Ballarat Race Results

Monday 8th of October 2018
R1 READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.49
1
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Clifford Smith
$15.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.4kg
3
10
T: Kerry Houlahan
$11.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.83

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Samantha Ferguson
$4.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.99

Split

6.81

In Run

S/334

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$21.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.34

Split

6.97

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$25.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

26.52

Split

6.92

In Run

S/677

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 JUST COPIERS (0-2 WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.83, 16.71
1
1
T: Targ Pipczak
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

6.83

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$3.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

31.50

Split

6.97

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Darren Burkett
$30.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

31.68

Split

7.12

In Run

M/5453

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Anthony Sacco
$6.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

32.05

Split

7.19

In Run

S/6545

Wgt

37.8kg
5
2
T: John Mangion
$27.30

Mgn

10.44

Time

32.11

Split

6.98

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Herry
$17.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

32.12

Split

7.24

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: David Graham
$26.40

Mgn

11.03

Time

32.15

Split

7.10

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Pia Triaca
$3.40

Mgn

12.11

Time

32.23

Split

7.25

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.53
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.24

Split

6.76

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: John Rennie
$10.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.24

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.2kg
4
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$10.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

M/342

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.36

Split

6.84

In Run

S/634

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$3.80

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.37

Split

6.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.41

Split

6.91

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$14.10

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.50

Split

6.83

In Run

M/488

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (660m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 12.97, 23.25
1
3
T: Robert Crawford
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.60

Split

12.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$29.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

38.73

Split

13.29

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$6.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

38.93

Split

13.41

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Pirani
$44.40

Mgn

5.64

Time

38.99

Split

13.39

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$6.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

39.09

Split

13.15

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
5
T: Aaron Blake
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

39.0kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE BAL HT1 (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.46
1
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Marlene Dopper
$14.20

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.94

Split

6.95

In Run

S/765

Wgt

38.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Burkett
$14.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.40

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.01

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Brooke Berry
$47.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.04

Split

6.80

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Desmond
$34.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.05

Split

6.91

In Run

M/558

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Craig Treherne
$11.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.12

Split

7.00

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Renee Kenyon
$23.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.12

Split

6.94

In Run

S/676

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.35
1
8
T: Jess Grima
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

25.32

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$14.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

25.76

Split

6.70

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.80

Mgn

12.19

Time

26.04

Split

6.67

In Run

M/345

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$27.10

Mgn

14.46

Time

26.20

Split

6.97

In Run

M/887

Wgt

37.2kg
7
3
T: Renee Kenyon
$15.30

Mgn

15.51

Time

26.27

Split

6.93

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.7kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$53.10

Mgn

24.71

Time

26.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/678

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 16.54
1
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$7.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

31.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Jess Grima
$16.50

Mgn

1.13

Time

31.30

Split

6.72

In Run

S/3111

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Dustin Drew
$3.20

Mgn

2.91

Time

31.43

Split

7.09

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: David Geall
$22.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2554

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$20.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

31.46

Split

7.11

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Tina Womann
$19.10

Mgn

3.76

Time

31.48

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

31.71

Split

7.11

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 SIRES ON ICE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.50
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.58

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Crawford
$1.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/763

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.50

Mgn

3.36

Time

25.82

Split

6.60

In Run

M/412

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.00

Split

6.58

In Run

M/235

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Samantha Ferguson
$9.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$32.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

26.07

Split

6.70

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Craig Treherne
$10.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.30

Split

6.56

In Run

M/178

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.10

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.32

Split

6.76

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 TAB GREAT CHASE BAL HT2 (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
8
T: John Chircop
$28.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$7.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

25.73

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Rohan Gladman
$1.70

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Patricia Smith
$15.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/864

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Burkett
$20.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.85

Split

6.75

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/456

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.97

Split

6.63

In Run

M/245

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Simon Payne
$30.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/778

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 (250+RNK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.50
1
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.10

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.49

Split

6.86

In Run

M/652

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

1.62

Time

25.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Clint Capuano
$8.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$4.30

Mgn

4.55

Time

25.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$17.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.85

Split

6.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$27.60

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.16

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

38.4kg
R11 A1 SIGNAGE (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.47
1
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/411

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$8.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Hugh Taylor
$6.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.84

Split

6.88

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$6.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.87

Split

6.58

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Jess Grima
$8.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.98

Split

6.60

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.08

Split

6.81

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 BOTTLE-O (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.54
1
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.85

In Run

M/745

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.82

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Drew
$4.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M/354

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.00

Mgn

0.85

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Noel Carthew
$20.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.99

Split

6.92

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Maureen Turner
$2.60

Mgn

3.35

Time

26.04

Split

6.84

In Run

S/677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Julie Ward
$16.10

Mgn

13.10

Time

26.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/588

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIE LAUGHING (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.59 0.00 6.65 M/111 30.1kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty

$2.10

2 4 WOK FRIED YABBY (4) Clifford Smith 25.83 3.41 6.82 M/543 33.4kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$15.60

3 10 LINE TRIKE (1) Kerry Houlahan 25.83 3.46 6.70 M/222 33.8kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$11.70

4 7 LONNIE DANGER (7) Phillip Thomson 25.99 5.67 6.81 M/455 31.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$3.60

5 2 ZANTHRE ALLEN (2) Samantha Ferguson 25.99 5.79 6.81 S/334 33.7kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$4.90

6 8 LACARABINE (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.34 10.73 6.97 M/766 29.3kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$21.70

7 6 OUR MAGIC TURBO (6) Judith Worsfold 26.52 13.36 6.92 S/677 27.9kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$25.00

Race 2 JUST COPIERS (0-2 WINS) 545m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.83, 16.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANDSOME JAKE (1) Targ Pipczak 31.38 0.00 6.83 M/1111 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Smooth Pledge

$3.50

2 3 AIR COMMANDER (3) Gregory Couldridge 31.50 1.67 6.97 M/2222 32.0kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist

$3.70

3 4 MAXIMUM LARA (4) Darren Burkett 31.68 4.36 7.12 M/5453 27.7kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$30.10

4 6 YOU'RE WELCOME (6) Anthony Sacco 32.05 9.63 7.19 S/6545 37.8kg Spring Gun Natie's Girl

$6.00

5 2 GUNNA BE HOPING (2) John Mangion 32.11 10.44 6.98 M/3334 30.2kg Crash Crash Model

$27.30

6 5 GARKU BALE (5) Paul Herry 32.12 10.51 7.24 M/7888 31.0kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$17.20

7 8 WOK DJAY (8) David Graham 32.15 11.03 7.10 M/4666 34.9kg Djays Octane Octatron

$26.40

8 7 ACE'S FAB (7) Pia Triaca 32.23 12.11 7.25 M/8777 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$3.40

Race 3 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SANDY LAGOON (1) Kevin Ward 25.88 0.00 6.64 M/111 27.2kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee

$12.10

2 3 DISCO LEMONADE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.24 5.10 6.76 M/223 28.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$6.40

3 8 LEEROY ROX (8) John Rennie 26.24 5.20 6.84 M/555 36.2kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale

$10.80

4 6 DREAM BOULEVARD (6) Thomas Boehmke 26.26 5.41 6.83 M/342 33.2kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$10.80

5 7 BROULEE MISS (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.36 6.90 6.84 S/634 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$5.70

6 5 TOPAZ WARRIOR (5) Kevin Quinn 26.37 7.03 6.89 M/766 30.3kg Hawk Alone Slipaway Misty

$3.80

7 4 DUM DIDEE DUM (4) Brenda Kinder 26.41 7.53 6.91 M/877 30.5kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$4.10

8 2 HONESTLY BOB (2) Bruce Jacobs 26.50 8.86 6.83 M/488 31.7kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$14.10

Race 4 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 660m Grade 5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 12.97, 23.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COCO SPECTRE (3) Robert Crawford 38.60 0.00 12.97 M/1111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$1.40

2 7 XERA BALE (7) Brenda Kinder 38.73 1.93 13.29 M/3332 27.4kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$29.40

3 8 WHINEY WHINE (8) David Crawford 38.93 4.79 13.41 S/5555 29.6kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro

$6.10

4 2 THREE SCOOPS (2) Michael Pirani 38.99 5.64 13.39 M/4444 28.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Blonde Zepha

$44.40

5 1 GO EKAY (1) Paul Mathieson 39.09 7.07 13.15 M/2223 26.2kg Kilty Lad Bren's Pick

$6.10

DNF 5 ZIPPING FLOYD (5) Aaron Blake 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 39.0kg Mogambo Crafty Lady

$11.00

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE BAL HT1 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HENESSEY VENOM (5) Kerry Houlahan 25.46 0.00 6.64 M/111 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart One

$1.20

2 4 PIUS THICKNESSE (4) Marlene Dopper 25.94 6.89 6.95 S/765 38.6kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$14.20

3 8 YOU AUSSIE (8) Darren Burkett 26.00 7.70 6.82 M/443 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$14.00

4 1 BAKALI LOUIS (1) Glenn Campbell 26.01 7.81 6.65 M/222 35.8kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass

$13.40

5 2 LAILE BROBIO (2) Brooke Berry 26.04 8.31 6.80 M/334 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$47.30

6 3 KNOCKER'S GOLD (3) Peter Desmond 26.05 8.40 6.91 M/558 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$34.60

7 7 I'M CIRCUS (7) Craig Treherne 26.12 9.39 7.00 M/887 30.9kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty

$11.90

8 6 TANKALICIOUS (6) Renee Kenyon 26.12 9.46 6.94 S/676 36.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$23.20

Race 6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SANJIRO (8) Jess Grima 25.18 0.00 6.61 M/211 33.0kg Barcia Bale Socozie

$1.50

2 1 WINLOCK LUDACRIS (1) Mark Delbridge 25.32 1.94 6.61 M/122 29.8kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$5.70

3 7 KISS ME NICKI (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.50 4.46 6.70 M/533 25.4kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$10.20

4 5 BOMBER'S RETURN (5) Geoffrey Green 25.76 8.21 6.70 M/454 32.0kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$14.90

5 6 CRACKERJACK ALE (6) Michael Gibbons 26.04 12.19 6.67 M/345 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$13.80

6 2 GARICK OLIVANDER (2) Ian Cockerell 26.20 14.46 6.97 M/887 37.2kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$27.10

7 3 BLACKPOOL BLAST (3) Renee Kenyon 26.27 15.51 6.93 S/766 35.7kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$15.30

8 4 GEOPARK RUBY (4) Kenneth Mitchell 26.91 24.71 6.84 M/678 26.0kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll

$53.10

Race 7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 545m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 16.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NYMPHADORA TONKS (7) Ian Cockerell 31.22 0.00 6.71 M/1222 32.0kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$2.90

2 6 EL GRAND KNOCKA (6) Roselyn Nicholls 31.28 0.77 6.77 M/5333 33.7kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$7.60

3 8 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (8) Jess Grima 31.30 1.13 6.72 S/3111 29.7kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$16.50

4 1 I'M A PRINCESS (1) Dustin Drew 31.43 2.91 7.09 M/6777 27.4kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby

$3.20

5 5 SWANSEA CERI (5) David Geall 31.43 3.00 6.71 M/2554 27.6kg Dyna Double One Michu

$22.60

6 4 TANTALISE (4) Cheryl Pirani 31.46 3.41 7.11 M/7666 26.7kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$20.40

7 3 DYNA JERRY (3) Tina Womann 31.48 3.76 6.72 M/4445 28.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale

$19.10

8 2 SPRING BOMBER (2) Geoffrey Green 31.71 6.94 7.11 M/8888 34.7kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$5.40

Race 8 SIRES ON ICE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOT DEVIL (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.59 0.00 6.58 M/321 31.9kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$12.80

2 8 APACHE FLAME (8) Robert Crawford 25.69 1.46 6.70 M/763 30.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$1.80

3 2 SHANNON ALLEN (2) Correy Grenfell 25.82 3.36 6.60 M/412 24.9kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$9.50

4 6 LYLAH'S WAY (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.00 5.83 6.58 M/235 27.6kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$8.00

5 3 LANCE ALLEN (3) Samantha Ferguson 26.00 5.89 6.68 M/544 35.3kg Kc And All Desalle Bale

$9.30

6 7 WISE LEWIS (7) Matthew Marshall 26.07 6.86 6.70 M/656 31.0kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel

$32.80

7 5 BOTTOMS UP (5) Craig Treherne 26.30 10.21 6.56 M/178 28.0kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift

$10.10

8 1 FLEUR DELACOUR (1) Ian Cockerell 26.32 10.44 6.76 M/887 32.9kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$11.10

Race 9 TAB GREAT CHASE BAL HT2 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FERNANDO'S FLARE (8) John Chircop 25.66 0.00 6.64 M/322 30.2kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$28.20

2 6 GO NATALIE GO (6) Bruce Jacobs 25.73 0.97 6.59 M/111 27.1kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$7.40

3 1 SQUISHY PEA (1) Rohan Gladman 25.75 1.31 6.71 M/533 33.0kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$1.70

4 3 OMINOUS WARNING (3) Patricia Smith 25.76 1.46 6.77 M/864 33.4kg Fabregas How Goods That

$15.60

5 2 THROUGH (2) Darren Burkett 25.85 2.64 6.75 M/687 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$20.70

6 7 BALL BEARING (7) Glenn Campbell 25.94 3.91 6.70 M/456 36.3kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$13.90

7 5 SHOOT TO MISS (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.97 4.36 6.63 M/245 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$4.40

8 4 TYSON'S A REBEL (4) Simon Payne 26.09 6.13 6.77 M/778 34.9kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$30.30

Race 10 READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 (250+RNK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAXIMUM JAN (5) Michael Gibbons 25.49 0.00 6.56 Q/111 26.7kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$13.30

2 6 LOCH MONSTER (6) Andrew Xerri 25.49 0.01 6.86 M/652 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$3.10

3 3 WINSOME EXPRESS (3) Mark Delbridge 25.60 1.62 6.72 M/223 31.3kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$5.30

4 2 DARREN ALLEN (2) Clint Capuano 25.70 3.01 6.77 M/334 32.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$8.70

5 4 ALEZAN (4) Andrew Mooney 25.75 3.80 6.84 M/577 35.4kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$6.50

6 7 RUN IT STRAIGHT (7) Gregory Couldridge 25.80 4.55 6.81 M/445 26.6kg Don Chendo Phryne

$4.30

7 8 HANNIBAL SPECTRE (8) Thomas Boehmke 25.85 5.25 6.89 M/766 33.6kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna

$17.10

8 1 ARNIE ALLEN (1) Matthew Marshall 26.16 9.56 6.90 M/888 38.4kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$27.60

Race 11 A1 SIGNAGE (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGERLONG RING (5) Samantha Ferguson 25.53 0.00 6.64 M/411 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$4.20

2 2 BANJO FEVER (2) Glenn Campbell 25.69 2.33 6.63 M/344 34.5kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$8.00

3 3 MANZEENE MAN (3) Kevin Tirchett 25.69 2.36 6.69 M/555 33.0kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity

$5.00

4 6 CHRISSY PEE (6) Bruno Panetta 25.78 3.61 6.76 M/666 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$8.60

5 8 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (8) Hugh Taylor 25.84 4.43 6.88 S/877 33.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$6.30

6 1 WHITE AMBUSH (1) Wendy Hansen 25.87 4.97 6.58 M/123 25.2kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$6.70

7 4 LAYBACK CRUISER (4) Jess Grima 25.98 6.47 6.60 M/232 31.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$8.50

8 7 CETTE TO DANCE (7) Glenn Campbell 26.08 7.90 6.81 M/788 28.8kg Velocette Spiral Staircase

$13.10

Race 12 BOTTLE-O (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHE'S FABTASTIC (8) Vivianne Giles 25.81 0.00 6.85 M/745 29.8kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$8.40

2 1 FAWN PURSUIT (1) Glenn Campbell 25.82 0.10 6.67 M/111 33.7kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening

$8.00

3 2 KIRABILLI POPPY (2) Raymond Drew 25.85 0.60 6.81 M/354 31.1kg Dyna Double One Kirabilli Darcy

$4.40

4 7 MAXIMUM BLISS (7) Michael Gibbons 25.87 0.85 6.81 Q/233 26.4kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$25.00

5 6 PATCHIE THIEF (6) Noel Carthew 25.89 1.10 6.82 M/422 25.9kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$20.80

6 3 SMART MARY (3) Keith Lloyd 25.99 2.60 6.92 M/866 29.4kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$5.40

7 4 FROSTY SNOWMAN (4) Maureen Turner 26.04 3.35 6.84 S/677 34.4kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica

$2.60

8 5 SCOTT PIZZAZZ (5) Julie Ward 26.73 13.10 6.84 M/588 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$16.10