Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 1st of October 2014
R1 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Damian Fleming
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Irby
$29.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

23.7kg
4
6
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$10.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$26.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$39.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Michael Wallworth
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.3kg
4
9
T: Donna Knight
$29.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Linda Desmond
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$12.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.2kg
3
9
T: Darren Beasley
$19.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$33.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$10.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (390m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$15.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

23.3kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$17.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Ian Dann
$27.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Pauline Patterson
$32.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 MIDLAND IRRIGATION (1-4 WINS) GDR (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.94

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Laurence Sturgess
$17.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

38.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

38.37

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Phillip Clark
$6.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

38.40

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

38.53

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: David Geall
$16.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

38.57

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: Aaron Debattista
$16.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

38.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$18.00

Mgn

18.33

Time

39.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

36.6kg
R6 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gary Hansen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
9
T: Gary Hansen
$17.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Graham Whitford
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Alfred King
$43.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$22.00

Mgn

12.82

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Graham Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Graham Whitford
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5321

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$2.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$2.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: John Nicholls
$5.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2244

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Ian Bibby
$33.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$12.00

Mgn

14.73

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 102.3 3BA FM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Ian Dann
$8.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: David Todd
$21.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$20.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Griffen
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: T Breen
$9.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.00

Mgn

14.28

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$20.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Alfred King
$31.00

Mgn

22.80

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $300 - $300
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kevin Chivell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Leanne Hall
$2.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$24.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$29.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: David Hills
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Audrey Daisley
$26.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Zoran Aleksov
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Stanley Berriman
$10.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$31.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$17.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Ann Panetta
$16.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Alfred King
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Graham Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$9.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$8.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Graham Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Elizabeth Steel
$29.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$18.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Shane Drummond
$29.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUSH COURAGE (3) Damian Fleming 25.73 0.00 0.00 321 35.4kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $7.00
2 2 HEZA DEE LIGHT (2) Darren Irby 25.86 2.09 0.00 112 29.9kg Collision Rhythm And Beat $29.00
3 7 JEDDY BALE (7) Steven Collins 25.96 3.65 0.00 233 23.7kg Collision CARA BALE $7.00
4 6 SANDFIRE (6) Gary Thorneycroft 26.02 4.65 0.00 444 34.0kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $10.00
5 1 CODEX (1) Tracey Deglaitis 26.25 8.23 0.00 766 33.9kg Spring Gun SAMMILICIOUS $26.00
6 8 BERZERK (8) Jason Thompson 26.28 8.66 0.00 555 32.3kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $1.00
7 5 LETSY BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.43 11.11 0.00 687 30.9kg METICULOUS Kingston Bale $15.00
8 4 SPINNING HILL (4) Jason Sharp 26.53 12.66 0.00 878 25.7kg Collision Abella's Casey $39.00
Race 2 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRUISEN BILLY (1) Gary Peach 22.50 0.00 0.00 11 32.7kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $5.00
2 5 DUGHALL ENTITY (5) Michael Wallworth 22.56 1.00 0.00 23 34.0kg Vee Man Vane WESTMEAD TINA $19.00
3 4 CHINA ROSE (4) Jennifer Torr 22.65 2.44 0.00 32 27.3kg Premier Fantasy HONEY SHOLTZ $7.00
4 9 MAGIC OF BEAM (7) Donna Knight 22.91 6.47 0.00 75 31.2kg Magic Sprite DANA JENNY $29.00
5 6 LIPSTICK STAIN (6) Linda Desmond 22.97 7.50 0.00 44 26.6kg Magic Sprite DANA JENNY $19.00
6 8 LIGETY (8) S Bonaccurso 23.09 9.39 0.00 56 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Liesel $12.00
7 2 Hogg The Lot (2) Darren Pattinson 23.10 9.58 0.00 67 27.1kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $2.00
DNF 3 RAILWAY CONDER (3) Jennifer Torr 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 32.6kg Premier Fantasy HONEY SHOLTZ $3.00
Race 3 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FEARLESS JOHN (1) Jenny Hunt 25.49 0.00 0.00 111 36.0kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $2.00
2 2 TANTRUM TOMMY (2) Andrea Dailly 25.66 2.76 0.00 432 31.2kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $5.00
3 9 She's Got Issues (8) Darren Beasley 25.88 6.12 0.00 554 27.3kg Collision Restless Style $19.00
4 6 HOGGANAUGHT (6) Darren Pattinson 25.90 6.50 0.00 323 31.3kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $2.00
5 5 ICE CONTRACTOR (5) Emilio Rinaldi 26.21 11.44 0.00 245 34.8kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $33.00
6 3 BEKIM VAPOUR (3) Raymond Brewer 26.30 12.90 0.00 666 34.3kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $10.00
DNF 4 LONESOME HONEY (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 25.5kg Lonesome Cry SONIA ALLEN $20.00
Race 4 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (GOBIS REG. ONLY) 390m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Elite Faze (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.10 0.00 0.00 11 27.9kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $2.00
2 7 KID MAXIMUS (7) Peter Akathiotis 22.20 1.61 0.00 22 32.5kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $7.00
3 8 DODGY DEALER (8) Jason Sharp 22.24 2.31 0.00 33 34.6kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $2.00
4 4 SCUNITZA SPEED (4) Bruno Panetta 22.45 5.65 0.00 54 23.3kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO $15.00
5 3 FINAL BID (3) Jennifer Torr 22.62 8.31 0.00 65 34.3kg Lonesome Cry Sweet About Me $17.00
6 2 OUSTI (2) Ian Dann 22.66 9.00 0.00 46 32.8kg Collide MISS AVA $27.00
7 6 BRUMBY BOY (6) Pauline Patterson 22.70 9.61 0.00 77 30.5kg BRUMBY LAD WIN MEASURED $32.00
Race 5 MIDLAND IRRIGATION (1-4 WINS) GDR 660m Restricted Win $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING SPIKE (7) Darren Mcdonald 37.94 0.00 0.00 1111 32.5kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss $1.00
2 8 EL CHANA (8) Laurence Sturgess 38.29 5.68 0.00 2222 28.8kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA MALL $17.00
3 2 REAP THE BENEFIT (2) Michael Chilcott 38.37 6.90 0.00 5544 34.5kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $5.00
4 1 MO TOWN SAN (1) Phillip Clark 38.40 7.30 0.00 3333 35.0kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy $6.00
5 3 Miss Shirleen (3) Nicole Stanley 38.53 9.50 0.00 6766 32.9kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $16.00
6 4 Miss Bo Wicked (4) David Geall 38.57 10.06 0.00 8888 28.5kg BO FRAZIER JAKEY DEES $16.00
7 9 OPTIMUS BART (6) Aaron Debattista 38.79 13.53 0.00 4455 35.1kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $16.00
8 5 WINSTON GROOM (5) Michael Chilcott 39.09 18.33 0.00 7677 36.6kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $18.00
Race 6 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CALL ME HANK (2) Gary Hansen 25.45 0.00 0.00 111 36.1kg Vee Man Vane BULLICOURT STATE $2.00
2 6 SPECIFY (6) Jason Sharp 25.64 2.90 0.00 332 32.5kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $10.00
3 9 DENMAN FLYER (1) Gary Hansen 25.78 5.09 0.00 223 33.1kg Bit Chili SASSI JAY $17.00
4 4 PAPA HOOK (4) Robert Neocleous 25.78 5.19 0.00 654 32.5kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $3.00
5 7 Zipping Spice (7) Graham Whitford 26.18 11.50 0.00 566 27.1kg Mantra Lad Sirocco Lass $12.00
6 10 SPEED CHILL (8) Alfred King 26.26 12.73 0.00 787 33.6kg Bit Chili SPEEDY VIXEN $43.00
7 3 USAIN BUZZA (3) Jason Sharp 26.26 12.82 0.00 445 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN $22.00
8 5 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (5) Graham Whitford 26.37 14.53 0.00 878 34.4kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $5.00
Race 7 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOMMY EL (2) Graham Whitford 31.08 0.00 0.00 5321 36.1kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $6.00
2 6 WHY NOT WAYNE (6) Scott Manning 31.19 1.76 0.00 4432 32.1kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $2.00
3 1 CHAPPY (1) Tracey Deglaitis 31.36 4.55 0.00 1113 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $2.00
4 4 Pepe's A Knocka (4) John Nicholls 31.59 8.19 0.00 2244 26.2kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $5.00
5 7 CRYMELON SUNRISE (7) Ian Bibby 31.67 9.39 0.00 3555 32.4kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $33.00
6 8 Dee Diamond (8) Julie Chilcott 32.00 14.73 0.00 6666 28.6kg Dee Winter Diamond Cluster $12.00
Race 8 102.3 3BA FM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Nico (5) Andrea Dailly 25.53 0.00 0.00 111 28.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $3.00
2 7 Samus Allen (7) Jenny Hunt 25.54 0.23 0.00 322 30.0kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE $3.00
3 1 SKY FIGHTER (1) Ian Dann 25.64 1.88 0.00 533 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $8.00
4 3 Spring Leaf (3) Andrea Dailly 25.72 3.11 0.00 464 28.5kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $5.00
5 2 Missile Flash (2) Andrea Dailly 25.86 5.25 0.00 256 28.9kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $5.00
6 4 FILIUS FLITWICK (4) David Todd 25.88 5.66 0.00 745 32.3kg Collision FINLANDIA $21.00
7 6 Mumma Hook (6) Robert Neocleous 25.94 6.58 0.00 677 27.4kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $20.00
8 8 FAMILY INTEREST (8) Robert Tartaglia 26.23 11.25 0.00 888 32.1kg Vapour Whirl STARLIGHT CHLOE $41.00
Race 9 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLARETOWN BART (7) Peter Griffen 25.48 0.00 0.00 222 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow CLARETOWN ANNIE $12.00
2 6 DYNA MACHINA (6) Jenny Hunt 25.68 3.12 0.00 833 29.6kg Collision Roxio Bale $3.00
3 1 BELENA LAD (1) T Breen 25.71 3.65 0.00 111 30.7kg Collision Belena Haze $9.00
4 2 Flame Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 25.95 7.36 0.00 575 28.5kg Collision JESSE BALE $4.00
5 4 LEKTRA OUTLAW (4) Andrea Dailly 26.13 10.22 0.00 444 33.3kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $6.00
6 3 IMMORTAL POWER (3) Glenn Dainton 26.38 14.28 0.00 656 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $3.00
7 8 RAPID INCLINE (8) Robert Tartaglia 26.41 14.75 0.00 367 33.6kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE $20.00
8 5 FIERY FOX (5) Alfred King 26.92 22.80 0.00 788 35.5kg Bit Chili SPEEDY VIXEN $31.00
Race 10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $300 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNBOUND (8) Kevin Chivell 22.17 0.00 0.00 11 30.5kg Superman Naughty Nicki $2.00
2 3 Classy Flyer (3) Leanne Hall 22.24 1.22 0.00 22 28.0kg El Grand Senor Classy Cha Cha $2.00
2 6 VIRAL BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.24 1.22 0.00 65 35.0kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $17.00
4 5 RELIUS BALE (5) Steven Collins 22.30 2.14 0.00 33 34.2kg Collision Mamie Bale $9.00
5 2 RUSTY PEG (2) Elizabeth Steel 22.44 4.36 0.00 44 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan DASHING RED GIRL $24.00
6 7 KIFINTI (7) Jason Sharp 22.46 4.69 0.00 86 34.6kg Where's Pedro Ballistic Shiraz $29.00
7 1 JACKPOT SHIRAZ (1) David Hills 22.69 8.25 0.00 57 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz REALON MELODY $15.00
8 4 PERFECT CAUSEWAY (4) Audrey Daisley 22.83 10.58 0.00 78 33.3kg College Causeway OBAMA BEAUTY $26.00
Race 11 BALLARAT GAS & PLUMBING 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOPNARCHA (5) Zoran Aleksov 22.33 0.00 0.00 11 32.0kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold $6.00
2 6 BENZO BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 22.42 1.46 0.00 43 33.7kg Collide HAFREN BALE $3.00
3 7 LOONEY LUCY (7) Bruce Jacobs 22.63 4.75 0.00 22 30.2kg El Grand Senor Dragon Angel $5.00
4 3 WOOD CUTTER STAN (3) Stanley Berriman 22.78 7.06 0.00 34 34.8kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE $10.00
5 2 LEKTRA GEORGIE (2) Jason Sharp 22.83 7.92 0.00 65 29.4kg College Causeway MISS GABBY $31.00
6 8 OUR LUCKY DAY (8) Elizabeth Steel 22.99 10.52 0.00 86 27.2kg Bit Chili OCTANE EIGHT $17.00
7 4 BANGA SPEED (4) Ann Panetta 23.15 13.00 0.00 77 31.4kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO $16.00
DNF 1 COFFEE OTIS (1) Yvonne Andrews 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 31.6kg Collision VIVIDLY $3.00
Race 12 R & J BATTERIES 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAHOGANY BART (5) Alfred King 22.41 0.00 0.00 41 37.5kg Bartrim Bale RICH MAHOGANY $5.00
2 2 ZIPPING ELECTRA (2) Graham Whitford 22.64 3.63 0.00 22 27.3kg Mantra Lad Sirocco Lass $5.00
3 3 MOUQUET FARM (3) Clive Mclennan 22.65 3.85 0.00 63 36.5kg Hurricane Luke CHARMING MISS $9.00
4 8 HORSHAM MYTH (8) S Bonaccurso 22.70 4.68 0.00 14 29.0kg Kilty Lad Berridale Queen $8.00
5 1 RYLEE'S BANDIT (1) Graham Whitford 22.79 6.07 0.00 35 33.3kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $2.00
6 6 RUMBALARA GIRL (6) Elizabeth Steel 22.83 6.63 0.00 86 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan DASHING RED GIRL $29.00
7 7 Dirty Angel (7) S Bonaccurso 22.87 7.36 0.00 57 28.2kg Cosmic Chief FLIPPIN' COOL $18.00
8 4 NIFTY NEFERTITI (4) Shane Drummond 23.23 13.09 0.00 78 27.6kg Shintaro Samurai SKYE TREY $29.00