Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 14th of August 2019
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71, 11.57
1
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$24.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.21

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

23.5kg
4
4
T: Deb Carr
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.28

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Gregory Flynn
$14.60

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.55

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.10

Mgn

12.63

Time

26.66

Split

6.98

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.61
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.63

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

22.54

Split

8.75

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: John Barbara
$4.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.68

Split

8.66

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Gary Peach
$9.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.76

Split

8.61

In Run

M/14

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.78

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$39.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.97

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: George Borg
$19.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.08

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$53.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.17

Split

8.91

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Niele
$27.90

Mgn

8.23

Time

22.87

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$12.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

22.95

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Michael Niele
$31.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

22.97

Split

8.87

In Run

S/53

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Stefano Cassar
$5.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.03

Split

8.86

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Niele
$5.50

Mgn

11.54

Time

23.10

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$5.30

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.13

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 VW CADDY RUNNER (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.45
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.59

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M/243

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.92

In Run

M/657

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

14.56

Time

26.59

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

15.13

Time

26.63

Split

6.92

In Run

S/565

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.48
1
8
T: John Barbara
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.79

In Run

M/421

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Patricia Smith
$2.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Presutto
$2.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/343

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Raymond Drew
$28.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.82

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: John Callus
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$0.00
R6 JUST COPIERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
2
T: David Burnett
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$16.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/763

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Simon Humphries
$6.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.63

Split

6.74

In Run

M/642

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$14.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.70

Split

6.67

In Run

M/234

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Deb Carr
$39.80

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.74

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.0kg
7
9
T: David Burnett
$12.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.87

Split

6.69

In Run

M/325

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: John Barbara
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R7 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.49
1
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Presutto
$4.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.93

Split

6.78

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.97

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Troy Dorrington
$33.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/346

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Maxwell Gray
$31.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.34

Split

7.18

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.51
1
3
T: George Borg
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$2.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

25.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Jake Weightman
$22.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

23.3kg
5
8
T: Chris Stanton
$7.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

25.82

Split

7.05

In Run

S/886

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Tegan Gray
$25.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Michael Meyer
$42.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.11

Split

6.87

In Run

M/557

Wgt

25.3kg
8
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$49.50

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.21

Split

6.91

In Run

S/778

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 R & J BATTERIES (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 11.60
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.38

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.47

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$62.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.62

Split

6.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Deb Carr
$20.50

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.75

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.63
1
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.68

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$10.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.70

Split

8.84

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Shane Millsom
$8.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.78

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$6.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.82

Split

8.89

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$32.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.63

In Run

M/15

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Michael Niele
$5.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.99

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Niele
$19.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.04

Split

8.90

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Graham Glass
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.32

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.41

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Alfred Debattista
$10.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: David Burnett
$8.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Michael Niele
$28.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.57

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: John Barbara
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Delaine Vigor
$19.60

Mgn

12.66

Time

22.93

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Michael Niele
$10.20

Mgn

13.03

Time

22.96

Split

8.81

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.02

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Meyer
$24.30

Mgn

21.14

Time

23.52

Split

8.66

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Alison Patten
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRACKERJACK DEV (8) Jordan Cooper 25.78 0.00 6.71 Q/111 29.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil

$6.40

2 2 GO HOME DUKE (2) Terrence Erenshaw 26.06 4.00 6.90 M/333 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth

$1.80

3 1 MAXIMUM OAKS (1) Jordan Cooper 26.21 6.17 6.80 Q/222 23.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil

$24.60

4 4 GRAPHIC DESIGN (4) Deb Carr 26.28 7.25 6.91 M/444 35.2kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet

$3.10

5 5 GALILAHI (5) Gregory Flynn 26.55 11.01 7.10 M/666 30.8kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$14.60

6 7 BLACK KATNISS (7) Andrea Dailly 26.66 12.63 6.98 M/555 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat

$20.10

Race 2 SIRES ON ICE (VICGREYS) 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAKAR (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.46 0.00 8.63 M/21 30.0kg Stagger Soul Dancer

$8.20

2 3 GYPSY'S MINDY (3) Andrea Dailly 22.54 1.16 8.75 M/53 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Dyna Gypsy

$11.10

3 2 OKAY SAM (2) John Barbara 22.68 3.10 8.66 M/32 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron

$4.20

4 1 PARTNERSHIP (1) Gary Peach 22.76 4.20 8.61 M/14 28.7kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass

$9.30

5 4 DIM SIM (4) Andrea Dailly 22.78 4.54 8.72 M/45 29.3kg Barcia Bale Shima Song

$1.90

6 7 HOOK ALONG BOOK (7) Robert Colpoys 22.97 7.29 8.84 M/66 27.9kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer

$39.90

7 8 COME ON SERENITY (8) George Borg 23.08 8.79 8.87 M/78 26.8kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy

$19.50

8 5 MIC DROP (5) Brian Hodgson 23.17 10.09 8.91 M/87 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Major Crush

$53.90

Race 3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET SWAGGER (8) Nicole Mcrae 22.29 0.00 8.44 M/11 28.0kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet

$2.10

2 7 CALZONE (7) Michael Niele 22.87 8.23 8.76 Q/34 30.9kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend

$27.90

3 6 MERRIVIEW BENNY (6) Kevin Tirchett 22.95 9.41 8.72 M/22 32.2kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous

$12.10

4 4 CRASH LANDING (4) Michael Niele 22.97 9.69 8.87 S/53 33.1kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky

$31.60

5 1 CACOPHONY (1) Stefano Cassar 23.03 10.57 8.86 M/46 29.1kg Keybow Shifty Mifty

$5.00

6 3 DEBT HACKER (3) Michael Niele 23.10 11.54 8.91 Q/75 31.4kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens

$5.50

7 2 STELLINA ROSE (2) Pasqalia Cassar 23.13 11.93 8.87 M/67 25.0kg Keybow Shifty Mifty

$5.30

Race 4 VW CADDY RUNNER 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA WINK (6) Andrea Dailly 25.57 0.00 6.81 M/322 29.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$7.10

2 4 KAT'S JERRY (4) Andrea Dailly 25.59 0.23 6.60 Q/111 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat

$9.40

3 3 KAT'S HUGHY (3) Andrea Dailly 26.24 9.50 6.78 M/243 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat

$21.50

4 1 SPRIGHTLY FABIO (1) Andrea Dailly 26.46 12.63 6.88 M/434 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee

$4.50

5 8 SHIMA ROCK (8) Andrea Dailly 26.59 14.50 6.92 M/657 36.2kg Barcia Bale Shima Song

$2.80

6 7 LEKTRA STYLE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.59 14.56 6.93 M/776 26.0kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly

$4.80

7 2 SHIMA MELODY (2) Andrea Dailly 26.63 15.13 6.92 S/565 27.8kg Barcia Bale Shima Song

$9.90

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEARLESS (8) John Barbara 25.40 0.00 6.79 M/421 33.6kg Fabregas Sweet Shine

$4.30

2 1 ONIONS O'REILLY (1) Patricia Smith 25.57 2.31 6.72 M/232 33.0kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$2.10

3 3 VERACITY (3) Peter Presutto 25.69 4.06 6.75 M/343 31.6kg High Earner Tantrum

$2.20

4 7 ASTON SULTAN (7) Raymond Drew 25.82 5.96 6.61 Q/114 32.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Elite

$28.90

SCR 2 CHILLIN (2) John Callus
SCR 4 PURE WHITE EVIL (4) Andrew Paraskevas
SCR 6 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (6) Luckie Karabitsakos
Race 6 JUST COPIERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WARPEDO (2) David Burnett 25.40 0.00 6.58 M/111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue

$17.60

2 6 MIDNIGHT TITAN (6) Vivianne Giles 25.61 3.01 6.76 M/763 35.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$16.00

3 8 BACK YA SELF (8) Simon Humphries 25.63 3.40 6.74 M/642 33.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle

$6.90

4 7 LITTLE TUBBSY (7) Nicole Mcrae 25.64 3.50 6.70 M/456 29.8kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy

$14.10

5 3 CHARMED AN TAKEN (3) Andrew Paraskevas 25.70 4.36 6.67 M/234 31.6kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.30

6 1 KATHLEEN'S KISS (1) Deb Carr 25.74 4.96 6.74 M/577 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$39.80

7 9 MA?S PLUM JAM (4) David Burnett 25.87 6.76 6.69 M/325 27.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$12.70

SCR 4 RUNNIN' ROYALTY (4) John Barbara
SCR 5 DYNA AAKIL (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 7 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMPERIAL JACK (4) Melanie Lithgow 25.60 0.00 6.67 M/111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina

$2.50

2 3 CURLIN' MERLIN (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.88 4.07 6.72 M/222 32.4kg Stagger Soul Dancer

$3.40

3 7 SHOW OF FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 25.93 4.76 6.78 M/533 32.9kg Collision Uncensored

$4.50

4 2 ROCKSTAR MELODY (2) Andrea Dailly 25.97 5.26 6.90 M/665 28.1kg Collision Bekim Rose

$13.10

5 6 HENROW BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.02 6.09 6.78 M/454 31.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale

$7.40

6 1 MAINA HONEY (1) Troy Dorrington 26.05 6.41 6.76 M/346 27.3kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen

$33.40

7 8 SPOT THE GHOST (8) Maxwell Gray 26.34 10.57 7.18 S/777 32.9kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler

$31.00

Race 8 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COME ON CHARLIZE (3) George Borg 25.46 0.00 6.67 M/111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$2.60

2 6 QUENA DEE AIR (6) Andrew Paraskevas 25.71 3.63 6.78 M/334 32.5kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$2.90

3 5 VIXSTAR (5) Marcus Lloyd 25.73 3.81 6.78 M/443 30.4kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass

$5.40

4 1 FAWN ILLUSION (1) Jake Weightman 25.73 3.83 6.72 M/222 23.3kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker

$22.00

5 8 BARRY BOMBER (8) Chris Stanton 25.82 5.17 7.05 S/886 34.3kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$7.00

6 2 ICENI SKYE (2) Tegan Gray 25.93 6.69 6.87 M/665 29.0kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$25.30

7 4 DROUGHT BREAKER (4) Michael Meyer 26.11 9.30 6.87 M/557 25.3kg Bekim Bale Tandar Lass

$42.10

8 7 JACOBITE HAMMER (7) Douglas Hammerstein 26.21 10.67 6.91 S/778 35.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$49.50

Race 9 R & J BATTERIES 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PACQUIAO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.34 0.00 6.73 M/111 34.8kg David Bale Ivy Bale

$5.50

2 4 ASTON PILSNER (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.38 0.53 6.81 M/322 34.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty

$1.50

3 7 SPRIGHTLY BRO (7) Andrea Dailly 25.47 1.86 6.84 M/433 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee

$6.60

4 5 BIG LITTLE SIS (5) Kenneth Howat 25.62 3.91 6.93 M/555 28.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy

$62.90

5 2 IYLEE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.65 4.43 6.74 M/244 27.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale

$6.90

6 8 BURNING EDDY (8) Deb Carr 25.75 5.77 6.95 M/666 34.3kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet

$20.50

Race 10 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MERRIVIEW MACH (8) Kevin Tirchett 22.55 0.00 8.68 M/31 33.8kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous

$1.80

2 7 LACARABINE (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.70 2.07 8.84 S/44 29.0kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$10.60

3 2 MR. DELAHOYA (2) Shane Millsom 22.78 3.31 8.65 M/22 32.2kg Fernando Bale Her Highness

$8.20

4 4 COOL TITANIUM (4) Kenneth Howat 22.82 3.79 8.89 M/63 27.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$6.80

5 3 TENNYSON GIRL (3) Ronald Dunne 22.87 4.50 8.63 M/15 26.5kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven

$32.10

6 1 GLASCOE SALLY (1) Michael Niele 22.99 6.21 8.86 M/56 25.6kg Barcia Bale Red Sally

$5.80

7 6 SELECT BULLY (6) Michael Niele 23.04 6.93 8.90 S/77 34.2kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream

$19.20

Race 11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMPLE WARNING (5) Graham Glass 22.14 0.00 8.43 M/11 31.9kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$5.50

2 2 JOHNNY WISHBONE (2) Brian Hodgson 22.32 2.63 8.59 M/33 32.4kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$3.00

3 8 SPEEDY AMIRA (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.41 3.87 8.54 M/22 28.1kg Barcia Bale Live Wire

$2.40

4 4 KUNG FU HUSTLE (4) Alfred Debattista 22.48 4.89 8.61 M/44 26.6kg Djays Octane Octatron

$10.10

5 7 CHARLIE COCKATOO (7) David Burnett 22.54 5.75 8.68 M/55 33.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$8.30

6 1 MY LIL' ANGEL (1) Michael Niele 22.57 6.14 8.89 S/66 26.2kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$28.20

Race 12 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOT JEAN (4) John Barbara 22.04 0.00 8.41 Q/11 29.9kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$1.10

2 8 CASH NO BOUNCE (8) Delaine Vigor 22.93 12.66 8.64 M/22 33.7kg Dyna Steal Smart Babe

$19.60

3 1 MY MATE WALLY (1) Michael Niele 22.96 13.03 8.81 M/53 32.2kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$10.20

4 5 AWESOME SHEP (5) Vivianne Giles 23.02 13.90 8.74 M/44 32.7kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$6.90

5 2 SUCCESSION PLAN (2) Michael Meyer 23.52 21.14 8.66 M/35 31.7kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$24.30

SCR 7 SONNY MICAWBER (7) Alison Patten