Ballarat Race Results

Monday 12th of August 2019
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
4
T: Larry Franklin
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Kevin Ward
$3.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.70

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$1.70

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.77

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: William Donlon
$42.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.00

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$27.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.08

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Phillip Tanti
$13.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.08

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: David Basile
$55.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.14

Split

8.93

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: David Good
$56.70

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.39

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.75

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.99

Split

8.68

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.05

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Ian Robinson
$17.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.06

Split

8.59

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: David Taylor
$12.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.12

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$45.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.16

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Wade Green
$14.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.31

Split

8.91

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Justin Jacobs
$17.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.41

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Leslie Mitchell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.73

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Clint Capuano
$4.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.79

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.83

Split

8.57

In Run

M/25

Wgt

37.6kg
5
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$41.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.83

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$23.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.87

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Wade Green
$18.10

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.30

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Noel Carthew
$43.80

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.31

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 GAP (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.70
1
1
T: Lee Rowe
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.23

Split

6.90

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Karen Repia
$20.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.29

Split

7.02

In Run

M/864

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.32

Split

6.92

In Run

S/456

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$46.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.40

Split

7.01

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.2kg
6
9
T: Bruce Loft
$14.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.55

Split

6.94

In Run

S/687

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Steven Chircop
$9.90

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.69

Split

6.93

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$38.50

Mgn

13.64

Time

26.88

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R5 JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 16.50
1
4
T: Patricia Bouchier
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.52

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

31.54

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Gary Hansen
$4.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

31.58

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

31.60

Split

7.01

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

39.2kg
5
3
T: Mark Repia
$18.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

31.81

Split

7.14

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Mary Inguanti
$20.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

31.81

Split

7.00

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: David Long
$0.00
R6 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.52
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.78

In Run

M/733

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.87

Split

6.77

In Run

S/642

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Paul Radstock
$7.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.89

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.90

Split

6.89

In Run

S/855

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.01

Split

6.72

In Run

M/424

Wgt

36.7kg
6
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.04

Split

6.71

In Run

M/366

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Samantha Taylor
$22.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.05

Split

6.73

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$11.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.11

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/277

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 BOTTLE-O (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 16.65
1
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.66

Split

7.16

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$74.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

31.80

Split

7.05

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$7.10

Mgn

2.29

Time

31.82

Split

6.96

In Run

M/3342

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Debbie Bewley
$3.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

31.89

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

31.89

Split

7.17

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Lee Rowe
$4.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

32.01

Split

7.07

In Run

M/5426

Wgt

37.9kg
7
3
T: Jason Tolson
$19.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.04

Split

6.95

In Run

M/2235

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.36
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Garry White
$17.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$8.50

Mgn

5.61

Time

25.98

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Wade Green
$31.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.14

Split

6.91

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.10

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.20

Split

6.86

In Run

S/566

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$42.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.21

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Pauline Patterson
$58.80

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.45

Split

6.86

In Run

M/657

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$32.20

Mgn

13.57

Time

26.54

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

23.0kg
R9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Chris Stanton
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.70

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.59

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.65

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Bate
$4.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.83

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$45.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.85

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Mark Strahan
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Scott Melville
$15.70

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.08

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

14.11

Time

23.44

Split

9.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.0kg
R10 VW CADDY RUNNER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
9
T: Shaun Baulch
$19.20

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.86

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Bewley
$3.70

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.91

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Lee Rowe
$2.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.92

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.96

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: David Taylor
$6.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.03

Split

8.65

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: David Gehan
$20.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Wade Green
$32.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.28

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Bate
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R11 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Ian Robinson
$8.50

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.78

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Robinson
$2.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.84

Split

8.80

In Run

M/84

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$4.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.91

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: David Basile
$34.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Leslie Wright
$8.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.11

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Dylan Bate
$10.90

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.34

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.51

Split

8.60

In Run

M/38

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R12 R & J BATTERIES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.10

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.05

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: David Good
$17.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/86

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Justin Jacobs
$36.80

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.09

Split

8.93

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Victor Millington
$8.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.15

Split

8.72

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$2.00

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.24

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: David Basile
$33.30

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.25

Split

8.91

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Wade Green
$11.10

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.38

Split

8.93

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPER RAGE (4) Larry Franklin 22.61 0.00 8.54 M/11 29.4kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie

$8.80

2 2 DON'S SCOLARI (2) Kevin Ward 22.70 1.36 8.73 M/44 32.4kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee

$3.10

3 6 RICHMOND FLYER (6) Cooper Hayes 22.77 2.26 8.61 M/22 32.5kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta

$1.70

4 8 OFFALY BLONDE (8) William Donlon 23.00 5.51 8.80 M/55 27.9kg Velocette Sally Gardens

$42.30

5 5 DRIVING ME NUTS (5) Kenneth Howat 23.08 6.66 8.65 Q/33 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$27.20

6 1 XALA BALE (1) Phillip Tanti 23.08 6.79 8.82 M/67 28.7kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale

$13.50

7 7 BUGSY MAGIC (7) David Basile 23.14 7.56 8.93 S/76 32.8kg Magic Sprite Missing Star

$55.60

8 3 TONK'S TREASURE (3) David Good 23.39 11.19 8.98 M/88 28.1kg Tonk Cora Bale

$56.70

Race 2 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHASIN' BOBBI (6) Louie Bicchieri 22.81 0.00 8.75 M/32 26.1kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina

$3.00

2 5 HUNGRY GRUB (5) Kevin Tirchett 22.99 2.67 8.68 M/21 27.5kg Fabregas Dyna Evy

$2.50

3 3 INGA ASSALT (3) Peter Inguanti 23.05 3.41 8.77 M/44 34.9kg Velocette Talkalot Tears

$5.80

4 4 HEART BEATS TRUE (4) Ian Robinson 23.06 3.59 8.59 M/13 26.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen

$17.60

5 1 STORMING VIXEN (1) David Taylor 23.12 4.43 8.82 M/67 27.9kg Magic Sprite Deano's Gadget

$12.40

6 7 REFUELED (7) Justin Jacobs 23.16 5.09 8.77 M/55 32.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$45.70

7 8 NO PHOTOS (8) Wade Green 23.31 7.14 8.91 S/76 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Rozehill Sanya

$14.00

8 2 RAIL REMOVER (2) Justin Jacobs 23.41 8.57 8.92 M/88 35.4kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$17.40

Race 3 SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TURNAROUND TINA (3) Leslie Mitchell 22.58 0.00 8.43 Q/11 30.5kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen

$4.40

2 6 NELLA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.73 2.11 8.66 Q/43 26.9kg David Bale Ivy Bale

$2.50

3 1 ASHBY QUICK (1) Clint Capuano 22.79 3.06 8.58 Q/32 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof

$4.30

4 7 GO SHIRVO GO (7) Glenn Campbell 22.83 3.61 8.57 M/25 37.6kg Dyna Double One Golden Lemon

$5.70

5 2 OCTO FLASH (2) Kevin Gavin 22.83 3.63 8.77 M/54 28.7kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$41.40

6 4 MAJOR STYLE (4) Brian Hodgson 22.87 4.20 8.79 M/76 29.5kg El Grand Senor Major Blonde

$23.80

7 5 DUST UP (5) Wade Green 23.30 10.36 8.77 M/67 32.9kg El Grand Senor Lucy Lips

$18.10

8 8 SHADRACK (8) Noel Carthew 23.31 10.43 8.86 M/88 27.3kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$43.80

Race 4 GAP (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELT UP LIBBA (1) Lee Rowe 25.92 0.00 6.75 Q/211 28.7kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy

$1.40

2 7 CRACKERJACK TYS (7) Ronald Fisher 26.23 4.43 6.90 M/322 34.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$6.00

3 5 VALLEY WING (5) Karen Repia 26.29 5.31 7.02 M/864 27.9kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$20.60

4 3 BLUE CIGAR (3) Jess Fothergill 26.32 5.66 6.92 S/456 35.1kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$25.30

5 6 CRAZY SUMMER (6) Kenneth Mitchell 26.40 6.77 7.01 M/778 26.2kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro

$46.50

6 9 SUDOKU BUDDAH (2) Bruce Loft 26.55 9.00 6.94 S/687 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Special Annie

$14.10

7 4 HONEST KEITHY (4) Steven Chircop 26.69 11.01 6.93 M/545 33.8kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites

$9.90

8 8 MY GIRL SISSY (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.88 13.64 6.71 Q/133 30.7kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$38.50

SCR 2 ROCK LIKE JAGGER (2) Clint Capuano
Race 5 JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 16.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BISENTI (4) Patricia Bouchier 31.52 0.00 6.68 Q/1111 28.8kg Dyna Double One Bookie

$1.50

2 8 STAR FEVER (8) Glenn Campbell 31.54 0.26 6.82 M/2222 32.9kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$6.90

3 1 OUR AIRMAN (1) Gary Hansen 31.58 0.83 7.07 M/5554 30.9kg Our Toyman Lady Torah

$4.20

4 6 DUNDEE BLITZ (6) Michael Gibbons 31.60 1.17 7.01 S/4433 39.2kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$18.60

5 3 BLACK ICE (3) Mark Repia 31.81 4.07 7.14 S/6666 32.6kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$18.40

6 2 INGA MIKEY (2) Mary Inguanti 31.81 4.17 7.00 M/3345 30.6kg Velocette Talkalot Tears

$20.90

SCR 7 INGA ROSS (7) David Long
Race 6 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKY TWO (8) Jess Fothergill 25.78 0.00 6.78 M/733 34.9kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$5.60

2 2 CRACKERJACK NEV (2) Ronald Fisher 25.87 1.27 6.77 S/642 33.2kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$4.30

3 4 MICKY RADS (4) Paul Radstock 25.89 1.56 6.67 M/111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$7.30

4 3 YONDU (3) Jess Fothergill 25.90 1.61 6.89 S/855 34.6kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$25.50

5 1 BLAZING SWORD (1) Jess Fothergill 26.01 3.30 6.72 M/424 36.7kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$8.10

6 6 ASTON LAGONDA (6) Aaron Debattista 26.04 3.73 6.71 M/366 30.4kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$2.90

7 7 YEP YEP (7) Samantha Taylor 26.05 3.80 6.73 M/588 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$22.30

8 5 GAME SPIRIT (5) Andrew Mooney 26.11 4.64 6.67 Q/277 27.3kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$11.80

Race 7 BOTTLE-O 545m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 16.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALEZAN (4) Andrew Mooney 31.66 0.00 7.16 M/6664 35.6kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$2.40

2 8 HAGRID GRANGE (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.80 2.06 7.05 M/4553 29.4kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$74.00

3 2 AIR COMMANDER (2) Thomas Boehmke 31.82 2.29 6.96 M/3342 31.8kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist

$7.10

4 1 HIGH TENACITY (1) Debbie Bewley 31.89 3.29 6.77 Q/1111 30.0kg High Earner Tantrum

$3.30

5 7 SWIFT ABBEY (7) Jess Fothergill 31.89 3.31 7.17 M/7777 29.9kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale

$35.00

6 6 SIDE SPLITTING (6) Lee Rowe 32.01 4.96 7.07 M/5426 37.9kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki

$4.30

7 3 KINTAMANI (3) Jason Tolson 32.04 5.50 6.95 M/2235 28.4kg Nolen Lektra Special

$19.40

Race 8 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK ALE (1) Michael Gibbons 25.59 0.00 6.56 M/111 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$1.50

2 8 MARVELETTE (8) Garry White 25.81 3.10 6.75 M/222 30.7kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$17.80

3 3 DYNAMIC STREET (3) Clive Mclennan 25.98 5.61 6.84 M/433 31.2kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$8.50

4 4 CONDE (4) Wade Green 26.14 7.87 6.91 M/775 31.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss

$31.40

5 5 YAALA ECLIPSE (5) Keith Lloyd 26.20 8.76 6.86 S/566 27.1kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale

$4.10

6 2 SODA ASHLEE (2) Kenneth Mitchell 26.21 8.83 6.79 M/344 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$42.60

7 6 HONESTLY BOB (6) Pauline Patterson 26.45 12.23 6.86 M/657 30.0kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$58.80

8 7 CHARLOTTE ALLEN (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.54 13.57 7.00 M/888 23.0kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$32.20

Race 9 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOUTHWOOD ACE (7) Chris Stanton 22.45 0.00 8.62 M/32 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice

$5.90

2 8 PAW LICIOUS (8) Jess Fothergill 22.59 2.03 8.48 M/11 26.5kg Paw Licking Precious Prize

$20.70

3 6 ZIPPING CHANCE (6) Michael Gibbons 22.65 2.77 8.60 M/23 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$19.80

4 2 MISS POCKET ACES (2) Robert Bate 22.83 5.36 8.85 M/55 31.5kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$4.60

5 5 SEEKA MOMENT (5) Jess Fothergill 22.85 5.71 8.80 M/44 33.0kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$45.00

6 4 LOVE LAUGHING (4) Mark Strahan 23.03 8.25 8.94 M/76 32.8kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$2.80

7 1 TROUBLE BREWING (1) Scott Melville 23.08 8.96 8.87 M/67 29.2kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$15.70

8 3 WINLOCK ROSE (3) Michael Gibbons 23.44 14.11 9.01 M/88 23.0kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$3.90

Race 10 VW CADDY RUNNER 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLOUDED ACORN (2) Peter Inguanti 22.84 0.00 8.52 M/11 33.1kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$11.50

2 9 BLACKPOOL REMI (7) Shaun Baulch 22.86 0.29 8.57 M/22 28.6kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$19.20

3 3 DIRTY STELLA (3) Michael Bewley 22.91 0.96 8.61 M/44 31.3kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary

$3.70

4 4 TONNES OF ZIP (4) Lee Rowe 22.92 1.19 8.61 M/33 32.1kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki

$2.30

5 10 CARSON COUNTY (1) Jess Fothergill 22.96 1.70 8.64 M/55 33.7kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen

$8.40

6 8 TAKE THAT BANKSY (8) David Taylor 23.03 2.77 8.65 M/67 30.5kg Magic Sprite From Somewhere

$6.70

7 6 SAINT RAY (6) David Gehan 23.04 2.86 8.66 M/76 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$20.00

8 5 BIG KENNY BOBO (5) Wade Green 23.28 6.29 8.86 M/88 33.5kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time

$32.30

SCR 1 KEISHA'S BOY (1) Robert Bate
SCR 7 MEMA WIBBLE (7) Michael Gibbons
Race 11 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DORAN'S CALL (8) Jess Fothergill 22.75 0.00 8.48 M/11 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$10.00

2 2 PYRENEES INFERNO (2) Ian Robinson 22.78 0.31 8.53 Q/22 28.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$8.50

3 4 PYRENEES PETRACA (4) Ian Robinson 22.84 1.27 8.80 M/84 33.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$2.90

4 1 SUPER STOKED (1) Sheila Donlon 22.91 2.27 8.64 Q/43 34.3kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$4.80

5 3 JAN'S STAR (3) David Basile 23.05 4.26 8.66 M/55 28.3kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$34.50

6 7 SPORTS GAIRN (7) Leslie Wright 23.11 5.07 8.73 M/76 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Stetson Donna

$8.30

7 6 SHIMMY DAT RAY (6) Dylan Bate 23.34 8.31 8.73 M/67 33.0kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$10.90

8 9 ABBY'S TOY (5) Jess Fothergill 23.51 10.80 8.60 M/38 27.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy

$6.10

SCR 5 TOPAZ WARRIOR (5) Kevin Quinn
Race 12 R & J BATTERIES 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED NECK MISS (1) Bruce Jacobs 22.55 0.00 8.54 M/11 28.3kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$4.70

2 3 DON QUIXOTE (3) Glenn Campbell 23.05 7.21 8.73 Q/32 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wayfarer

$6.10

3 2 VERY VENOM (2) David Good 23.07 7.50 9.00 Q/86 33.8kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$17.10

4 4 PYRENEES CLASSIC (4) Justin Jacobs 23.09 7.81 8.93 M/63 32.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$36.80

5 7 SOLAR MOCHA (7) Victor Millington 23.15 8.67 8.72 M/24 34.9kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$8.80

6 5 NUT AND BOLT (5) Bruce Jacobs 23.24 9.89 8.98 M/77 33.4kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$2.00

7 6 RAPANA (6) David Basile 23.25 10.11 8.91 M/45 32.8kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$33.30

8 8 YEPPY ALLEN (8) Wade Green 23.38 11.91 8.93 M/58 32.3kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen

$11.10