Ballarat Race Results

Monday 26th of July 2021
R1 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.51
1
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Sophie Monaghan
$37.20

Mgn

0.69

Time

26.05

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$5.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.38

Split

7.00

In Run

M/663

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Pauline Patterson
$10.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.39

Split

6.88

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.10

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.55

Split

6.93

In Run

S/444

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Jason Tolson
$7.60

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.81

Split

6.93

In Run

M/557

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$59.50

Mgn

14.67

Time

27.03

Split

7.25

In Run

S/886

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$48.70

Mgn

16.93

Time

27.18

Split

7.04

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: John Bray
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.84

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$5.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.89

Split

8.77

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.5kg
4
10
T: Fleur Terry
$22.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.20

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

22.6kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$28.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.24

Split

8.97

In Run

S/85

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$18.20

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.32

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$33.30

Mgn

10.47

Time

23.40

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.43

Split

8.90

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
9
T: Jason Wickham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.84

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Steven Chircop
$4.50

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.97

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Alan Croxford
$22.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.16

Split

8.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.19

Split

9.02

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$6.40

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.25

Split

9.01

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: Darrell Leathan
$36.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.96

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
T: Travis Monaghan
$54.50

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.47

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Formosa
$0.00
R4 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.55
1
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Wendy Saathoff
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$13.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.97

Split

8.98

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Hazelie Robinson
$7.80

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.99

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Gregory McRae
$36.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.04

Split

8.87

In Run

M/45

Wgt

37.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Tolson
$12.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.06

Split

9.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Anthony Sacco
$5.50

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.31

Split

9.08

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Steven Chircop
$29.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.35

Split

9.05

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.80, 11.73
1
1
T: Phillip Tanti
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.80

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Bethany Garrick
$16.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.14

Split

6.89

In Run

M/522

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Suzanne Mannion
$12.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$16.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.34

Split

6.96

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$35.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.57

Split

7.01

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.4kg
6
9
T: Craig Hughes
$36.90

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.60

Split

7.00

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Leslie Wright
$106.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.85

Split

6.87

In Run

M/257

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.60

Mgn

12.07

Time

26.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M/478

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
R6 GPP 3300 LASER (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.71, 16.77
1
8
T: Jason Wickham
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.73

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$5.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

31.77

Split

7.07

In Run

M/7744

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.40

Mgn

0.93

Time

31.80

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Darren Langley
$4.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

31.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Wendy Hughes
$6.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

31.98

Split

7.07

In Run

M/6855

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Alfred King
$4.60

Mgn

9.21

Time

32.38

Split

6.96

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Sophie Monaghan
$71.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

32.44

Split

7.14

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

35.0kg
8
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$6.00

Mgn

13.76

Time

32.69

Split

6.92

In Run

M/3488

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.66
1
10
T: Alan Bayliss
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.86

In Run

M/451

Wgt

37.5kg
2
1
T: Lisa Farquhar
$5.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

M/124

Wgt

24.0kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.21

Split

6.92

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.23

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/213

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Jason Wickham
$10.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.28

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.44

Split

6.90

In Run

M/647

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$79.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.45

Split

6.95

In Run

M/886

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.53

Split

6.86

In Run

M/578

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.85
1
8
T: Kevin Ward
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/421

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

M/673

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.32

Split

6.79

In Run

M/145

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.34

Split

6.89

In Run

M/757

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.35

Split

6.85

In Run

M/512

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Victor Millington
$16.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.41

Split

6.80

In Run

S/234

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Danny Cortese
$11.70

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.52

Split

6.81

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$11.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.55

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.85, 11.79
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.85

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$3.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.91

Split

6.87

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.4kg
3
3
T: Terry Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.11

Split

6.97

In Run

M/533

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.30

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.24

Split

6.97

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$10.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.30

Split

6.87

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$31.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.38

Split

6.96

In Run

M/466

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Dale Chapman
$15.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.46

Split

7.10

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: Thomas Boehmke
$47.70

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.48

Split

7.13

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.70
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.79

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$7.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.81

Split

8.70

In Run

M/15

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Tolson
$60.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.84

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Nikkole Stanton
$64.20

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.90

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Steven Chircop
$2.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.93

Split

8.90

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Thomas Sharp
$45.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.03

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$22.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.08

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.8kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Paul Pace
$7.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.47

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Peter Craig
$5.90

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.60

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Paul Pace
$2.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.75

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Ian Robinson
$19.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.82

Split

8.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$15.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.96

Split

8.69

In Run

M/36

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.12

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

14.10

Time

23.41

Split

9.01

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.61

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$6.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

22.67

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.87

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Jason Formosa
$14.10

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.91

Split

9.12

In Run

S/88

Wgt

37.2kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.50

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.97

Split

8.97

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Paul Pace
$28.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Jason Wickham
$8.40

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.11

Split

8.68

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
Race 1 BOTTLE-O 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLARETOWN JIMMY (6) Nicole Cachia 26.00 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $1.80
2 1 DARLEY LASS (1) Sophie Monaghan 26.05 0.69 6.78 M/222 24.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $37.20
3 2 BUTTERFLY INDEE (2) Thomas Boehmke 26.38 5.50 7.00 M/663 27.6kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $5.30
4 8 JOHNNY FATBOY (8) Pauline Patterson 26.39 5.61 6.88 M/335 33.3kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $10.40
5 4 REIKO LANGER (4) Ricky Coleman 26.55 7.84 6.93 S/444 32.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.10
6 3 DROP THE HAMMER (3) Jason Tolson 26.81 11.63 6.93 M/557 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $7.60
7 7 TIDY UP GIRL (7) Kenneth Howat 27.03 14.67 7.25 S/886 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $59.50
8 5 PURE RUBY (5) Kenneth Howat 27.18 16.93 7.04 M/778 26.7kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $48.70
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER ABILITY (8) John Bray 22.67 0.00 8.42 M/11 28.6kg Raw Ability Silverdust $2.80
2 6 RAHELA BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 22.84 2.50 8.78 M/32 25.3kg David Bale Kachina Allen $3.80
3 3 STELLA'S MEMORY (3) Thomas Boehmke 22.89 3.21 8.77 M/23 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $5.30
4 10 GO FLO (2) Fleur Terry 23.20 7.54 8.81 M/44 22.6kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $22.40
5 7 BOBBY REIKO (7) Ricky Coleman 23.24 8.17 8.97 S/85 28.0kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $28.90
6 5 FLAME CHILD (5) Garry Anesbury 23.32 9.37 8.97 M/77 26.9kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $18.20
7 1 REIKO HAZE (1) Ricky Coleman 23.40 10.47 8.93 M/66 26.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $33.30
8 4 REIKO SHOCK (4) Deborah Coleman 23.43 10.81 8.90 M/58 26.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $4.70
SCR 2 MR. TEN PERCENT (2) Briana Robertson -Leech
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 PANDORA'S STAR (5) Jason Wickham 22.70 0.00 8.64 M/11 25.7kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $3.00
2 6 WINLOCK AT LARGE (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.84 2.11 8.82 M/22 31.9kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $5.50
3 8 THINGS YOU DO (8) Steven Chircop 22.97 3.91 8.82 M/33 27.5kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $4.50
4 4 ICE CREAM LADY (4) Alan Croxford 23.16 6.63 8.98 M/55 25.5kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $22.80
5 3 NEESA GIBLET (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.19 7.03 9.02 M/74 27.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.10
6 2 LONELY JENNY (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.25 7.94 9.01 M/67 24.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $6.40
7 1 BUZZ OUT (1) Darrell Leathan 23.29 8.50 8.96 M/46 36.7kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $36.80
8 7 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (7) Travis Monaghan 23.47 11.11 9.05 M/88 23.9kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $54.50
SCR 5 ALL INN SCOOBY (5) Jason Formosa
Race 4 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCENIC WARRIOR (3) Raymond Gatt 22.57 0.00 8.55 M/11 33.6kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $2.90
2 7 ASTON ELSIE (7) Wendy Saathoff 22.71 2.00 8.77 M/33 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $3.20
3 6 TURN TO FAB (6) Lorraine Goodwin 22.97 5.71 8.98 M/54 31.3kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $13.30
4 4 PYRENEES SPIRIT (4) Hazelie Robinson 22.99 6.01 8.76 M/22 29.5kg General Destini Tigress Eight $7.80
5 5 UNA'S BOY (5) Gregory McRae 23.04 6.70 8.87 M/45 37.0kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $36.20
6 1 BRINDLE FIRE (1) Robert Tolson 23.06 7.10 9.06 M/77 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $12.90
7 2 BISSAKA SPIDER (2) Anthony Sacco 23.31 10.64 9.08 M/86 35.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $5.50
8 8 MISS WINKS (8) Steven Chircop 23.35 11.20 9.05 M/68 27.4kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $29.30
Race 5 3BA/POWER FM 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.80, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNING UP (1) Phillip Tanti 26.01 0.00 6.80 M/111 33.5kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $1.60
2 5 SAINT BLUEY (5) Bethany Garrick 26.14 1.87 6.89 M/522 27.2kg Superior Product Fluent $16.00
3 4 ONLY DREAM (4) Suzanne Mannion 26.20 2.75 6.87 M/333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $12.10
4 8 PACIFIC EXPRESS (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 26.34 4.70 6.96 M/644 31.8kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $16.10
5 7 READY TO LAUNCH (7) Kevin Ashton 26.57 8.04 7.01 M/886 34.4kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $35.80
6 9 BLUE GAL (6) Craig Hughes 26.60 8.37 7.00 M/765 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $36.90
7 3 INGA ASSALT (3) Leslie Wright 26.85 12.00 6.87 M/257 32.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $106.90
8 2 EVIDENT (2) Marcus Lloyd 26.86 12.07 6.89 M/478 27.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.60
SCR 6 BRECKEN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons
Race 6 GPP 3300 LASER 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.71, 16.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MALICIOUS YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 31.73 0.00 6.82 M/2222 26.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $10.90
2 3 ELEORA BALE (3) Nicole Cachia 31.77 0.60 7.07 M/7744 26.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.60
3 7 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (7) Glenn Campbell 31.80 0.93 6.93 M/4333 27.1kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $8.40
4 5 NEW PUNCHLINE (5) Darren Langley 31.81 1.19 6.71 M/1111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $4.00
5 2 HAPPY HANNAH (2) Wendy Hughes 31.98 3.56 7.07 M/6855 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $6.90
6 4 MAHOGANY STORM (4) Alfred King 32.38 9.21 6.96 M/5677 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $4.60
7 6 PAPA PANDA (6) Sophie Monaghan 32.44 10.16 7.14 S/8566 35.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $71.10
8 1 LAWSON DRIVE (1) Raymond Gatt 32.69 13.76 6.92 M/3488 32.5kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $6.00
Race 7 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 RED TALTARNI (7) Alan Bayliss 26.03 0.00 6.86 M/451 37.5kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $10.50
2 1 AL'S VIXEN (1) Lisa Farquhar 26.08 0.75 6.67 M/124 24.0kg Hostile Uno Topper $5.60
3 6 DUNDEE JESTER (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.21 2.67 6.92 M/765 32.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.80
4 5 SHAZBOT (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.23 2.94 6.71 Q/213 27.1kg Worm Burner Tahlo $3.60
5 3 VENOMOUS YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 26.28 3.64 6.74 M/332 30.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $10.00
6 4 CRUMB SNAGS (4) Glenn Campbell 26.44 5.91 6.90 M/647 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $5.70
7 8 CULLQUIN FREYA (8) Kevin Ashton 26.45 6.06 6.95 M/886 29.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $79.60
8 2 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (2) Ivan Chircop 26.53 7.26 6.86 M/578 35.2kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $5.90
SCR 7 MISSISSIPPI MUD (7) Raymond Gatt
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. BLURTON (8) Kevin Ward 25.97 0.00 6.85 M/421 36.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $4.90
2 4 CAWBOURNE COCO (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.14 2.54 6.85 M/673 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $11.10
3 3 LIL SNOOZE (3) Glenn Campbell 26.32 5.07 6.79 M/145 32.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $5.50
4 5 ZIPPING CELESTE (5) Deborah Coleman 26.34 5.29 6.89 M/757 28.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.90
5 7 LITIGATOR (7) Andrew Mooney 26.35 5.43 6.85 M/512 32.6kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $3.40
6 2 SOLAR TINY (2) Victor Millington 26.41 6.41 6.80 S/234 36.1kg Stagger Solar Octane $16.30
7 1 PAT MY LASS (1) Danny Cortese 26.52 7.93 6.81 M/366 27.0kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $11.70
8 6 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (6) Geoffrey Curtale 26.55 8.39 6.94 M/888 28.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $11.00
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.85, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING PISTOL (6) Deborah Coleman 25.87 0.00 6.85 M/111 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.90
2 8 BERRINGA BLUE (8) Geoffrey Williamson 25.91 0.53 6.87 M/222 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $3.60
3 3 CRAFTSMAN (3) Terry Taylor 26.11 3.31 6.97 M/533 36.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $3.80
4 5 ZIPPING CHUCK (5) Robert Camilleri 26.24 5.16 6.97 M/644 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.30
5 1 BATTLING BAZ (1) Kevin Ward 26.30 6.11 6.87 M/355 33.8kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $10.60
6 2 CULLQUIN VINCENT (2) Kevin Ashton 26.38 7.26 6.96 M/466 35.8kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $31.40
7 7 MAC'S A MILLION (7) Dale Chapman 26.46 8.43 7.10 M/778 28.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $15.70
8 9 PHOENIX FLIGHT (4) Thomas Boehmke 26.48 8.66 7.13 M/887 27.9kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $47.70
SCR 4 JOYOUS VENTURE (4) Ricky Coleman
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VERTIGO BOND (2) Jason Sharp 22.72 0.00 8.79 M/31 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $2.50
2 5 COCO TO BURN (5) Lorraine Goodwin 22.81 1.27 8.70 M/15 26.9kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $7.80
3 1 RUBY ARIZONA (1) Robert Tolson 22.84 1.67 8.70 M/22 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $60.30
4 4 WAY UP NORTH (4) Andrew Mooney 22.89 2.50 8.95 M/76 36.2kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $6.60
5 8 RUNING FOR JUDDY (8) Nikkole Stanton 22.90 2.59 8.79 M/44 29.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $64.20
6 7 FASCINATE CANDY (7) Steven Chircop 22.93 3.07 8.90 M/53 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $2.40
7 3 WAIKERIE BANDIT (3) Thomas Sharp 23.03 4.40 8.92 M/67 28.3kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $45.60
8 6 GOT ONE FERNANDO (6) Kevin Ashton 23.08 5.21 8.95 M/88 24.8kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $22.30
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON RUSTON (5) Jason Sharp 22.42 0.00 8.48 M/11 30.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $10.40
2 2 BAD BAILEY (2) Paul Pace 22.47 0.71 8.60 M/22 31.4kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.60
3 6 MR. FOOTBALL (6) Peter Craig 22.60 2.51 8.74 M/53 35.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $5.90
4 8 PAI GOW POKER (8) Paul Pace 22.75 4.67 8.71 M/44 32.4kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $2.10
5 3 PYRENEES ALPHA (3) Ian Robinson 22.82 5.67 8.83 M/75 32.3kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $19.00
6 4 JOYOUS MOMENT (4) Ricky Coleman 22.96 7.69 8.69 M/36 24.2kg David Bale Joyous $15.80
7 7 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (7) Glenn Campbell 23.12 9.93 8.80 M/68 30.8kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $23.30
8 1 CRACKERJACK OLLY (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.41 14.10 9.01 M/87 32.4kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $6.20
Race 12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MILWAUKEE MISS (1) Jason Sharp 22.41 0.00 8.65 M/22 30.0kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $1.90
2 2 KAIDEN (2) Abraham Formosa 22.61 2.76 8.56 M/11 31.5kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $8.20
3 5 FLEUR BURGER (5) Jason Sharp 22.67 3.69 8.65 M/33 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $6.20
4 9 DIVA DOT (6) Jess Fothergill 22.87 6.57 8.69 M/54 29.6kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $12.70
5 3 THUNDERING DON (3) Jason Formosa 22.91 7.06 9.12 S/88 37.2kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $14.10
6 4 KEY EFFORT (4) Jess Fothergill 22.97 7.93 8.97 S/76 30.3kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $13.50
7 8 EUCHRE JOHN (8) Paul Pace 23.08 9.50 8.83 M/65 31.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $28.00
8 7 BLUE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 23.11 9.97 8.68 M/47 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.40
SCR 6 CROWN RHODE (6) Jess Fothergill