Ballarat Race Results

Monday 3rd of December 2018
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
10
T: Raymond Brittain
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.77

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: David Taylor
$12.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.97

Split

8.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$18.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Wendy Miller
$11.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.10

Split

8.75

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$1.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.14

Split

8.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Meyer
$23.60

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.63

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Peter Grills
$26.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.65

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Wade Green
$30.50

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.73

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.48
1
4
T: Steven Chircop
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Nicole Goodwin
$6.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.21

Split

7.01

In Run

S/654

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.27

Split

6.73

In Run

S/222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Richard Boehm
$17.30

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.42

Split

6.94

In Run

S/445

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$15.10

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.54

Split

6.97

In Run

S/566

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: David Graham
$30.40

Mgn

13.66

Time

26.80

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: James Barnes
$24.80

Mgn

14.17

Time

26.84

Split

7.08

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 BOTTLE-O (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.70
1
3
T: Suzanne Mannion
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$2.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.29

Split

6.82

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Alfred Debattista
$4.70

Mgn

0.96

Time

26.31

Split

6.98

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

26.36

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
10
T: Robert Tolson
$24.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.52

Split

6.80

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Gary Mannion
$15.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.67

Split

7.08

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$23.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.68

Split

7.05

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$19.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.79

Split

7.01

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS - 300+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 16.68
1
1
T: Brooke Berry
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.60

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Maureen Turner
$3.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

31.67

Split

7.07

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Norman Wynd
$13.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

31.87

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

24.7kg
4
10
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$36.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

31.97

Split

7.14

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Trent Blacker
$3.50

Mgn

5.27

Time

31.97

Split

7.16

In Run

M/8676

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

32.03

Split

7.15

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

32.36

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
9
T: David Graham
$26.30

Mgn

13.90

Time

32.58

Split

7.02

In Run

M/3468

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.91

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$5.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.11

Split

6.94

In Run

S/623

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Ferris
$2.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: John Rennie
$9.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.35

Split

6.94

In Run

S/765

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Murray Collyer
$8.40

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.47

Split

6.93

In Run

M/576

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$21.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.49

Split

6.91

In Run

M/457

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (300+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 16.62
1
5
T: Gary Mannion
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.54

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

31.55

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

31.64

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

38.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Walsh
$5.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

31.73

Split

6.95

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$10.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

32.00

Split

7.04

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

32.03

Split

7.04

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Kevin Finn
$42.50

Mgn

11.21

Time

32.32

Split

7.11

In Run

M/8678

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Keith Kelly
$35.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

32.35

Split

6.94

In Run

M/2887

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.72
1
7
T: Douglas Sheridan
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.77

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Keith Kelly
$6.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.78

In Run

M/432

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.10

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.30

Split

6.86

In Run

M/656

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Wade Green
$12.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.32

Split

6.77

In Run

M/144

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$2.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.39

Split

6.87

In Run

S/765

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Paul Radstock
$9.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.44

Split

6.83

In Run

S/523

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.47

Split

6.89

In Run

M/878

Wgt

23.9kg
8
4
T: Leslie Wright
$15.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/387

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (300+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.33
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/645

Wgt

37.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Bate
$6.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Michael Said
$5.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.05

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.08

Split

6.80

In Run

M/454

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Raymond Gatt
$17.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.17

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Clint Capuano
$11.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$28.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.30

Split

7.05

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 R & J BATTERIES (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.60
1
10
T: Samantha Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Bruce Baxter
$5.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.73

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond Brittain
$15.20

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.80

Split

8.92

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.92

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Paul Teuma
$26.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.02

Split

9.00

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Noel Carthew
$21.70

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.04

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$3.80

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.19

Split

8.78

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Tina Womann
$13.20

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.36

Split

8.86

In Run

S/68

Wgt

36.8kg
R10 VW CADDY RUNNER (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
10
T: Ian Robinson
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.74

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Dunlevey
$5.30

Mgn

0.41

Time

23.08

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$28.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.10

Split

8.75

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Justin Hetherton
$8.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.13

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

25.3kg
5
9
T: Richard Boehm
$17.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.21

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$6.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.22

Split

8.75

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: David Graham
$1.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.24

Split

8.68

In Run

M/36

Wgt

36.3kg
R11 SIRES ON ICE (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
7
T: David Gehan
$26.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.84

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Nikkole Stanton
$5.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.96

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Paul Radstock
$8.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.00

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.08

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.6kg
6
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.13

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.13

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.20

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.36

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$12.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.59

Split

8.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Chris Stanton
$12.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.75

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Richard Boehm
$21.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.91

Split

8.90

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$27.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.94

Split

8.67

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$4.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.21

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Donna Beasley
$11.60

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.25

Split

8.79

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: David Graham
$7.20

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.26

Split

8.80

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (300+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 WINLOCK SHAKEY (2) Raymond Brittain 22.85 0.00 8.77 M/31 30.9kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr

$7.80

2 8 STORMING VIXEN (8) David Taylor 22.97 1.69 8.86 M/43 26.4kg Magic Sprite Deano's Gadget

$12.70

3 3 TIGER MINSTREL (3) Sheila Donlon 23.00 2.13 8.61 M/12 31.4kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$18.10

4 7 SANDULAD (7) Wendy Miller 23.10 3.59 8.75 M/24 32.0kg Magic Sprite Amado

$11.30

5 5 PURE COOL TITAN (5) Vivianne Giles 23.14 4.19 8.93 M/55 35.0kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$1.40

6 4 REALITY SAIL (4) Michael Meyer 23.63 11.06 8.93 M/66 35.8kg Spud Regis Bella Chanelle

$23.60

7 1 HILARY'S BEERS (1) Peter Grills 23.65 11.40 8.97 M/77 29.2kg Dyna Nalin Molly Monroe

$26.30

8 6 FEDERAL REASON (6) Wade Green 23.73 12.61 8.98 M/88 27.5kg Razldazl Jayfkay Chizuru Bale

$30.50

Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HONEST KEITHY (4) Steven Chircop 25.85 0.00 6.69 M/111 34.1kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites

$1.80

2 3 HOPE TO WYN (3) Nicole Goodwin 26.21 5.16 7.01 S/654 28.7kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$6.70

3 1 SMART SAILOR (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.27 6.06 6.73 S/222 28.7kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$10.80

4 8 MAGICAL DIAMOND (8) Kevin Tirchett 26.33 7.00 6.80 Q/333 26.6kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$5.00

5 2 AVATAR SUZIE (2) Richard Boehm 26.42 8.23 6.94 S/445 29.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Suzie

$17.30

6 5 SERENDIPITY STAR (5) Sandra Elmes 26.54 9.97 6.97 S/566 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$15.10

7 7 MASTER OWEN (7) David Graham 26.80 13.66 7.15 M/888 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge

$30.40

8 6 BLUE GENE BOWIE (6) James Barnes 26.84 14.17 7.08 M/777 32.0kg Swift Fancy Purdi

$24.80

Race 3 BOTTLE-O (300+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NOTORIOUS KING (3) Suzanne Mannion 26.24 0.00 6.75 Q/111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$18.80

2 1 RED NECK MISS (1) Bruce Jacobs 26.29 0.61 6.82 M/332 28.0kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$2.00

3 6 YANDI (6) Alfred Debattista 26.31 0.96 6.98 M/555 26.2kg Djays Octane Octatron

$4.70

4 2 LACARABINE (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.36 1.69 6.86 M/444 29.5kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$4.70

5 10 NELLIE SHAN (8) Robert Tolson 26.52 3.91 6.80 M/223 30.3kg Barcia Bale Baby Breezer

$24.30

6 7 ME BROS BAD (7) Gary Mannion 26.67 6.11 7.08 M/877 27.2kg Barcia Bale Creative Mojo

$15.50

7 5 AVATAR WITCH (5) Sandra Elmes 26.68 6.30 7.05 M/788 26.2kg Mogambo Avatar Carrie

$23.60

8 4 KING BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.79 7.75 7.01 M/666 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$19.40

Race 4 JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS - 300+ RANK) 545m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 16.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAILE BROBIO (1) Brooke Berry 31.60 0.00 6.77 Q/1111 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$12.20

2 7 FROSTY SNOWMAN (7) Maureen Turner 31.67 0.87 7.07 M/4332 33.5kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica

$3.40

3 8 TIWALA TWIST (8) Norman Wynd 31.87 3.81 6.84 M/2223 24.7kg Sure As Valley Twist

$13.10

4 10 HAGRID GRANGE (5) Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.97 5.17 7.14 M/6544 30.0kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$36.40

5 4 PHAROAH'S GOLD (4) Trent Blacker 31.97 5.27 7.16 M/8676 35.8kg Dyna Double One Fast Net

$3.50

6 6 SLICK BREW (6) Raymond Brewer 32.03 6.10 7.15 S/7755 26.5kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$6.30

7 3 DYNA MARGE (3) Jess Fothergill 32.36 10.80 7.07 M/5887 27.4kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$4.50

8 9 RIPPIN' BARTEL (2) David Graham 32.58 13.90 7.02 M/3468 29.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam

$26.30

Race 5 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOPAZ WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 26.03 0.00 6.91 M/332 30.1kg Hawk Alone Slipaway Misty

$6.60

2 7 LONESOME SPRING (7) Sheila Donlon 26.11 1.21 6.94 S/623 31.9kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$5.40

3 3 MIDNIGHT STORM (3) Robert Ferris 26.23 2.83 6.61 M/111 27.3kg Fabregas Midnight Maid

$2.20

4 6 SUPA SHALALA (6) Jess Fothergill 26.25 3.13 6.89 M/244 28.4kg Velocette Flamena

$8.30

5 1 LEEROY ROX (1) John Rennie 26.35 4.53 6.94 S/765 36.4kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale

$9.50

6 4 CHASE THE NUGGET (4) Murray Collyer 26.47 6.31 6.93 M/576 31.4kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$8.40

7 5 MISS CONGENIAL (5) Geoffrey Williamson 26.49 6.63 6.91 M/457 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$21.70

Race 6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (300+ RANK) 545m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REIGN OF OMAR (5) Gary Mannion 31.54 0.00 6.94 M/3222 32.2kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror

$3.20

2 1 MICKIE RAVEN (1) Ronald Dunne 31.55 0.13 6.71 Q/1111 33.0kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$12.70

3 2 SPEEDY RYDER (2) Jess Fothergill 31.64 1.41 6.95 M/4333 38.5kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$3.00

4 4 IMA CARAVAN (4) Robert Walsh 31.73 2.73 6.95 M/5554 31.5kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby

$5.30

5 7 LAST PRINCESS (7) Kevin Ward 32.00 6.69 7.04 M/6445 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$10.70

6 3 SEMINOLE WIND (3) Matthew Marshall 32.03 7.03 7.04 M/7766 27.0kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$7.50

7 6 DESTINI MONTANA (6) Kevin Finn 32.32 11.21 7.11 M/8678 35.2kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$42.50

8 8 MILLY'S CHOICE (8) Keith Kelly 32.35 11.60 6.94 M/2887 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sionara Milly

$35.40

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLD ATTRACTION (7) Douglas Sheridan 26.16 0.00 6.77 M/211 32.2kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$23.60

2 1 RAPID ROCK (1) Keith Kelly 26.20 0.50 6.78 M/432 27.2kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva

$6.40

3 6 TAYLOR BALE (6) Dennis Trewin 26.30 1.97 6.86 M/656 26.3kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$6.10

4 5 CONDE (5) Wade Green 26.32 2.17 6.77 M/144 31.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss

$12.30

5 2 PATTAYA PAUL (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.39 3.21 6.87 S/765 27.8kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess

$2.30

6 3 RUBY RADS (3) Paul Radstock 26.44 3.93 6.83 S/523 28.6kg Late Show Lee Osti Moss

$9.60

7 8 CHARLOTTE ALLEN (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.47 4.33 6.89 M/878 23.9kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$7.40

8 4 SPORTS GAIRN (4) Leslie Wright 26.50 4.77 6.78 M/387 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Stetson Donna

$15.10

Race 8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (300+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA BOBBI (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.79 0.00 6.52 Q/111 30.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$4.00

2 8 GO DIDDA GO (8) Jess Fothergill 25.97 2.56 6.81 M/645 37.3kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$8.00

3 3 RELLIM DIESEL (3) Robert Bate 26.02 3.25 6.66 M/322 30.2kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$6.10

4 1 MANHATTAN MAN (1) Michael Said 26.05 3.61 6.59 M/233 31.6kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$5.30

5 4 PINCIOTTI (4) Jess Fothergill 26.08 4.04 6.80 M/454 29.7kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$3.70

6 5 DODGE AN' STEELE (5) Raymond Gatt 26.17 5.36 6.91 M/777 28.9kg Above All Jailbreak Lass

$17.30

7 6 LITTLE DYNAMO (6) Clint Capuano 26.29 7.04 6.80 M/566 27.6kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$11.50

8 2 TRAPEZIUS (2) Leslie Kenyon 26.30 7.20 7.05 S/888 34.2kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$28.30

Race 9 R & J BATTERIES (300+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 YEP YEP (1) Samantha Taylor 22.63 0.00 8.67 M/22 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$3.70

2 3 OUTBREAK GIRL (3) Bruce Baxter 22.73 1.37 8.60 M/11 25.0kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$5.50

3 6 MIDNIGHT MICK (6) Raymond Brittain 22.80 2.44 8.92 M/74 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$15.20

4 2 EBBY'S PLAN (2) Theo Van Taarling 22.92 4.14 8.74 Q/33 34.6kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$4.10

5 8 CLYDE'S GIRL (8) Paul Teuma 23.02 5.60 9.00 M/86 30.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Rose

$26.10

6 4 SHADRACK (4) Noel Carthew 23.04 5.79 8.76 M/45 27.6kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$21.70

7 7 COSMIC BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 23.19 7.91 8.78 M/57 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$3.80

8 5 CHILLING STORY (5) Tina Womann 23.36 10.44 8.86 S/68 36.8kg Premier Fantasy Alana Miss

$13.20

Race 10 VW CADDY RUNNER (300+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 PYRENEES CLASSIC (2) Ian Robinson 23.06 0.00 8.74 M/42 32.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$9.90

2 6 HOREY'S PRINCE (6) Peter Dunlevey 23.08 0.41 8.63 Q/21 28.4kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound

$5.30

3 3 JANRAY TIGERLILY (3) Kenneth Mitchell 23.10 0.59 8.75 M/53 26.4kg Keyser Soze Janray Arcadia

$28.80

4 5 MATESY'S GIRL (5) Justin Hetherton 23.13 1.10 8.56 Q/14 25.3kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$8.60

5 9 SERENDIPITY GIRL (4) Richard Boehm 23.21 2.26 8.81 M/77 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$17.20

6 7 JUDGE JUDY (7) Chananchida Sriboon 23.22 2.30 8.75 S/65 27.4kg Djays Octane Octatron

$6.20

7 8 CHARLIE BEAR (8) David Graham 23.24 2.60 8.68 M/36 36.3kg Dyna Double One Sienna Bale

$1.90

Race 11 SIRES ON ICE (300+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAINT RAY (7) David Gehan 22.72 0.00 8.50 Q/11 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$26.50

2 1 SPRING KITTY (1) Keith Lloyd 22.84 1.70 8.59 M/22 31.8kg Take The Kitty Cracking Speed

$5.30

3 8 SEABROOK INDI (8) Nikkole Stanton 22.96 3.46 8.66 M/44 27.6kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$5.40

4 3 SUPER STOKED (3) Paul Radstock 23.00 4.04 8.66 M/33 34.0kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$8.00

5 5 ALL INN TAYLOR (5) Jess Fothergill 23.08 5.16 8.68 M/56 28.6kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$4.10

6 9 WACKADOOKA (2) Glenn Campbell 23.13 5.84 8.89 M/65 31.2kg Bekim Bale Katathani

$17.70

7 6 GUNMETAL LIAM (6) Jess Fothergill 23.13 5.90 9.03 M/88 31.6kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$3.70

8 4 BOLARE (4) Theo Van Taarling 23.36 9.14 9.01 M/77 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci

$13.20

Race 12 EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIT 'N' SPLIT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.53 0.00 8.46 Q/11 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Mosel

$2.00

2 9 MEXICAN NED (8) Gregory Couldridge 22.59 0.87 8.72 M/32 30.5kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$12.70

3 6 TEXAS BLAZE (6) Chris Stanton 22.75 3.16 8.89 M/64 28.4kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze

$12.20

4 5 SERENDIPITY MAN (5) Richard Boehm 22.91 5.54 8.90 M/75 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$21.60

5 4 MYRTLE GRANGE (4) Gregory Couldridge 22.94 5.96 8.67 M/23 30.0kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$27.80

6 7 SUKHOI SU (7) Judith Worsfold 23.21 9.73 8.91 M/88 26.6kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$4.70

7 3 STANDING BEAR (3) Donna Beasley 23.25 10.39 8.79 M/47 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz

$11.60

8 1 DORSET DASHA (1) David Graham 23.26 10.46 8.80 M/56 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Essentially

$7.20