Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 13th of June 2018
R1 2CONSTRUCT (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.60
1
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Ian Robinson
$8.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.88

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$13.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.00

Split

8.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$13.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.18

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Donna Beasley
$19.60

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.23

Split

9.11

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.0kg
6
10
T: Deb Carr
$4.50

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.33

Split

9.09

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$7.00

Mgn

18.17

Time

23.80

Split

9.46

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Darren Murray
$3.50

Mgn

22.41

Time

24.09

Split

9.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 CHISHOLM AND GAMON (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71, 11.70
1
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.12

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Owen Mcgovern
$3.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.63

Split

7.22

In Run

S/663

Wgt

37.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

13.53

Time

26.91

Split

7.11

In Run

S/554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Deb Carr
$23.80

Mgn

15.33

Time

27.04

Split

7.10

In Run

S/446

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

21.91

Time

27.50

Split

6.96

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 BALLARAT DEMONS SUPPORTER GRP (250+ RNK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Daryl Weightman
$4.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.51

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
10
T: Leslie Mitchell
$8.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.68

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.69

Split

8.66

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.74

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.10

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.81

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.82

Split

8.86

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Melissa Elliott
$17.60

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.20

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 BARKLY MOTORLODGE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.57
1
1
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.16

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.23

Split

6.88

In Run

S/554

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Daniel Welsh
$13.50

Mgn

10.83

Time

26.74

Split

6.90

In Run

S/666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Margaret Brealey
$37.00

Mgn

11.43

Time

26.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Renee Kenyon
$17.40

Mgn

13.91

Time

26.96

Split

6.95

In Run

S/777

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 BALLARAT GOLD BUS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.42
1
7
T: Owen Mcgovern
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Leigh Carter
$12.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.84

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.87

Split

6.74

In Run

S/333

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$21.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.89

Split

6.75

In Run

S/444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: William Robertson
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.80

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Ann Panetta
$33.90

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.46

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$4.90

Mgn

12.64

Time

26.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 THE BALLARAT SPORTING GLOBE BAR & GRILL (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 16.47
1
2
T: Graham Glass
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

31.14

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

37.2kg
3
5
T: Joshua Moody
$10.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

31.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Dustin Drew
$2.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

31.23

Split

7.00

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Leslie Mitchell
$8.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

31.28

Split

6.79

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Deb Carr
$23.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

31.45

Split

7.02

In Run

S/8756

Wgt

36.5kg
7
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$25.50

Mgn

7.46

Time

31.60

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$18.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

31.76

Split

6.95

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

38.0kg
R7 MFC PAST PLAYERS ASSOCIATION (1-3 WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.83, 16.97
1
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.91

Split

6.97

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.90

Mgn

0.34

Time

31.93

Split

6.88

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Fisher
$13.30

Mgn

0.61

Time

31.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Gary Mannion
$13.60

Mgn

0.91

Time

31.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

32.12

Split

7.32

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

37.9kg
6
2
T: Donna Beasley
$11.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

32.32

Split

7.43

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

32.70

Split

8.13

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
3
T: Gary Mannion
$52.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.83

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.3kg
R8 BALLARAT AND DISTRICT PROPERTY SERVICES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.49
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.81

In Run

S/754

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.78

Split

6.67

In Run

S/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$7.30

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

25.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$25.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.37

Split

6.79

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Bate
$8.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$5.20

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.48

Split

6.76

In Run

S/546

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$25.10

Mgn

12.16

Time

26.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/267

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 BLUE PYRENEES ESTATE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Raymond Fisher
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$5.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.54

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$7.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.78

Split

8.80

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Ian Robinson
$14.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.95

Split

8.87

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$12.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.95

Split

8.80

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Scott Melville
$7.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.96

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.09

Split

8.98

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$23.30

Mgn

11.87

Time

23.25

Split

8.91

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 HAYMES PAINT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.57

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.70

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.56

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.68

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Brian Jones
$13.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.70

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: William Robertson
$10.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.71

Split

8.75

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$15.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.84

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 AFL GOLDFIELDS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Craig Hughes
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
10
T: Anthony Sacco
$25.70

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.74

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$3.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.94

Split

8.78

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$23.10

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.94

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Deb Carr
$12.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.10

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$6.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.10

Split

8.94

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Ian Robinson
$25.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.16

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: John Weir-smith
$7.90

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.22

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 JIM STYNES MEMORIAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Patricia Smith
$9.30

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.43

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Robinson
$22.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.49

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.55

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Craig Hughes
$5.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.83

In Run

S/74

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.73

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.40

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 2CONSTRUCT 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARK TYDE (6) Vivianne Giles 22.53 0.00 8.60 M/11 31.0kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$4.80

2 5 PYRENEES BLAZE (5) Ian Robinson 22.88 5.11 8.78 M/22 27.7kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$8.20

3 1 BIG CAM (1) Bruce Jacobs 23.00 6.71 8.92 M/44 27.7kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$13.50

4 7 HAPPY CRUISING (7) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 23.18 9.29 8.81 M/33 30.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand

$13.80

5 3 COVFEFE (3) Donna Beasley 23.23 10.10 9.11 S/65 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$19.60

6 10 THREE SOLDIERS (4) Deb Carr 23.33 11.46 9.09 M/56 32.5kg Al Moran Lyla Mel

$4.50

7 2 MAJOR STYLE (2) Brian Hodgson 23.80 18.17 9.46 S/77 27.8kg El Grand Senor Major Blonde

$7.00

8 8 SENNI MAX (8) Darren Murray 24.09 22.41 9.74 M/88 29.5kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$3.50

Race 2 CHISHOLM AND GAMON 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BALLYJAMESDUFF (6) Daryl Brennan 25.96 0.00 6.75 M/222 31.5kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight

$5.60

2 8 WHITE CYNDER (8) Andrea Dailly 26.12 2.25 6.71 M/111 24.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$3.40

3 2 CHIMING IN (2) Owen Mcgovern 26.63 9.44 7.22 S/663 37.3kg Fabregas Hail Queenie

$3.60

4 1 POLLY'S NIGEL (1) Andrea Dailly 26.91 13.53 7.11 S/554 32.5kg Kc And All Polly Bale

$3.10

5 3 OUR CHIEFTAIN (3) Deb Carr 27.04 15.33 7.10 S/446 34.3kg Al Moran Lyla Mel

$23.80

6 4 SPEEDY SPYRO (4) Andrea Dailly 27.50 21.91 6.96 M/335 28.9kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$13.60

Race 3 BALLARAT DEMONS SUPPORTER GRP (250+ RNK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KISS ME MARDAY (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.45 0.00 8.63 M/32 30.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$6.60

2 3 SHE'S WICKED (3) Daryl Weightman 22.51 0.90 8.47 M/11 26.9kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni

$4.40

3 10 LOGISTIC KID (7) Leslie Mitchell 22.68 3.29 8.79 M/77 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$8.40

4 4 THEATRICS SHOW (4) Matthew Marshall 22.69 3.50 8.66 M/46 33.3kg Turanza Bale Hekate Belle

$2.90

5 8 JAI JAI AWAY (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.74 4.10 8.67 M/54 30.4kg Spring Gun Stitch Miss

$25.50

6 6 IKON PARKER (6) Glenn Campbell 22.81 5.14 8.69 M/65 30.7kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$6.10

7 1 POP DO IT (1) Glenn Campbell 22.82 5.31 8.86 S/88 33.8kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte

$13.20

8 5 TRINITY KID (5) Melissa Elliott 23.20 10.66 8.54 M/23 33.0kg Spud Regis Sharlinda

$17.60

Race 4 BARKLY MOTORLODGE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS CONGENIAL (1) Geoffrey Williamson 25.98 0.00 6.76 M/333 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$10.00

2 4 LILY BOSWELL (4) Andrea Dailly 26.14 2.26 6.75 M/222 26.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$5.50

3 2 WHITE MINION (2) Andrea Dailly 26.16 2.54 6.61 M/111 24.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$2.50

4 8 WHOOMPH (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.23 3.50 6.88 S/554 34.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$2.90

5 5 MARLUCKY DAY (5) Daniel Welsh 26.74 10.83 6.90 S/666 27.3kg Vee Man Vane Fearsome Idol

$13.50

6 6 DA END (6) Margaret Brealey 26.78 11.43 6.83 M/445 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint

$37.00

7 3 TANKALICIOUS (3) Renee Kenyon 26.96 13.91 6.95 S/777 35.2kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$17.40

Race 5 BALLARAT GOLD BUS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARLOW'S EXPRESS (7) Owen Mcgovern 25.77 0.00 6.61 M/111 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess

$4.80

2 5 WHY NOT KEZ (5) Leigh Carter 25.84 0.91 6.62 M/222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$12.70

3 6 PROJECTILE (6) Glenn Campbell 25.87 1.31 6.74 S/333 36.8kg Milldean Panther All Heart Lomar

$5.10

4 8 SPEEDY SCAR (8) Nicholas Sheehan 25.89 1.63 6.75 S/444 33.3kg Nitro Burst Lektra Candy

$21.90

5 3 SWIFT RUBY (3) William Robertson 26.18 5.75 6.80 M/755 27.8kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$23.00

6 4 BLACKJACK CRUISE (4) Ann Panetta 26.46 9.81 6.75 M/666 34.0kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$33.90

7 1 BLUE VEGAS (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.56 11.21 6.75 M/588 29.4kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$2.60

8 2 BIG BAZZA (2) Cameron Morris-flynn 26.66 12.64 6.82 M/877 30.7kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand

$4.90

Race 6 THE BALLARAT SPORTING GLOBE BAR & GRILL 545m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 16.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUMBLING BAJOOKS (2) Graham Glass 31.08 0.00 6.70 M/1111 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$3.70

2 7 PRINT THE CHEQUE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.14 0.93 6.88 M/5444 37.2kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$5.20

3 5 ROGER EXPRESS (5) Joshua Moody 31.17 1.30 6.79 M/3333 32.8kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel

$10.50

4 8 I'M A PRINCESS (8) Dustin Drew 31.23 2.20 7.00 M/7665 27.2kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby

$2.70

5 1 OUR DIDDA (1) Leslie Mitchell 31.28 2.83 6.79 S/2222 32.2kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$8.40

6 6 BLUE MAGOO (6) Deb Carr 31.45 5.27 7.02 S/8756 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$23.90

7 9 BANJO FEVER (3) Glenn Campbell 31.60 7.46 6.83 M/4577 35.0kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$25.50

8 4 DESTINI FERRARI (4) Emilio Rinaldi 31.76 9.79 6.95 S/6888 38.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$18.70

Race 7 MFC PAST PLAYERS ASSOCIATION (1-3 WINS) 545m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.83, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLICK BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 31.91 0.00 6.97 S/4333 26.3kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$22.10

2 4 GRAPHITE COUNTY (4) Daryl Brennan 31.93 0.34 6.88 M/2211 34.0kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish

$3.90

3 1 MINNIE HA HA (1) Raymond Fisher 31.95 0.61 6.83 M/1122 26.8kg Barcia Bale Lara's Rock

$13.30

4 5 ROCKIN' JOE (5) Gary Mannion 31.97 0.91 6.92 M/3444 32.3kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$13.60

5 7 SPLINTER (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 32.12 3.03 7.32 S/5555 37.9kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$5.60

6 2 GIN LEE'S BULLET (2) Donna Beasley 32.32 5.93 7.43 S/6666 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem

$11.90

7 6 KULU LIGHTNING (6) Anthony Azzopardi 32.70 11.30 8.13 S/7777 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$2.20

DNF 3 MUZZLE WELSH (3) Gary Mannion 0.00 0.00 8.83 M/8888 25.3kg Disintergrate Far West

$52.60

Race 8 BALLARAT AND DISTRICT PROPERTY SERVICES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACKPOOL DONNY (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.77 0.00 6.81 S/754 36.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$7.20

2 8 ACE VENTURA (8) Daryl Brennan 25.78 0.14 6.67 S/111 32.4kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet

$3.10

3 3 MERC (3) Bruno Panetta 25.81 0.57 6.69 M/323 32.1kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy

$7.30

4 2 BLACKPOOL DOC (2) Adrian Kenyon 25.92 2.21 6.71 M/432 33.7kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$5.30

5 1 CHRISSY PEE (1) Bruno Panetta 26.37 8.64 6.79 M/675 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$25.80

6 5 RELLIM DIESEL (5) Robert Bate 26.45 9.80 6.85 M/888 29.4kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$8.20

7 6 LEAVE ME OUT (6) Donald Jarvis 26.48 10.21 6.76 S/546 30.1kg Nolen Unforgotten

$5.20

8 7 SLIPAWAY BOLT (7) Kevin Quinn 26.62 12.16 6.69 M/267 31.3kg Fabregas Slipaway Candy

$25.10

Race 9 BLUE PYRENEES ESTATE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO PHILS COOL (8) Raymond Fisher 22.42 0.00 8.52 M/11 30.2kg Cool Effort Miss Natalie

$2.20

2 4 COOL NUMBER (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.54 1.76 8.63 M/32 30.6kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$5.50

3 7 GO NATALIE GO (7) Bruce Jacobs 22.78 5.17 8.80 S/44 26.6kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$7.00

4 1 PYRENEES INFERNO (1) Ian Robinson 22.95 7.60 8.87 M/65 28.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$14.70

5 2 CRUISY'S PATCH (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.95 7.61 8.80 M/56 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand

$12.10

6 5 TROUBLE BREWING (5) Scott Melville 22.96 7.71 8.63 M/23 28.9kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$7.10

7 6 MICKIE RAVEN (6) Ronald Dunne 23.09 9.57 8.98 S/87 31.1kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$12.50

8 3 ANITA'S GIRL (3) Kenneth Mitchell 23.25 11.87 8.91 M/78 25.4kg General Magoo Keesha's Magic

$23.30

Race 10 HAYMES PAINT 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGIC VOGUE (7) Leslie Kenyon 22.49 0.00 8.57 M/42 28.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$2.40

2 6 BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.56 1.03 8.57 M/34 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$3.70

3 3 MAV (3) Leslie Kenyon 22.68 2.71 8.46 M/11 34.5kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$3.70

4 5 FLYING SAM (5) Brian Jones 22.70 3.01 8.76 M/66 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta

$13.00

5 1 SWIFTLY SWIFT (1) William Robertson 22.71 3.16 8.75 S/55 34.0kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$10.20

6 2 BLACKHAWK PARKER (2) Gregory Couldridge 22.84 5.07 8.57 M/23 31.3kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$15.70

Race 11 AFL GOLDFIELDS (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLLYWOOD PEARL (1) Craig Hughes 22.60 0.00 8.51 M/11 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$2.70

2 10 GINZA LION (4) Anthony Sacco 22.74 2.11 8.69 M/22 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Loud One

$25.70

3 2 BELLA EXPRESS (2) Stephen Bruce 22.94 4.84 8.78 M/43 31.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$3.10

4 8 GEOPARK RUBY (8) Kenneth Mitchell 22.94 4.93 8.69 M/34 25.6kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll

$23.10

5 5 TERRY TOWELLING (5) Deb Carr 23.10 7.23 8.97 M/88 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble MIGHTY MELANIE

$12.50

6 6 BLACKPOOL IVY (6) Leslie Kenyon 23.10 7.26 8.94 S/77 27.6kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$6.40

7 9 DESTINI CHEETAH (7) Ian Robinson 23.16 8.07 8.89 M/65 31.3kg General Destini Greys Lemon Ice

$25.10

8 3 EL GRAND RICHO (3) John Weir-smith 23.22 8.94 8.78 M/56 26.6kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$7.90

Race 12 JIM STYNES MEMORIAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEADSPACE (8) Kathryne Tabb 22.40 0.00 8.61 M/32 27.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$3.70

2 1 KISS ME BOSS (1) Patricia Smith 22.43 0.34 8.55 M/11 31.4kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$9.30

3 4 PYRENEES PETRACA (4) Ian Robinson 22.49 1.25 8.60 M/23 32.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$22.20

4 2 SPUDTACULAR (2) Andrea Dailly 22.55 2.14 8.75 M/45 35.1kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$3.00

5 7 CALENDAR BOY (7) Craig Hughes 22.61 3.00 8.83 S/74 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$5.80

6 5 AWESOME SHEP (5) Vivianne Giles 22.73 4.71 8.76 M/56 31.5kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$7.10

7 6 LOCHINVAR ADORE (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.94 7.67 8.76 M/67 29.0kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$9.40