Ballarat Race Results

Monday 10th of September 2018
R1 SIRES ON ICE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.69
1
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Justin Jacobs
$28.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.98

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Susan Dalton
$4.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.26

Split

8.92

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$9.90

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.33

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Keith Kelly
$8.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.35

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.10

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.50

Split

8.90

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony Harding
$54.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.68

Split

9.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.1kg
8
5
T: Craig Elliot
$2.00

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.74

Split

9.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.67
1
1
T: Gregory Berry
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.78

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Craig Elliot
$4.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.22

Split

8.67

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Wayne Franklin
$9.20

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.23

Split

8.79

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$23.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.37

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Campbell
$7.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.46

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Ian Robinson
$11.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.55

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$10.70

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.67

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$5.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.69

Split

9.00

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.66

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Colin Brennan
$6.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.09

Split

8.52

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$5.60

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/21

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Leslie Wright
$21.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Craig Elliot
$3.60

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.63

Split

8.87

In Run

S/65

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Justin Jacobs
$13.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.64

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Richard Boehm
$11.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
8
10
T: Robert Proctor
$36.00

Mgn

15.60

Time

24.17

Split

9.06

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 GAP (0-1 WIN) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.88, 17.06
1
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.11

Split

7.14

In Run

S/3332

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$10.20

Mgn

2.59

Time

32.29

Split

6.88

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Carol Jackson
$4.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

32.42

Split

6.95

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$1.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

32.56

Split

7.32

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: David Gehan
$17.50

Mgn

17.13

Time

33.30

Split

7.35

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.49
1
8
T: David Geall
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.86

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Daniel Pell
$3.80

Mgn

0.29

Time

26.22

Split

6.88

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$3.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.28

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Gregory Berry
$14.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.78

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$25.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.79

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$28.30

Mgn

10.94

Time

26.96

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$9.50

Mgn

15.33

Time

27.27

Split

7.41

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$28.50

Mgn

17.01

Time

27.39

Split

7.55

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.78, 11.74
1
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

26.19

Split

6.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Christian Redenbach
$8.40

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.42

Split

6.96

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Suzanne Mannion
$45.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.48

Split

7.03

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.56

Split

7.04

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Graeme Hope
$22.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.61

Split

6.90

In Run

M/458

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$27.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.70

Split

7.05

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$8.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.77

Split

6.82

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 VW CADDY RUNNER (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.80, 11.86
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.92

In Run

M/422

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Wendy Miller
$15.40

Mgn

0.66

Time

26.43

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: John Kruisselbrink
$23.80

Mgn

0.73

Time

26.44

Split

7.18

In Run

M/854

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.64

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/286

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Sandra Elmes
$47.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.96

In Run

M/633

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$3.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.71

Split

6.97

In Run

M/745

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

27.02

Split

6.96

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: William Donlon
$20.20

Mgn

13.46

Time

27.33

Split

6.89

In Run

M/378

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 R & J BATTERIES (545m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.89, 16.87
1
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.95

Split

7.15

In Run

M/7663

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Gary Paull
$3.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

32.01

Split

6.94

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

32.01

Split

6.96

In Run

Q/3325

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$21.40

Mgn

0.91

Time

32.01

Split

7.14

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

32.05

Split

7.01

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Paul Matthews
$7.40

Mgn

1.61

Time

32.06

Split

6.89

In Run

Q/1232

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Patrick Bull
$33.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

32.06

Split

7.21

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Joseph Pace
$13.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.75

Split

7.08

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.65
1
9
T: Keith Kelly
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.91

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Beverley Pell
$1.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.61

Split

8.84

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Wade Green
$23.60

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.74

Split

8.95

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Kevin Ward
$49.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.75

Split

8.91

In Run

S/53

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$5.80

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.92

Split

9.12

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$7.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

24.11

Split

8.76

In Run

M/25

Wgt

30.3kg
7
10
T: Sheila Donlon
$28.50

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.16

Split

8.65

In Run

S/16

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.72
1
6
T: Raymond Brittain
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.79

In Run

S/32

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.60

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.06

Split

8.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$21.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.92

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.24

Split

8.76

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Colin Brennan
$13.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.27

Split

8.92

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Daniel Pell
$3.60

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.30

Split

8.99

In Run

S/86

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Neil Mason
$26.10

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.88

Split

8.92

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Matthew Basto
$40.00

Mgn

16.40

Time

24.14

Split

8.91

In Run

M/48

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 JUST COPIERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
3
T: Beverley Pell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.72

In Run

M/41

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Said
$46.70

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.26

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Gregory Berry
$1.60

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.31

Split

8.54

In Run

M/13

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Scott Melville
$21.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.34

Split

8.75

In Run

S/54

Wgt

37.4kg
5
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$31.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.35

Split

8.96

In Run

M/72

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.36

Split

8.61

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Neil Mason
$7.80

Mgn

12.13

Time

24.04

Split

8.65

In Run

S/37

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Heather Baxter
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$4.30

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.63

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.78

Split

8.40

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Gregory Berry
$8.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.88

Split

8.75

In Run

M/74

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Gregory Berry
$7.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.91

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Ashley Welsh
$26.30

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.93

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$24.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.09

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Craig Elliot
$3.80

Mgn

13.26

Time

23.53

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED NECK MISS (1) Bruce Jacobs 22.91 0.00 8.69 M/11 27.6kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$10.70

2 4 REFUELED (4) Justin Jacobs 22.98 1.01 8.76 M/22 33.5kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$28.90

3 2 WILD BANDIT (2) Susan Dalton 23.26 5.07 8.92 M/54 31.8kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$4.10

4 3 BANANA HONEYBEAR (3) Kenneth Mitchell 23.33 6.04 8.93 M/65 30.6kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$9.90

5 8 RUN MAGGIE RUN (8) Keith Kelly 23.35 6.31 8.76 M/33 24.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$8.70

6 7 GO SHIRVO GO (7) Glenn Campbell 23.50 8.47 8.90 M/46 36.2kg Dyna Double One Golden Lemon

$14.10

7 6 GYPSY SHANE (6) Anthony Harding 23.68 11.07 9.05 M/77 24.1kg Addis Boy Camo's Prinny

$54.20

8 5 NO RESPECT (5) Craig Elliot 23.74 11.91 9.14 M/88 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$2.00

Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARS AND LIGHTS (1) Gregory Berry 22.83 0.00 8.78 M/21 29.7kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$3.10

2 4 PRIMO BESO (4) Craig Elliot 23.22 5.60 8.67 M/12 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$4.90

3 3 CHIEF SIYAN (3) Wayne Franklin 23.23 5.73 8.79 S/44 29.3kg Swift Fancy Top Kat Siyan

$9.20

4 2 MR. FABULOUS (2) Kevin Tirchett 23.37 7.77 8.84 M/66 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips

$23.40

5 8 BLACKWATER GIRL (8) Mark Campbell 23.46 9.01 8.78 M/33 27.8kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$7.70

6 6 PYRENEES BLAZE (6) Ian Robinson 23.55 10.34 8.84 M/77 29.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$11.80

7 7 GOLDEN MOON (7) John Mangion 23.67 12.06 8.81 M/55 26.7kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$10.70

8 5 SERENDIPITY STAR (5) Sandra Elmes 23.69 12.30 9.00 S/88 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$5.20

Race 3 BOTTLE-O 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YEPPY ALLEN (7) Dennis Trewin 23.08 0.00 8.66 M/42 31.0kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen

$3.10

2 3 FIDGET SPINNER (3) Colin Brennan 23.09 0.14 8.52 M/13 28.7kg Magic Sprite Deano's Gadget

$6.20

3 8 KABUKI GIRL (8) Brian Hodgson 23.14 0.94 8.54 M/21 24.9kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$5.60

4 6 SANDUMAN (6) Leslie Wright 23.21 1.86 8.61 Q/34 28.2kg Magic Sprite Amado

$21.00

5 2 KELLI POCHETTE (2) Craig Elliot 23.63 7.93 8.87 S/65 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$3.60

6 5 BIG CAM (5) Justin Jacobs 23.64 8.07 8.82 M/56 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$13.40

7 4 SERENDIPITY LOVE (4) Richard Boehm 23.65 8.25 8.87 M/77 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$11.60

8 10 BROKEN RULES (1) Robert Proctor 24.17 15.60 9.06 S/88 26.9kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$36.00

Race 4 GAP (0-1 WIN) 545m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.88, 17.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INGA ROSS (2) Peter Inguanti 32.11 0.00 7.14 S/3332 34.5kg Bookkeeper Kaliyon

$5.80

2 6 COMMUNIQUE (6) Thomas Boehmke 32.29 2.59 6.88 M/1111 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$10.20

3 8 KAMCHATKA LENNY (8) Carol Jackson 32.42 4.53 6.95 M/2223 33.5kg Tomac Bale Miss Louise

$4.70

4 3 ELLIE WIRES (3) Kristie Collyer 32.56 6.53 7.32 M/4444 30.2kg Above All Lucy Wires

$1.50

5 1 ALMANI TEE REX (1) David Gehan 33.30 17.13 7.35 M/5555 34.4kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber

$17.50

Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINTER SOLDIER (8) David Geall 26.20 0.00 6.86 M/221 35.5kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba

$2.70

2 1 ITINERARY (1) Daniel Pell 26.22 0.29 6.88 M/332 32.9kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$3.80

3 4 ZIPPING CHELSE (4) David Geall 26.28 1.17 6.58 Q/113 26.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$3.80

4 2 OWEN MONEY (2) Gregory Berry 26.78 8.34 6.91 M/444 35.7kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$14.00

5 6 APRIL JAY (6) Donald Jarvis 26.79 8.51 6.91 M/555 28.8kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$25.70

6 7 MAJOR STYLE (7) Brian Hodgson 26.96 10.94 6.92 M/666 29.0kg El Grand Senor Major Blonde

$28.30

7 3 ONE BREW (3) Raymond Brewer 27.27 15.33 7.41 M/777 34.1kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$9.50

8 5 CHILL OUT ISLA (5) Julie Chilcott 27.39 17.01 7.55 M/888 25.9kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$28.50

Race 6 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.78, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 26.09 0.00 6.80 M/222 30.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$2.30

2 6 FIRST RESPONDER (6) Dennis Trewin 26.19 1.36 6.78 M/111 31.8kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$4.90

3 1 NO MORE SISCO (1) Christian Redenbach 26.42 4.61 6.96 S/533 30.5kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$8.40

4 5 NOTORIOUS KING (5) Suzanne Mannion 26.48 5.50 7.03 M/664 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$45.30

5 4 BOB'S BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.56 6.67 7.04 M/776 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$5.00

6 7 THREE SOLDIERS (7) Graeme Hope 26.61 7.34 6.90 M/458 31.5kg Al Moran Lyla Mel

$22.50

7 3 KEISHA'S BOY (3) Ronald Dunne 26.70 8.59 7.05 M/887 32.3kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$27.00

8 2 KING BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 26.77 9.63 6.82 M/345 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$8.50

Race 7 VW CADDY RUNNER 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.80, 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA ZENO (6) Dennis Trewin 26.38 0.00 6.92 M/422 36.0kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$7.50

2 8 SANDULAD (8) Wendy Miller 26.43 0.66 6.80 Q/111 32.2kg Magic Sprite Amado

$15.40

3 9 TOMASSI (3) John Kruisselbrink 26.44 0.73 7.18 M/854 35.0kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$23.80

4 4 MISS BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.64 3.60 6.87 Q/286 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$5.40

5 2 BLACK SHARDAY (2) Sandra Elmes 26.66 4.00 6.96 M/633 29.3kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$47.40

6 7 STILL SINGLE (7) Lloyd Fitzgerald 26.71 4.67 6.97 M/745 27.7kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$3.90

7 5 ZIPPING ELEANOR (5) David Geall 27.02 9.01 6.96 M/567 27.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$2.30

8 1 GALWAY SHAWL (1) William Donlon 27.33 13.46 6.89 M/378 29.1kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$20.20

Race 8 R & J BATTERIES 545m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.89, 16.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE FABIANNA (7) Peter Akathiotis 31.95 0.00 7.15 M/7663 30.3kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros

$2.60

2 1 BUSTER NORRIS (1) Gary Paull 32.01 0.87 6.94 M/2111 32.0kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$3.10

2 3 FAWN SECRETS (3) Glenn Campbell 32.01 0.87 6.96 Q/3325 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$14.40

4 6 MORPHEUS (6) Michael Chilcott 32.01 0.91 7.14 M/6544 32.6kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$21.40

5 5 BOMBORA ROCKET (5) Kathryne Tabb 32.05 1.46 7.01 M/4457 28.7kg Paradise Madison Noela's Dream

$8.60

6 2 DEADLY BASILISA (2) Paul Matthews 32.06 1.61 6.89 Q/1232 28.6kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$7.40

6 4 CARLANNA CASEY (4) Patrick Bull 32.06 1.61 7.21 M/8886 27.4kg Cape Hawke Showood Ellie

$33.20

8 8 LIKE LILY (8) Joseph Pace 32.75 11.50 7.08 M/5778 28.1kg Dyna Nalin African Wave

$13.30

Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TRAVEL EASY (2) Keith Kelly 23.60 0.00 8.91 M/42 30.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$6.30

2 1 NIGHT SKY (1) Beverley Pell 23.61 0.07 8.84 M/31 27.0kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$1.60

3 6 FEDERAL REASON (6) Wade Green 23.74 1.91 8.95 M/64 27.8kg Razldazl Jayfkay Chizuru Bale

$23.60

4 5 NEB'S SHARK (5) Kevin Ward 23.75 2.10 8.91 S/53 30.4kg Neb Last Stress

$49.20

5 4 QUICK BLAZE (4) Bruce Jacobs 23.92 4.53 9.12 S/77 33.1kg Smart Missile Witchita Siyan

$5.80

6 7 COOL FLOW (7) Brian Hodgson 24.11 7.26 8.76 M/25 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$7.50

7 10 TIGER MINSTREL (8) Sheila Donlon 24.16 7.93 8.65 S/16 31.7kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$28.50

Race 10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IGNITING AMY (6) Raymond Brittain 23.00 0.00 8.79 S/32 28.0kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites

$4.30

2 1 EBBY'S PLAN (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.06 0.93 8.72 M/11 34.6kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$3.60

3 7 BANKNOTE (7) Kenneth Mitchell 23.17 2.50 8.92 S/75 27.7kg Hooksy See You Latte

$21.10

4 5 DYNA GINN (5) Dennis Trewin 23.24 3.46 8.76 M/23 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$4.90

5 2 STORMING VIXEN (2) Colin Brennan 23.27 3.97 8.92 M/64 26.5kg Magic Sprite Deano's Gadget

$13.00

6 8 FAKE IT (8) Daniel Pell 23.30 4.39 8.99 S/86 30.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$3.60

7 9 SYLO (4) Neil Mason 23.88 12.61 8.92 M/57 32.6kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$26.10

8 3 MRS. HASSLE (3) Matthew Basto 24.14 16.40 8.91 M/48 28.2kg Banjo Boy Siyan Breeze

$40.00

Race 11 JUST COPIERS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOPSING (3) Beverley Pell 23.19 0.00 8.72 M/41 29.2kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$4.00

2 4 ETHAN ZANE (4) Michael Said 23.26 0.96 8.89 M/66 28.3kg Spring Gun Doona Bale

$46.70

3 7 LANCE LINK (7) Gregory Berry 23.31 1.69 8.54 M/13 33.7kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$1.60

4 8 MAMMOTH (8) Scott Melville 23.34 2.07 8.75 S/54 37.4kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$21.40

5 6 MAGICAL DIAMOND (6) Kevin Tirchett 23.35 2.26 8.96 M/72 25.1kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$31.50

6 5 DYNA DIXON (5) Dennis Trewin 23.36 2.41 8.61 M/25 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$10.70

7 2 STINGING RED (2) Neil Mason 24.04 12.13 8.65 S/37 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$7.80

Race 12 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARTISTIC GENIUS (1) Heather Baxter 22.60 0.00 8.51 Q/21 31.5kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick

$5.00

2 6 ACE CRUISING (6) Tracey Deglaitis 22.63 0.47 8.54 Q/32 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mystic Twist

$4.30

3 8 MAGIC LANTERN (8) Andrew Mooney 22.78 2.64 8.40 M/13 29.1kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry

$6.00

4 4 SHAINA CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 22.88 4.09 8.75 M/74 24.5kg Barcia Bale Red Sally

$8.90

5 5 ATLANTIC JEWEL (5) Gregory Berry 22.91 4.40 8.70 M/67 28.0kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$7.60

6 3 POPPY YAALA (3) Ashley Welsh 22.93 4.79 8.61 Q/45 24.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach

$26.30

7 7 DAMO'S PINEAPPLE (7) Shaun Coulson 23.09 7.06 8.79 M/88 32.0kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$24.60

8 2 BOSTON QUAY (2) Craig Elliot 23.53 13.26 8.68 M/56 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$3.80