Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 27th of June 2018
R1 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.52
1
6
T: Colin Brennan
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.94

In Run

M/541

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$6.10

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.13

Split

6.94

In Run

M/465

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Gilliland
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.17

Split

7.03

In Run

S/652

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.26

Split

6.82

In Run

S/334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.35

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.43

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/116

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$15.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.44

Split

6.79

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68, 11.62
1
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/342

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Scott Gibson
$12.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.92

Split

6.89

In Run

S/864

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$3.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.13

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Peter Desmond
$5.70

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.19

Split

6.74

In Run

M/426

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Gary Hunt
$22.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.88

In Run

S/788

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.80

Mgn

14.36

Time

26.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/257

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$30.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M/687

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Daryl Brennan
$5.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$12.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Norma Gost
$25.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.05

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Simon Payne
$8.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.10

Split

6.89

In Run

M/878

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 SIRES ON ICE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Terrence Reid
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.39

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.49

Split

8.68

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.9kg
5
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$69.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.57

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.65

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.65

Split

8.72

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.7kg
8
10
T: Gary Febey
$102.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.82

Split

8.79

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $4000 - $1075 - $535
Splits: 6.64, 11.52
1
7
T: Brett Bravo
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Daniel Pell
$8.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Daniel Pell
$16.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

25.84

Split

6.85

In Run

S/853

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Cartechini
$4.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.90

Split

6.64

In Run

M/124

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.00

Split

6.75

In Run

S/545

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: James Forbes
$27.40

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$41.70

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/478

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Rose Bell
$4.90

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.42

Split

6.76

In Run

M/687

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.33
1
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.95

Split

6.92

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.80

Mgn

6.81

Time

25.96

Split

6.80

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

25.97

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Adrian Symons
$8.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.99

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Brian Jones
$17.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.02

Split

6.90

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Gary Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 R & J BATTERIES (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 16.37
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

30.90

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$9.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

31.19

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

31.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$21.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.45
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$46.50

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.65

Split

6.76

In Run

M/643

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Samantha Ferguson
$57.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

25.84

Split

6.60

In Run

M/134

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Brett Bravo
$26.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/775

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: John Mcclelland
$4.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.00

Split

6.74

In Run

S/456

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$13.80

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.22

Split

6.67

In Run

M/367

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$24.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.49
1
4
T: Lee Moore
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.46

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.50

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Scott Gibson
$4.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.51

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.54

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Brett Cook
$15.40

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.57

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Lee Moore
$7.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

22.77

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

22.4kg
8
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$7.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 JUST COPIERS (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.45
1
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$2.30

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.68

Split

6.60

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/488

Wgt

31.0kg
6
9
T: Gary Paull
$43.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: John Rennie
$46.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/756

Wgt

35.3kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Raymond Fisher
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$23.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.43

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Niele
$3.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.45

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Murray Warren
$3.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.53

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: James Sayle
$12.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.58

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Daniel Davis
$19.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.66

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Gary Peach
$23.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.67

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Gary Peach
$7.90

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.78

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Anthony Sacco
$28.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.52

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.54

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$14.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.75

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.77

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$11.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.89

Split

8.90

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.80

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.96

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.14

Split

8.90

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SELFLESS (6) Colin Brennan 25.98 0.00 6.94 M/541 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Irisize

$7.10

2 2 VALAR MORGHULIS (2) Nicole Mcrae 26.13 2.16 6.94 M/465 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$6.10

3 7 UNIQUE QUALITY (7) Ronald Gilliland 26.17 2.75 7.03 S/652 32.4kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$6.50

4 1 DYNA ELLIOT (1) Andrea Dailly 26.26 3.97 6.82 S/334 29.2kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$3.00

5 4 TWIST ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 26.35 5.33 7.05 M/777 26.2kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda

$31.80

6 3 WHITE CYNDER (3) Andrea Dailly 26.43 6.43 6.61 Q/116 24.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$3.30

7 8 MAGIC KENZ (8) Donald Jarvis 26.44 6.54 6.79 M/223 25.0kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite

$15.90

Race 2 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAKEY COCONUT (4) Paul Gabriel 25.81 0.00 6.77 M/533 33.9kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$4.80

2 1 DYNA ARTIST (1) Andrea Dailly 25.85 0.50 6.72 M/342 33.6kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$5.80

3 3 BUSTER NORRIS (3) Scott Gibson 25.92 1.56 6.89 S/864 31.7kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$12.00

4 8 DYNA ZULTAN (8) Andrea Dailly 26.08 3.87 6.88 M/675 30.2kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$6.10

5 7 COOPER DAN (7) Joy Mcdowall 26.13 4.46 6.68 Q/111 34.3kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$3.50

6 6 KNOCKER'S GOLD (6) Peter Desmond 26.19 5.33 6.74 M/426 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$5.70

7 2 FRANKIE MOSS (2) Gary Hunt 26.32 7.25 6.88 S/788 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$22.10

8 5 SPEEDY SPYRO (5) Andrea Dailly 26.82 14.36 6.72 M/257 29.9kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$19.80

Race 3 XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPEED STAR (8) Andrea Dailly 25.69 0.00 6.54 M/111 29.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$3.00

2 4 MIRACLES HAPPEN (4) Elizabeth Steel 25.85 2.33 6.80 M/687 28.4kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$30.30

3 2 BALLYJAMESDUFF (2) Daryl Brennan 25.91 3.10 6.79 M/554 31.9kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight

$5.00

4 6 LOCHBRAE MOSS (6) Joy Mcdowall 25.97 4.04 6.73 M/445 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$12.70

5 3 ELLE'S TOY (3) Norma Gost 26.01 4.59 6.70 M/333 29.2kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$25.70

6 5 WHITE MINION (5) Andrea Dailly 26.05 5.14 6.61 M/222 24.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$4.90

7 7 GELLER ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 26.07 5.50 6.82 M/766 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$5.80

8 1 AXEL'S A REBEL (1) Simon Payne 26.10 5.93 6.89 M/878 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$8.30

Race 4 SIRES ON ICE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RONRAY DESTINY (3) Terrence Reid 22.39 0.00 8.40 M/11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Ronray Disco

$5.30

2 5 GO LAVERNE GO (5) Mark Delbridge 22.39 0.04 8.49 M/22 24.6kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$10.00

3 2 THEATRICS SHOW (2) Matthew Marshall 22.48 1.21 8.61 M/33 33.3kg Turanza Bale Hekate Belle

$9.60

4 1 IN THE NET (1) Dennis Trewin 22.49 1.47 8.68 M/45 36.9kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$20.60

5 7 CHRISSY PEE (7) Bruno Panetta 22.57 2.53 8.70 M/54 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$69.20

6 4 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (4) Correy Grenfell 22.65 3.71 8.70 M/66 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$18.50

6 8 SPUDTACULAR (8) Andrea Dailly 22.65 3.71 8.72 S/77 34.7kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$1.50

8 10 SCOTT COSMIC (6) Gary Febey 22.82 6.14 8.79 S/88 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$102.90

Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $4000 - $1075 - $535 Splits: 6.64, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEW ECHO (7) Brett Bravo 25.68 0.00 6.68 M/211 33.4kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$3.60

2 5 OFF THE BIT (5) Daniel Pell 25.72 0.57 6.73 M/332 35.8kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$8.40

3 8 VINCERO (8) Daniel Pell 25.84 2.29 6.85 S/853 36.5kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$16.00

4 3 MAVERICK TYPHOON (3) Mark Cartechini 25.90 3.04 6.64 M/124 33.1kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy

$4.20

5 4 MAXIMUM BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.00 4.47 6.75 S/545 33.7kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$4.60

6 6 CHEROKEE THUNDER (6) James Forbes 26.31 8.91 6.79 M/766 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan Fay The Weapon

$27.40

7 1 LEDGERWOOD MOLLY (1) Ashley Mcdowall 26.39 10.14 6.73 M/478 26.8kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond

$41.70

8 2 MARCUS JOY (2) Rose Bell 26.42 10.46 6.76 M/687 26.9kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten

$4.90

Race 6 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MERC (5) Bruno Panetta 25.48 0.00 6.53 Q/111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy

$3.20

2 7 WINSTON CRUISE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.87 5.56 6.71 M/332 29.5kg Smooth Cruising Don's Wild Child

$5.80

3 6 LOCH MAC (6) Correy Grenfell 25.95 6.71 6.92 M/887 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$7.00

4 8 SPEEDY SCAR (8) Nicholas Sheehan 25.96 6.81 6.80 M/643 33.4kg Nitro Burst Lektra Candy

$6.80

5 2 UNI ALLEN (2) Tina Womann 25.97 6.91 6.76 M/455 31.4kg Kc And All Adelle Bale

$6.00

6 4 KEELY RUN (4) Adrian Symons 25.99 7.17 6.65 Q/224 26.4kg Don Chendo Phryne

$8.90

7 1 FLYING SAM (1) Brian Jones 26.02 7.69 6.90 M/778 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta

$17.80

8 3 SHANNAH'S GIFT (3) Gary Hunt 26.03 7.87 6.79 M/566 33.8kg Fabregas Shannah's Star

$14.00

Race 7 R & J BATTERIES 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 16.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA CHILL (3) Mark Delbridge 30.87 0.00 6.64 Q/1111 28.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$6.40

2 4 DYNA DEAN (4) Mark Delbridge 30.90 0.33 6.75 M/2222 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$1.60

3 8 FLYING DANGER (8) Terrence Erenshaw 31.19 4.47 6.80 M/3344 34.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$9.10

4 6 VERNE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 31.21 4.77 6.83 M/4555 29.3kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale

$4.20

5 2 KATLIN (2) Ebony Deglaitis 31.28 5.80 6.87 M/5433 27.1kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$21.70

Race 8 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRISTAN CANNON (7) Brooke Ennis 25.45 0.00 6.74 M/522 32.5kg Surf Lorian Are They Now

$1.50

2 3 WARRION WARRIOR (3) Lisa Delbridge 25.52 1.10 6.65 M/211 36.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$8.90

3 4 KISS ME NICKI (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.65 2.86 6.76 M/643 24.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$46.50

4 2 TAHLEIA BRAE (2) Samantha Ferguson 25.84 5.64 6.60 M/134 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$57.00

5 6 ROCKIN' ROZ (6) Brett Bravo 25.86 5.86 6.83 M/775 29.3kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$26.20

6 1 GOTTA BANDIT (1) John Mcclelland 26.00 7.89 6.74 S/456 33.7kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell

$4.40

7 8 BOONA LAD (8) Norman Mccullagh 26.22 11.07 6.67 M/367 30.9kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$13.80

8 5 BLACKPOOL SHAZ (5) Leslie Kenyon 26.29 12.00 6.93 S/888 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Izzy Marlow

$24.60

Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHISELLER (4) Lee Moore 22.26 0.00 8.49 M/11 29.0kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$4.40

2 5 COOL NUMBER (5) Nicholas Sheehan 22.46 2.93 8.58 M/32 30.4kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$6.00

3 2 BOMBER'S BABY (2) Geoffrey Green 22.50 3.53 8.68 M/44 29.3kg Bomber Jack Kiara

$7.40

4 7 RAWEENIE (7) Scott Gibson 22.51 3.57 8.68 M/55 30.1kg Dyna Steal Negated

$4.40

5 8 NEWTOWN ANGEL (8) Michael Gibbons 22.54 4.01 8.69 M/66 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$10.80

6 6 CASH CHEWING (6) Brett Cook 22.57 4.41 8.54 M/23 36.2kg Dyna Nalin Doing Chewing

$15.40

7 3 ZHARNEL (3) Lee Moore 22.77 7.33 8.69 M/77 22.4kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$7.60

8 1 GRACIOSO (1) Paul Gabriel 22.77 7.34 8.83 M/88 31.5kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$7.50

Race 10 JUST COPIERS (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOMBER'S RETURN (7) Geoffrey Green 25.67 0.00 6.61 M/221 32.3kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$10.90

2 1 ON THE BONNET (1) Brett Bravo 25.68 0.17 6.60 M/112 34.4kg Barcia Bale Little Grey

$2.30

3 2 LILY BOSWELL (2) Andrea Dailly 25.81 2.03 6.71 M/333 26.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$21.00

4 6 RUSTY THE JETT (6) Mark Delbridge 25.86 2.69 6.80 M/644 33.8kg Jagger Swagger It's A Jett

$24.10

5 3 DYNA XERVO (3) Andrea Dailly 25.86 2.80 6.78 M/488 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$2.00

6 9 CORDILLO (8) Gary Paull 25.92 3.64 6.82 M/865 29.4kg Shakey Jakey Chelabella

$43.30

7 5 LEEROY ROX (5) John Rennie 25.93 3.80 6.80 M/756 35.3kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale

$46.20

8 4 WINLOCK DYNO (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.98 4.51 6.79 M/577 29.1kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$22.90

Race 11 BOTTLE-O 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWO PHILS COOL (5) Raymond Fisher 22.22 0.00 8.46 M/11 30.2kg Cool Effort Miss Natalie

$4.10

2 2 TEFLON TOBY (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.43 2.93 8.67 M/32 31.8kg Collision Cawbourne Looney

$23.90

3 1 MY MATE WALLY (1) Michael Niele 22.45 3.29 8.69 M/54 32.4kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$3.00

4 3 SKYES APPRENTICE (3) Murray Warren 22.53 4.31 8.50 Q/23 29.5kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten

$3.90

5 6 ZIPPING MEGAN (6) James Sayle 22.58 5.10 8.76 M/76 26.0kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$12.00

6 4 ASTON VELOCI (4) Daniel Davis 22.66 6.19 8.69 M/45 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$19.40

7 8 UNLOCKED (8) Gary Peach 22.67 6.34 8.73 M/67 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Inventory

$23.10

8 7 DISCOVERED (7) Gary Peach 22.78 7.93 8.83 M/88 31.9kg Magic Sprite Inventory

$7.90

Race 12 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAV (3) Kathryne Tabb 22.51 0.00 8.44 Q/11 35.4kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$3.50

2 5 GINZA LION (5) Anthony Sacco 22.52 0.11 8.58 Q/22 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Loud One

$28.20

3 1 EDEN LASS (1) Geoffrey Green 22.54 0.40 8.72 M/43 27.4kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$8.70

4 4 CHASING JAMES (4) Elizabeth Steel 22.75 3.39 8.72 Q/34 32.5kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$14.40

5 8 BILLY BART (8) Jennifer Torr 22.77 3.60 8.79 M/55 34.9kg El Grand Senor Loretta West

$5.20

6 7 ELLA RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 22.89 5.31 8.90 M/87 26.9kg Jarvis Bale ELLA ALLEN

$11.80

7 6 ROCKIN' IN (6) Jennifer Torr 22.96 6.33 8.86 M/66 33.0kg Barcia Bale Pia Mater

$3.80

8 2 CAPTAIN MARVEL (2) Kathryne Tabb 23.14 9.01 8.90 M/78 35.4kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$7.60