Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 5th of September 2018
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
9
T: Darren Fisher
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.62

In Run

S/31

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Craig Elliot
$3.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.63

Split

8.71

In Run

M/62

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Alfred Debattista
$22.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.70

Split

8.83

In Run

M/73

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Lee Moore
$9.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.80

Split

8.55

In Run

M/14

Wgt

23.0kg
5
7
T: Simon Payne
$28.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.98

Split

8.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$15.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.08

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.6kg
7
5
T: John Callus
$18.00

Mgn

12.43

Time

23.15

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Scott Melville
$5.60

Mgn

13.89

Time

23.25

Split

8.59

In Run

M/27

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.30
1
5
T: Mathew Wright
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Elizabeth Steel
$30.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.73

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Craig Elliot
$3.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: George Dailly
$11.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

25.92

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.21

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

40.7kg
8
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$57.40

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.27

Split

7.16

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$36.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.32

Split

8.59

In Run

M/41

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Brown
$2.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.34

Split

8.54

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: John Maple
$37.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.38

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Barry Marshall
$4.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.40

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: David Mckenzie
$5.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.63

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$52.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.71

Split

8.89

In Run

Q/87

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$15.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.87

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 GAP (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 12.84, 23.21
1
5
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.47

Split

12.84

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$6.00

Mgn

0.16

Time

38.48

Split

12.96

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

38.79

Split

13.40

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Paul Matthews
$33.30

Mgn

4.94

Time

38.82

Split

13.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

5.97

Time

38.89

Split

13.33

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.10

Mgn

8.83

Time

39.09

Split

13.30

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Paul Herry
$40.60

Mgn

13.29

Time

39.40

Split

13.51

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Douglas Sheridan
$47.80

Mgn

16.43

Time

39.62

Split

13.10

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 12.60, 22.74
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

12.85

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Bahen
$3.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

37.91

Split

13.27

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

37.94

Split

12.60

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

37.94

Split

12.99

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: David Geall
$45.20

Mgn

13.77

Time

38.69

Split

13.83

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Brad Dargan
$25.20

Mgn

14.59

Time

38.74

Split

13.62

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Peter Frost
$53.70

Mgn

15.61

Time

38.81

Split

13.32

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Michael Bewley
$40.60

Mgn

16.27

Time

38.86

Split

13.27

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 VW CADDY RUNNER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.64
1
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.87

In Run

S/864

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Peter Frost
$16.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/722

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: James Forbes
$2.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.90

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Alfred Debattista
$10.30

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/633

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Frost
$35.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Adam Richardson
$5.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Debbie Goudge
$4.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.15

Split

6.74

In Run

M/257

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Ian Robinson
$11.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.20

Split

6.78

In Run

M/388

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 16.42
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$22.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.97

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$13.20

Mgn

12.93

Time

31.50

Split

7.06

In Run

S/6543

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$25.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

31.77

Split

7.09

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Craig Elliot
$28.90

Mgn

19.41

Time

31.96

Split

6.90

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$15.60

Mgn

19.43

Time

31.96

Split

6.99

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$34.10

Mgn

21.00

Time

32.07

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 R & J BATTERIES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
2
T: Mathew Wright
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.43

Split

6.87

In Run

M/642

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$7.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$14.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

25.65

Split

6.78

In Run

M/323

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.67

Split

6.83

In Run

M/465

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Tracey Salter
$28.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.82

Split

6.84

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: John Callus
$19.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

25.88

Split

7.05

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
10
T: Jason Sharp
$17.50

Mgn

10.64

Time

26.01

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 SIRES ON ICE (VETERANS) (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
8
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.91

Split

7.00

In Run

S/333

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Alfred Debattista
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$8.40

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.10

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$3.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.21

Split

8.54

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.32

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Leigh Carter
$49.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.33

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$5.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.40

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Michael Niele
$12.10

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.48

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Jason Sharp
$18.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.51

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.18

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$8.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.25

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Niele
$12.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.38

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Craig Hughes
$9.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

22.39

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Frost
$86.10

Mgn

9.53

Time

22.54

Split

8.95

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Niele
$32.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.59

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Adam Richardson
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Rodney Millington
$3.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.31

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: William Robertson
$34.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.46

Split

8.70

In Run

S/62

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Niele
$3.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.47

Split

8.74

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Trevor Steel
$9.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.66

Split

8.59

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Wendy Hughes
$29.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Michael Niele
$7.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.70

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 PLATELAYER (6) Darren Fisher 22.28 0.00 8.62 S/31 33.1kg Bekim Bale Drop Of Black

$2.50

2 2 BOSTON QUAY (2) Craig Elliot 22.63 5.06 8.71 M/62 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$3.40

3 4 YANDI (4) Alfred Debattista 22.70 6.06 8.83 M/73 25.8kg Djays Octane Octatron

$22.40

4 3 ZHARNEL (3) Lee Moore 22.80 7.39 8.55 M/14 23.0kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$9.50

5 7 COSMIC FANTASY (7) Simon Payne 22.98 9.94 8.67 M/45 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$28.50

6 1 BOBBY RAY (1) Sheldon Hamilton 23.08 11.40 8.97 M/88 36.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$15.10

7 5 BLACK TORINO (5) John Callus 23.15 12.43 8.67 M/56 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$18.00

8 8 FLYING JOKER (8) Scott Melville 23.25 13.89 8.59 M/27 33.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$5.60

Race 2 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AUGGIE (5) Mathew Wright 25.40 0.00 6.55 M/111 34.7kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$5.20

2 7 SILLY MILLY (7) Andrea Dailly 25.56 2.20 6.71 M/432 29.6kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$7.80

3 3 MIRACLES HAPPEN (3) Elizabeth Steel 25.73 4.63 6.82 M/555 28.8kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$30.20

4 1 FERAL SWIPER (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.78 5.39 6.71 M/323 33.7kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb

$3.10

5 8 WILBURY (8) Craig Elliot 25.86 6.59 6.87 M/666 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$3.10

6 4 QUARA'S FLICK (4) George Dailly 25.92 7.41 6.66 Q/244 25.1kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$11.60

7 2 LUCY'S OTIS (2) Andrea Dailly 26.21 11.57 6.88 M/777 40.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$12.90

8 6 AGENT QUE (6) Ronald Fisher 26.27 12.34 7.16 S/888 31.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$57.40

Race 3 BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MORE MOMENT (6) Kevin Mugavin 22.32 0.00 8.47 M/12 26.9kg Fabregas Magic Matese

$36.80

2 5 SPEED STAR (5) Andrea Dailly 22.32 0.01 8.59 M/41 30.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$4.70

3 7 PERCY'S CURSE (7) Darren Brown 22.34 0.20 8.54 M/24 32.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$2.30

4 8 QUICK SESSION (8) John Maple 22.38 0.79 8.56 M/33 33.8kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$37.90

5 3 STACEY KEEPING (3) Barry Marshall 22.40 1.06 8.73 M/65 30.5kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$4.40

6 1 LYKA SKYWALKER (1) David Mckenzie 22.63 4.37 8.73 Q/56 35.3kg Walk Hard Candy Spice

$5.60

7 2 FAST TRAPPER (2) Stephen Elsum 22.71 5.51 8.89 Q/87 30.2kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$52.90

8 4 PIRIFORMIS (4) Kathryne Tabb 22.87 7.84 8.79 M/78 32.2kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$15.00

Race 4 GAP (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 12.84, 23.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO EKAY (5) Paul Mathieson 38.47 0.00 12.84 M/1111 26.0kg Kilty Lad Bren's Pick

$3.10

2 7 ATOMIC KITTEN (7) Thomas Boehmke 38.48 0.16 12.96 M/2222 26.7kg Barcia Bale Peggie

$6.00

3 6 COOKIE YAP (6) Jeffrey Guy 38.79 4.53 13.40 S/7544 31.5kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist

$11.20

4 2 DEADLY BASILISA (2) Paul Matthews 38.82 4.94 13.16 M/4333 28.5kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$33.30

5 4 BLACK ZAMBESI (4) Craig Treherne 38.89 5.97 13.33 M/6766 33.1kg Fabregas Lady Arko

$2.80

6 1 SHE'S FABTASTIC (1) Vivianne Giles 39.09 8.83 13.30 M/5655 30.4kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$6.10

7 3 GARKU BALE (3) Paul Herry 39.40 13.29 13.51 M/8888 31.0kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$40.60

8 8 GOLD ATTRACTION (8) Douglas Sheridan 39.62 16.43 13.10 M/3477 30.5kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$47.80

Race 5 A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 12.60, 22.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN KATIE (2) Rodney Clark 37.72 0.00 12.85 M/2222 30.8kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$6.90

2 8 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (8) Andrea Bahen 37.91 2.64 13.27 S/5444 31.9kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse

$3.30

3 1 UNMISTAKABLE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 37.94 3.16 12.60 M/1111 31.6kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$7.20

3 6 PANDAKEN (6) Brooke Ennis 37.94 3.16 12.99 M/3333 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$2.00

5 4 MISS SWEET PEA (4) David Geall 38.69 13.77 13.83 M/8888 27.4kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$45.20

6 3 TIGERS GOLD (3) Brad Dargan 38.74 14.59 13.62 M/7777 29.5kg Bekim Bale Tiger's Beauty

$25.20

7 7 MISS MALAYSIA (7) Peter Frost 38.81 15.61 13.32 M/6655 25.4kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist

$53.70

8 5 SLEW LEFT (5) Michael Bewley 38.86 16.27 13.27 M/4566 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue

$40.60

Race 6 VW CADDY RUNNER 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NITRO VALUE (7) Kevin Mugavin 25.71 0.00 6.87 S/864 32.5kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$7.60

2 8 UNDENIABLY (8) Peter Frost 25.88 2.51 6.82 M/722 30.7kg Phenomenal Am I Evil

$16.50

3 1 CHEROKEE THUNDER (1) James Forbes 25.90 2.80 6.69 M/111 28.8kg Dyna Lachlan Fay The Weapon

$2.60

4 3 JACKIE JAI (3) Alfred Debattista 25.93 3.17 6.80 M/633 31.7kg Djays Octane Octatron

$10.30

5 4 JIMMY GOT STYLE (4) Peter Frost 26.00 4.17 6.79 M/576 30.6kg Collision Saint Tifi

$35.00

6 6 MEPUNGA DASHA (6) Adam Richardson 26.04 4.79 6.78 M/445 29.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$5.20

7 5 KALANI WILLOW (5) Debbie Goudge 26.15 6.40 6.74 M/257 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn

$4.90

8 2 PYRENEES INFERNO (2) Ian Robinson 26.20 7.07 6.78 M/388 29.3kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$11.60

Race 7 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 16.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRITT TRITT (2) Brooke Ennis 30.60 0.00 6.67 Q/1111 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$1.10

2 3 FAST IZZI (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.97 5.34 6.79 Q/2222 31.1kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$22.00

3 4 KULU OZZIE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 31.50 12.93 7.06 S/6543 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$13.20

4 5 QUARTZ VEIN (5) Dennis Trewin 31.77 16.69 7.09 M/7775 33.8kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$25.00

5 8 BETTY LA FAE (8) Craig Elliot 31.96 19.41 6.90 M/3334 29.8kg Mogambo Tina Sparkle

$28.90

6 6 EL GRAND KNOCKA (6) Roselyn Nicholls 31.96 19.43 6.99 M/5456 32.8kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$15.60

7 7 MIMSTAR (7) Keith Lloyd 32.07 21.00 6.95 M/4667 27.1kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass

$34.10

Race 8 R & J BATTERIES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIXY YA PEST (2) Mathew Wright 25.26 0.00 6.62 M/111 28.0kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$5.70

2 3 ZIPPING INGLIS (3) Matthew Lanigan 25.43 2.33 6.87 M/642 34.6kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass

$2.60

3 8 REBECCA BALE (8) Tina Womann 25.63 5.27 6.73 M/234 27.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$7.20

4 1 LEAVE ME OUT (1) Donald Jarvis 25.65 5.57 6.78 M/323 30.0kg Nolen Unforgotten

$14.20

5 6 LILA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.67 5.83 6.83 M/465 25.0kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$3.80

6 4 EMINENCE (4) Tracey Salter 25.82 7.90 6.84 M/556 28.7kg Paw Licking Resemblance

$28.80

7 9 OVER AND AWAY (5) John Callus 25.88 8.79 7.05 M/888 31.3kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$19.30

8 10 LUKE ROMAN (7) Jason Sharp 26.01 10.64 6.91 M/777 34.5kg Spring Gun Miss Roman Nose

$17.50

Race 9 SIRES ON ICE (VETERANS) 450m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKIN' RICO (8) Vicki Karabitsakos 25.27 0.00 6.72 M/222 34.6kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass

$2.00

2 6 QUOTATION MARK (6) Angela Langton 25.45 2.54 6.61 M/111 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$1.80

3 1 ZIPPING QUINSEE (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.91 9.16 7.00 S/333 33.8kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy

$7.00

Race 10 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KUNG FU HUSTLE (3) Alfred Debattista 22.08 0.00 8.43 M/11 27.3kg Djays Octane Octatron

$7.50

2 2 KODASON (2) Darren Fisher 22.10 0.31 8.52 M/32 31.6kg Collision Kokoda Spirit

$8.40

3 8 AWESOME SHEP (8) Vivianne Giles 22.21 1.79 8.54 S/44 32.4kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$3.40

4 1 DESIREE DANCER (1) Jason Sharp 22.32 3.44 8.47 M/23 32.6kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker

$3.30

5 10 WHY NOT KEZ (4) Leigh Carter 22.33 3.57 8.61 M/56 27.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$49.20

6 7 SEARCHING (7) Tina Womann 22.40 4.63 8.66 M/65 28.8kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$5.70

7 5 MY LIL' ANGEL (5) Michael Niele 22.48 5.67 8.80 M/77 26.7kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$12.10

8 9 LOST LOVE (6) Jason Sharp 22.51 6.07 8.85 M/88 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice

$18.70

Race 11 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYRNIONG AND ALL (3) Anthony Azzopardi 21.87 0.00 8.24 M/11 32.6kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$1.30

2 2 MARLOW'S ANGEL (2) Jessica Sharp 22.18 4.39 8.54 M/22 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$11.00

3 6 EAR WE COME (6) Michael Mclennan 22.25 5.41 8.63 M/33 28.3kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$8.60

4 1 MY MATE WALLY (1) Michael Niele 22.38 7.19 8.73 M/45 32.5kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$12.10

5 5 CALENDAR BOY (5) Craig Hughes 22.39 7.41 8.74 M/54 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$9.90

6 7 SURF IN VANE (7) Peter Frost 22.54 9.53 8.95 S/76 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$86.10

7 4 ANGEL CLOUD (4) Michael Niele 22.59 10.25 8.84 M/67 26.0kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$32.00

Race 12 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA REIGN (4) Adam Richardson 22.02 0.00 8.41 M/11 25.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$4.10

2 6 KOKODA DREAMIN' (6) Rodney Millington 22.31 4.11 8.64 M/43 33.5kg Collision Kokoda Spirit

$3.60

3 3 PA'S GIRL (3) William Robertson 22.46 6.30 8.70 S/62 30.4kg Paw Licking Cawbourne Chic

$34.10

4 8 SNOW OSTI (8) Michael Niele 22.47 6.40 8.74 M/74 29.2kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$3.60

5 5 FLYING ACTION (5) Trevor Steel 22.66 9.09 8.59 M/25 27.6kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker

$9.20

6 7 HOLLYWOOD PEARL (7) Wendy Hughes 22.86 12.00 8.81 M/88 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$29.50

7 2 OSTI'S SPRITE (2) Michael Niele 22.93 13.00 8.70 M/57 34.0kg Magic Sprite Amber's Osti

$7.30

8 1 DESTINI AGITATOR (1) Dennis Trewin 23.07 15.04 8.64 M/36 34.6kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$13.00