Ballarat Race Results

Sunday 10th of March 2019
R1 SIRES ON ICE No.1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.84
1
3
T: Michael Said
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.84

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

23.23

Split

8.91

In Run

M/23

Wgt

22.6kg
3
8
T: Lee Rowe
$2.80

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.31

Split

9.02

In Run

S/74

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Brendan Bunworth
$8.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.33

Split

8.93

In Run

S/32

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Said
$18.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.42

Split

8.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Ann Panetta
$4.90

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.64

Split

9.05

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Neil Mason
$43.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.85

Split

9.00

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$21.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.26

Split

9.01

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE No.2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.66
1
6
T: John Nicholls
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.90

Split

8.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$7.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.14

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$56.20

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.43

Split

8.99

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Griffen
$3.70

Mgn

13.07

Time

23.77

Split

9.31

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.90

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.80

Split

9.26

In Run

S/67

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Craig Trickett
$39.70

Mgn

15.10

Time

23.91

Split

9.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.05

Split

9.48

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.3kg
R3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.88, 11.89
1
4
T: Gary Peach
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Matthew Reid
$9.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.30

Split

6.88

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$3.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.40

Split

6.96

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$25.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.44

Split

6.94

In Run

Q/354

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.58

Split

6.96

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$27.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.82

Split

7.10

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.88

Split

7.01

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
9
T: Bruce Baxter
$4.60

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.93

Split

7.11

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00
R4 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
3
T: Allan Meyer
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Nicole Bailey
$3.00

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Heather Baxter
$2.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.03

Split

8.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Justin Jacobs
$42.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.22

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Noel Carthew
$45.90

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.30

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$61.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.59

Split

8.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.2kg
7
9
T: Michael Said
$12.50

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.64

Split

9.06

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Anthony Harding
$28.60

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.73

Split

9.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R5 JUST COPIERS (1-4 WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.82, 17.05
1
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.94

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$17.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

31.99

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/1132

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Deb Carr
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.12

Split

7.07

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Gary Hansen
$3.10

Mgn

3.04

Time

32.16

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$5.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

32.34

Split

7.11

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Scott Manning
$12.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

32.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Suzanne Mannion
$26.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

32.59

Split

7.00

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
5
T: Brooke Berry
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.84, 11.83
1
6
T: John Nicholls
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.84

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

26.40

Split

6.91

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$30.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.49

Split

7.08

In Run

S/866

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Lisa Farquhar
$27.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.51

Split

6.98

In Run

S/333

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.57

Split

7.01

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Desmond
$5.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.61

Split

6.99

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Jason Tolson
$39.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.67

Split

6.98

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.1kg
8
9
T: Neil Mason
$34.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

27.02

Split

7.06

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Radstock
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.82
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.77

In Run

M/321

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Ann Panetta
$6.70

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.50

Split

6.89

In Run

S/533

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.54

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$24.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.73

Split

6.93

In Run

S/865

Wgt

33.6kg
6
9
T: Michael Said
$27.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.80

Split

6.88

In Run

S/456

Wgt

37.4kg
7
8
T: Michael Said
$7.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

27.12

Split

6.92

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: James Barnes
$28.60

Mgn

13.36

Time

27.28

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00
R8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (450m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.62
1
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$2.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.26

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Leslie Wright
$14.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.34

Split

6.87

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Colin Kelly
$5.60

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.39

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Aaron Blake
$18.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.81

Split

7.01

In Run

M/567

Wgt

37.8kg
6
8
T: Wade Green
$15.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

26.89

Split

7.03

In Run

S/656

Wgt

36.1kg
7
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.94

Split

7.12

In Run

S/775

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
1
T: Sandra Galea
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.68
1
3
T: Wade Green
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.75

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Said
$6.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.27

Split

8.96

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.27

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Gary Hunt
$5.60

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.31

Split

9.03

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$13.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.35

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Meyer
$4.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.52

Split

8.93

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$13.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.57

Split

8.75

In Run

S/34

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$7.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.58

Split

8.92

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 R & J BATTERIES No.1 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
3
T: Alice Peat
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
9
T: Alfred Barbara
$2.30

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.78

Split

8.74

In Run

S/53

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.89

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Brendan Bunworth
$7.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.92

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Ivan Chircop
$7.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.98

Split

8.67

In Run

S/45

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Douglas Sheridan
$65.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.12

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.40

Mgn

14.63

Time

23.76

Split

9.11

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$32.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.53

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: Simon Payne
$0.00
R11 EUREKA CONCRETE No.2 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Gary Hansen
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
10
T: Michael Niele
$4.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.76

Split

8.73

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Aaron Blake
$17.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.77

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Graham Austin
$18.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Wade Green
$20.90

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.00

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Neil Mason
$11.80

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.25

Split

9.01

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.2kg
7
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$15.50

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.30

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Noel Carthew
$40.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.31

Split

9.36

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00
R12 VW CADDY RUNNER No.3 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
9
T: Michael Said
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.61

In Run

S/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$3.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.12

Split

9.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.20

Split

8.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Noel Carthew
$6.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.44

Split

9.19

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$18.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.63

Split

9.15

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
10
T: Noel Walsh
$24.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.71

Split

9.24

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.70

Mgn

15.51

Time

24.11

Split

9.31

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Niele
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE No.1 390m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIAMH'S DOUBLE (3) Michael Said 23.18 0.00 8.84 M/11 30.2kg Dyna Double One Niamh Premier

$15.80

2 6 RAPID HIGHWAY (6) Gregory Couldridge 23.23 0.71 8.91 M/23 22.6kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$3.10

3 8 MISS MINJEE (8) Lee Rowe 23.31 1.81 9.02 S/74 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee

$2.80

4 4 GENTLEMAN JOCK (4) Brendan Bunworth 23.33 2.16 8.93 S/32 34.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Shirleen

$8.40

5 1 WALK WITH YESSAM (1) Michael Said 23.42 3.37 8.93 M/45 31.7kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith

$18.60

6 2 KELLI POCHETTE (2) Ann Panetta 23.64 6.51 9.05 M/86 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$4.90

7 7 SYLO (7) Neil Mason 23.85 9.64 9.00 M/57 34.1kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$43.20

8 5 BANANA HONEYBEAR (5) Cameron Morris-flynn 24.26 15.50 9.01 M/68 29.4kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$21.90

Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE No.2 390m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VALLETTA MIST (6) John Nicholls 22.86 0.00 8.66 M/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice

$4.80

2 2 RAYLENE BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.90 0.64 8.92 M/33 24.7kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale

$2.80

3 1 MERRIVIEW MACH (1) Kevin Tirchett 23.14 4.04 8.84 M/22 33.6kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous

$7.80

4 8 SMOOTH ROSTER (8) Glenn Campbell 23.43 8.17 8.99 S/44 32.7kg Hooksy Tarn Star

$56.20

5 5 CLARETOWN RALPH (5) Peter Griffen 23.77 13.07 9.31 S/76 35.9kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy

$3.70

6 4 NASTY RACH (4) Glenn Campbell 23.80 13.41 9.26 S/67 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$6.90

7 7 BASSAMOS (7) Craig Trickett 23.91 15.10 9.12 M/55 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$39.70

8 3 ROCKY TWO (3) Jess Fothergill 24.05 17.00 9.48 S/88 35.3kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$29.30

Race 3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.88, 11.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEEPSAKE DOLLY (4) Gary Peach 26.25 0.00 6.89 M/211 27.7kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass

$3.80

2 3 BELLE EXPRESS (3) Matthew Reid 26.30 0.76 6.88 M/122 26.6kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$9.10

3 5 GALA BALE (5) Samantha Ferguson 26.40 2.16 6.96 M/533 30.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale

$3.80

4 2 TEE TEE (2) Nathan Jenner 26.44 2.75 6.94 Q/354 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$25.60

5 8 RENITA BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 26.58 4.75 6.96 M/445 26.4kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale

$4.70

6 7 CRACKERJACK TYS (7) Ronald Fisher 26.82 8.21 7.10 S/766 35.0kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$27.40

7 1 BLUE CIGAR (1) Jess Fothergill 26.88 9.07 7.01 M/677 34.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$23.60

8 9 CALLINISH HANA (6) Bruce Baxter 26.93 9.77 7.11 M/888 28.5kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish

$4.60

SCR 6 TORINO TOY (6) Wendy Hansen
Race 4 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHERE'S SUCCESS (3) Allan Meyer 22.93 0.00 8.81 M/22 33.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$5.70

2 1 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (1) Nicole Bailey 22.95 0.21 8.62 Q/11 26.4kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$3.00

3 2 BLUE PHANTOM (2) Heather Baxter 23.03 1.33 8.85 M/33 31.8kg Barcia Bale Flamin' Go

$2.00

4 6 BIG CAM (6) Justin Jacobs 23.22 4.10 8.95 M/55 28.7kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$42.20

5 5 SHADRACK (5) Noel Carthew 23.30 5.23 8.88 M/44 27.9kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$45.90

6 4 MAJOR STYLE (4) Brian Hodgson 23.59 9.39 8.99 M/66 30.2kg El Grand Senor Major Blonde

$61.10

7 9 DEE JAKIT (8) Michael Said 23.64 10.04 9.06 S/77 33.3kg Dyna Double One Emily Dawn

$12.50

8 7 GYPSY SHANE (7) Anthony Harding 23.73 11.43 9.15 M/88 24.5kg Addis Boy Camo's Prinny

$28.60

SCR 8 BROKEN PIECES (8) Jess Fothergill
Race 5 JUST COPIERS (1-4 WINS) 545m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.82, 17.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOLLYWOOD DONUTS (4) Julie Chilcott 31.94 0.00 6.94 M/3211 33.1kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$27.30

2 2 WICKED REASON (2) Julie Chilcott 31.99 0.60 6.82 Q/1132 25.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$17.60

3 1 ZANZEEDOO (1) Deb Carr 32.12 2.50 7.07 S/6554 34.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$2.70

4 8 OUR ROCK MAN (8) Gary Hansen 32.16 3.04 6.95 M/4323 31.8kg Our Toyman Lady Torah

$3.10

5 6 TRIBAL STRIKER (6) Andrea Chapple 32.34 5.61 7.11 S/7766 29.2kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$5.00

6 7 WHY NOT GRACE (7) Scott Manning 32.39 6.40 6.87 M/2445 26.6kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$12.60

7 3 MUZZLE WELSH (3) Suzanne Mannion 32.59 9.21 7.00 M/5677 24.5kg Disintergrate Far West

$26.40

DNF 5 LAILE BROBIO (5) Brooke Berry 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$13.60

Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 450m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.84, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VALLETTA SKY (6) John Nicholls 26.23 0.00 6.84 Q/111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice

$8.30

2 8 FAWN SECRETS (8) Glenn Campbell 26.40 2.51 6.91 Q/222 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$16.00

3 5 INGA ROSS (5) Peter Inguanti 26.49 3.70 7.08 S/866 35.9kg Bookkeeper Kaliyon

$30.20

4 1 CAWBOURNE MAV (1) Lisa Farquhar 26.51 4.06 6.98 S/333 35.6kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Porshe

$27.60

5 7 ASTON SHAKIRA (7) Jess Fothergill 26.57 4.86 7.01 M/644 30.1kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$1.40

6 4 KNOCKER'S GOLD (4) Peter Desmond 26.61 5.47 6.99 M/555 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$5.50

7 2 KINTAMANI (2) Jason Tolson 26.67 6.36 6.98 M/477 28.1kg Nolen Lektra Special

$39.90

8 9 BILLY SWAGGER (3) Neil Mason 27.02 11.40 7.06 M/788 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$34.60

SCR 3 PUNT ROAD GIRL (3) Paul Radstock
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHILL OUT ISLA (1) Michael Chilcott 26.35 0.00 6.77 M/321 26.4kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$16.30

2 5 KID LAVROS (5) Ann Panetta 26.50 2.23 6.89 S/533 34.6kg Blue Giant Hala Belle

$6.70

3 6 NESSIE BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 26.54 2.80 6.77 Q/112 26.8kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale

$2.20

4 4 COOL RAGE (4) Bruno Panetta 26.59 3.51 6.77 M/244 31.3kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie

$24.90

5 7 HE'S ALEXIS (7) Tracey Deglaitis 26.73 5.44 6.93 S/865 33.6kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton

$3.80

6 9 GITCHA LOADED (2) Michael Said 26.80 6.43 6.88 S/456 37.4kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$27.90

7 8 ETHAN ZANE (8) Michael Said 27.12 11.07 6.92 M/677 26.9kg Spring Gun Doona Bale

$7.20

8 3 BLUE GENE BOWIE (3) James Barnes 27.28 13.36 6.93 M/788 32.1kg Swift Fancy Purdi

$28.60

SCR 2 ZIPPING JERRY (2) Daryl Brennan
Race 8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 450m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAMROCK VALLEY (2) Peter Inguanti 26.07 0.00 6.71 Q/111 32.7kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$2.90

2 7 RUN RONNIE RUN (7) Gregory Couldridge 26.26 2.79 6.87 M/333 28.7kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$2.70

3 5 SPORTS GAIRN (5) Leslie Wright 26.34 3.93 6.87 M/422 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Stetson Donna

$14.10

4 6 TYCHE ONYX (6) Colin Kelly 26.39 4.56 6.87 Q/244 27.4kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$5.60

5 3 GIANT BALE (3) Aaron Blake 26.81 10.56 7.01 M/567 37.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$18.80

6 8 ZIPPING WALDO (8) Wade Green 26.89 11.71 7.03 S/656 36.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass

$15.10

7 9 SWIFT ABBEY (4) Jess Fothergill 26.94 12.50 7.12 S/775 29.6kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale

$10.40

SCR 1 VANCOUVER STAR (1) Sandra Galea
SCR 4 DONTRON (4) Kevin Ward
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAHN ROAD (3) Wade Green 23.12 0.00 8.75 M/21 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Deanne's Fantasy

$7.30

2 5 DAMO'S PINEAPPLE (5) Michael Said 23.27 2.13 8.96 S/76 31.7kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$6.30

3 4 WHY NOT DEAN (4) Theo Van Taarling 23.27 2.13 8.68 Q/12 28.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$4.70

4 2 HAWKIE (2) Gary Hunt 23.31 2.66 9.03 M/87 30.3kg Cape Hawke Bellwether

$5.60

5 1 MISS OREO MAC (1) Gregory Couldridge 23.35 3.29 8.91 Q/43 26.3kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$13.40

6 6 DROUGHT BREAKER (6) Michael Meyer 23.52 5.69 8.93 S/65 26.3kg Bekim Bale Tandar Lass

$4.80

7 7 NEB'S HORSE (7) Kevin Ward 23.57 6.43 8.75 S/34 34.2kg Neb Alouette Lass

$13.50

8 8 MISTY WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 23.58 6.53 8.92 M/58 26.7kg Hawk Alone Slipaway Misty

$7.50

Race 10 R & J BATTERIES No.1 390m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPOT MY KEY (3) Alice Peat 22.73 0.00 8.53 M/11 26.5kg Keybow Zipping Yoko

$4.80

2 9 CHIEF COMMAND (6) Alfred Barbara 22.78 0.76 8.74 S/53 34.5kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$2.30

3 2 DON QUIXOTE (2) Glenn Campbell 22.89 2.27 8.67 Q/34 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wayfarer

$15.10

4 1 FIVE TIMES TABLE (1) Brendan Bunworth 22.92 2.71 8.64 M/22 31.7kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream

$7.20

5 4 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (4) Ivan Chircop 22.98 3.59 8.67 S/45 36.0kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$7.60

6 7 GOLD ATTRACTION (7) Douglas Sheridan 23.12 5.57 8.83 M/66 31.4kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$65.80

7 8 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (8) Glenn Campbell 23.76 14.63 9.11 S/77 30.3kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz

$6.40

DNF 5 TASHENDO (5) Gregory Couldridge 0.00 0.00 9.53 M/88 30.7kg Don Chendo Phryne

$32.40

SCR 6 SHULTZ'S A REBEL (6) Simon Payne
Race 11 EUREKA CONCRETE No.2 390m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOBERED UP (1) Gary Hansen 22.52 0.00 8.36 Q/11 30.1kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$1.60

2 10 SNOW OSTI (5) Michael Niele 22.76 3.43 8.73 S/22 29.0kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$4.00

3 7 HADDI BALE (7) Aaron Blake 22.77 3.61 8.73 M/33 31.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$17.60

4 3 MISS TRAVERS (3) Graham Austin 22.99 6.75 8.84 M/55 28.1kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$18.80

5 4 JANRAY MAZEL TOV (4) Wade Green 23.00 6.84 8.75 M/44 30.2kg Blue Lorian Path To Hope

$20.90

6 8 CRACKERJACK MICK (8) Neil Mason 23.25 10.54 9.01 S/77 31.2kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$11.80

7 9 RUN IT STRAIGHT (6) Gregory Couldridge 23.30 11.26 8.86 M/66 27.6kg Don Chendo Phryne

$15.50

8 2 SANDY LAGOON (2) Noel Carthew 23.31 11.34 9.36 S/88 27.7kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee

$40.00

SCR 5 PLACID MURPHY (5) Julie Chilcott
SCR 6 CHIEF COMMAND (6) Alfred Barbara
Race 12 VW CADDY RUNNER No.3 390m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 YOUNG RACHEL (8) Michael Said 23.03 0.00 8.61 S/11 26.2kg Collision Nana Plaza

$14.80

2 6 RED HOT CHANCE (6) Abraham Formosa 23.12 1.39 9.07 M/33 33.5kg Spring Gun Maurmaree

$3.20

3 7 TOPHAT AND TAILS (7) Theo Van Taarling 23.20 2.47 8.93 M/22 30.9kg Shakey Jakey Barn Dancer

$5.40

4 5 ALOUETTE JACK (5) Noel Carthew 23.44 5.96 9.19 M/54 34.6kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass

$6.60

5 4 DOROTHY DAWN (4) Bruce Jacobs 23.63 8.63 9.15 M/45 27.2kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$18.30

6 10 FIERY UNIVERSE (3) Noel Walsh 23.71 9.80 9.24 M/66 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Ebony Under Fire

$24.10

7 2 ASTON BOSS (2) Jess Fothergill 24.11 15.51 9.31 M/77 31.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aston Shiraz

$2.70

SCR 1 SNOW OSTI (1) Michael Niele
SCR 3 FURTADO (3) Daryl Brennan
SCR 8 RUN IT STRAIGHT (8) Gregory Couldridge