Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 18th of February 2015
R1 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Anthony Sultana
$12.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Margery Quick
$4.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Margery Quick
$21.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Maureen Turner
$15.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$21.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 MIDLAND IRRIGATION (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Barry Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Maureen Turner
$7.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Heather Collins
$36.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Daryl Weightman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Peter Bartlett
$12.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Matthew Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: S Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$46.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Daryl Weightman
$6.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: S Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Kevin Turner
$12.00

Mgn

14.58

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$4.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Adrian Caramia
$10.00

Mgn

16.34

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 SASHA'S BLEND (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Heather Collins
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

35.8kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET GDR (660m)
Place
Special Event - $4695 - $1345 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$10.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

37.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$4.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

37.99

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Patrick Bouchier
$23.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

38.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

38.21

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

38.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

38.47

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.00

Mgn

17.22

Time

38.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3331

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

2212

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$26.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Thomas Fiddian
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

1124

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$11.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Helen Colpoys
$54.00

Mgn

16.52

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Final - $24000 - $6850 - $3420
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
9
T: Darren Murray
$15.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$15.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Terrence Reid
$2.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.7kg
7
10
T: Keith Hellmuth
$6.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: John Kruisselbrink
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Murray
$7.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Gary Edwards
$4.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$8.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

36.4kg
5
2
T: James Dunstan
$5.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Clint Capuano
$17.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: William McMahon
$21.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Adrian Caramia
$11.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$3.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$23.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Thomas Fiddian
$20.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Paul Galea
$3.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$8.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Kevin Chivell
$3.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$24.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Heather Collins
$22.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Daryl Brennan
$16.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
6
T: Donna Knight
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

15.66

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Donna Knight
$6.00

Mgn

16.58

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

17.63

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$12.00

Mgn

20.71

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

24.1kg
7
9
T: Paul Mccoll
$14.00

Mgn

24.28

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LATIN HUSTLE (1) Joe Borg 22.15 0.00 0.00 11 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP

$1.00

2 8 CINCINNATI LEE (8) Anthony Sultana 22.30 2.33 0.00 42 28.2kg Fear Zafonic FLYING MOLLY

$12.00

3 2 PRANCING MAGIC (2) Margery Quick 22.38 3.65 0.00 64 31.6kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$4.00

4 5 Orange Fisheggs (5) Margery Quick 22.45 4.77 0.00 23 25.1kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$21.00

5 3 BRONZE LAD (3) Maureen Turner 22.49 5.34 0.00 75 30.7kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE

$15.00

6 7 SILVI NORRIS (7) William McMahon 22.80 10.25 0.00 56 25.2kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$19.00

7 4 MERMAID MILLIE (4) Correy Grenfell 22.92 12.20 0.00 37 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY

$21.00

Race 2 MIDLAND IRRIGATION 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALPHA ZEUS (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.43 0.00 0.00 331 29.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus

$6.00

2 1 CLASSY SPARKS (1) Nicole Mcrae 25.53 1.60 0.00 223 29.3kg Walk Hard SKEETA

$2.00

3 8 BARELLEN OPAL (8) Barry Anderson 25.58 2.28 0.00 642 29.7kg Collision Barelen Beauty

$5.00

4 4 DYNA PRISCILLA (4) Andrea Dailly 25.61 2.82 0.00 114 26.3kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$7.00

5 7 DR. ROBBIE (7) William McMahon 25.62 2.96 0.00 855 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan DR. IONA

$7.00

6 3 TANTRUM TOMMY (3) Andrea Dailly 25.67 3.79 0.00 566 30.8kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$24.00

7 6 PRETTY BOY GRIGG (6) Maureen Turner 25.69 4.03 0.00 477 34.6kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE

$7.00

8 2 COOTA'S CAZALY (2) Heather Collins 26.07 10.12 0.00 788 31.0kg Dyna Tron Bailey's Express

$36.00

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAZZLE'S BOY (1) Daryl Weightman 25.31 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI

$4.00

2 4 AIRBOUND (4) Mark Delbridge 25.55 3.75 0.00 442 33.3kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$4.00

3 7 IMA SCREW LOOSE (7) Matthew Marshall 25.61 4.76 0.00 333 32.0kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$8.00

4 5 BRONCO DE JURER (5) Peter Bartlett 25.70 6.11 0.00 667 30.9kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY

$12.00

5 3 Triple Lindy (3) Joe Borg 25.76 7.14 0.00 224 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP

$2.00

6 2 CENTRAL ROAD (2) Matthew Edwards 25.76 7.19 0.00 555 33.8kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$10.00

7 9 ME AND MASE (6) S Taylor 25.91 9.58 0.00 776 29.5kg Talk's Cheap Bretty Jones

$17.00

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEFT IS RIGHT (2) Angela Langton 24.98 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream

$1.00

2 3 DR. PETER (3) William McMahon 25.54 8.79 0.00 633 35.1kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna

$46.00

3 4 RED LIGHT RUNNER (4) Daryl Weightman 25.56 9.20 0.00 222 31.7kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI

$6.00

4 5 COOL FOR SCHOOL (5) S Taylor 25.64 10.38 0.00 754 35.5kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$19.00

5 6 NOONBARRA JOE (6) Kevin Turner 25.90 14.58 0.00 576 34.0kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE

$12.00

6 8 ROADIE (8) Matthew Edwards 26.00 16.17 0.00 347 31.7kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$4.00

7 1 RUSTIC ROCKET (1) Adrian Caramia 26.01 16.34 0.00 465 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble After Party

$10.00

Race 5 SASHA'S BLEND 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKIP'S NIGHTMARE (4) Heather Collins 25.48 0.00 0.00 111 30.6kg Mantra Lad INNISLEIGH

$16.00

2 7 MARGINS (7) Brooke Ennis 25.54 0.96 0.00 665 36.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$4.00

3 2 EMPIRE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 25.55 1.14 0.00 332 35.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$8.00

4 8 GAUCHO (8) Brooke Ennis 25.58 1.63 0.00 444 34.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$4.00

5 1 OPUS BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.61 2.14 0.00 223 34.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$5.00

6 6 Spring Millie (6) Andrea Dailly 25.72 3.79 0.00 878 24.7kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed

$28.00

7 3 GRAND INTENTION (3) Brooke Ennis 25.76 4.50 0.00 787 35.8kg Bekim Bale MADDISON'S GIRL

$3.00

8 9 Ulla Allen (5) Steven Collins 25.83 5.52 0.00 556 28.2kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE

$20.00

Race 6 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET GDR 660m Special Event $4695 - $1345 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPEC BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 37.74 0.00 0.00 4444 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$4.00

2 6 BIG KAT (6) Carl Schlensog 37.98 3.71 0.00 3332 28.6kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$10.00

3 4 DEADLY BOY (4) Stephen Mckenna 37.99 3.88 0.00 2221 30.8kg Superman DYNA GABI

$4.00

4 3 BEKS (3) Patrick Bouchier 38.14 6.36 0.00 5555 35.3kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$23.00

5 2 Mepunga Hayley (2) Jeffrey Britton 38.21 7.39 0.00 1113 29.4kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$7.00

6 7 LOVE AFFAIR (7) Andrea Dailly 38.23 7.80 0.00 7766 27.8kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$8.00

7 8 Evie Jane (8) Andrea Dailly 38.47 11.63 0.00 6677 27.6kg Velocette MESSINES

$4.00

8 5 ZIPPING RORY (5) Peter Dapiran 38.83 17.22 0.00 8888 31.4kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$10.00

Race 7 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 545m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUASI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 31.02 0.00 0.00 3331 31.6kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$1.00

2 6 SIZE DOES MATTER (6) Brooke Ennis 31.16 2.31 0.00 5443 35.8kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$3.00

3 4 DELI ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 31.33 4.95 0.00 2212 27.7kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$30.00

4 7 YAZZ (7) Tammy Kennedy-harris 31.48 7.33 0.00 7765 29.7kg Collision JEMMA'S CHOICE

$26.00

5 2 Olive's Gift (2) Thomas Fiddian 31.55 8.50 0.00 1124 28.1kg Kilty Lad Beach Witch

$8.00

6 1 BEKIM VAPOUR (1) Raymond Brewer 31.58 8.96 0.00 6556 35.0kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$11.00

7 3 PRECIOUS PINK (3) Helen Colpoys 32.06 16.52 0.00 4677 29.4kg BIRTHDAY BOY DORA AGOGO

$54.00

Race 8 WESTERN DISTRICTS DERBY FINAL 450m S/E Final $24000 - $6850 - $3420 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Fernando Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 24.83 0.00 0.00 111 29.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$3.00

2 9 GRAVITATION (4) Darren Murray 25.24 6.47 0.00 643 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble PARSIPANNY

$15.00

3 1 DR. PHIL (1) William McMahon 25.31 7.53 0.00 222 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan DR. FREEMAN

$15.00

4 3 BOXHEAD (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.39 8.87 0.00 555 33.9kg Collision Yo Gabba Gabba

$7.00

5 2 RONRAY SPIRIT (2) Terrence Reid 25.45 9.80 0.00 334 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco

$2.00

6 5 LEKTRA UTOPIA (5) Andrea Dailly 25.56 11.47 0.00 866 30.7kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$23.00

7 10 FUELISH (8) Keith Hellmuth 25.60 12.12 0.00 787 33.2kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot

$6.00

8 6 CRACKERJACK MAX (6) Andrea Dailly 25.71 13.84 0.00 478 32.5kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$24.00

Race 9 GRV VIC BRED HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KIBOSH (8) John Kruisselbrink 25.46 0.00 0.00 322 31.6kg Collision MAITRISE

$3.00

2 3 PEDRO'S TWIST (3) Darren Murray 25.47 0.19 0.00 443 33.9kg Where's Pedro Valley Twist

$7.00

3 5 OAKLANDS (5) Gary Edwards 25.50 0.71 0.00 111 29.9kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$4.00

4 4 RINASH (4) Graham Laidlay 25.58 1.90 0.00 865 36.4kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$8.00

5 2 GRANVILLE'S CALL (2) James Dunstan 25.73 4.33 0.00 234 33.2kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$5.00

6 7 TAYLER'S SPECIAL (7) Clint Capuano 25.75 4.68 0.00 656 33.1kg Trewly Special BRONIE BLUE BELL

$17.00

7 1 DR. SAMSON (1) William McMahon 25.80 5.53 0.00 588 34.9kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA

$21.00

8 6 RAMBO'S PARTY (6) Adrian Caramia 25.84 6.09 0.00 777 35.4kg El Grand Senor After Party

$11.00

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RENSTAR (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.38 0.00 0.00 211 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt

$3.00

2 3 BLINGSTEEN (3) Carol Westerlo 25.44 0.82 0.00 333 33.9kg Droopys Maldini CHATTER CHIC

$4.00

3 6 TANKSTER (6) S Bonaccurso 25.61 3.65 0.00 122 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool Icy's Girl

$3.00

4 4 DR. LES (4) William McMahon 25.77 6.11 0.00 555 30.8kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna

$23.00

5 2 Uno Sprite (2) Thomas Fiddian 25.85 7.36 0.00 444 28.1kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva

$20.00

6 1 KOOL PUPPY (1) Paul Galea 26.20 13.00 0.00 666 33.9kg El Grand Senor AMANDA

$3.00

Race 11 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EL GRAND SEAL (3) Jeffrey Britton 21.79 0.00 0.00 11 30.4kg El Grand Senor SEALIN' THE DEAL

$1.00

2 7 I'LL ROB YA (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.33 8.61 0.00 44 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE

$8.00

3 4 UNBOUND (4) Kevin Chivell 22.34 8.76 0.00 33 30.5kg Superman Naughty Nicki

$3.00

4 2 Doing Chewing (2) S Bonaccurso 22.37 9.23 0.00 55 30.9kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$24.00

5 1 TAKE UP JACK (1) Heather Collins 22.38 9.41 0.00 22 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan HELLYEAH BESS

$22.00

6 5 ELLY'S DREAM (5) Daryl Brennan 22.55 12.14 0.00 66 26.9kg Elite State ENTICED LASS

$16.00

DNF 6 LITE BEAM (6) Donna Knight 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 28.6kg El Galo FIRESIDE LITE

$23.00

Race 12 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHARED BONUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.21 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$3.00

2 3 LEKTRA CRASH (3) Andrea Dailly 25.65 6.90 0.00 422 29.6kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$3.00

3 4 Josie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 26.20 15.66 0.00 773 26.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$8.00

4 6 EL CHANA (6) Donna Knight 26.26 16.58 0.00 664 28.5kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA MALL

$6.00

5 1 PRETTY BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.32 17.63 0.00 545 28.9kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$5.00

6 5 DR. MORTISHA (5) William McMahon 26.52 20.71 0.00 356 24.1kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA

$12.00

7 9 IDOL FACTOR (7) Paul Mccoll 26.74 24.28 0.00 237 28.6kg Collision Cosmic Brigid

$14.00