Ballarat Race Results

Monday 5th of November 2018
R1 SIRES ON ICE (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.92

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Gerard Rigg
$13.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Mim Gilders
$8.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.40

Split

9.02

In Run

M/54

Wgt

39.7kg
4
5
T: John Mangion
$8.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.45

Split

8.77

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$13.40

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.65

Split

9.01

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: William Donlon
$11.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.75

Split

9.14

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Sandra Elmes
$9.00

Mgn

20.41

Time

24.42

Split

9.42

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.54
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Craig Elliot
$5.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.21

Split

6.95

In Run

M/443

Wgt

24.6kg
3
9
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.10

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.44

Split

6.95

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.51

Split

6.99

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Miller
$13.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.55

Split

7.15

In Run

M/774

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Paul Herry
$23.70

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.58

Split

7.15

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.6kg
8
10
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$39.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.85

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.67
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.16

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$9.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.21

Split

6.92

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.31

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Douglas Sheridan
$26.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.36

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Scott Melville
$6.20

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.45

Split

6.92

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$16.50

Mgn

10.97

Time

26.55

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 BOTTLE-O (275+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.83, 17.01
1
1
T: Trent Blacker
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.63

Split

7.06

In Run

M/5431

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$3.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

31.96

Split

6.97

In Run

M/3342

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$14.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

32.06

Split

6.83

In Run

M/2114

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Melissa Elliott
$6.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

32.09

Split

7.10

In Run

M/8653

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$27.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

32.19

Split

6.99

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: John Mangion
$48.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

32.39

Split

7.07

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Gary Mannion
$5.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M/1225

Wgt

25.9kg
8
10
T: Margaret Gray
$43.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

32.45

Split

7.07

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.69
1
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.77

In Run

S/111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$22.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

26.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.22

Split

6.88

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.57

Split

7.14

In Run

M/774

Wgt

34.6kg
5
9
T: Glenda Buchanan
$20.10

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.58

Split

7.17

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: John Rennie
$9.40

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.70

Split

7.05

In Run

M/668

Wgt

36.4kg
7
6
T: Neil Mason
$20.20

Mgn

13.33

Time

26.91

Split

6.93

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Jimmy Holt
$11.20

Mgn

15.47

Time

27.06

Split

6.96

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.9kg
R6 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.69
1
2
T: Sandra Elmes
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M/776

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.25

Split

6.90

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

S/344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Abela
$2.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.35

Split

6.89

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Leslie Mitchell
$9.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$30.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.46

Split

6.95

In Run

M/687

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Craig Treherne
$5.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.58

Split

7.06

In Run

M/868

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 VW CADDY RUNNER (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.85
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.92

In Run

S/831

Wgt

37.4kg
2
6
T: Craig Webb
$14.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.7kg
3
10
T: Donald Jarvis
$18.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/144

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Galea
$1.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.55

Split

6.80

In Run

S/312

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.71

Split

6.85

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Raylene Gavin
$16.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/687

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$23.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

27.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/478

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Calven Russell
$8.90

Mgn

13.06

Time

27.13

Split

6.83

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (275+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 16.63
1
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$8.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

31.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

31.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

37.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

31.76

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Sean Cachia
$9.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

31.99

Split

7.01

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$4.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

32.04

Split

6.92

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ward
$10.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

32.10

Split

6.94

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: John Mangion
$29.80

Mgn

10.76

Time

32.21

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2325

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 R & J BATTERIES (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Simon Payne
$2.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.88

Split

8.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$4.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.94

Split

8.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Marcus Abey
$20.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$8.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.01

Split

8.72

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Margaret Gray
$17.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.11

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Steven Chircop
$9.40

Mgn

12.94

Time

23.41

Split

9.00

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Peter Desmond
$15.60

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.51

Split

9.01

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
1
T: Mary Inguanti
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.63

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Heather Baxter
$6.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.09

Split

8.78

In Run

M/73

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Margaret Gray
$31.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
10
T: Michael Davison
$25.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.30

Split

8.81

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$3.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.32

Split

8.61

In Run

M/15

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$9.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.56

Split

8.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
5
T: Lisa Farquhar
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$9.20

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.39

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Noel Carthew
$7.50

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.72

Split

8.67

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Paul Radstock
$17.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.77

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$11.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.78

Split

8.71

In Run

S/74

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$12.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

22.87

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Wade Green
$7.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.87

Split

8.86

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$13.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

22.97

Split

8.62

In Run

M/48

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 JUST COPIERS (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Daniel Pell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: David Taylor
$11.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.69

Split

8.78

In Run

M/83

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Leslie Wright
$38.20

Mgn

8.84

Time

22.77

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Gary Cowcher
$24.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Keith Kelly
$14.10

Mgn

11.33

Time

22.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Damian Fleming
$8.50

Mgn

11.86

Time

22.98

Split

8.78

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Gary Peach
$2.80

Mgn

15.87

Time

23.26

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Scott Melville
$21.20

Mgn

17.11

Time

23.35

Split

8.70

In Run

M/37

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE (275+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHIZZING (1) Clint Capuano 22.99 0.00 8.92 M/32 28.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$1.80

2 6 FRANGELICO MISS (6) Gerard Rigg 23.16 2.43 8.73 M/11 25.8kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$13.70

3 2 ROSES FOR SAL (2) Mim Gilders 23.40 5.83 9.02 M/54 39.7kg Buck Fever Mishellma Belle

$8.70

4 5 GOLDEN MOON (5) John Mangion 23.45 6.64 8.77 M/23 26.6kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$8.10

5 7 POMPADORY PARKER (7) Gregory Couldridge 23.65 9.41 9.01 M/45 34.9kg El Grand Senor Unorthodox

$13.40

6 8 OFFALY BLACK (8) William Donlon 23.75 10.84 9.14 S/66 27.3kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$11.10

7 4 SERENDIPITY BABE (4) Sandra Elmes 24.42 20.41 9.42 S/77 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$9.00

DNF 3 WICKED REASON (3) Michael Chilcott 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$22.40

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING WINNIE (2) Robert Camilleri 25.90 0.00 6.62 Q/111 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg

$2.70

2 6 KELLI POCHETTE (6) Craig Elliot 26.21 4.40 6.95 M/443 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$5.20

3 9 TEKIDANTO (1) Matthew Marshall 26.33 6.03 6.87 M/222 26.8kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade

$7.10

4 7 HOLLYWOOD DONUTS (7) Michael Chilcott 26.44 7.70 6.95 M/336 32.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$7.50

5 8 MAYHEM EXPRESS (8) Robert Camilleri 26.51 8.73 6.99 M/555 28.4kg Fabregas Mayhem

$4.80

6 4 STAR CLUSTER (4) Kevin Miller 26.55 9.20 7.15 M/774 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wayfarer

$13.90

7 5 CHIEF SIYAN (5) Paul Herry 26.58 9.64 7.15 M/667 28.6kg Swift Fancy Top Kat Siyan

$23.70

8 10 DOUBLE THE POWER (3) Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.85 13.47 7.15 M/888 34.8kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$39.00

Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE (275+ RANK) 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA SARAH (1) Clint Capuano 25.78 0.00 6.80 M/221 25.1kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$1.60

2 5 QUARA'S BETH (5) Deborah Coleman 26.16 5.53 6.66 Q/112 25.3kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$7.60

3 6 APRIL JAY (6) Donald Jarvis 26.21 6.11 6.92 M/665 28.8kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$9.30

4 2 FAWN SECRETS (2) Glenn Campbell 26.31 7.59 6.87 M/444 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$18.40

5 4 MOONDUST (4) Douglas Sheridan 26.36 8.34 6.84 M/333 35.7kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$26.00

6 7 HELLO COBBER (7) Scott Melville 26.45 9.66 6.92 M/556 34.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$6.20

7 8 LAILE BROBIO (8) Kenneth Mitchell 26.55 10.97 6.96 M/777 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$16.50

Race 4 BOTTLE-O (275+ RANK) 545m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.83, 17.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PHAROAH'S GOLD (1) Trent Blacker 31.63 0.00 7.06 M/5431 35.6kg Dyna Double One Fast Net

$2.60

2 5 MY GIRL SISSY (5) Shara Quinlan 31.96 4.73 6.97 M/3342 31.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$3.20

3 7 LADY FRECKLES (7) Kenneth Mitchell 32.06 6.17 6.83 M/2114 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$14.70

4 4 DYNA MARGE (4) Melissa Elliott 32.09 6.67 7.10 M/8653 27.0kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$6.10

5 6 MONOAK (6) Suzanne Mannion 32.19 8.07 6.99 M/4566 33.1kg Oaks Road Miss Montgomery

$27.10

6 3 GUNNA BE HOPING (3) John Mangion 32.39 10.90 7.07 M/7777 30.4kg Crash Crash Model

$48.80

7 2 MUZZLE WELSH (2) Gary Mannion 32.43 11.50 6.83 M/1225 25.9kg Disintergrate Far West

$5.40

8 10 STILL IN PLAY (8) Margaret Gray 32.45 11.76 7.07 S/6888 31.8kg Djays Octane She's A Player

$43.60

Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUMPER FARRELL (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.98 0.00 6.77 S/111 34.6kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$1.60

2 8 FESS CROCKETT (8) Glenn Campbell 26.13 2.21 6.91 M/322 32.8kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$22.30

3 7 NEW APOLLO (7) Jess Fothergill 26.22 3.51 6.88 M/233 28.8kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$7.10

4 4 DASHING DINO (4) Jess Fothergill 26.57 8.43 7.14 M/774 34.6kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$14.50

5 9 IT IS DONE (3) Glenda Buchanan 26.58 8.66 7.17 M/887 29.1kg Nitro Burst Bella's Girl

$20.10

6 2 LEEROY ROX (2) John Rennie 26.70 10.29 7.05 M/668 36.4kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale

$9.40

7 6 BILLY SWAGGER (6) Neil Mason 26.91 13.33 6.93 M/445 34.2kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$20.20

8 5 JACK SKYWALKER (5) Jimmy Holt 27.06 15.47 6.96 M/556 35.9kg Black Magic Opal Midnight Dollars

$11.20

Race 6 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (275+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SERENDIPITY GOLD (2) Sandra Elmes 25.99 0.00 6.81 M/221 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$13.30

2 4 MR. MOONLIGHT (4) Marcus Lloyd 26.24 3.50 6.96 M/776 34.0kg Spring Gun Our Nanz Awesome

$11.40

3 5 MANZEENE MAGIC (5) Kevin Tirchett 26.25 3.71 6.90 M/533 27.6kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity

$6.00

4 1 ZIPPING BOYD (1) Joshua Formosa 26.31 4.63 6.89 S/344 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$5.10

5 3 ASTON SULTAN (3) Paul Abela 26.35 5.16 6.89 M/455 34.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Elite

$2.90

6 8 LOGISTIC KID (8) Leslie Mitchell 26.37 5.44 6.70 Q/112 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$9.40

7 6 FIREFLY NUTS (6) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 26.46 6.66 6.95 M/687 34.2kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$30.20

8 7 LUCKY LOVE (7) Craig Treherne 26.58 8.40 7.06 M/868 32.8kg Bit Chili Classy Bling

$5.90

Race 7 VW CADDY RUNNER (275+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO DIDDA GO (8) Jess Fothergill 26.22 0.00 6.92 S/831 37.4kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$5.90

2 6 ROCKETNESS (6) Craig Webb 26.39 2.50 6.78 M/223 27.7kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$14.60

3 10 JACK'S PICK (2) Donald Jarvis 26.52 4.30 6.76 M/144 31.8kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle

$18.30

4 1 AZURE DRAGON (1) Paul Galea 26.55 4.75 6.80 S/312 35.9kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$1.90

5 5 SEMINOLE WIND (5) Matthew Marshall 26.71 7.01 6.85 M/765 26.8kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$6.70

6 7 PILLAR CREEK (7) Raylene Gavin 26.99 11.00 6.85 M/687 30.7kg Fabregas Skye Creek

$16.70

7 3 MERL'S ANGEL (3) Paul Gabriel 27.05 11.87 6.81 M/478 28.3kg Bekim Bale Michu

$23.00

8 4 FRENCH DEFENCE (4) Calven Russell 27.13 13.06 6.83 M/556 33.1kg Made To Size Busted Bennett

$8.90

Race 8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (275+ RANK) 545m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 16.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DETROIT WALLY (3) Shaun Coulson 31.46 0.00 6.69 M/1111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Gee

$11.80

2 2 MICKIE RAVEN (2) Ronald Dunne 31.73 3.86 6.78 M/3233 32.2kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$8.70

3 4 SPEEDY RYDER (4) Jess Fothergill 31.75 4.21 6.87 M/4442 37.8kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$2.50

4 5 CHILL OUT CHRIS (5) Michael Chilcott 31.76 4.30 6.92 M/6664 33.2kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$9.00

5 6 DYNA PENNY (6) Sean Cachia 31.99 7.59 7.01 M/8888 26.5kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale

$9.00

6 1 CLOUD COVER (1) Paul Mathieson 32.04 8.34 6.92 M/5556 36.0kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish

$4.40

7 8 LAST PRINCESS (8) Kevin Ward 32.10 9.14 6.94 S/7777 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$10.40

8 7 SKETCHY SKINNY (7) John Mangion 32.21 10.76 6.76 M/2325 34.2kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$29.80

Race 9 R & J BATTERIES (275+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABELITE (1) Vivianne Giles 22.50 0.00 8.51 Q/11 35.9kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$4.60

2 3 AXEL'S A REBEL (3) Simon Payne 22.88 5.43 8.93 M/55 35.6kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$2.80

3 6 ROSTA POWER (6) Margaret Salvatore 22.94 6.26 8.72 M/32 24.8kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$4.60

4 7 KRISBAR WEE WOW (7) Marcus Abey 23.00 7.14 8.86 M/44 32.8kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$20.80

5 8 FABAMENA (8) Gregory Couldridge 23.01 7.26 8.72 M/23 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Flamena

$8.50

6 4 SIRIUS MATTERS (4) Margaret Gray 23.11 8.73 8.95 M/66 34.2kg Fabregas Capella

$17.10

7 5 MISS WINKS (5) Steven Chircop 23.41 12.94 9.00 M/78 27.9kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$9.40

8 2 ATTACK PLAN (2) Peter Desmond 23.51 14.44 9.01 M/87 30.8kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$15.60

Race 10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGY BUZZARD (1) Mary Inguanti 22.97 0.00 8.63 M/31 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard

$4.60

2 2 DYNA IGNIS (2) Andrea Gurry 23.05 1.25 8.61 M/22 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$4.10

3 7 ARTISTIC GENIUS (7) Heather Baxter 23.09 1.81 8.78 M/73 31.0kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick

$6.00

4 4 MISS CAMELOT (4) Margaret Gray 23.25 4.06 8.66 M/44 27.7kg Djays Octane By Starlight

$31.30

5 10 SKIDLISHA (8) Michael Davison 23.30 4.71 8.81 S/87 31.7kg Banjo Boy Scooter's Girl

$25.50

6 6 TRAIL BLAZER (6) Nathan Jenner 23.32 5.11 8.61 M/15 27.0kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$3.30

7 3 RED NECK MISS (3) Bruce Jacobs 23.56 8.43 8.70 M/56 28.3kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$9.10

DNF 5 CAWBOURNE MAV (5) Lisa Farquhar 0.00 0.00 8.71 M/6 34.8kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Porshe

$13.60

Race 11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLOUDED ACORN (1) Peter Inguanti 22.33 0.00 8.46 M/11 33.7kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$2.00

2 2 DREAM BOULEVARD (2) Thomas Boehmke 22.39 0.97 8.50 M/22 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$9.20

3 7 DON'S JUST UNDER (7) Noel Carthew 22.72 5.57 8.67 S/66 29.5kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$7.50

4 6 SUPER STOKED (6) Paul Radstock 22.77 6.33 8.55 M/33 33.5kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$17.10

5 4 TOPAZ WARRIOR (4) Kevin Quinn 22.78 6.53 8.71 S/74 30.1kg Hawk Alone Slipaway Misty

$11.30

6 3 TEFLON TRAVIS (3) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 22.87 7.76 8.64 M/55 28.9kg Collision Cawbourne Looney

$12.70

7 5 RALOO BARBARA (5) Wade Green 22.87 7.83 8.86 S/87 33.7kg Barcia Bale Niamh Premier

$7.70

8 8 SWIFT TRENT (8) Daryl Weightman 22.97 9.17 8.62 M/48 34.7kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$13.00

Race 12 JUST COPIERS (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUBCONSCIOUS (7) Daniel Pell 22.15 0.00 8.44 M/11 29.8kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$2.20

2 4 TAKE THAT BANKSY (4) David Taylor 22.69 7.69 8.78 M/83 30.1kg Magic Sprite From Somewhere

$11.90

3 2 SPORTS GAIRN (2) Leslie Wright 22.77 8.84 8.70 M/22 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Stetson Donna

$38.20

4 5 MISS FLOWER (5) Gary Cowcher 22.92 11.00 8.72 M/44 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$24.80

5 8 RAPID ROCK (8) Keith Kelly 22.94 11.33 8.76 M/66 27.4kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva

$14.10

6 6 BUSH DESTROYER (6) Damian Fleming 22.98 11.86 8.78 M/75 31.7kg Magic Sprite Puzzle 'Em Girl

$8.50

7 1 DISCOVERED (1) Gary Peach 23.26 15.87 8.72 Q/58 31.6kg Magic Sprite Inventory

$2.80

8 3 TROUBLE BREWING (3) Scott Melville 23.35 17.11 8.70 M/37 29.8kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$21.20