Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 16th of June 2021
R1 GAP HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$30.10

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.43

Split

8.83

In Run

S/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.48

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

38.5kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Herry
$21.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.83

Split

9.09

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.98

Split

9.20

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
7
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R2 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.38

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$27.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

22.76

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

23.20

Split

8.97

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

17.86

Time

23.41

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Tolson
$26.90

Mgn

18.29

Time

23.44

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: John Bray
$26.20

Mgn

27.89

Time

24.11

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 CATERING ALLSORTS HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.69
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$21.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.66

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.78

Split

8.91

In Run

S/53

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$11.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.83

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.95

Split

9.03

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$32.10

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.08

Split

8.94

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Raymond Shiells
$10.70

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.34

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.90

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT4 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Douglas Condon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/24

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.58

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$18.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.59

Split

8.71

In Run

S/43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.88

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Natasha Fullerton
$36.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.89

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Christopher Langley
$11.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.95

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$29.70

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.05

Split

8.89

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
2
T: Deb Carr
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.52

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.60

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$20.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.61

Split

6.80

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: John Paraskevas
$2.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.63

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Darryl Fullerton
$18.70

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/467

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.37
1
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

25.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/663

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.50

Mgn

6.07

Time

25.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/442

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Donna Knight
$33.10

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.92

Split

6.83

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.50

Mgn

16.34

Time

26.52

Split

6.91

In Run

S/885

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Frost
$19.20

Mgn

19.17

Time

26.72

Split

6.65

In Run

M/226

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$20.50

Mgn

27.77

Time

27.32

Split

6.65

In Run

M/337

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
4
T: Gary Hansen
$35.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/558

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.19
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Chris Stanton
$62.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.62

Split

6.86

In Run

S/662

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Peter Frost
$7.60

Mgn

11.54

Time

25.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/423

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Gary Hunt
$24.40

Mgn

14.64

Time

26.01

Split

6.79

In Run

S/554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$30.70

Mgn

20.46

Time

26.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/236

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Deb Carr
$0.00
R8 EUREKA CONCRETE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.75, 16.56
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

6.86

In Run

M/2342

Wgt

31.1kg
2
9
T: Michael Bewley
$62.20

Mgn

4.16

Time

31.17

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Brett Nye
$7.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

31.24

Split

6.91

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Douglas
$51.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

31.26

Split

7.12

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$15.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

31.29

Split

6.94

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Ronald Wood
$14.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

31.40

Split

6.95

In Run

S/5434

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Alfred King
$6.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

31.43

Split

7.21

In Run

S/7767

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$54.40

Mgn

10.97

Time

31.65

Split

7.30

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R9 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.58
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.81

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.86

Split

6.86

In Run

M/543

Wgt

39.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.05

Split

7.28

In Run

S/886

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.13

Split

6.68

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Gary Hunt
$31.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.13

Split

6.96

In Run

S/768

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Alfred King
$84.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.16

Split

6.93

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/355

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.40
1
1
T: John Barbara
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.94

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.59

Split

6.71

In Run

S/222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.62

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Ian Garland
$10.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.90

Split

6.97

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Christopher Langley
$89.70

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.93

Split

7.04

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$74.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

26.03

Split

6.99

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: Deb Carr
$0.00
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.12

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$28.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.23

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Billy Galea
$3.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.36

Split

8.75

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$29.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

22.59

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.2kg
6
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$6.00

Mgn

16.37

Time

23.15

Split

9.13

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Danny Cortese
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Ian Garland
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.40

In Run

S/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: John Bray
$13.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Daniel Webber
$35.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

22.54

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

22.57

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Paul Pace
$23.80

Mgn

12.04

Time

22.77

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$34.50

Mgn

12.36

Time

22.79

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$58.50

Mgn

12.89

Time

22.83

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.3kg
8
8
T: John Callus
$11.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 GAP HT1 390m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDY JUNO (2) Andrea Dailly 22.35 0.00 8.48 Q/11 27.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.50
2 6 SIALA GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.43 1.13 8.83 S/22 27.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $30.10
3 4 ZIPPY TESLA (4) Andrea Dailly 22.48 1.89 8.99 M/44 38.5kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $5.90
4 8 OSEYE BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.56 3.00 8.92 M/33 28.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.40
5 1 MILANA ROSE (1) Paul Herry 22.83 6.89 9.09 S/55 32.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $21.40
6 3 QUINNLEY BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.98 9.00 9.20 M/66 25.0kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $4.20
SCR 7 MISS BUTTON (7) Colin Baker
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 390m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INDY GHOST (8) Andrea Dailly 22.16 0.00 8.50 M/11 34.5kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.10
2 6 CALIX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 22.38 3.20 8.68 M/22 31.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $6.30
3 4 MAV'S MAGIC (4) Wendy Hansen 22.76 8.59 8.71 Q/33 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $27.40
4 2 NEESA GIBLET (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.20 14.93 8.97 M/64 35.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $12.00
5 3 PABBIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 23.41 17.86 8.83 M/56 32.6kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $2.80
6 7 DROP THE HAMMER (7) Jason Tolson 23.44 18.29 8.82 M/45 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $26.90
7 1 WICKED MISSILE (1) John Bray 24.11 27.89 8.98 M/77 27.8kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $26.20
Race 3 CATERING ALLSORTS HT3 390m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPY AUDI (2) Andrea Dailly 22.49 0.00 8.73 Q/21 27.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $1.70
2 1 EVIDENT (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.66 2.50 8.69 Q/12 28.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $21.40
3 3 TRENDING STRIKER (3) Andrea Dailly 22.78 4.16 8.91 S/53 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $8.50
4 4 IVORY BOY (4) Garry Anesbury 22.85 5.25 8.83 M/34 32.4kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $11.10
5 6 BRANSON BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 22.95 6.59 9.03 M/86 30.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $6.80
6 5 CALL ME LUCY (5) Wendy Hansen 23.08 8.44 8.94 M/65 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $32.10
7 7 ELECTRO GURU (7) Raymond Shiells 23.34 12.16 8.98 M/77 28.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.70
8 8 WHIZ OUT (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.47 14.00 8.90 M/48 27.0kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $12.80
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT4 390m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (8) Douglas Condon 22.48 0.00 8.61 M/24 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.30
2 1 ZIPPY YAMAHA (1) Andrea Dailly 22.58 1.44 8.60 M/11 29.5kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $4.00
3 5 NANA JILL (5) Marcus Lloyd 22.59 1.60 8.71 S/43 27.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $18.10
4 3 ICE ICE BOURBSKI (3) Andrea Dailly 22.69 3.00 8.62 M/32 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $4.80
5 7 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (7) Andrea Dailly 22.88 5.64 8.89 M/87 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $11.30
6 2 GLENORE LASS (2) Natasha Fullerton 22.89 5.80 8.78 M/55 26.5kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $36.50
7 4 BOWLER'S NAME (4) Christopher Langley 22.95 6.67 8.82 M/66 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $11.00
8 6 MOE GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.05 8.16 8.89 M/78 31.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $29.70
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROBIN'S CHOICE (2) Deb Carr 25.30 0.00 6.62 M/211 31.5kg Collision Nancy May $3.70
2 1 LONELY LISA (1) Keith Lloyd 25.52 3.25 6.58 Q/133 27.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $12.00
3 7 TRENDING AIR (7) Andrea Dailly 25.60 4.30 6.69 M/322 26.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.10
4 6 SUPERIOR WALLIS (6) David Condon 25.61 4.53 6.80 S/655 35.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $20.30
5 8 MADE ME BLIND (8) John Paraskevas 25.63 4.69 6.76 M/544 28.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.40
6 4 SO HAZY (4) Garry Selkrig 25.74 6.27 6.83 M/776 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $13.50
7 3 BOLD EDGE (3) Darryl Fullerton 26.00 10.09 6.76 M/467 32.2kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $18.70
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELLO KEEN (1) Nicholas Sheehan 25.37 0.00 6.54 M/111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.60
2 3 DAPH'S ASCEND (3) Andrea Dailly 25.77 5.61 6.77 M/663 28.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $4.10
3 2 INVICTUS ETHAN (2) Garry Selkrig 25.80 6.07 6.69 M/442 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.50
4 5 ROXY TEQUILA (5) Donna Knight 25.92 7.83 6.83 M/774 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $33.10
5 6 BIG GORDY (6) Matthew Lanigan 26.52 16.34 6.91 S/885 33.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $9.50
6 7 BALLARA BULLET (7) Peter Frost 26.72 19.17 6.65 M/226 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $19.20
7 8 DONE TIME (8) Mario Cortese 27.32 27.77 6.65 M/337 28.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $20.50
DNF 4 CRACKERJACK PHIL (4) Gary Hansen 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/558 29.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $35.80
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 24.98 0.00 6.51 M/111 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.80
2 1 DOUBLE TACTIC (1) Chris Stanton 25.62 9.16 6.86 S/662 35.8kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $62.70
3 2 MALLEE SWAN (2) Peter Frost 25.79 11.54 6.73 M/423 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $7.60
4 7 ABALONE FOZZ (7) Gary Hunt 26.01 14.64 6.79 S/554 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $24.40
5 3 HIGH ACTION (3) Marcus Lloyd 26.41 20.46 6.73 M/345 34.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $30.70
DNF 8 LALA IVORY (8) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/236 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.40
SCR 4 NO PAYER (4) Deb Carr
Race 8 EUREKA CONCRETE 545m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.75, 16.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSY WYONG (2) Andrea Dailly 30.88 0.00 6.86 M/2342 31.1kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $1.40
2 9 PADRINO ROCKS (1) Michael Bewley 31.17 4.16 6.75 M/1111 32.8kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $62.20
3 6 BAROOGA DODGE (6) Brett Nye 31.24 5.10 6.91 M/3223 35.2kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $7.70
4 8 COOL LIMIT (8) Robert Douglas 31.26 5.40 7.12 M/6676 27.3kg Over Limit Every Sound $51.20
5 3 NINE TO SEVEN (3) Matthew Lanigan 31.29 5.90 6.94 M/4555 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $15.10
6 4 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (4) Ronald Wood 31.40 7.43 6.95 S/5434 31.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $14.40
7 7 MAHOGANY JET (7) Alfred King 31.43 7.83 7.21 S/7767 30.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $6.20
8 5 WHO CRY NOW (5) Jennifer Torr 31.65 10.97 7.30 M/8888 33.8kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $54.40
SCR 1 LIMITING (1) Glenn Rounds
Race 9 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPY ZENVO (4) Andrea Dailly 25.75 0.00 6.82 M/432 32.3kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $10.20
2 1 ZIPPY WIESMAN (1) Andrea Dailly 25.81 0.94 6.61 Q/111 34.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $2.70
3 7 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (7) Andrea Dailly 25.86 1.66 6.86 M/543 39.0kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $9.20
4 8 TRENDING ROOKIE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.05 4.36 7.28 S/886 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $4.70
5 5 HALA DIEGO (5) Peter Akathiotis 26.13 5.40 6.68 M/224 31.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $9.60
6 6 DESTROY WE SAID (6) Gary Hunt 26.13 5.44 6.96 S/768 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $31.40
7 2 MAHOGANY FLAME (2) Alfred King 26.16 5.96 6.93 M/677 27.9kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $84.80
8 3 INDY LOLLY (3) Andrea Dailly 26.17 6.04 6.80 M/355 25.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $3.90
Race 10 3BA/POWER FM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EAT MY DUST (1) John Barbara 25.40 0.00 6.94 M/433 35.8kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.90
2 8 SHIMA BOLT (8) Andrea Dailly 25.59 2.75 6.71 S/222 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.60
3 7 FREYA BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.62 3.20 6.55 M/111 26.7kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $7.60
4 6 RANAKO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.69 4.11 6.81 M/344 34.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $32.60
5 5 HUSHING DUSK (5) Ian Garland 25.90 7.20 6.97 M/567 28.7kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $10.50
6 3 FRAY'S COURAGE (3) Christopher Langley 25.93 7.63 7.04 M/776 30.0kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $89.70
7 2 TWISTED BLISS (2) Daryl Weightman 26.03 8.93 6.99 M/655 27.9kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $74.30
SCR 4 NED'S REWARD (4) Deb Carr
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON MIREYA (3) Rebecca Gibbons 22.01 0.00 8.29 M/11 28.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $2.40
2 8 SURELLA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 22.12 1.57 8.38 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.70
3 4 CHEROKEE CAT (4) Soner Ugursay 22.23 3.11 8.52 M/33 27.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $28.20
4 5 HOFFA (5) Billy Galea 22.36 5.01 8.75 S/44 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $3.90
5 1 HARMON BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.59 8.29 8.92 M/55 36.2kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $29.70
6 2 ZULU EYES (2) Travis Monaghan 23.15 16.37 9.13 M/66 27.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $6.00
SCR 6 BANJO BERT (6) Garry Anesbury
SCR 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON FLAME (1) Ian Garland 21.93 0.00 8.40 S/11 30.7kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.30
2 5 NAME ME NELLY (5) John Bray 22.36 6.19 8.66 M/33 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $13.00
3 4 QUILLAN BALE (4) Daniel Webber 22.54 8.77 8.73 M/54 33.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $35.30
4 2 I'M A SOLDIER (2) Michael Bewley 22.57 9.26 8.56 M/22 31.8kg Collision Juno Away $6.00
5 7 BAD BAILEY (7) Paul Pace 22.77 12.04 8.89 M/77 31.2kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $23.80
6 6 BLUE ZENIA (6) Peter Akathiotis 22.79 12.36 8.66 M/45 29.0kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $34.50
7 3 KING BROWN (3) Darrell Leathan 22.83 12.89 8.79 M/66 36.3kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $58.50
8 8 WHO BACK THERE (8) John Callus 23.10 16.75 8.90 M/88 29.0kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $11.00