Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.83, 11.89
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.94

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.12

Split

7.15

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

26.22

Split

7.26

In Run

M/544

Wgt

38.3kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.44

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.62

Split

7.25

In Run

S/455

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.73

Split

7.38

In Run

M/876

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

10.81

Time

26.83

Split

7.37

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.4kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.40

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.89

Split

7.36

In Run

M/668

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
R2 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.62

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.75

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.76

Split

8.84

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.92

Split

8.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$22.10

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.13

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.7kg
8
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$31.60

Mgn

13.79

Time

23.39

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.55
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.85

In Run

M/331

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: John Barbara
$2.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$21.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.08

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.22

Split

6.86

In Run

M/454

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.25

Split

7.08

In Run

M/667

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.32

Split

7.11

In Run

M/786

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.87

In Run

M/545

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Clint Capuano
$17.70

Mgn

11.59

Time

26.56

Split

7.12

In Run

M/878

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.43
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.75

In Run

S/332

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.80

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Dustin Drew
$8.90

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Wendy D Seymour
$6.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$42.30

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.86

Split

6.92

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Kurt Howard
$71.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.24

Split

7.03

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.0kg
R5 BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$29.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.64

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.79

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.88

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$57.30

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$7.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Gary Peach
$6.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.14

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.59, 11.41
1
8
T: Deb Carr
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$1.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$32.60

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.33

Split

6.84

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Frost
$31.50

Mgn

13.94

Time

26.49

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
4
T: Chris Stanton
$93.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.75, 11.54
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.79

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$21.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

25.64

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$9.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

25.96

Split

6.85

In Run

M/633

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Raymond Brewer
$12.70

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.10

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Daryl Williams
$16.10

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.20

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: David Condon
$14.10

Mgn

16.04

Time

26.40

Split

6.91

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.30

Mgn

19.20

Time

26.62

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/577

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.69, 16.73
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

7.15

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Jeff Galea
$16.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

31.73

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Chivell
$82.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

31.75

Split

7.01

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Douglas
$7.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

31.95

Split

7.23

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Kurt Howard
$64.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

32.00

Split

7.20

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$18.70

Mgn

8.19

Time

32.04

Split

7.18

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.29

In Run

Q/7777

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.71, 11.58
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.76

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.78

Split

6.92

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/112

Wgt

36.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.89

Split

6.90

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Jeff Galea
$5.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

25.94

Split

6.83

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.29

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$16.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.41

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.64

Split

8.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$53.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.65

Split

8.81

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$57.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.67

Split

8.46

In Run

M/16

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Jeff Galea
$18.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

22.87

Split

8.85

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 CATERING ALLSORTS DAMSELS DASH (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Glenn Maxwell
$3.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.34

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: David Condon
$11.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.34

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Darren Langley
$9.90

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.49

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$31.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.60

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 REVOLOUTION PRINT DAMSELS DASH (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Judith Mccullagh
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.63

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Daniel Welsh
$5.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.69

Split

8.93

In Run

S/64

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$9.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.81

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$14.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.94

Split

9.00

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Jeff Galea
$7.10

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.10

Split

8.86

In Run

S/55

Wgt

23.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$8.10

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.38

Split

8.81

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.83, 11.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KANJI LENGTH (1) Andrea Dailly 26.07 0.00 6.94 M/221 27.7kg Fernando Bale Kanji $5.10
2 2 GYPSY ROCK (2) Andrea Dailly 26.12 0.70 7.15 M/333 33.8kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $6.20
3 8 ZIPPY TESLA (8) Andrea Dailly 26.22 2.01 7.26 M/544 38.3kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $2.70
4 6 ICE ICE BOURBSKI (6) Andrea Dailly 26.44 5.16 6.83 Q/112 26.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $8.20
5 7 TRENDING STRIKER (7) Andrea Dailly 26.62 7.81 7.25 S/455 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $8.70
6 4 GYPSY SEYMOUR (4) Andrea Dailly 26.73 9.39 7.38 M/876 35.0kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $35.60
7 5 KANJI NANO (5) Andrea Dailly 26.83 10.81 7.37 M/787 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kanji $7.30
8 10 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (3) Andrea Dailly 26.89 11.69 7.36 M/668 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $19.40
SCR 3 MASERATI BELL (3) Cassendra Jayakody
Race 2 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INDY JUNO (5) Andrea Dailly 22.42 0.00 8.56 M/11 27.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $7.30
2 8 CALIX BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 22.62 2.84 8.77 M/33 30.9kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $4.90
3 6 ZIPPY YAMAHA (6) Andrea Dailly 22.75 4.59 8.68 Q/22 29.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $21.80
4 7 ZIPPY AUDI (7) Andrea Dailly 22.76 4.83 8.84 M/54 28.2kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $20.80
5 3 INDY GHOST (3) Andrea Dailly 22.92 7.09 8.81 M/45 34.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.90
6 4 SIALA GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.13 10.03 8.95 M/76 27.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $22.10
7 1 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (1) Douglas Condon 23.32 12.75 9.12 M/88 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.00
8 2 EVIDENT (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.39 13.79 8.84 M/67 28.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $31.60
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHIMA BOLT (4) Andrea Dailly 25.75 0.00 6.85 M/331 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.60
2 2 DISTINGUISH (2) John Barbara 26.00 3.56 6.82 M/223 32.2kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.50
3 1 HALA DIEGO (1) Peter Akathiotis 26.08 4.76 6.59 Q/112 31.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $21.70
4 3 ZIPPY WIESMAN (3) Andrea Dailly 26.22 6.66 6.86 M/454 34.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $13.60
5 6 KANJI GIANT (6) Andrea Dailly 26.25 7.21 7.08 M/667 35.0kg Fernando Bale Kanji $25.80
6 5 FABRIOLA DURAN (5) Andrea Dailly 26.32 8.19 7.11 M/786 28.3kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $26.40
7 8 FREYA BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 26.45 10.00 6.87 M/545 26.6kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $4.00
8 7 ORSON AVERY (7) Clint Capuano 26.56 11.59 7.12 M/878 26.7kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $17.70
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOHAN BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 25.74 0.00 6.75 S/332 33.1kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.30
2 1 UFORO BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 25.80 0.80 6.57 M/111 35.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $6.40
3 5 ZAMBORA RICHIE (5) Dustin Drew 25.82 1.14 6.82 M/444 37.1kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $8.90
4 4 IRENE'S A STAR (4) Wendy D Seymour 25.83 1.25 6.68 M/223 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $6.60
5 7 BRAIN WAVE (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.86 1.69 6.92 M/555 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $42.30
6 8 AMELIE OTIS (8) Kurt Howard 26.24 7.07 7.03 M/666 24.0kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $71.40
Race 5 BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COLLINDA BEAST (7) Jason Thompson 25.38 0.00 6.63 M/211 31.4kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $1.70
2 4 HIGH ACTION (4) Marcus Lloyd 25.64 3.71 6.74 M/333 34.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $29.10
3 3 LANGFIELD BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.79 5.90 6.77 M/544 28.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.70
4 1 JULLISA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 25.88 7.11 6.63 M/122 28.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $9.50
5 2 ERIC GARFIELD (2) Malcolm Davis 26.03 9.39 6.93 M/666 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $57.30
5 8 SUDOKU COBRA (8) Paul Mathieson 26.03 9.39 6.77 M/455 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $7.10
7 6 TEN'S ENOUGH (6) Gary Peach 26.14 10.89 6.93 S/777 34.2kg Collision Weeping Lass $6.60
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.59, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROBIN'S CHOICE (8) Deb Carr 25.51 0.00 6.59 M/111 31.4kg Collision Nancy May $6.70
2 7 BLACK AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 25.53 0.26 6.71 M/533 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.80
3 2 DAPH'S ASCEND (2) Andrea Dailly 25.66 2.14 6.70 M/344 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $5.50
4 1 HELLO KEEN (1) Nicholas Sheehan 25.69 2.50 6.63 M/222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.10
5 3 TRENDING AIR (3) Andrea Dailly 25.94 6.13 6.70 M/455 26.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $14.60
6 6 LONELY LISA (6) Keith Lloyd 26.33 11.69 6.84 M/866 27.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $32.60
7 5 MALLEE SWAN (5) Peter Frost 26.49 13.94 6.78 M/677 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $31.50
DNF 4 DOUBLE TACTIC (4) Chris Stanton 0.00 0.00 6.83 M/788 35.8kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $93.30
Race 7 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.75, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTERROGATE (8) Jason Thompson 25.28 0.00 6.79 M/311 33.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $1.30
2 1 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (1) Steve Daniliuk 25.64 5.23 6.75 Q/122 32.0kg Walk Hard Cosmea $21.10
3 3 BIRDBROOK (3) Andrew Mooney 25.96 9.81 6.85 M/633 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $9.60
4 6 BELENA BLAZE (6) Raymond Brewer 26.10 11.83 6.79 Q/244 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $12.70
5 2 AMP METER (2) Daryl Williams 26.20 13.13 6.80 M/455 32.3kg Barcia Bale Motorette $16.10
6 7 SUPERIOR WALLIS (7) David Condon 26.40 16.04 6.91 M/766 35.1kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $14.10
7 4 YALENA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.62 19.20 6.85 Q/577 29.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $19.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 545m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.69, 16.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NINE TO SEVEN (4) Matthew Lanigan 31.47 0.00 7.15 M/3332 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $5.70
2 1 SCATTERBOX (1) Jeff Galea 31.73 3.63 6.69 Q/1111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $16.00
3 2 UPRIGHT (2) Robert Chivell 31.75 3.97 7.01 M/2223 32.7kg Goodesy Every Sound $82.80
4 8 COOL LIMIT (8) Robert Douglas 31.95 6.86 7.23 M/6666 27.3kg Over Limit Every Sound $7.10
5 7 FLO LAVA (7) Kurt Howard 32.00 7.60 7.20 M/5555 30.7kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $64.20
6 6 DISCO RIOT (6) Paul Mathieson 32.04 8.19 7.18 M/4444 32.0kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $18.70
DNF 3 PLAYLIST (3) Anthony Azzopardi 0.00 0.00 7.29 Q/7777 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.40
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.71, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHIMA PUNGA (4) Andrea Dailly 25.48 0.00 6.76 M/221 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.00
2 8 MALAYAH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.78 4.26 6.92 M/655 30.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.10
3 2 BRAITH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.80 4.59 6.71 M/112 36.2kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $13.90
4 1 ASTON CORINNA (1) Andrea Dailly 25.82 4.86 6.80 M/334 29.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $5.10
5 5 BAHATI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.89 5.80 6.90 M/543 30.3kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $13.70
6 7 RUN BABA RUN (7) Jeff Galea 25.94 6.56 6.83 M/466 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.00
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RILYNN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.18 0.00 8.50 M/21 26.1kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.60
2 1 QUINTANA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 22.29 1.57 8.67 M/42 30.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $4.40
3 3 BLACKPOOL BOLT (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.41 3.40 8.57 M/33 30.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $16.10
4 2 ASTON MIREYA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.64 6.57 8.78 M/54 28.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.20
5 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.65 6.70 8.81 S/65 34.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $53.10
6 4 SPEEDY AMIRA (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.67 7.03 8.46 M/16 27.8kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $57.50
7 6 MAJOR MINTER (6) Jeff Galea 22.87 9.86 8.85 S/77 33.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $18.50
Race 11 CATERING ALLSORTS DAMSELS DASH 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PYROCUMULUS (4) Ashlee Terry 22.31 0.00 8.47 M/22 26.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.20
2 8 PIRATES PATCH (8) Glenn Maxwell 22.34 0.43 8.66 M/33 27.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.80
3 3 ASTON BEL AIR (3) David Condon 22.34 0.46 8.78 M/55 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $11.80
4 2 MONALEEN FLO (2) Darren Langley 22.49 2.56 8.43 M/11 26.4kg Stagger Zipping Celine $9.90
5 1 CHEROKEE CAT (1) Soner Ugursay 22.59 4.00 8.89 M/77 27.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $31.20
6 6 BLAZING NENNA (6) Mark Delbridge 22.60 4.17 8.69 M/44 24.9kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $7.90
DNF 7 SURELLA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 8.82 M/66 30.6kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.80
Race 12 REVOLOUTION PRINT DAMSELS DASH 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCONINO (1) Judith Mccullagh 22.52 0.00 8.58 M/11 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $5.60
2 3 SLINGSHOT TILLER (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.63 1.57 8.69 M/22 25.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.60
3 4 RAGIN' REIGN (4) Daniel Welsh 22.69 2.47 8.93 S/64 28.6kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $5.50
4 2 NANDA SIZZLE (2) Nicholas Sheehan 22.81 4.16 8.76 M/33 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $9.40
5 6 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (6) Kenneth Mitchell 22.94 5.96 9.00 S/76 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $14.00
6 7 MYSTIC ROSE (7) Jeff Galea 23.10 8.29 8.86 S/55 23.6kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $7.10
7 8 BLUE ZENIA (8) Peter Akathiotis 23.38 12.20 8.81 M/47 28.6kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $8.10