43 25.9kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$3.00

4 8 CLARETOWN TEX (8) Wendy Miller 22.78 7.73 0.00 76 30.5kg Over Flo LASSY LOU

$11.00

5 7 GARGA MILL (7) Jason Quagliaro 22.79 7.90 0.00 34 35.5kg El Grand Senor TALI LAYLA

$16.00

6 10 ELITE TULIP (5) Thomas Matthyssen 22.81 8.15 0.00 65 29.5kg Solve The Puzzle DIAMOND TULIP

$31.00

7 9 TY'S LITTLE LAD (3) S Boag 22.99 10.96 0.00 87 31.7kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE

$30.00

8 2 QUIVER'S ACE (2) Joe Palma 23.13 13.17 0.00 58 24.6kg Collision HAYLEY'S ACE

$20.00

Race 4 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 545m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLOSSY THELLY (5) Stanley Berriman 31.41 0.00 0.00 1111 24.1kg Regal Thyme WEE MADDIE

$30.00

2 3 SIMPLY ELECTRIC (3) Vincent Borg 31.66 3.88 0.00 5643 31.8kg LORD DUCAL BOOK OF MUSIC

$13.00

3 4 HE'S NO JET (4) Paul Carmichael 31.74 5.17 0.00 7775 32.8kg Trewly Special SHE'S A JET

$15.00

4 1 LOOK ANOTHER DEE (1) Stephen Bull 31.83 6.71 0.00 6532 28.2kg Collision Rhythm And Beat

$2.00

5 2 FIERY FOX (2) Alfred King 31.93 8.23 0.00 3224 34.7kg Bit Chili SPEEDY VIXEN

$8.00

6 8 ZIPPING LAYLA (8) Graeme Jose 31.96 8.71 0.00 4456 27.4kg Bit Chili Natalie Rass

$2.00

7 9 IRENE FLORENCE (7) J Wright 32.20 12.57 0.00 8888 26.6kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN

$41.00

8 6 SPEED CHILL (6) Elsie King 32.27 13.57 0.00 2367 32.9kg Bit Chili SPEEDY VIXEN

$15.00

Race 5 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MITCH SPARRABUSH (2) Laura Mitchell 25.51 0.00 0.00 111 33.7kg SPITFIRE JET HAPPY NEW YEAR

$3.00

2 5 SANTA'S SERENA (5) Keith Lloyd 25.59 1.33 0.00 222 26.5kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY

$3.00

3 9 SYMINGTON (7) Scott Gibson 25.79 4.57 0.00 443 37.0kg Mogambo Negated

$16.00

4 8 Ima Fairytale (8) Sean Cachia 25.96 7.23 0.00 557 28.5kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$9.00

5 4 KOSI CAN (4) Peter West 26.08 9.09 0.00 776 33.5kg Velocette WITCH MAGIC

$3.00

6 1 LOYAL SON (1) William Wilson 26.17 10.61 0.00 334 32.7kg Knocka Norris CHYNNA SOLAIRE

$5.00

7 3 LA PORSCHE (3) Bernard Duffy 26.19 10.90 0.00 665 31.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS AMY WOOLES

$27.00

Race 6 R & J BATTERIES 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 30.80 0.00 0.00 3111 35.4kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 8 Ema's Princess (8) Robert Britton 31.01 3.26 0.00 2322 29.0kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$5.00

3 3 OXLEY MAJOR (3) Robert Britton 31.30 8.00 0.00 5544 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC

$25.00

4 1 Stylish Shazz (1) Jess Fothergill 31.42 9.82 0.00 4433 25.0kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$13.00

5 5 IN THIS WAY (5) Robert Britton 31.64 13.33 0.00 6665 34.5kg Premier Fantasy GONE BABY GONE

$34.00

6 6 DIRK AND ROSIE (6) Audrey Daisley 31.85 16.61 0.00 7886 30.0kg Surf Lorian SAME VIEW

$32.00

7 10 UNO KRYSTAL (4) Anthony Sacco 32.00 19.11 0.00 8778 27.5kg Return The King UNO TONI

$35.00

8 9 FEAR HER (7) Jess Fothergill 32.24 22.85 0.00 1257 30.2kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR

$51.00

Race 7 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD DOUGLAS (3) Scott Holmes 25.57 0.00 0.00 111 33.8kg El Grand Senor WILD VIKI

$2.00

2 8 CLARETOWN WESTY (8) Peter Griffen 25.72 2.46 0.00 743 33.5kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE

$4.00

3 9 SPA CHEANG (2) J Mccoll 25.78 3.47 0.00 222 26.6kg Velocette BUBBLE POWER

$41.00

4 1 COCONUT GROVE (1) Brooke Ennis 25.99 6.80 0.00 354 35.5kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$3.00

5 5 HUDSON MONZA (5) Cameron Taylor 26.03 7.33 0.00 585 33.8kg BANKER HUD GO WILD FIONA

$12.00

6 4 MEPUNGA LOCKY (4) Stephen Elsum 26.07 8.04 0.00 676 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$23.00

7 6 SPA JANGLES (6) J Mccoll 26.39 13.06 0.00 867 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID

$31.00

8 10 STAR RASHAD (7) Matthew Marshall 26.52 15.15 0.00 438 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR

$36.00

Race 8 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 545m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA RANGER (7) Stephen Elsum 31.16 0.00 0.00 1111 33.2kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$2.00

2 8 WHY NOT WAYNE (8) Scott Manning 31.25 1.34 0.00 2333 32.0kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$20.00

3 1 FULLY CHARGED (1) Simon Barker 31.33 2.68 0.00 3222 34.1kg Velocette Miss Someone

$4.00

4 4 WHATTA BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 31.40 3.84 0.00 4554 29.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$38.00

5 5 IRELAND'S OYSTER (5) Peter Franklin 31.44 4.50 0.00 7666 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand

$4.00

6 3 ALOTTA LUCK (3) Graeme Jose 31.49 5.30 0.00 6445 26.3kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO

$22.00

7 6 DEADLY BOY (6) Stephen Mckenna 31.53 5.92 0.00 5777 30.7kg Superman DYNA GABI

$6.00

8 2 GALLOPING ROCKY (2) Robert Conway 31.58 6.68 0.00 8888 27.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$10.00

Race 9 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEN GRAND LARGE (7) Philip Smith 25.68 0.00 0.00 421 37.5kg El Grand Senor COOL DREAM

$6.00

2 4 MICKY MAMBO (4) Paul Abela 25.79 1.76 0.00 112 36.6kg Where's Pedro MAMBO LIGHT

$10.00

3 6 RANGATANG (6) Brett Hare 25.85 2.60 0.00 543 29.3kg Magic Sprite MYSTICAL FANTASY

$2.00

4 8 PYRENEES GRAND (8) Ian Robinson 25.96 4.33 0.00 766 32.0kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$16.00

5 1 JUNGLE WARFARE (1) John Martinovic 25.99 4.85 0.00 234 34.0kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER

$20.00

6 2 LEKTRA CONCRETE (2) P Simone 26.03 5.52 0.00 657 31.7kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY LINO

$9.00

7 3 FEARSOME WARRIOR (3) Cecil Kiernan 26.04 5.61 0.00 375 31.2kg Fear Zafonic HERMIONE HOLLY

$3.00

Race 10 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WOOD CUTTER STAN (8) Stanley Berriman 25.82 0.00 0.00 111 32.7kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE

$5.00

2 1 BLACK ODIN (1) Michael Pirani 26.04 3.41 0.00 222 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan NATUZZI

$6.00

3 2 RED LINE LAD (2) Graeme Jose 26.06 3.66 0.00 354 33.4kg Mantra Lad So Faithful

$2.00

4 3 MIGHTY MULLET (3) Joanne Doherty 26.17 5.50 0.00 543 32.9kg Collision HERMOSA GIRL

$10.00

5 4 EFFIE TRINKETT (4) Jess Fothergill 26.18 5.69 0.00 665 27.0kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY

$25.00

6 6 ROCK LEGEND (6) John Martinovic 26.37 8.65 0.00 776 33.2kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER

$26.00

7 7 CAPACITY (7) Andrew Mooney 26.43 9.53 0.00 437 28.8kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA

$15.00

8 5 PADDY CAMBAZ (5) Patricia Watt 26.75 14.76 0.00 888 33.9kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ

$4.00

Race 11 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. PIPELINE (5) Jess Fothergill 22.04 0.00 0.00 11 33.9kg Surf Lorian Contrary Mary

$9.00

2 3 YELLOWROCK MAGIC (3) Owen Mcgovern 22.36 5.06 0.00 34 32.0kg Magic Sprite JETS ELITE CHILD

$2.00

3 8 SPEEDY IN OZ (8) Jess Fothergill 22.36 5.09 0.00 43 31.9kg Talk's Cheap Midori Mai Tai

$28.00

4 2 LIVELY LADDIE (2) James Fowler 22.39 5.58 0.00 65 34.6kg Velocette Summer Wind

$12.00

5 1 JUST LIKE PALUZA (1) Angela Galea 22.47 6.82 0.00 22 30.7kg Magic Sprite Lolly Paluza

$7.00

6 6 SO CONFUSED (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.59 8.79 0.00 77 30.9kg Collision QUEEN BURST

$14.00

7 4 TEQUILA SUN (4) John Frewin 22.77 11.61 0.00 56 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan TEQUILA LASS

$19.00

8 7 LEKTRA BIRD (7) P Simone 22.88 13.38 0.00 88 31.7kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$5.00

Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SENOR SOCKS (5) Robert Britton 22.17 0.00 0.00 22 31.5kg El Grand Senor IRISH FANTASY

$3.00

2 9 SAVAGE STORM (3) Tony Attard 22.17 0.11 0.00 11 34.7kg Major Mission SALLY DE VITA

$18.00

3 1 ALARMING (1) Theo Van Taarling 22.26 1.44 0.00 33 28.5kg Hades Rocket ZAFIRA

$13.00

4 4 UNDER ILLUSION (4) Gary Shingles 22.34 2.80 0.00 44 29.5kg Magic Sprite LIZZI JAY BEE

$2.00

5 6 RAZLDAZL APOLLO (6) David Hirst 22.40 3.65 0.00 55 35.8kg FOREST MASTER EIRE FOREST DAISY EIRE

$7.00

6 8 BELENA JAKE (8) T Breen 22.61 7.01 0.00 67 29.2kg Collision Belena Haze

$4.00

7 7 HERODIUM (7) Noel Walsh 22.73 8.87 0.00 76 30.4kg Vapour Whirl METRO STAR

$32.00