Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 26th of June 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Chris Stanton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Margery Quick
$3.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.74

Split

8.76

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Jason Tolson
$20.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.90

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$6.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.95

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Mim Gilders
$6.60

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.15

Split

8.99

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$4.90

Mgn

11.73

Time

23.22

Split

8.95

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
2
T: Donna Robertson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.81

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Wickham
$3.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.82

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ross
$31.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.94

Split

8.74

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$18.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.09

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Mim Gilders
$3.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.23

Split

9.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$11.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.45

Split

8.98

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.78, 11.70
1
6
T: Tracey Salter
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$1.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.08

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Darren Fisher
$5.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.21

Split

6.85

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: William Donlon
$9.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.26

Split

6.78

In Run

M/144

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$14.80

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.50

Split

7.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Michael Bewley
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Darren Fisher
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.54

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$5.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.60

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Terry Taylor
$3.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.78

Split

8.96

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ross
$51.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.84

Split

9.05

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Travis Monaghan
$4.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.04

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.55
1
4
T: Bruce Loft
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.84

Split

6.87

In Run

S/332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Greg Turnbull
$9.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.75

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Terry Taylor
$6.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.11

Split

7.00

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$13.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.14

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Ian Robinson
$76.00

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.18

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$116.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.36

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.48

Split

6.99

In Run

S/677

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.46
1
5
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$7.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Paul Radstock
$15.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M/743

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Attard
$3.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.84

Split

6.88

In Run

M/864

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: William Donlon
$10.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.60

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/355

Wgt

37.3kg
7
4
T: Wade Green
$17.30

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.25

Split

6.79

In Run

M/537

Wgt

36.1kg
8
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$10.60

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.25

Split

6.79

In Run

M/488

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Mark Morrissey
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$35.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.42

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$30.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.42

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.90

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.67

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$5.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.67

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Chris Stanton
$31.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

22.69

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Michael Bewley
$5.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Kelvin Browney
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.40
1
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.73

In Run

S/432

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Tracey Salter
$5.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

25.64

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$14.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.5kg
4
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.75

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Bruce Loft
$18.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Ian Hopper
$4.50

Mgn

5.13

Time

25.91

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Steven Hanning
$35.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.12

Split

6.92

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Peter Frost
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Sharee Thomson
$2.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.53

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Jason Wickham
$3.60

Mgn

7.81

Time

22.76

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Wade Green
$26.40

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.10

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Thomas Sharp
$54.60

Mgn

12.66

Time

23.10

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Nikkole Stanton
$59.50

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.23

Split

8.93

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Giddings
$12.00

Mgn

17.31

Time

23.43

Split

8.91

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.65

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Hazelie Robinson
$31.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.60

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.88

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Jordan Monaghan
$6.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

22.97

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.8kg
5
4
T: Sharee Thomson
$8.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.98

Split

8.82

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Paul Pace
$3.30

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.31

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Ian Robinson
$18.40

Mgn

13.66

Time

23.42

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: Shane Millsom
$0.00
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.63
1
1
T: Robert Bate
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.67

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$25.70

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.57

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$12.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.62

Split

8.63

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Ian Robinson
$18.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.63

Split

8.96

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Wendy Saathoff
$6.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.80

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Donna Beasley
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: William Donlon
$56.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.28

Split

8.82

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Mark Giddings
$6.20

Mgn

16.04

Time

23.56

Split

9.03

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 CATERING ALLSORTS (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.77, 16.79
1
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Trent Blacker
$3.40

Mgn

0.81

Time

31.37

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$1.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

31.66

Split

7.02

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Steven Hanning
$25.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

31.73

Split

6.91

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Scott Gibson
$18.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

31.74

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$58.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

32.03

Split

7.09

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEABROOK SHORT (8) Chris Stanton 22.40 0.00 8.58 M/11 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $3.10
2 2 SHE'S FOREVER (2) Margery Quick 22.74 4.77 8.76 S/22 29.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $3.30
3 7 DROP THE HAMMER (7) Jason Tolson 22.90 7.03 8.76 M/33 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $20.30
4 5 MAV'S MAGIC (5) Wendy Hansen 23.10 10.00 8.95 Q/44 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $6.40
5 1 TWISTED HOPE (1) Mim Gilders 23.15 10.61 8.99 S/65 30.5kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $6.60
6 4 IVORY BOY (4) Garry Anesbury 23.22 11.73 8.95 M/56 33.2kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $4.90
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS MARLEE MOO (2) Donna Robertson 22.63 0.00 8.81 M/32 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $2.20
2 8 PANDORA'S STAR (8) Jason Wickham 22.82 2.67 8.58 M/11 25.1kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $3.40
3 5 ENTER THE GROUCH (5) Kevin Ross 22.94 4.39 8.74 M/23 34.5kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $31.40
4 1 PAT MAY JOY (1) Jeanette Spruyt 23.09 6.59 8.97 M/44 26.3kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $18.80
5 4 OLIVIA TWIST (4) Mim Gilders 23.23 8.64 9.04 M/66 30.1kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $3.80
6 7 CALL ME ACE (7) Wendy Hansen 23.45 11.71 8.98 S/55 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $11.00
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.78, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALBUQUERQUE (6) Tracey Salter 25.89 0.00 6.80 M/211 28.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $3.40
2 2 BLAZER NATION (2) Cameron Morris-flynn 26.08 2.71 6.85 M/333 31.2kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $1.90
3 4 EMMA'S DOUBLE (4) Darren Fisher 26.21 4.59 6.85 M/422 29.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $5.10
4 1 QUIZ POP (1) William Donlon 26.26 5.39 6.78 M/144 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $9.00
5 8 TRENZALORE (8) Darren Fisher 26.50 8.71 7.04 M/555 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $14.80
Race 4 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GAZER'S LANE (1) Michael Bewley 22.44 0.00 8.52 M/11 31.8kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $4.50
2 4 CANARY WHARF (4) Darren Fisher 22.54 1.50 8.63 M/32 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $4.60
3 8 ROCK YOU QUEEN (8) Phillip Thomson 22.60 2.33 8.57 M/23 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $5.70
4 5 FLYING SONIC (5) Terry Taylor 22.78 4.89 8.96 M/55 32.3kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $3.20
5 2 RUPERT'S BOY (2) Kevin Ross 22.84 5.70 9.05 S/66 34.5kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $51.00
6 7 CARD DECLINED (7) Travis Monaghan 23.04 8.57 8.78 M/44 34.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $4.30
Race 5 3BA/POWER FM 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COCO LILLY (4) Bruce Loft 25.68 0.00 6.66 M/111 27.6kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $4.10
2 3 SIMPLY SLICK (3) Matthew Marshall 25.84 2.20 6.87 S/332 31.8kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $2.30
3 7 ELUSIVE INDEED (7) Greg Turnbull 26.07 5.50 6.75 M/223 27.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $9.80
4 8 CRAFTSMAN (8) Terry Taylor 26.11 6.10 7.00 M/766 36.6kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $6.90
5 5 FULL FLIGHT (5) Matthew Marshall 26.14 6.56 6.91 M/555 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $13.30
6 2 PYRENEES PEGASUS (2) Ian Robinson 26.18 7.16 6.87 M/444 33.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight $76.00
7 6 NOT ARANDT (6) Jeanette Spruyt 26.36 9.63 7.03 M/888 31.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $116.50
8 1 SALLY LIMES (1) Raymond Brewer 26.48 11.46 6.99 S/677 27.4kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $6.00
Race 6 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWO UP TOMMY (5) Cassandra Rademaker 25.55 0.00 6.63 Q/111 30.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $6.30
2 1 FIFTEEN LOVE (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 25.66 1.53 6.70 M/222 33.3kg Allen Deed Phryne $7.10
3 7 REGAL MISSILE (7) Paul Radstock 25.71 2.33 6.79 M/743 34.6kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $15.50
4 8 DIESEL HERRERA (8) Mark Attard 25.84 4.17 6.88 M/864 35.8kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $3.40
5 6 FIRE WITCH (6) William Donlon 26.01 6.54 6.79 M/676 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $10.50
6 3 FOREMAN (3) Darren Fisher 26.08 7.53 6.79 M/355 37.3kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $3.60
7 4 DASHA TULLAMORE (4) Wade Green 26.25 9.94 6.79 M/537 36.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $17.30
8 2 SHE'S SOMETHING (2) Louie Bicchieri 26.25 10.04 6.79 M/488 30.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.60
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRYLEE (5) Mark Morrissey 22.11 0.00 8.49 Q/11 29.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.60
2 6 LITIGATOR (6) Andrew Mooney 22.42 4.36 8.54 M/22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $35.10
3 8 CHARLIE CHECKER (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.42 4.46 8.56 Q/33 32.9kg Allen Deed Night Dream $30.90
4 1 BODHI'S BRO KAI (1) Ashlee Terry 22.67 7.93 8.65 M/56 32.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $1.90
5 2 GOLDEN BOY (2) Darren Fisher 22.67 8.03 8.66 M/65 32.9kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $5.60
6 4 SOUTHWOOD ACE (4) Chris Stanton 22.69 8.29 8.71 M/77 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $31.60
7 7 I'M A SOLDIER (7) Michael Bewley 22.71 8.50 8.57 M/44 31.8kg Collision Juno Away $5.60
SCR 3 LITTLE SWAGGER (3) Kelvin Browney
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GIANT'S FLASH (6) Garry Anesbury 25.55 0.00 6.73 S/432 34.7kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $5.50
2 3 MERRY LASS (3) Tracey Salter 25.64 1.23 6.59 M/111 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.20
3 8 TROUT (8) Adam Rademaker 25.69 1.93 6.73 M/544 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $14.80
4 1 HURRICANE DIVA (1) Nathan Rooney 25.75 2.80 6.64 M/223 30.0kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.30
5 2 QUICK INCOME (2) Bruce Loft 25.76 3.03 6.80 M/665 30.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $18.50
6 4 UPTOWN TRIXIE (4) Ian Hopper 25.91 5.13 6.70 Q/356 25.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $4.50
7 7 LILY ROSE JAZZ (7) Steven Hanning 26.12 8.20 6.92 S/777 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $35.60
Race 9 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LET'S SEND IT (4) Peter Frost 22.21 0.00 8.40 M/11 33.7kg Fernando Bale Narralee $3.50
2 8 MARIAH QUEEN (8) Sharee Thomson 22.53 4.46 8.56 M/22 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $2.20
3 1 LITTLE YAALA (1) Jason Wickham 22.76 7.81 8.79 M/33 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $3.60
4 2 OVER LOAD (2) Wade Green 23.10 12.63 8.79 M/44 33.5kg Over Limit Paua To Load $26.40
5 3 WAIKERIE BANDIT (3) Thomas Sharp 23.10 12.66 8.93 M/65 29.0kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $54.60
6 7 RUNING FOR JUDDY (7) Nikkole Stanton 23.23 14.44 8.93 M/76 28.2kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $59.50
7 6 TRUSS (6) Mark Giddings 23.43 17.31 8.91 M/57 34.7kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $12.00
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOLLY JAY (6) Chris Darmanin 22.47 0.00 8.65 S/22 29.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.90
2 5 PYRENEES SPIRIT (5) Hazelie Robinson 22.60 1.90 8.49 M/11 28.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight $31.20
3 3 SHAZBOT (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.88 5.89 8.79 M/44 27.4kg Worm Burner Tahlo $6.00
4 8 DARLEY DYNAMO (8) Jordan Monaghan 22.97 7.23 8.74 M/33 23.8kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $6.40
5 4 LYRICAL LAD (4) Sharee Thomson 22.98 7.36 8.82 S/55 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $8.50
6 2 BAD BAILEY (2) Paul Pace 23.31 12.07 8.96 M/66 31.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $3.30
7 1 PYRENEES ALPHA (1) Ian Robinson 23.42 13.66 8.96 M/77 31.5kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $18.40
SCR 7 QUARANTINED (7) Shane Millsom
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAW GOSSIP (1) Robert Bate 22.44 0.00 8.67 M/21 30.5kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.80
2 8 FEEL THE THUNDER (8) Pasquale Derubeis 22.57 1.86 8.70 M/33 27.5kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $25.70
3 5 APACHE CHAZ (5) Kevin Tirchett 22.62 2.61 8.63 M/12 30.7kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $12.00
4 2 PYRENEES STEELE (2) Ian Robinson 22.63 2.80 8.96 M/74 31.9kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $18.20
5 3 ASTON ELSIE (3) Wendy Saathoff 22.80 5.20 8.89 M/65 27.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $6.00
6 4 MISS FAB FOCUS (4) Donna Beasley 23.10 9.50 8.86 M/56 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $8.00
7 7 MIZUKI ROSE (7) William Donlon 23.28 12.03 8.82 M/48 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $56.00
8 6 PHANTOM JUPITER (6) Mark Giddings 23.56 16.04 9.03 M/87 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $6.20
Race 12 CATERING ALLSORTS 545m Grade 5 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.77, 16.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEEN REDEEM (7) Matthew Marshall 31.32 0.00 6.84 M/2222 25.6kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $5.60
2 1 TIG (1) Trent Blacker 31.37 0.81 6.77 M/1111 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $3.40
3 4 SPEEDY JACK (4) Julie-Anne Hopper 31.66 4.87 7.02 M/5433 30.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $1.60
4 8 EASTSIDE (8) Steven Hanning 31.73 5.96 6.91 M/3344 31.8kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $25.00
5 5 CORNHILL REBEL (5) Scott Gibson 31.74 6.06 6.95 M/4555 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $18.20
6 2 STAN'S HOPE (2) Sheila Donlon 32.03 10.16 7.09 M/6666 31.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $58.80