Ballarat Race Results

Monday 24th of May 2021
R1 GAP (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.58
1
10
T: Jason Wickham
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Hendy
$13.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.69

Split

6.83

In Run

S/322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.91

Split

6.95

In Run

M/633

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.80

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.00

Split

6.91

In Run

S/444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/255

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Sophie Monaghan
$33.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.48

Split

7.05

In Run

M/776

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: William Donlon
$5.90

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.62

Split

6.95

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00
R2 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.65
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.63

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.68

Split

8.91

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Donna Robertson
$7.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.81

Split

8.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Douglas Condon
$12.90

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.09

Split

9.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Donna Robertson
$24.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.10

Split

8.98

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$15.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.19

Split

9.27

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$28.30

Mgn

14.10

Time

23.56

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
3
T: Michael Bewley
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.58

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Peter Desmond
$20.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.61

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$10.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.66

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

25.4kg
5
10
T: Allan Meyer
$12.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.73

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Scott Manning
$16.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.82

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$33.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.99

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Michael Hendy
$41.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.74

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R4 BALLARAT GAP CAFE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Marc Cahill
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

22.86

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.2kg
3
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$23.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.88

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$11.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.89

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Joe Interligi
$12.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.93

Split

8.77

In Run

M/47

Wgt

37.0kg
6
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

22.96

Split

8.91

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: David Gehan
$155.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.98

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Brent Merton
$13.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.09

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.53
1
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$4.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.74

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Ian Robinson
$6.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.93

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$9.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

25.95

Split

7.00

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.00

Split

6.95

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Catherine Roberts
$7.70

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.02

Split

6.94

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$34.90

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.12

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$9.10

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.24

Split

6.99

In Run

Q/688

Wgt

24.0kg
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.95
1
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.83

In Run

M/451

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$26.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

26.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/612

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Clint Capuano
$11.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.44

Split

6.87

In Run

M/523

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.44

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Alan Bayliss
$8.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.54

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/264

Wgt

37.4kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$8.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/348

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$23.20

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.59

Split

6.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/135

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.47
1
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$9.40

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$11.40

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.87

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.50

Mgn

10.57

Time

25.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$10.30

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.05

Split

6.93

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.10

Mgn

12.16

Time

26.05

Split

6.95

In Run

M/755

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$35.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

26.26

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.10

Mgn

20.80

Time

26.66

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.42
1
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$14.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: David Condon
$6.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.98

Split

6.88

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.06

Split

6.84

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$42.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.15

Split

7.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Tolson
$65.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.21

Split

7.11

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$1.90

Mgn

12.37

Time

26.60

Split

7.16

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: William Donlon
$8.50

Mgn

14.53

Time

26.75

Split

7.20

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.69, 16.83
1
4
T: Robert Chivell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.24

Split

7.08

In Run

M/5331

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

31.29

Split

6.95

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

31.50

Split

7.27

In Run

S/6663

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: John Nicholls
$4.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

31.70

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Brent Merton
$7.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

31.88

Split

7.01

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Terry Taylor
$5.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

31.96

Split

7.01

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Hazelie Robinson
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$12.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.64

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Victor Millington
$28.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.66

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$2.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.68

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Douglas Condon
$7.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.73

Split

8.86

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$16.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.15

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.3kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$3.50

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.26

Split

8.80

In Run

S/68

Wgt

24.3kg
8
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

S/57

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Jason Wickham
$6.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$15.10

Mgn

7.81

Time

22.61

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Jason Wickham
$6.90

Mgn

8.31

Time

22.64

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$31.70

Mgn

11.91

Time

22.90

Split

8.85

In Run

M/85

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: Peter Knott
$3.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$6.90

Mgn

14.30

Time

23.06

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Paul Pace
$5.40

Mgn

15.61

Time

23.15

Split

8.78

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Jordan Monaghan
$4.90

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.47

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.91

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: William Donlon
$5.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.95

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Michael Davison
$14.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.96

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Keith Kelly
$43.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.96

Split

8.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Keith Kelly
$11.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.06

Split

8.98

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.9kg
8
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$8.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.07

Split

9.02

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 GAP 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 VENOMOUS YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 25.68 0.00 6.72 M/111 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.40
2 1 HILLBILLY FIRE (1) Michael Hendy 25.69 0.26 6.83 S/322 33.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $13.80
3 5 ABERNATHY (5) Lisa Cockerell 25.91 3.31 6.95 M/633 35.1kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $4.00
4 6 CRUZ OUT (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.00 4.63 6.91 S/444 32.2kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.80
5 7 JACK OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.13 6.46 6.81 M/255 29.7kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $8.90
6 3 DARLEY LASS (3) Sophie Monaghan 26.48 11.44 7.05 M/776 24.8kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $33.10
7 8 QUIZ POP (8) William Donlon 26.62 13.44 6.95 M/567 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $5.90
SCR 2 THEATRE OF WAR (2) Craig Elliot
SCR 4 LUCY MAC (4) Darlene Mcintyre
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIESEL'S LEGACY (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.57 0.00 8.65 M/11 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $2.70
2 1 ASTON HARRISON (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.63 0.79 8.67 M/22 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $3.00
3 8 MASANI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.68 1.50 8.91 S/44 27.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $7.50
4 6 MISS MARLEE MOO (6) Donna Robertson 22.81 3.39 8.84 M/33 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $7.70
5 4 CHESTY LA RUE (4) Douglas Condon 23.09 7.36 9.14 M/66 30.3kg Farley Turbo Superior Hailey $12.90
6 5 POTION EMOTION (5) Donna Robertson 23.10 7.51 8.98 S/55 27.2kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $24.80
7 3 FLAME CHILD (3) Garry Anesbury 23.19 8.89 9.27 M/87 26.3kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $15.60
8 2 COCO TO BURN (2) Lorraine Goodwin 23.56 14.10 9.26 Q/78 26.6kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $28.30
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 I'M A SOLDIER (3) Michael Bewley 22.58 0.00 8.54 M/11 31.9kg Collision Juno Away $1.90
2 1 TORRYN BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.58 0.09 8.55 Q/22 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.10
3 8 FANCY TRANCE (8) Peter Desmond 22.61 0.44 8.69 M/43 27.2kg Swift Fancy Flying Trance $20.90
4 6 LONELY JENNY (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.66 1.19 8.78 Q/65 25.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $10.50
5 10 ROBBER PRINCE (7) Allan Meyer 22.73 2.14 8.69 M/34 30.8kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $12.90
6 4 GIAAN'S GIRL (4) Scott Manning 22.82 3.46 8.86 M/76 26.9kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $16.70
7 5 CHARM OFFENSIVE (5) Jorja-Louise Howard 22.85 4.00 8.99 M/88 27.5kg Velocette Girl Crush $33.30
8 2 MR. HILLBILLY (2) Michael Hendy 22.89 4.50 8.74 M/57 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $41.80
SCR 7 SOPHIE (7) Kevin Quinn
Race 4 BALLARAT GAP CAFE 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FORENSIC LASS (2) Marc Cahill 22.40 0.00 8.49 Q/11 23.6kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $3.70
2 1 BLACKPOOL COCO (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.86 6.64 8.74 M/33 24.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.60
3 8 GRAND WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 22.88 6.97 8.79 M/54 28.0kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $23.80
4 4 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (4) Andrew Xerri 22.89 7.09 8.84 M/65 33.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $11.50
5 3 INTER VINCE (3) Joe Interligi 22.93 7.59 8.77 M/47 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $12.90
6 7 ICE STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.96 8.09 8.91 M/76 27.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.20
7 5 TERKA WYE (5) David Gehan 22.98 8.37 8.70 M/22 34.5kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $155.80
8 6 BLUEY MCGEE (6) Brent Merton 23.09 9.90 8.93 M/88 29.6kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $13.50
Race 5 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIRDBROOK (3) Andrew Mooney 25.52 0.00 6.69 Q/111 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $4.00
2 5 PACIFIC EXPRESS (5) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.74 3.20 6.85 Q/222 31.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $4.60
3 1 PYRENEES PEGASUS (1) Ian Robinson 25.93 5.83 6.90 M/333 34.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight $6.20
4 7 SINGING FLAME (7) Garry Anesbury 25.95 6.16 7.00 M/865 29.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $9.80
5 6 SHIM'S HEART (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.00 6.91 6.95 M/554 30.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $5.50
6 4 RICH CON (4) Catherine Roberts 26.02 7.09 6.94 M/446 34.8kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $7.70
7 8 PHOENIX FLIGHT (8) Thomas Boehmke 26.12 8.57 6.99 M/777 28.9kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $34.90
8 2 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (2) Travis Monaghan 26.24 10.33 6.99 Q/688 24.0kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $9.10
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNIQUELY MINE (5) Steve Daniliuk 26.22 0.00 6.83 M/451 28.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.50
2 6 BRAVE TRAVELLER (6) Bruce Jacobs 26.33 1.59 6.87 M/612 30.9kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $26.40
3 3 KALYEEDA (3) Clint Capuano 26.44 3.11 6.87 M/523 26.9kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $11.00
4 2 SETTLED (2) Sheldon Hamilton 26.44 3.25 6.93 M/776 33.3kg Mogambo Set To Talk $3.80
5 7 RED TALTARNI (7) Alan Bayliss 26.54 4.54 6.78 Q/264 37.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $8.60
6 8 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (8) Kenneth Mitchell 26.58 5.14 6.78 M/348 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $8.30
7 4 COLOSSAL FIRE (4) Robert Colpoys 26.59 5.34 6.93 M/887 32.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $23.20
8 1 MR. LONELY (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.69 6.75 6.77 M/135 33.7kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $4.50
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUSTY LYN (1) Joshua Formosa 25.20 0.00 6.59 M/111 30.1kg Collision Weeping Lass $1.90
2 7 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (7) Donald Jarvis 25.79 8.41 6.78 M/222 26.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $9.40
3 4 WICKED ONE (4) Robert Hodgson 25.87 9.57 6.85 M/333 27.5kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $11.40
4 8 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (8) Glenn Campbell 25.94 10.57 6.92 M/444 26.0kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $6.50
5 2 ELEORA BALE (2) Nicole Cachia 26.05 12.09 6.93 M/577 26.8kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $10.30
6 5 LOCH (5) Andrew Mooney 26.05 12.16 6.95 M/755 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $8.10
7 6 KAMARA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.26 15.11 6.93 M/666 27.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $35.00
8 3 JAFAR BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.66 20.80 6.96 M/888 34.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $18.10
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOT ME SMARTY (5) Robert Colpoys 25.73 0.00 6.56 Q/111 29.1kg Bewildering Super Smarty $11.10
2 8 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (8) Adrian Kenyon 25.85 1.69 6.85 M/322 27.0kg Aphorism Love Affair $14.20
3 2 SUPERIOR DIGBY (2) David Condon 25.98 3.57 6.88 S/433 33.6kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $6.10
4 1 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (1) Glenn Campbell 26.06 4.60 6.84 M/244 27.1kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.70
5 7 IRWIN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.15 5.89 7.04 M/555 34.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $42.30
6 3 BRINDLE FIRE (3) Robert Tolson 26.21 6.81 7.11 M/666 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $65.40
7 6 LITIGATOR (6) Andrew Mooney 26.60 12.37 7.16 M/777 32.0kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $1.90
8 4 FIRE WITCH (4) William Donlon 26.75 14.53 7.20 M/888 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $8.50
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE 545m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.69, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UPRIGHT (4) Robert Chivell 31.24 0.00 7.08 M/5331 32.4kg Goodesy Every Sound $10.00
2 2 CRUMB SNAGS (2) Glenn Campbell 31.29 0.60 6.95 M/2212 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $2.80
3 8 CAWBOURNE GOUT (8) Glenn Campbell 31.50 3.67 7.27 S/6663 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $6.20
4 7 VALLETTA SKY (7) John Nicholls 31.70 6.57 6.69 Q/1124 28.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $4.20
5 5 G'DAY MUSCLES (5) Brent Merton 31.88 9.06 7.01 M/4555 34.7kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $7.20
6 1 ANNIE MY MATE (1) Terry Taylor 31.96 10.29 7.01 M/3446 28.6kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $5.20
Race 10 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PYRENEES SPIRIT (1) Hazelie Robinson 22.62 0.00 8.54 Q/11 28.3kg General Destini Tigress Eight $20.30
2 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 22.64 0.23 8.58 M/22 32.1kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $12.40
3 5 SOLAR LIFE (5) Victor Millington 22.66 0.50 8.73 M/33 27.0kg Stagger Solar Octane $28.10
4 8 KAIDEN (8) Jorja-Louise Howard 22.68 0.84 8.74 M/44 30.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $2.50
5 6 KOH LIPE (6) Douglas Condon 22.73 1.59 8.86 M/85 26.3kg Collision Aqua Vitae $7.90
6 4 KING BROWN (4) Darrell Leathan 23.15 7.60 8.81 M/76 36.3kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $16.00
7 2 ROXY USUKI (2) Donna Knight 23.26 9.11 8.80 S/68 24.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.50
8 7 LOUD AND ROWDY (7) Vivianne Giles 23.43 11.53 8.79 S/57 30.5kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $7.00
Race 11 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIEMS PARK MISS (8) Robert Colpoys 22.06 0.00 8.42 M/11 29.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $5.60
2 7 BLACK PHOENIX (7) Jason Wickham 22.28 3.14 8.63 M/22 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $6.70
3 6 BUSY IZZY (6) Dylan Cortese 22.61 7.81 8.64 M/33 25.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $15.10
4 1 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (1) Jason Wickham 22.64 8.31 8.72 M/44 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $6.90
5 5 ASQUITH BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.90 11.91 8.85 M/85 24.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $31.70
6 2 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (2) Peter Knott 22.90 12.00 8.80 M/76 33.3kg Primo Uno Especially $3.60
7 4 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (4) Geoffrey Curtale 23.06 14.30 8.78 M/67 28.2kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $6.90
8 3 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (3) Paul Pace 23.15 15.61 8.78 M/58 28.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.40
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY MASCARA (5) Ronald Fisher 22.40 0.00 8.56 Q/11 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $4.90
2 3 DARLEY PARK (3) Jordan Monaghan 22.47 0.94 8.81 M/43 28.8kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $4.90
3 2 ASTON LINDOP (2) Glenn Campbell 22.91 7.25 8.95 M/66 28.6kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $3.40
4 4 MIZUKI ROSE (4) William Donlon 22.95 7.84 8.72 Q/22 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $5.50
5 1 SIR JULIAN (1) Michael Davison 22.96 7.90 8.91 M/55 30.2kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $14.60
6 6 TABLE TOP (6) Keith Kelly 22.96 7.97 8.79 M/34 30.2kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $43.80
7 7 SUPER NAT (7) Keith Kelly 23.06 9.41 8.98 M/78 24.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $11.80
8 8 NYSSA'S GIRL (8) Catherine Roberts 23.07 9.56 9.02 M/87 27.8kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $8.20